|
|
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold |
Click on Title to view full description | - 26 items found in your search | |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Tranter, Nigel (aka: Nye Tredgold )
David The Prince
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1989, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0340499567 / 9780340499566 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Very Good Price Clipped Val Biro cover Art
------------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, library sticker on spine and rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133311
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Tranter, Nigel (aka: Nye Tredgold )
Druid Sacrifice
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0340586990 / 9780340586990 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair
Very Good+ price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, sticker on spine and rear cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 122574
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Tranter, Nigel (aka: Nye Tredgold )
Druid Sacrifice
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0340586990 / 9780340586990 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair
Very Good+ price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, ex-library in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, sticker on spine and rear cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 122629
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Tranter, Nigel (aka: Nye Tredgold )
Lord in Waiting ---Book 2 of the Mary Stewart Trilogy -by Nigel Tranter
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0340587857 / 9780340587850 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine / Price Clipped Len Thurston Cover Art
------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, small remainder dot on bottom edge of text block, a nice copy, the second book in the Mary Stewart trilogy, sequel to Price of a Princess, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 140744
Price:
26.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Tranter, Nigel (aka: Nye Tredgold )
Mail Royal
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0340499567 / 9780340499566 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Near Fine / Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Good+ exlibrary copy, in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, a bit of age toning to paper, usual library marks and stamps, one library sticker on spine of jacket which might be removable with a bit of work and patience, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 149274
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Tranter, Nigel (aka: Nye Tredgold )
Spanish Galleon
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1960, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Good price Clipped Biro Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in red cloth, in a lightly chipped and torn Good price clipped dustjacket, a bit of age toning and foxing to the edges of the text block, former owner's bookplate on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147588
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Tranter, Nigel (aka: Nye Tredgold )
Tapestry of the Boar ---by Nigel Tranter
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 034060106x / 9780340601068 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Very Good Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art
-------------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket with a couple of library stickers on spine and rear panel, usual library stamps and marks, ''---during the reign of Malcolm the 4th, King of the Scots, Hugh de Swinton & his fellow mosstroopers helped keep the rampaging Galloway rebels at bay. But it was for expertise in the killing of wild boars, as protector of the swinton's sheep flocks that young Hugh was brought to Malcolm's attention. But malcolm was a pious man ...and he picked the young Hugh to establish Scotland's first real hospital for the sick & poor, at Soutra in lauderdale.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135138
Price:
13.78 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|