|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 8732 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
901 |
Brookes, Ewart Glory Passed Them By London: Jarrolds, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Good price Clipped Ing Cover Art ......................hardcover, Very Good+, in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket with a bit of loss at spine tips, rear white panel is rubbed and lightly solied, gift inscription under front flap, 176 pages, b&w photos, during the first 2 years of the 2nd World War, trawlers kept the shipping lanes and English Channel free of mines all without glamourous propaganda for their achievements, this is the story of those trawlers that were recruited as mine sweepers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 128360 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Brookner, Anita Family and Friends ---the UK 1st Edition London: Jonathan Cape, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0224023373 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jan Van Huijsun Cover Art ----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, orange cloth with embossed pictorial on front board depicting a great white hunter coming ashore from a small river boat, a very nice copy which seems to be readily available in those odious Print-On-Demand editions, this one is the "real" thing, a dandy copy, 6 b&w plates by Stacey, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132292 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Brooks, Anne Sutherland I Met Some Little People Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1941, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket as issued G S Duff ----------hardcover, a Good copy only with overall wear, spine is missing, soiling to endpapers, still a sound copy of this collection of whimsical poetry, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136677 Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Brooks, Terry The Sword of Shannara: Book 1 of the 1st Trilogy ( 1st edition copy ) N.Y.: Random House, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0394413334 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ price Clipped Brothers Hildebrandt -----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy of this very chunky book, corners are very slightly bumped, a tight square copy, in a bright and clean Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, this is the US 1st edition , a scarce book in any 1st edition copy, looks very nice overall, colour fold-out is intact, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protectorany image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138301 Price:
237.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Brooks, Terry The Sword of Shannara: Book 1 of the 1st Trilogy N.Y.: Random House, 1977, Book Club Edition 0345371437 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Brothers Hildebrandt ----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy of this very chunky book, in a Good dustjacket with wear and tear mainly at the spine tips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131919 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Brooks, Terry Sword of Shannara ---with Elfstones of Shannara ---with Wishsong of Shannara ---The Heritage of Shanara: Talismans of ---with Elf Queen of ---with Druid of ---with Scions of ---book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 ---7 Volumes -by Terry Brooks ( Hardcover Set ) N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Book Club Editions 0345363000 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Brothers Hildebrandt and Darrell Sweet and Keith Parkinson Cover Art -----------7 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ or better dustjackets, all in mylar protectors, short tear at upper spine tip of jacket on one book, bit of light wear at the upper spine tip of two other jackets, the dustjackets look pretty much new, the classic fantasy series started with The Sword of Shannara, all 7 books are in the same format and are the same size, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134617 Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Brooks, Terry (signed), Illustrated By the Brothers Hildebrandt The Sword of Shannara ( Signed ) ---with The Elfstones of Shannara ---with The Wishsong of Shannara ---3 Hardcover Volumes , one Copy Signed N.Y.: Random House, 1977, Book Club Edition & 1st Printings 0345371437 Later and/or First Printings Hard Cover Good Good Brothers Hildebrandt Signed ----------3 volumes, hardcover, SWORD is a Very Good/Very Good+ hardcover in a solid Very Good dustjacket with a "V" chip and a bit of light wear, -----SWORD is a Book Club Edition and has been signed by Brooks on the title page without inscription -----ELFSTONES is an exlibrary copy in a Good dustjacket with a sunned spine, library sticker on the spine of the jacket, a solid copy but this has been well read, ELFSTONES is the 2nd DEL REY edition, 1st printing from 1991 and contains a new author's note. -----WISHSONG is a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket and is the 2nd DEL REY edition from 1991 and contains a new author's note, all 3 books are the same size ( approx. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4"), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 128549 Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Brower, Neal ( Signed ) Andy Griffith Association Mayberry 101: Behind the Scenes of a TV Classic ( The Andy Griffith Show ) ---a Signed Copy Winstom- Salem, North Carolina: John Blair, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0895872188 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Photo Cover Signed ----------large trade paperback, Very Good+, signed by Brower, a behind the scenes look at one of the most popular TV shows ever, The Andy Griffith Show, 507 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, 115192 Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Brown, Carnaby The Small Change N.Y.: Roy Publishers, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Fair Uncredited Cover Art ----------hard cover, Very Good +, in a chipped and torn price clipped dust jacket, ink number, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 119127 Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Brown, Dan The Da Vinci Code ---the 1st Edition N.Y.: Doubleday, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0385504209 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ MOna Lisa / Leonardo Da Vinci Cover Art -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, not price clipped with original price of $24.95, number line on copyright page is correct, mis-spelled word on page 243 was corrected in later printings, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127306 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Brown, Dan The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated Edition ---the 1st Edition N.Y.: Doubleday, 2004, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0385513755 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mona Lisa / Leonardo Da Vinci Cover Art ----------large (quarto) hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, this feels unread, some small white marks on the front board which look like they might be a publishing flaw, not price clipped, number line on copyright page is correct, a very nice edition of this monster best seller that really was a publishing sensation beyond any other book/s, 467 pages, packed with colour and b&w illustrations which perfectly augment this fast-paced Masonic thriller, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132080 Price:
24.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Brown, Fredric Night of the Jabberwock N.Y.: Bantam # 990, 1952, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Skemp Cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy which really is quite nice but a short stress line on front cover keeps me from upgrading this, faint horizontal crack on spine, better than most copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 13287 Price:
104.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Brown, Fredric The Far Cry ---by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam, 1953, 1st printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------paperback, solid Good with browning to paper and covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 114543 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Brown, Fredric The Screaming Mimi ---by Fredric Brown London: T V Boardman, 1952, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a strong Good copy, a scarce UK edition, some cover and spine creases and stress marks but overall an attractive copy of this VERY scarce Fredric Brown paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134127 Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Brown, Fredric The Best Short Stories of Fredric Brown ( Collects Space on My Hands and Nightmares and Geezenstacks )( the Geezenstacks; The End; Something Green; Crisis 1999; Pi in the Sky; Knock; All Good BEMs; Daymare; Nothing Sirius; Star Mouse; Come and go Mad,etc) London: NEL / New English Library, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0450055019 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------paperback, Good+, scarce, collects 50+ stories, includes: Nasty; Abominable; Rebound; Nightmare in Gray; Nightmare in Green; Nightmare in White; Nightmare in Blue; Nightmare in Yellow; Nightmare in Red; Unfortuantely; Granny's Birthday; Cat Burglar; The House; Second Chance; Great Lost Discoveries: 1, Invisibility; 2, Invulnerability; 3, Immortality; Dead Letter; Recessional; Hobbyist; The Ring of Hans Carvel; Vengeance Fleet; Rope Trick; Fatal Error; the Short Happy Lives of Eustace Weaver I, II, III; Expedition; Bright Beard; Jaycee; Contact; horse Race; Death on the Mountain; Bear Possibility; Not Yet the End; Fish Story; Three Little Owls; Runaround; Murder in Ten Easy Lessons; Dark Interlude ( with Mack Reynolds ); the Geezenstacks; The End; Something Green; Crisis 1999; Pi in the Sky; Knock; All Good BEMs; Daymare; Nothing Sirius; Star Mouse; Come and go Mad, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135152 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Brown, Fredric Five Day Nightmare ---by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Tower # 42-502, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Photo Cover ----------paperback, Good+, scarce, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a scarce title, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135550 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Brown, Fredric Mostly Murder - Eighteen Stories of Passion and Sudden Death ---by Fredric Brown (includes: Laughing Butcher; Four Blind Men; Night the world Ended; The Night the world Ended; cry Silence; Nose of Don Aristide; A Voice Behind Him; Miss Darkness; etc) N.Y.: Pennant # P 59, 1954, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------paperback, Good only with overall wear, creases, this contains: Laughing Butcher; Four Blind Men; Night the world Ended; The Night the world Ended; cry Silence; Nose of Don Aristide; A Voice Behind Him; Miss Darkness; I'll Cut Your Throat Again Kathleen; Town Wanted; Don't Look Behind You; Death of Riley; Cain; Dangerous People; A Little White Lye; This Way Out; Little Apple Hard to Peel; The Greatest Poem Ever Written, scarce, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a scarce title, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135551 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Brown, Fredric The Late Lamented ----by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam # A 2030, 1960, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Bayre Phillips Cover Art ----------paperback, Good only with overall wear, creases, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a scarce title, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135552 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Brown, Fredric The Wench is Dead ----by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam # 1565, 1957, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Mitch Hooks Cover Art ----------paperback, Good only with overall wear, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a scarce title, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135553 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Brown, Fredric One for the Road ----by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam # 1990, 1959, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Bayre Phillips Cover Art ----------paperback, Good only with overall wear, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a scarce title, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135554 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Brown, Fredric Knock Three - One - Two ----by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam # 2135, 1960, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Bayre Phillips Cover Art ----------paperback, Good only with overall wear, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a scarce title, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135555 Price:
26.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Brown, Fredric Night of the Jabberwock ----by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam # 990, 1952, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good R Skemp Cover Art ----------paperback, Good only with overall wear, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a scarce title, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135556 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Brown, Fredric Compliments of a Fiend ----by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam # 876, 1951, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good R Skemp Cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, short crease on front cover, ink squiggle on verso of front cover, light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135557 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Brown, Fredric The Dead Ringer ----by Fredric Brown N.Y.: Bantam # 361, 1949, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, a bit of light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135558 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Brown, Fredric Honeymoon in Hell ---with The Mind Thing ---with Star Shine --with Paradox Lost ---with The Lights in the Sky are Stars ---5 Volumes N.Y.: Bantam / Berkley, various dates and Printings Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists ----------5 volumes, paperback, all Good or better, store stamps and/or ink names, LOST contains: Paradox Lost; Puppet Show; The Last train; It Didn't happen Knock; Obedience; Ten percenter; Aelurophobe; Eine Kleine Nachtmusik; Nothing Sirius; The New One; Double Standard; Something Green ---HELL contains: Honeymoon in Hell; Too Far; Man of Distinction; Millennium; The Dome; Blood; Hall of Mirrors; Experiment; The Last Martian; Sentry; Mouse; Naturally; Voodoo; Arena; Keep Out; First Time Machine; And the Gods Laughed; The Weapon; A Word from our Sponsor; Rustle of Wings; Imagine --- SHINE contains: Pattern; Placet is a Crazy Place; Answer; Etaoin Shrdlu; Preposterous; Armageddon; Politeness; The Waveries; Reconciliation; The Hat Trick; Search; Letter to a Phoenix; Daisies; Angelic Angleworm; Sentencel Yehudi Principle; Solipsist, SLY and THING are novels, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135563 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Brown, Fredric Space on My Hands ---with What Mad Universe ---with Rogue in Space ---with Martians, Go Home ---The Lights in the Sky are Stars ---5 Volumes N.Y.: Bantam, various Dates and Printings Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists ------------5 volumes, paperback, all are Good or better, could be store stamps, all vintage copies, MARTIANS, LIGHTS, ROGUE are novels, SPACE contains: Something Green; Crisis 1999; Pi in the Sky; Knock; All Good BEMS; Daymare; Nothing Sirius; Star Mouse; Come and go Mad, ----- STAR SHINE contains: Pattern; Placet is a Crazy Place; Answer; Etaoin Shrdlu; Preposterous; Armageddon; Politeness; The Waveries; Reconciliation; The Hat Trick; Search; Letter to a Phoenix; Daisies; The Angelic Angleworm; Sentence; The Yehudi Principle; Solipsist, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135565 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Brown, Fredric Madball ---by Fredric Brown --- DELL First Edition # 2E / with Gold Medal # S1132 ---with Frederick Muller # 584 N.Y.: Dell, No. 2E, 1953, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ---with Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal # S1132, 1961, 1st GM Edition, 1st Printing ---with London: Frederick Muller - Gold Medal # 584, 1962, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Griffith Foxley and Mitchell Hooks Cover Art -----------3 volumes, paperback, all are Good or better copies, all have creases and wear, Foxley cover art on the Dell edition, Mitch Hooks cover art on the GM and the Muller editions, browning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, 135566 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Brown, Fredric The Deep End ---by Fredric Brown London: T V Boardman, 1955, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good D McLoughlin cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a scarce UK edition, an attractive copy of this scarce Fredric Brown paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135567 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Brown, Fredric Here Comes a Candle ---by Fredric Brown London: T V Boardman, 1953, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, a scarce UK edition, an attractive copy of this scarce Fredric Brown paperback, some loss on the spine and at upper spine tip and upper corner of front cover, general wear but still looks quite nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135568 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Brown, Fredric What Mad Universe ---by Fredric Brown London: T V Boardman, 1954, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, a scarce UK edition, an attractive copy of this scarce Fredric Brown paperback, general wear but still looks quite nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135569 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Brown, Fredric The Lenient Beast ---by Fredric Brown London: Corgi, 1959, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, a scarce UK edition, an attractive copy of this scarce Fredric Brown paperback, general wear but still looks quite nice, small corner clip on rear cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135570 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Brown, Fredric Murder Can be Fun ---by Fredric Brown London: Corgi, 1958, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Photo Cover ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, a scarce UK edition, an attractive copy of this scarce Fredric Brown paperback, general wear but still looks quite nice, tear on spine has been laid down with a small dab of glue, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135571 Price:
21.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Brown, Fredric One for the Road ---by Fredric Brown London: Corgi, 1961, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Good / Very Good copy, a scarce UK edition, an attractive copy of this scarce Fredric Brown paperback, general wear but still looks quite nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135572 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Brown, Fredric The Screaming Mimi ---by Fredric Brown London: Corgi, 1958, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Good / Very Good copy, a scarce UK edition, an attractive copy of this scarce Fredric Brown paperback, general wear but still looks quite nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135573 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Brown, Fredric Stewart Masters, Introduction Hunter and the Hunted: The Ed and Am Hunter Novels, Part One ---by Fredric Brown (includes: Fabulous Clipjoint; Dead Ringer; Bloody Moonlight; Compliments of a Fiend ) Hermitage, PA.: Stewart Masters Publishing, 2002, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0971818509 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Stephan Tsochandaris Cover Art -------------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Fine dustjacket, looks new, this contains: an uncredited introduction, Fabulous Clipjoint; Dead Ringer; Bloody Moonlight; Compliments of a Fiend ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134503 Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Brown, Fredric, ( With Mack Reynolds ) Nightmares and Geezenstacks -with Space on My Hands ---by Fredric Brown (includes: Nasty; Pi in the Sky; Star Mouse; Daymare; Abominable; Rebound; Nightmare Gray / Green / White / Blue / Yellow / Red; Granny's Birthday; Cat Burglar; Second Chance; etc) N.Y.: Bantam # 12465-0 and 13400-0, 1979, 1980, 1st New edition, 1st and Later Printing 0553124560 Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------2 volumes, paperback, GEEZENSTACKS a solid Very Good copy, light wear and a cover crease, GEEZENSTACKS contains: Nasty; Abominable; Rebound; Nightmare in Gray / in Green / in White / in Blue / in Yellow / in Red; Granny's Birthday; Cat Burglar; Second Chance; Dead Letter; Hobbyist; Unfortunately; The House; Great Lost Discoveries - Invisibility - Invulnerability - Immortality; Recessional; The Ring of Hans Carvel; Vengeance's Fleet; Rope Trick; Fatal Error; Three Little Owls; Fish Story; Not Yet the End; Bear Possibility; Death on the Mountain; Short Happy Life of Eustace Weaver II; Expedition; Bright Beard; Jaycee; Horse Race; Runaround; Murder in Ten Easy Lessons; Dark Interludes (with Mack Reynolds ); Entity Trap; The Little Lamb; Geezenstacks; The Joke Cartoonist (with Reynolds); Me and Flapjack and the Martians (with Reynolds); The End, HANDS is a Very Good+ copy and contains: Something Green; Crisis 1999, Pi in the Sky; Knock; All Good BEMs; Daymare; Nothing Sirius; Star Mouse; Come and Go mad, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135564 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Brown, Fredric, Poul Anderson; James E Gunn; Lawrence G Blochman; John Jakes, Leslie Charteris Related Murder Set to Music ----by Fredric Brown -in The Saint Mystery Library # 3 (with: Corpse in a Suit of Armor; Pill Roller; Open All Night; The Eleven Diplomats ) N.Y.: Great American Publications / Saint Mystery Library # 3, 1959, 1st edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Sussman cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear and flaking, this contains: Murder Set to Music ----by Fredric Brown; Corpse in a Suit of Armor by Anderson; Pill Roller by Gunn; Open All Night by Blochman; The Eleven Diplomats by Jakes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135560 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Brown, Fredric; Ewen Whyte; H Russell Wakefield; Stephen Grendon ( August Derleth ); Russell Branch; Stanton A Coblentz; Fritz Leiber; Harold Lawlor; Robert Bloch; Seabury Quinn Weird Tales, July 1949 , Volume 41, # 5 ( Come & go Mad; The Masher; From the Vasty Deep; Blue Spectacles; How Strange My Love; The Ubiquitous Professor Karr; In the X-Ray; The Previous Incarnation; Floral Tribute; Dark o' the Moon; ) N.Y.: Weird Tales , July 1949, Volume 41, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Very Good Matt Fox Cover Art ----------pulp, a strong Very Good copy, lots of great pulp reading, contents include: Come & go Mad by Fredric Brown; The Masher by Ewen Whyte; From the Vasty Deep by H Russell Wakefield; Blue Spectacles by Stephen Grendon ( August derleth ); How Strange My Love by Russell Branch; The Ubiquitous Professor Karr by Stanton A Coblentz; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Previous Incarnation by Harold Lawlor; Floral Tribute by Robert Bloch; Dark o' the Moon by Seabury Quinn , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 120841 Price:
32.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Brown, Fredric; Jones, Neil R.; Leinster, Murray; Long, Frank Belknap; St. Clair, Margaret; Bradbury, Ray; MacDonald, John D.; Farrell, John Wade Super Science Stories (Canadian Pulp) Volume 6, No. 1 ( Gateway to Darkness; Parasite Planet; This Star Shall be Free; Timeless Man; Child of Void; Impossible; Appointment for Tomorrow; Sleepers ) Toronto: Popular Publications / Super Science Stories, November 1949, Volume 6, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Very Good+ Pulp Cover Art ----------pulp, solid Very Good +, numbers on contents page, contents include: Gateway to darkness by Fredric Brown; Parasite Palnet by Neil R Jones; This Star Shall Be Free by Murray Leinster; The Timeless man by Frank Belknap Long; Child of Void by Margaret St. Clair; Impossible by Ray Bradbury; the Sleepers by John Wade Farrell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 106731 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Brown, Fredric; Newton Baird; Harry Altshuler (with: Elizabeth C Brown ) A Key to Fredric Brown's Wonderland: A Study and Bibliographic Checklist ---by Newton Baird, with Reminiscences By Elizabeth C Brown and Harry Altshuler (includes: It's Only Everything ---by Fredric Brown ) Georgetown, CA: Talisman Literary Research, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Chapbook Near Fine Text Cover ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy with just a hint of rubbing to the pale covers, 63 pages, b&w photos, many covers reproduced, contents include: Preface; A Key to FB's Wonderland By Newton Baird; Chronology of FB; Two Reminiscences of FB from Les Alis Du Crime; FB My Husband By Elizabeth C Brown; The Early Career of FB By Altshuler; It's Only Everything By FREDRIC BROWNl An Annotated Bibliographic Checklist of FB's Writings ---Books; Foreign Anthologies; Parts of Books; Short Stories; Poetry; Other Contributions to Periodicals; Radio Adaptations of short Stories By FB; Television Adaptations of Fiction By FB; Film Adaptations of Fiction By FB (not Made for TV movies); Phonograph Recordings of Fiction By FB; Parts of Books About FB; Articles, Parts of Articles and Published Letters About FB; A Few Supplemental Matters; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134301 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Brown, Fredric; P Schuyler Miller; Dorothy & John De Courcy; John D MacDonald; Jack Vance Pulp: Startling Stories Pulp: September 1948, Volume 18, # 1 ( What Mad Universe; Tetrahedra of Space; Rat Race; Shenadun; Sanatoris Short Cut ) Cover Art Illustrates What Mad Universe Chicago: Better Publications / Startlig Stories, September 1948, Volume 18, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Very Good Earle Bergey Cover Art ----------pulp, Very Good to Very Good+ with usual edge wear, nice Bergey cover art of a space vixen running across the galaxy, very nice, contents include: What Mad Universe by Brown; Tetrahedra of Space by Miller; rat race by Courcy; Shenadun by MacDonald; Sanatoris Short Cut by vance, red pencil numbers on contents page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 110487 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Brown, Fredric; Robert Moore Williams; Nelson S Bond; James Henry Carlisle; Ray Bradbury; manly Wade Wellman; William Morrison Thrilling Wonder Stories Pulp, Fall 1943 Volume XXV ( 25 ), # 1 ( Daymare; The man from the Stars; Peril on Phoebus; The Bubble People; Promotion to Satellite; That's Just Like a Martian; Light in Darkness ) N.Y.: Standard Magazines / Thrilling Wonder Stories, Volume 25, # 1, Fall 1943, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Good Earle Bergey Cover Art ------------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy, usual wear to overhang of covers, nice Bergey cover art, all edges of front cover have been trimmed by about 1/8' or a little more, a scarce issue with the 1st appearance of DAYMARE, contents include: Daymare By Fredric Brown; The Man from the Stars By Robert Moore Williams; Light in Darkness By William Morrison; That's Just Like a Martian By manly Wade Wellman; Promotion to Satellite By Ray Bradbury; The Bubble People By James Henry Carlisle III; Peril on Phoebus By Nelson S Bond , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 128216 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Brown, George Mackay Pictures in the Cave London: Piccolo / PAN, 1979, 1st Printing 0330257730 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ian MacInnes Illustrations, with Paul Slater Cover Art ------------paperback, Very Good, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 125703 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Brown, George Mackay Six Lives of Fankle the Cat ---by George Mackay Brown London: Chatto & Windus, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0701125349 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ian MacInnes ------------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in an attractive Very Good dustjacket, small library sticker on spine of jacket, library sticker on rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 127440 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Brown, George Mackay Greenvoe Middlesex: Penguin, 1976, Reprint 0140039783 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Photo Cover -----------paperback, Very Good+, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 130911 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Brown, George: Marcel Trudel et al (eds.) Dictionary of Canadian Biography Dictionary of Canadian Biography Volume I ( 1 ) --- 1000 to 1700 Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Good Text Cover ----------hardcover, Very Good+ in a Good dustjacket with a rubbing and light soiling to the cream jacket, some chips and tears, 755 pages, laid-in are a number of pre-publication letters, pamphlets, prospectus, invitations, etc., some foxing to the text block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and NOT a generic photo 137498 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Brown, Jim; Chad Oliver; Michael Shaara; Eric frank Russell; Frank Quattrocchi Astounding Science Fiction Stories July 1952, Volume XLIX ( 49 ), Number 3 (includes: The Emissary; Stardust; All the Way Back; I am Nothing; Gramp and His Dog ) N.Y.: Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, July 1952, Volume XLIX ( 49 ), Number 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Good Pawelka cover Art ----------digest size paperback, a Good copy, some loss on front cover along lower edge, some browning to the paper, contents include: The Emissary by Brown; Stardust by Oliver; All the Way Back by Shaara; I am Nothing by Russell; Gramp and His Dog by Quattrocchi, plus some articles by others, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137746 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Brown, Reverend A Morton with a Recommendatory Preface By John Angell James A Wreath Around the Cross, or, The Scripture Truths Illustrated Boston: Gould and Lincoln, 1854 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued ------------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, some foxing, gift inscription dated 1856 (?) on front endpaper, 316 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 130299 Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Brown, Ron The Last Stop: Ontario's Heritage Railway Stations Toronto: Polar Bear Press, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1896757197 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Photo Cover ------------trade paperback, Very Good+, 192 pages, illustrated in b&w, stations included are: Alexandria; Allandale, Barrie; Aurora; Belleville; Brampton; Brantford; Cartier; Casselman; Cobourg, Brighton; Cochrane, Cobalt, Temagami; Comber, Essex; Ernestown; Fort Frances, Rainy River; Galt; Georgetown; Guelph; Hamilton CN; Hamilton TH&B; Havelock; Hornepayne; Huntsville, Gravenhurst, South River, Washago; Kenora; Kingston, Brockville, Gananoque Junction; Kitchener; Maple; Markham; Nakina; Newmarket; Niagara Falls; North Bay CN, North Bay CP; Orillia; Ottawa; Owen Sound; Parry Sound; Port Hope; Prescott; Sarnia; Schreiber; Searchmont, Oba; Sioux Lookout; St. Catherines; St. Thomas; Stratford; Sudbury; Thunder Bay; Toronto, North; Toronto Union Station; Unionville; white River; Woodstock, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 125957 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Brown, Ron (signed) The Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore: An Illustrated History of railway Stations in Canada ---by Ron Brown - a signed Copy Peterborough, Ontario: Broadview Press, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0921149840 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Photo Cover Signed ------------large oblong (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by BROWN, 200 pages, b&w as well as some colour photos throughout, contents include: What is a Station?; Stations and the Canadian landscape; The Station Builders - The Architecture; Urban Monuments - Canada's City Stations; Masters of the Station - Railway Station Agents; The Station as a Place to Play; The Station was their stage - The Railway Station in Small-Town canada; The Train Doesn't Stop here Anymore - The Decline; Boarded Up Shacks - The Fight to Save Our Stations; Bibliography; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135654 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Brown, Walter C ( Dr. )(penname for Robert Silverberg ) The Single Girl Derby, CT.: Monarch # MB515, 1961, 1st edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some light wear, some light age toning to paper, cover states First Publication Anywhere, 138 pages, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139065 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Brown-Forbes, William (ed) Myra Lois Ames; Ella Jason; Elvira McAvoy; Maida Marlow; Larry McBrien; Phyllis Horner; Rod Tennery; Nell Dale James; Sandra Silvestre; Alice Frazier; Sally Stewart; Dorothy Moore; Leona Parsons Paree: The Adorable Intruder --- Beauty Bait Toronto: Superior Magazines / Paree, no Date ( Circa 1940 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Good Pin Up / Good Girl Cover Art -----------pulp, a Good copy only with chips and tears, a scarce item, nice cover art that is reminiscent of Enoch Bolles, a collection of short stories by a batch of no name authors so most of these are likely pseudonyms, the stories seem to focus on the seamy side of life with obvious sexual overtones including some very slight references to a lesbian affair and lifestyle,, William Brown-Forbes was an editor for a number of Canadian magazines and pulps including some very rare science fiction pulps, the stories are: Rich Man, Poor Man; Parisian Twilight; Business Cruise; Romance at Reno; Inside Story; Beauty Bait; Mam'selles Choice; Strange Elopement; Adorable Intruder; Scandal at the Marsay's The Case of the Silk Lingerie; Glimpses of Mimi; Marriage of Convenience, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133039 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Browne, George W The St Lawrence River: Historical, Legendary, Picturesque N.Y.: Weathervane Books, 1905 (actually About 1976), 1st Printing 1594201349 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 365 pages, b&w photos and illustrations; chapters include: From Lake to Gulf; In the Wake of Cartier; The Lower St lawrence; The Primitive Capital of Canada; The Coming of Champlain; Founding of Quebec; From Fur Trade to Commerce; Wilderness Missions; Beginning of Montreal; Spartans of canada; The Heroic Period; Bushrangers and Voyageurs; When Quebec fell; Under the New Regime; Mysterious Saguenay; Up from Tadousac; Between Cap Tourmente and Beauport; Picturesque Quebec; Sights and Shrines of Quebec; From Quebec to Montreal; The Region of Rivers; Canada's WHITE CITY; Climbing the Rapids; Gateway to the West; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photor 135516 Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Bill Peters; Philip K Dick; Robert K White; Gerry Greenstreet; Philip Weck; Sam Merwin Jr Amazing Stories, July 1954, Volume 28, # 3 ( Miracle in Manhattan; breakfast at Twilight; Command Performance; The Squirrels; Pi in the Sky; Poison Planet )( Science Fiction ) N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, July 1954, Volume 28, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+ Clarence Doore Cover Art -----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: Miracle in Manhattan By Peters; breakfast at Twilight By PK Dick; Command Performance By White; The Squirrels By Greenstreet; Pi in the Sky By Weck; Poison Planet By Merwin, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133218 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Clee Garson; Lee Grant; Ron Butler; Alice Eleanor Jones; Paul W Fairman Fantastic science Fiction, October 1955, Volume 4, # 5 ( Scavengers of Space; Signal Thirty Three; What Number are You Calling; Recruiting Officer; This is My Son ) N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Fantastic science Fiction, October 1955, Volume 4, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art -----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, a bit of very light wear, contents include: Scavengers of Space By Garson; Signal Thirty Three By Grant; What Number are You Calling By Butler; Recruiting Officer By Jones; This is My Son By Fairman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133226 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Ivar Jorgensen; Algis Budrys; kendall Foster Crossen; Henry Kuttner; Charles V De Vet; Walter M Miller; Philip K Dick; Rog Phillips Amazing Stories, August - September 1953, Volume 27, # 6 ( The Senator and the Robot; Dream of Victory; The Closed Door; Or Else; Never go Back; The Yokel; The Commuter; The Phantom Truckdriver )( Science Fiction ) N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, August - September 1953, Volume 27, # 6, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+ Gaylord Welker Cover Art -----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: The Senator and the Robot By Jorgensen; Dream of Victory By Budrys; The Closed Door By Crossen; Or Else By Kuttner; Never go Back By De Vet; The Yokel By Miller; The Commuter By PK Dick; The Phantom Truckdriver By Phillips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133219 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Jack Lait / Lee Mortimer; Robert Heinlein; H L Gold; Theodore Sturgeon; alfred Coppel; Ivar Jorgensen; Richard Matheson; Murray Leinster; Ray Bradbury Amazing Stories, April - May 1953, Volume 27, # 4 ( Mars Confidential; Project Nightmare; No Charge for Alterations; The Way Home; Turnover Point; Belly Laugh; The last Day; Invaders; Here There be Tygers )( Science Fiction ) N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, April - May 1953, Volume 27, # 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+ Barye Phillips Cover Art -----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: Mars Confidential By Lait and Mortimer; Project Nightmare By Heinlein; No Charge for Alterations By Gold; The Way Home By Sturgeon; Turnover Point By Coppel; Belly Laugh By Jorgensen; The last Day By Matheson; Invaders By Leinster; Here There be Tygers By Bradbury, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133216 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Philip K Dick; richard Wilson; Vern Fearing; Bill Peters; Murray Leinster Amazing Stories, May 1954, Volume 28, # 2 ( Small Town; Have it Your own Way; Window to the West; Little tin Soldier; Fugitive from Space )( Science Fiction ) N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, May 1954, Volume 28, # 2, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+ Mel Hunter Cover Art -----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: Small Town By PK Dick; Have it Your own Way By Wilson; Window to the West By Fearing; Little tin Soldier By Peters; Fugitive from Space By Leinster, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133217 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Walter M Miller; Ralph Robin; William P McGivern; Richard Matheson; Jerome Bixby; robert Sheckley; mack Reynolds; Philip Latham; Ivor Jorgensen; Gustav Rehberger Fantastic - Finest of Fantasy Fiction, September - October 1953, Volume 2, # 5 ( Wolf Pack; Great Day for the Amorous; Amphytrion 40; Mother By Protest; The Monsters; Wild Talents Inc.; No Return from Elba; Moment for Laughter; Secret Weapon; A Portfolio) N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Fantastic - the Finest of Fantasy Fiction, September - October 1953, Volume 2, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good Leo Summers Cover Art -----------digest size softcover, a Very Good copy, a bit of very light wear, contents include: Wolf Pack By Miller; Great Day for the Amorous By Robin; Amphytrion 40 By McGivern; Mother By Protest By Matheson; The Monsters By Bixby; Wild Talents Inc. By Sheckley; No Return from Elba By Reynolds; Moment for Laughter By Latham; Secret Weapon By Jorgensen; A Portfolio By Rehberger, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133224 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Bruccoli, Matthew J and Richard Layman (eds) Jim Thompson; raymond Chandler; nelson Algren; Elmore Leonard; John Le Carre; Donald Westlake; Dashiell Hammett; James Ellroy; Georges Simenon; Tony Hillerman; Joyce Carol Oates; Ed McBain; John D MacDonald Etc New Black Mask Quarterly - Volume 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 -- 8 Books ( Ripoff; Backfire; George Smiley Goes Home; Sins of the Fathers; After the Thin Man; High Darktown; Chee's Witch; Night Ride; etc) N.Y.: HBJ / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985, 1985, 1985, 1986, 1986, 1986, 1986, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All 0156654873 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Irving Freeman / Steve Macanga Cover Art ---------8 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Very Good+ or better, a couple of books have short creases on the cover but overall a very attractive set of this pulp re-issue, all in uniform format, the complete series, these contain: 1) Interview with Robert B Parker; Excerpt from Promised Land By Parker with Commentary By RBP; The Ripoff By Jim Thompson; Backfire By Chandler; A Case of Chivas Regal By George V Higgins; Remember Mrs Fitz By George Sims; Trouble in Paradise By Arthur Lyons; Bloody July By Loren D Estelman; Say a prayer for the City by Algren; The Pulpcon Kill By William F Nolan ---2) Interview with Elmore Leonard; excerpt from La Brava By Leonard with Commentary By EL; George Smiley Goes Home By Le Carre; Excerpt from Come Morning By Joe Gores; A Reason to Die By Michael Collins; The Ripoff, Part 2 By JT; And We in Dreams By H R F Keating; Bullet for Big Nick By Michael Avallone; Trace of Spice By Peter Lovesey; dead End for Delia By Wm Campbell Gault ---3) Interview with Westlake; Escerpt from Good Behavior By Westlake with Commentary By DW; Pity About the Girl By Michael Gilbert; Breaking Even By Clark Howard; Lucky Penny By Linda Barnes; The Grabber By Isak Romun; Death makes a Comeback By James O'Keefe; The Ripoff, Part 3 By JT; Appointment with the Governor By John Ball ---4)interview with Estelman; Blood and Blue By Estelman; Sins of the Fathers By Heorge V Higgins; The Other Eye By Edward D Hoch; The Scoop By Joseph L Koenig; There's No Such Thing as Private Eyes By Mark Coggins; Pincushion By David A Bowman; Psychodrama By Mike Handley; The Ripoff, Conclusion By JT ---5) Interview with Wm Haggard; Timeo Danaos By Haggard with Commentary By WH; After the Thin Man, Part 1 By Hammett; Action at Vicksburg By Irvin Faust; Shopping Carl Howard By James Lee Snyder; Rain in Pinton County By Robert Sampson; Family Butcher By George Sims; High Darktown By Ellroy; Some jobs are Simple By Chet Williamson ---6) Interview with Simenon; The Man Behind the Looking Glass By Simenon; After the Thin Man, Conclusion By Hammett; Friend to the Limit By Jeffry Scott; Frisbee in the Middle By R D Brown; Mean to My Father By Carolyn Banks; Killer's Mind By M Collins; It Was a Hard Fall By Harold Walls ---7) Interview with Ed McBain; Honesty By McBain; Busman's Holiday By Josh Pachter; Little Moses - The Society for the Reclamation and Restoration of E Auguste Napoleon Bonaparte By Joyce Carol Oates; Chee's Witch By Hillerman; Blue Book of Crime By Jerome Charyn; One for the Money By Peter Heyrman; Death of the Tenth Man By Steve Oren; Murder, Though it Has No Tongue By Maurade Glennon; Capriccio By Romun; You Can't Fire Me for Doing My Job By Clark Dimond; Hollywood Detective By Ron Goulart ---8) Interview Iwth John D MacDonald; Night Ride By JDMcD; Dial Axminster 6-400 By Ellroy; Flotsam and Jetsam By John Lutz; Telex By Martin J Miller; skin Deep By Paretsky; Stacked Deck By Bill Pronzini; Family Business By W S Doxey; 'Ead All About it By Sol Newman; Spy for Sale By Hoch, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135953 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Bruce, Dana and Elizabeth F McCrady / Platt and Munk Children of Many Lands, Their Traditions, Customs & Way of Life ( Wilhelmina of the Netherlands; Matsu & Taro of Japan; Manuel of Mexico; Chula of Thailand; Kari of Norway; Ching Ling and Ting; Kala of Hawaii; Maria and Carlos of Spain )( Foreign ) N.Y.: platt and Munk, 1960, 1st Printing (previously released as Children of Foreign Lands ( First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Uncredited Cover Art ------------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, contains all 8 books in the series, contents include: Wilhelmina of the Netherlands; Matsu & Taro of Japan; Manuel of Mexico; Chula of Thailand; Kari of Norway; Ching Ling and Ting Ling; Kala of Hawaii; Maria and Carlos of Spain, this collection was issued in sparate pamphlets and was also issued as a collection in 1936 as CHILDREN of FOREIGN LANDS, nice colour and b&w illustrations throughout, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133769 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Bruce, Harry ( Lucy Maud [ L. M.] Montgomery assoc) Maud: The Life of L. M. Montgomery, the Creator of the World of Anne of Green Gables ( Lucy Maud ) Toronto: Seal , 1994, Reprint 0770425593 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Steve Assel Cover Art ----------paperback, Near Fine, unread, no spine creases, no store stamps, From the rear cover: " Like her beloved character Anne of Green gables, L M Montgomery spent her childhood in a rural farmhouse. Born November 30th, 1874, & raised by strict, elderly guardians, Maud had an early life full of loneliness & struggle; however, she had a secret dream: to become a writer. Whether teaching in a one-room schoolhouse, becoming one of the first Canadian women journalists, making the best of a loveless marriage, or, finally, trapped in her hometown taking care of her aging grandmother & running the local post office, Maud was not only a woman of stormy moods & unshakeable ambition but also an individual ahead of her time. Maud explores the passionate nature & irrepressible imagination of Lucy Maud Montgomery.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 138517 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Bruce, Harry ( Lucy Maud [ L. M.] Montgomery assoc) Maud: The Life of L. M. Montgomery, the Creator of the World of Anne of Green Gables ( Lucy Maud ) Toronto: Seal , 1994, Reprint 0770425593 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Steve Assel Cover Art ----------paperback, Near Fine, unread, no spine creases, no store stamps, From the rear cover: " Like her beloved character Anne of Green gables, L M Montgomery spent her childhood in a rural farmhouse. Born November 30th, 1874, & raised by strict, elderly guardians, Maud had an early life full of loneliness & struggle; however, she had a secret dream: to become a writer. Whether teaching in a one-room schoolhouse, becoming one of the first Canadian women journalists, making the best of a loveless marriage, or, finally, trapped in her hometown taking care of her aging grandmother & running the local post office, Maud was not only a woman of stormy moods & unshakeable ambition but also an individual ahead of her time. Maud explores the passionate nature & irrepressible imagination of Lucy Maud Montgomery.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 138516 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Bruce, Harry ( Lucy Maud [ L. M.] Montgomery assoc) Maud: The Life of L. M. Montgomery, the Creator of the World of Anne of Green Gables ( Lucy Maud) Toronto: Seal / Bantam, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 07704424597 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Steve Assel Cover Art ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, a few dog-eared pages, From the rear cover: " Like her beloved character Anne of Green gables, L M Montgomery spent her childhood in a rural farmhouse. Born November 30th, 1874, & raised by strict, elderly guardians, Maud had an early life full of loneliness & struggle; however, she had a secret dream: to become a writer. Whether teaching in a one-room schoolhouse, becoming one of the first Canadian women journalists, making the best of a loveless marriage, or, finally, trapped in her hometown taking care of her aging grandmother & running the local post office, Maud was not only a woman of stormy moods & unshakeable ambition but also an individual ahead of her time. Maud explores the passionate nature & irrepressible imagination of Lucy Maud Montgomery.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 133376 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Bruce, Harry ( Lucy Maud [ L. M.] Montgomery assoc) Maud: The Life of L. M. Montgomery, the Creator of the World of Anne of Green Gables ( Lucy Maud ) Toronto: Seal , 1994, Reprint 0770425593 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Steve Assel Cover Art ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with some small marks and stress lines on the front cover, unread, no spine creases, no store stamps, From the rear cover: " Like her beloved character Anne of Green gables, L M Montgomery spent her childhood in a rural farmhouse. Born November 30th, 1874, & raised by strict, elderly guardians, Maud had an early life full of loneliness & struggle; however, she had a secret dream: to become a writer. Whether teaching in a one-room schoolhouse, becoming one of the first Canadian women journalists, making the best of a loveless marriage, or, finally, trapped in her hometown taking care of her aging grandmother & running the local post office, Maud was not only a woman of stormy moods & unshakeable ambition but also an individual ahead of her time. Maud explores the passionate nature & irrepressible imagination of Lucy Maud Montgomery.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 138518 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Bruce, Jean Back the Attack: Canadian Women During the Second World War -at Home and Abroad ( WWII / II / 2 ) Toronto: MacMillan, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0771596820 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Photo Cover ----------oversize (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, ink name, 182 pages, b&w photos throughout, contents include: Introduction; Keeping the Home Fires Burning; Ready for Active Service - The Paramilitary; The Canadian Woman's Army Corps; Roll Up Your Sleeves for Victory; They serve the men that Fly - The Royal Canadian Air Force, Women's Division; The Women's Royal Canadian Naval Service; Woman's Place is Everywhere; Officers All - The Nursing Sisters; Over There; When the War was Over, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136666 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Bruce, Kennedy The Fakir's Curse London: Herbert Jenkins, no date (ca. 1935), 1st Printing First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ----------Near Fine hard cover in a Very Good + dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 103110 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Bruce, Scott Cereal Box Bonanza: The 1950's --- Identification and Value ( Includes Price Guide ) Cambridge, MA.: Collector Books, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0891456341 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, 211 pages, small name label on verso of front cover, packed with colour photos covering every imaginable aspect of cereal and cereal give away collecting, what a blast from the past, a look at the 1950's with a year by year division, flipping through shows a who's who of TV and movie images including: Roy Rogers, The Lone Ranger; Superman; Howdy Doody; Mickey Mouse and other Walt Disney characters; Sergeant Preston of the Mounties; Hopalong Cassidy; Tom Corbett space cadet; Captain Video; Yogi Berra; Tony the Tiger; Wild Bill Hickock; Rin Tin Tin, Looney Tunes; Tonto; Woody Woodpecker; Annette Funicello; Mighty Mouse; Danny Thomas; and much more, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138146 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Bruce, William Blair, Edited with an Introduction By Joan Murray Letters Home: 1859 - 1906 ---The Letters of William Blair Bruce Moonbeam, Ontario: Penumbra Press, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0920806368 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket as issued William Blair Bruce -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, 254 pages, b&w photos of Bruce's art, Art Gallery of Hamilton sticker on verso of rear cover, one of my favourite paintings is Bruce's The Phantom Hunter by Bruce --- absolutely stunning, a Canadian impressionist's impressions through letters, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 130409 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Bruce, William Blair, Edited with an Introduction By Joan Murray Letters Home: 1859 - 1906 ---The Letters of William Blair Bruce Moonbeam, Ontario: Penumbra Press, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0920806368 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket as issued William Blair Bruce ----------hardcover, a Near Fine but the front blank endpaper has been removed so I am calling this Very Good+, no dustjacket as issued, 254 pages, b&w photos of Bruce's artwork, Art Gallery of Hamilton sticker on verso of rear cover, one of my favourite paintings is Bruce's The Phantom Hunter by Bruce --- absolutely stunning, a Canadian impressionist's impressions through letters, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135125 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Brunner, John ( aka K H Brunner, Gill Hunt (with Dennis Hughes and E C Tubb), John Loxmith, Trevor Staines, Keith Woodcott ) Good Men Do Nothing London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1970, st Edition, 1st Printing 0340106085 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good Price Clipped Photo Cover .......................hardcover, ex library in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, library sticker on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 124027 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Brunner, John ( aka K H Brunner, Gill Hunt (with Dennis Hughes and E C Tubb), John Loxmith, Trevor Staines, Keith Woodcott ) The Jagged Orbit ---by John Brunner N.Y.: Ace, 1969, 1st hardcover Edition, 1st Printing, Book Club Edition First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good lightly rubbed (as usual) dustjacket, this Book Club is the 1st hardcover edition with the proper code in the gutter a the rear of the book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 129309 Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Brunner, John ( aka K H Brunner, Gill Hunt (with Dennis Hughes and E C Tubb), John Loxmith, Trevor Staines, Keith Woodcott ) The Devil's Work ---by John Brunner N.Y.: W W Norton, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Price Clipped Golda Fishbein Cover Design -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, bit of age darkening and smudging on the upper and lower text blocks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134444 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Brunner, John ( aka K H Brunner, Gill Hunt (with Dennis Hughes and E C Tubb), John Loxmith, Trevor Staines, Keith Woodcott ) The Shift Key ---by John Brunner London: Methuen, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 041314920x First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Peter Elson Cover Art -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, a scarce titles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135430 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Brunner, John ( aka K H Brunner, Gill Hunt (with Dennis Hughes and E C Tubb), John Loxmith, Trevor Staines, Keith Woodcott ) The Gaudy Shadows ---by John Brunner N.Y.: Beagle Boxer, 1971, 1st Printing 0844195158 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover -----------paperback, a strong Very Good copy, browning to pages and verso of covers, a scarce title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135431 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Brunner, John (signed)( AKA: K H Brunner, Henry Crosstrees Jr, Gill Hunt (with Dennis Hughes and E C Tubb), John Loxmith, Trevor Staines, Keith Woodcott ) A Hastily Thrown Together Bit of Zork --- Poems By John Brunner ---a Signed Copy (signed as John Loxmith ) ( Poems / Poetry ) London: Square House Book, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Chapbook Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art Signed ----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Near Fine copy, one of 200 copies, signed by Brunner as John Loxmith, bit of light rubbing to covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134244 Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Brunner, John (signed)( AKA: K H Brunner, Henry Crosstrees Jr, Gill Hunt (with Dennis Hughes and E C Tubb), John Loxmith, Trevor Staines, Keith Woodcott ) Life in an Explosive Forming Press ---by John Brunner ---a signed copy ( Poems / Poetry ) London: Poet's Trust, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Chapbook Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art Signed ----------trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine copy, signed by Brunner, bit of light rubbing to covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134297 Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Brust, Steven (signed) To Reign in Hell ----a signed Copy N.Y.: Ace, 1985, 1st Ace Edition, 1st Printing 0441814964 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Steve Hickman Cover Art Signed ----------paperback, solid Very Good, bit of browning to verso of covers, less than usual, inscribed by Brust on the title page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, 114936 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Brust, Steven / Zelazny, Roger / Freas, Kelly Per Ardua Ad Astra: A Dream of Passion (Brust) / The Bands of Titan ( Zelazny) / A Freas Sample ( Freas)---- signed limited Edition (with original envelope) Toronto: Ad Astra, 1986, 1st and only Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pamphlet Fine Text Cover Signed -----------stapled chapbook, Fine in original envelope, 1 of 203 copies, signed by Brust, Zelazny and Freas, this copy has the original envelope as issued (usually missing), this contains: A Dream of Passion by Brust / The Bands of Titan by Zelazny / A Freas Sample by Freas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134083 Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Brust, Steven with a foreword by Roger Zelazny (signed) To Reign in Hell --- a rare Signed 1st Edition Minneapolis: SteelDragon ( Steel Dragon ) Press, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0916595005 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Kathy Marschall Signed by Illustrator and Author ----------hardcover, FINE copy in a Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, signed by Brust, and the illustrator Kathy Marschall, extremely difficult to come by, most sellers claim that the book is signed by Zelazny, however, even tho' there are 3 lines of signatures Brust used 2 lines to sign as STEVEN KARL ZOLTAN BRUST, thus the error, the book is signed by Brust and Marschall only, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 103224 Price:
175.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro by Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) 3 Volumes: The Man of the Future ---with Darker Passions ---with Aqua Sancta ---by Edward Bryand --- Signed Copies Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Chapbook Fine Dan Simmons and Melissa Sherman and Jennifer Willoughby Signed -----------3 volumes, trade paperback size chapbooks, both PASSIONS and FUTURE are Fine copies, AQUA is a Very Good+ copy with a faint stress line and small smudge, all are signed by Bryant, Simmons wrote an intro for PASSIONS (not signed by Simmons), Simmons did the illustrations for FUTURE (signed by Simmons and Bryant), one of 400 (Future) and 500 (Darker) and 450 (Aqua) copies, Sherman illustrated PASSIONS, Willoughby illustrated Aqua which is a single page folded to make a triptych style "booklet", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134273 Price:
35.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Buber, Martin, Translated By Ronald Gregor Smith Between Man and Man ---by Martin Buber N.Y,: MacMillan, 1947, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Text Cover -----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy in a Good dustjacket, some browning to endpapers, ink name stamp, bumped upper corners, some age darkening to spine of jacket, light soiling to the light coloured jacket, 211 pages, " consists of 5 essays which may be considered as a development of the philosophy of "I and Thou" and as an application of that philosophy to the concrete problems of contemporary society", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135644 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Buch, Mary Hawkins, with Carolyn Gossage, Introduction By W Bruce Brittain DFC Props on Her Sleeve: The Wartime Letters of a Canadian Airwoman ---by Mary Hawkins Buch RCAF, WD ( Royal Canadian Air Force - Women's Division / R.C.A.F., W.D. ) Toronto: Dundurn Press, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1550022946 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Photo Cover ----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, gift inscription, 171 pages, b&w photos, chapters include: Taking the King's Shilling; Eastern Air Command, Halifax Nova Scotia; Operations Training RCAF Sea Plane Base; Overseas at last; Lincolnshire Posting; Settling In; Notes from the Nissen Hut; From Pillar to Post; Postscript, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136780 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Buchan, John - Lord Tweedsmuir, Edited By David Daniell The Best short Stories of John Buchan, Volume 2 ( On Cademuir Hill; A Lucid Interval; The Lemnian; Fullcircle; Moor-Song; The Loathly Opposite; Fountainblue; Wind in the Portico; Earlier Affection; Ship to Tarshish; Streams of Water in the South ) London: Michael Joseph, 1982, 1st edition, 1st printing 071812121x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ John Riley Cover Art ----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a bit of light wear mainly to the bottom edges of the boards, a tight square copy, contents include: Introduction by Daniell; On Cademuir Hill; A Lucid Interval; The Lemnian; Fullcircle; Moor-Song; The Loathly Opposite; Fountainblue; Wind in the Portico; Earlier Affection; Ship to Tarshish; Streams of Water in the South, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132838 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Buckeridge, Anthony The Jennings Report London: MacMillan, 1991, Later Printing 0333496868 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ........................paperback, a solid Very Good +copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 125208 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Buckeridge, Anthony Jennings Grouping: Jennings' Little Hut ...with Jennings' Diary ...with Thanks to Jennings ...with Jennings Follows a Clue ...with According to Jennings ...with The Jennings Report ...6 Volumes London: Armada / MacMillan, 1967, 1968, 1991, 1st Printing for All 0333496868 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------6 volumes, paperback, all are solid Very Good copies, couple of ink names and dates in the books, all are Armada editions except REPORT which is MacMillan, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 129299 Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|