|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 589 items found in your search | |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Allen, T D / Toronto Star Weekly Novel / Harry Weinert
Merry Blackmail to All ---with Vignettes of Life By Harry Weinert: Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 26th, 1959
Toronto: Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 26th, 1959, 1st Printing
First Printing Soft Cover Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------newsprint, a Very Good copy, nice artwork, the Toronto Star Weekly would include a stapled insert in the Saturday paper printing a full length novel, newsprint is starting to brown, some short tears, a sound copy, rear page has a full page colour cartoon strip by Harry Weinert titled Vignettes of Life, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 149776
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Anthony, Piers ( Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob ) with Roberto Fuentes
Jason Striker: Master of Martial Arts Series: Kiai ---with Mistress of Death ---with Bamboo Bloodbath ---with Ninja's Revenge ---with Amazon Slaughter ---Books 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ---5 Volumes
N.Y.: Berkley, 1974, 1974, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1st edition, 1st Printing for All 0425030903 / 9780425030905 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------5 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies, some faint cover and spine creases, a hint of age toning to paper, short effacement to front panel of book 1, some books have ink names and store stamps, this is the entire MARTIAL ARTS series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139018
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac (aka: Dr A, Paul French, C L Ray )
Casebook of the Black Widowers
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0385157045 / 9780385157049 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hard cover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, this contains: Introduction; The Cross of Lorraine; The family Man; The Sports Page; Second Best; The Missing Item; The next Day; Irrelevance; None so Blind; The Backward Look; What Time is It?; Middle name; To the Barest, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139375
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Asimov, Isaac (aka: Dr A, Paul French, C L Ray )
Puzzles of the Black Widowers
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0385262647 / 9780385262644 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine James Steinberg Cover Art
-----------hard cover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, this contains: Introduction; The Fourth Homonym; Unique is Where You Find It; The Lucky Piece; Triple Devil; Sunset on the Water; Where is He?; The Old Purse; The Quiet Place; The Four Leaf Clover; The Envelope; The Alibi; The Recipe, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139371
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Asimov, Isaac (signed)(aka: Dr A, Paul French, C L Ray )
Banquets of the Black Widowers ---a signed Copy
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0385195419 / 9780385195416 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Al Nagy Cover Design Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by ASIMOV, this contains: Introduction; Sixty Million Combinations; The Woman in the Bar; The Driver; The Good Samaritan; The Year of the Action; Can You Prove It?; The Phoenician Bauble; A Monday in April; Neither Brute nor Human; The Redhead; The Wrong House; The Intrusion, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139374
Price:
332.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac (signed)(aka: Dr A, Paul French, C L Ray )
More Tales of the Black Widowers ---a signed Copy
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0385111762 / 9780385111768 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Near Fine / Price Clipped Text Cover Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket with just the faintest hint of rubbing, signed and inscribed by ASIMOV, this contains: Introduction; When No Man Pursueth; Quicker Than the Eye; The Iron Gem; The Three Numbers; Nothing Like Murder; No Smoking; Season's Greetings; One & Only East; Earthset & Evening Star; Friday Thirteenth; The Unabridged; The Ultimate Crime, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139373
Price:
237.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
High Noon at Midnight ---an Ed Noon Mysteriy
Toronto: PaperJacks / Bogie's Mysteries, 1988, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0770109934 / 9780770109936 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a wee bit of browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138371
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
Shoot it Again, Sam ---an Ed Noon Mysteriy
N.Y.: Curtis, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, store stamp, some browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138367
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
The Alarming Clock ---an Ed Noon Mysteriy
N.Y.: Curtis, 1961 (actually About 1972), 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a wee bit of browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138369
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
The Case of the Violent Virgin ---bound with The Case of the Bouncing Betty --- Ed Noon Mysteries
N.Y.: Ace # D-259, 1956 / 1957, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, faint cover crease on Betty (poor Betty!), some browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138365
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
The Fat and Skinny Murder Mystery - The Partridge Family # 9
N.Y.: Curtis, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a wee bit of browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138373
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
The Flower Covered Corpse ---an Ed Noon Mysteriy
N.Y.: Curtis, 1969, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a wee bit of browning to the paper, small hole punched in the front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138370
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
The Hot Body ---an Ed Noon Mysteriy
N.Y.: Curtis, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a wee bit of browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138368
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Avallone, Michael / Mike (AKA Nick Carter, Troy Conway, Mark Dane, Priscilla Dalton, Jeanne-Anne dePre, Dora Highland, Stuart Jason, Steve Michaels, Dorothea Nile, Edwina Noone, John Patrick, Vance Stanton, Sidney Stuart, Max Walker, Lee Davis Willoughby)
The X-Rated Corpse ---an Ed Noon Mysteriy
N.Y.: Curtis, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138366
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Ballem, John (signed)
The Marigot Run ---a Signed Copy
N.Y.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1984, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint 0449125351 / 9780449125359 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Uncredited Cover Art Signed ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy with just a wee bit of very light rubbing, a tight square copy, signed and inscribed by Ballem, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147320
Price:
33.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|