Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 7987 items found in your search
 
 
View Image
701 Brackett, Leigh

The Starmen ---by Leigh Brackett ( AKA: Starman Llydris / Galactic Breed )

N.Y.: Gnome press, 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Ric Binkley Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear mainly to the bottom edges of the boards, in an attractive Good dustjacket, some light chipping and tears, one inch piece loss at base of spine of jacket, still looks quite nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134442


Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
702 Brackett, Leigh ( with Jules Furthman )

Rio Bravo ---starring john Wayne, Dean Martin, Ricky Nelson ---by Leigh Brackett ( 35¢ Issue )

N.Y.: Bantam # 1893, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Barye Phillips Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy with some light wear, looks quite nice, 35 cent price on cover and spine (price raised to 35¢ by Bantam with small pieces of tape on front cover and spine), nice BARYE cover art depicting the three brothers portrayed by Duke Wayne, Dino Martin and Ricky Nelson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135338


Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
703 Brackett, Leigh, Introduction By Michael Moorcock

Martian Quest: The Early ( Leigh ) Brackett (includes: Treasure of Ptakuth; Tapestry Gate; Stellar Legion; Demons of Darkside; Water Pirate; Sorcerer of Rhiannon; Child of the Green Light; Citadel of Lost Ships; etc)

Royal Oak, MI.: Haffner Press, 2002, 1st edition, 1st Printing
18938871114
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Virgil Finlay Cover Art

---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 478 pages, this contains: Intro by Moorcock; Martian Quest; Treasure of Ptakuth; Tapestry Gate; Stellar Legion; Demons of Darkside; Water Pirate; Sorcerer of Rhiannon; Child of the Green Light; Citadel of Lost Ships; Interplanetary Reporter; Dragon Queen of Venus; Lord of the Earthquake; No Man's Land in Space; A World is Born; Retreat to the Stars; Child of the Sun; Out of the Sea; Cube from Space; Outpost on Io; The Halfling; Meet the Author by LB, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140021


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
704 Brackett, Leigh, William Tenn

The Ark of Mars: American Science Fiction ( A Matter of Frequency by Tenn )

Sydney, Australia: Malian Press, no date (ca. 1953), 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------fragile stapled digest sized paperback, Very Good+, lovely cover art, difficult to come by, contents include: The Ark of Mars by Brackett, and A Matter of Frequency by Tenn, some browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134222


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
705 Brackett, Leigh, Writing as George Sanders / Stephen Marlowe ( Pen Name for Milton Lesser ) / Ace Double

Stranger at Home ---bound with Catch the Brass Ring --- ace Double # D-77

N.Y.: ACE # D-77, 1954, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy with some very light wear, looks quite nice, an ACE Double with the two stories bound back to back, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135349


Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
706 Brackett, Leigh; Michael Shaara; Chas E Stearns; Raymond E Banks; Mike Curry; Fred Freair; H Sanford Effron

Planet Stories, volume 6, # 9 Winter 1954 - 55 ( Teleportress of Alpha C; The Vanisher; the Grave of Solon Regh; Bottom is Up; the Recluse; Life of a Salesman; the Ultimate Eve; the Vizigraph

N.Y.: Planet Stories / / Love Romance Publishing Co., Volume 6 # 9 Winter 1954 - 1955, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Algis Budrys Cover Art

----------pulp, a solid Very Good, with normal wear to overhang on covers, contents include: Teleportress of Alpha C by Leigh Brackett; The Vanisher by Michael Shaara; the Grave of Solon Regh by Chas E Stearns; Bottom is Up by Raymond E Banks; the Recluse by Mike Curry; Life of a Salesman by Fred Freair; the Ultimate Eve by H Sanford Effron ; the Vizigraph, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
120795


Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
707 Bradbury, Ray

The Complete Poems of Ray Bradbury ( Originally Released as The Haunted Computer & the Android Pope; When Elephants Last in the Doorway Bloomed; Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Town )

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345305566
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Paul Giovanpoulos Cover Art

------------paperback, a very nice Near Fine copy, white covers are still very bright and clean, no browning to the paper, quite scarce, The Complete Poems of Ray Bradburywas originally released in 3 volumes as ---The Haunted Computer & the Android Pope; ---When Elephants Last in the Doorway Bloomed; ---Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Town, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
130608


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
708 Bradbury, Ray

Dark Carnival --- a signed copy --- Author's 1st Book ( Includes: Uncle Einar; The small Assassin; Jack-in-the-Box' The Jar; The Smiling People; etc)

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1947, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good

Fair Photo Cover
Signed
----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, some bumped corners, front blank endpaper has been removed, ---- in a Fair original dustjacket, usual rubbing to the dustjacket, half inch piece loss at upper spine tip of jacket extends about one half inch onto the front panel, three inch x three inch (approx.) piece missing from rear panel of dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Bradbury on half title page, looks pretty good overall and definitely sounds much worse than it is, contents include: The Homecoming; Skeleton; The Jar; The Lake; The Maiden; The Tombstone; The Smiling People; The Emissary; The Traveler; The Small Assassin; The Crowd; The Next in Line; Cistern; The Night Sets; The Man Upstairs; The Dead Man; There Was an Old Woman; The Night; The Wind; Uncle Einar; Let's Play Poison; The Scythe; Jack-in-the-Box; Interim; The Coffin; The Handler; Reunion, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132281


Price: 710.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
709 Bradbury, Ray

R is for Rocket ---with S Is for Space --a Signed Copy ( Golden Apples of the Sun; Sound of Thunder; Long Rain; Exiles; Here There be Tygers; Strawberry Window; Dragon; Gift; Frost & Fire; Uncle Einar; Time Machine; Sound of Summer Running )

London: Pan, 1972, 1972, 1st Printing for Both
03302311669
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, both with cover art by the same uncredited artist (could be Ian Miller), SPACE has been signed and inscribed by BRADBURY, contents of ROCKET include: R is for Rocket; The End of the Beginning; The Fog Horn; Rocket; The Golden Apples of the Sun; A Sound of Thunder; The Long Rain; The Exiles; Here There be Tygers; The Strawberry Window; The Dragon; The Rocket Man; The Gift; Frost & Fire; Uncle Einar; The Time Machine; The Sound of Summer Running, SPACE includes: Chrysalis; Pillar of Fire; Zero Hour; Icarus Montgolfier Wright; The Man; The Trolley; Dark They Were, and Golden Eyed; Time in Thy Flight; The Pedestrian; Hail and Farewell; The Smile; The Screaming Woman; The Million Year Picnic; Come Into My cellar; Invisible Boy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135403


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
710 Bradbury, Ray

The Complete Poems of Ray Bradbury ( Originally Released as The Haunted Computer & the Android Pope; When Elephants Last in the Doorway Bloomed; Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Town )

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345305566
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Paul Giovanpoulos Cover Art

------------paperback, a very nice Near Fine copy, white covers are still very bright and clean, quite scarce, The Complete Poems of Ray Bradburywas originally released in 3 volumes as ---The Haunted Computer & the Android Pope; ---When Elephants Last in the Doorway Bloomed; ---Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Town, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135404


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
711 Bradbury, Ray

The October Country ( The Dwarf; Watchful Poker Chip of H Matisse; Skeleton; The Jar; The Traveler; The Emissary; Touched with Fire; The Scythe; Uncle Einar; The Wind; Homecoming; Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone; There Was an Old Woman )

London: ACE # H422, 1961, 1st ACE Edition, 1st Printing
0380973871
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Very Good to Very Good+ copy with a bit of light rubbing, super cover art, scarce edition, contents include: The Dwarf; Watchful Poker Chip of H Matisse; Skeleton; The Jar; The Traveler; The Emissary; Touched with Fire; The Scythe; Uncle Einar; The Wind; Homecoming; Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone; There Was an Old Woman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
135406


Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
712 Bradbury, Ray

The Silver Locusts ---by Ray Bradbury (aka: The Martian Chronicles )

London: Corgi # YS1350, 1963, 3rd Printing

Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Josh Kirby Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Good copy with light wear, faint creases on the spine, attractive cover art, scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
135427


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
713 Bradbury, Ray

The Small Assassin ( Next in Line; The Lake; The Crowd; Jack in the Box; The Man Upstairs; The Cistern; The Tombstone; Smiling People; The Handler; The Night; Dead Man; Let's Play Poison )

London: ACE # H 521, 1962, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy with light wear, attractive cover art, scarce edition, contents include: The Small Assassin; The Next in Line; The Lake; The Crowd; Jack in the Box; The Man Upstairs; The Cistern; The Tombstone; The Smiling People; The Handler; The Night; Dead Man; Let's Play Poison, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
135429


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
714 Bradbury, Ray

Death is a Lonely Business ---with A Memory of Murder ---2 Volumes ( Small Assassin; Corpse Carnival; Candy Skull; Trunk Lady; etc)

N.Y.: Bantam / Dell, 1987, 1984, 1st Printing
0440155592
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

---------2 volumes, paperbacks, both are Very Good copies, LONELY is a novel, MEMORY contains: Introduction; The Small Assassin; A careful Man Dies; It Burns Me Up; Candy Skull; Dead Men Rise Up never; Half Pint Homicide; Yesterday I Lived; Four Way Funeral; The Long Night; Corpse Carnival; Hell's Half Hour; Long Way Home; Wake for the Living; I'm Not So Dumb; The Trunk lady, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
138617


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
715 Bradbury, Ray

Fahrenheit 451; golden Apples Sun; Machineries Joy; Day it Rained Forever; dandelion Wine; Toynbee Convector; Martian Chronicles; Dinosaur Tales; Halloween Tree; Silver Locusts; long After Midnight; I Sing Body Electric -12 Volumes

N.Y. / Middlesx / London: Bantam, Ballantine, Penguin, Corgi, various Dates, Reprints
0553279572
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

-----------12 volumes, paperbacks, all are Good or better copies, store stamps and ink names in some books, all are better than reading copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139297


Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
716 Bradbury, Ray

The Homecoming

N.Y.: Collins Design ( HarperCollins / Harper Collins ), 2006, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0060859628
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Dave McKean

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140005


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
717 Bradbury, Ray ( Signed )

The Complete Poems of Ray Bradbury -----a signed Copy ( Originally Released as The Haunted Computer & the Android Pope; When Elephants Last in the Doorway Bloomed; Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Town )

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345305566
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Paul Giovanpoulos Cover Art
Signed
----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, quite scarce especially signed by Bradbury, The Complete Poems of Ray Bradburywas originally released in 3 volumes as ---The Haunted Computer & the Android Pope; ---When Elephants Last in the Doorway Bloomed; ---Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Town, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
120554


Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
718 Bradbury, Ray (signed)

Ray Bradbury: The Cat's Pajamas - Stories ---a signed Copy (includes: The Transformation; A Matter of Taste; The Ghosts; Chrysalis; etc)

N.Y.: William Morrow / Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 2004, 1st Printing
006058565X
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Ray Bradbury Cover Art
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by RAY BRADBURY, this contains: Introduction - Alive and Kicking and Writing; Chrysalis; The Island; Hail to the Chief; We'll Just Acr Natural; The cat's Pajamas; A Careful Man Dies; The John Wilkes Booth / Warner Brothers / MGM / NBC Funeral Train; The House; Ole, Orozco Siqueiros; The Gosts; Where's My Hat, What's My Hurry?; The Transformation; The Mafioso Cement Mixing Machine; Sixty-Six; A Matter of Taste; I Get the Blues When It rains - A remembrance; All My Enemies are Dead; The Completist; EPILOGUE - The RB ( Ray Bradbury ), GKC ( G K Chesterton ) and GBS ( George Bernard Shaw ) Forever Orient Express, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138608


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
719 Bradbury, Ray (signed)

Something Wicked this Way Comes ---a signed Copy

London: Corgi # GN7114, 1965, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a bright Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, faint creases on the spine, attractive cover art, signed and inscribed by Bradbury, scarce edition, paper is starting to brown, a nice edition with ghastly carousel cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137957


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
720 Bradbury, Ray (signed)

The October Country ---a signed copy ( The Dwarf; Watchful Poker Chip of H Matisse; Skeleton; The Jar; The Traveler; The Emissary; Touched with Fire; The Scythe; Uncle Einar; The Wind; Homecoming; Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone; There Was an Old Woman )

London: Four Square, 1961, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, short crease on front cover, attractive cover art, signed and inscribed by Bradbury, scarce edition, contents include: The Dwarf; Watchful Poker Chip of H Matisse; Skeleton; The Jar; The Traveler; The Emissary; Touched with Fire; The Scythe; Uncle Einar; The Wind; Homecoming; Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone; There Was an Old Woman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
135408


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
721 Bradbury, Ray (signed)

The Silver Locusts ---a signed Copy (aka: The Martian Chronicles )

London: Corgi # SS819, 1960, 2nd Printing

Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a bright Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, faint creases on the spine, attractive cover art, signed and inscribed by Bradbury, scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
135409


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
722 Bradbury, Ray (signed)

The Small Assassin ---a signed copy ( Next in Line; The Lake; The Crowd; Jack in the Box; The Man Upstairs; The Cistern; The Tombstone; Smiling People; The Handler; The Night; Dead Man; Let's Play Poison )

London: Four Square, 1964, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a solid Good copy with overall wear, short crease on rear cover, attractive cover art, signed by Bradbury, scarce edition, contents include: The Small Assassin; The Next in Line; The Lake; The Crowd; Jack in the Box; The Man Upstairs; The Cistern; The Tombstone; The Smiling People; The Handler; The Night; Dead Man; Let's Play Poison, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
135426


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
723 Bradbury, Ray (signed)

Something Wicked this Way Comes ---a signed Copy of the Movie Tie-In Edition

N.Y.: Bantam, 1983, Reprint
0553236202
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a bright Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, signed and inscribed by Bradbury, paper is starting to brown, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138867


Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
724 Bradbury, Ray, with a Prefatory Note By Clifton Fadiman

The Martian Chronicles (includes: Rocket Summer; Summer Night; Green Morning; The Locusts; Naming of Names; The Martian; The Luggage Shore; Off Season; The Watchers; Silent Towns; Long Years; There Will Come Soft Rains; The Million-Year Picnic )

N.Y.: Doubleday, no date, 1st Edition, Later Printing
0385050607
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Fair

Good Robert Watson Cover Art

-----------hardcover, ex library in a Good dustjacket with different cover art from the early editions, usual library stamps and marks, this copy has been re-bound, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, contents include: Rocket Summer; Ylla; Summer Night; Earth Men; The Taxpayer; The Third Expedition; And the Moon be Still as Bright; The Settlers; The Green Morning; The Locusts; Night Meeting; The Shore; Interim; The Musicians; Way in the Middle of the Air; The Naming of Names; Usher II; The Old Ones; The Martian; The Luggage Shore; The Off Season; The Watchers; The Silent Towns; The Long Years; There Will Come Soft Rains; The Million-Year Picnic, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
130496


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
725 Bradfield, Roger ( Charles Schulz / Peanuts related )

Master Cartoonist: Charles Schulz ( Peanuts Related )

Minnesota: Art Instruction School, 1983, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing

Later printing(s)
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Photo Cover

----------large (quarto) softcover, a Very Good+ copy, 32 pages, packed with b&w photos and comic strips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134830


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
726 Bradley, Alan (signed)

The Sweetness at the Bottom of the Pie ---a signed Copy

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Bantam Dell Random House, 2009, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing
0385342308
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-------------hard cover, a Near Fine copy, a very small bit of rubbing to lower edges of boards, signed by Bradley without inscription, no dustjacket as issued, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139308


Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
727 Bradley, James ( Joshua Bradley )

Reminiscences in the Life of Joshua Bradley, from Little Piecer to Manager

No Place: Longden Publications, 1974, 1st Printing

First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art

------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 281 pages, illustrated with b&w photos, the story of Joshua Bradley who started at the Pudding Lane Thread Manufactory at the age of 7, and rose to the position of General Manager, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127013


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
728 Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives )

Dark Satanic ---with The Inheritor --- Book 1 & 2 of the Claire Moffat Stories

N.Y.: Severn House, 1991, 1992, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing for Both
0727841823
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art

-----------2 volumes, hardcover, both are solid Good ex library copies in Very Good dustjacket with a library sticker on the spines and rear panels, usual library stamps and marks, price clip on Inheritor, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
130491


Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
729 Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives )

The Mists of Avalon ---a Monumental Retelling of the Arthurian Legends...

N.Y.: Alfred A Knopf, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0394524063
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Braldt Bralds Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Good only exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, scarce 1st printing, library sticker on spine and rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
138452


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
730 Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives )

Dark Satanic

N.Y.: Berkley, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0425022315
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good copy, spine and cover crease, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
135345


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
731 Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives )

Bluebeard's Daughter

N.Y.: Lancer # 9, 1968, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Good copy, spine and cover creases, spine is cocked, a scarce title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
135410


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
732 Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives )

Darkover: Sword Aldones; Star Danger; Winds; Landfall; Spell; Shattered Chain; Forbidden Tower; Stormqueen; Keeper's Price; Two Conquer; Chaos; Sharra's Exile; Hawkmistress; Thendara House; World Wreckers; Shadow Matrix; Bloody Sun; Domains -18 Volumes

N.Y.: Ace / DAW, various Dates and Printings
0886774071
Later and/or First Printings.
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Various Artists

-----------18 volumes of the DARKOVER series, most are Very Good+ copies, some are Very Good, could be store stamps and/or ink names in some of the books but these are, for the most part, nice clean copies, complete list of titles is: Sword of Aldones; Star of Danger; Winds of Darkover; World Wreckers; Darkover Landfall; The Spell Sword; The Shattered Chain; The Forbidden Tower; Stromqueen; The Keeper's Price; Two to Conquer; Sharra's Exile; Hawkmistress; Sword of Chaos; Thendara House; The Shadow matrix; The Bloody Sun; Domains of Darkover, small ink checkmark in each book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
141127


Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
733 Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) with a New Introduction By Theodore Sturgeon

Darkover Landfall ---by Marion Zimmer Bradley

Boston, MA.: Gregg Press, 1978, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing
0839824041
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

No Dustjacket as Issued

------------hardcover, ex library, a solid Good copy, usual library stamps and marks, quite scarce, overall a better than Good copy with usual library markings, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
124836


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
734 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Writing as Miriam Gardner ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives )

Twilight Lovers ---They Lived and Loved in the Off-Beat World of Lesbianism ( Lesbian / Lesbiana Literature / Content )

Derby, CT: Monarch Books # 418, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0425022315
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Rafael De Soto Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, nice copy of this lesbian themed paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
135348


Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
735 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Writing as Miriam Gardner ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives )

Twilight Lovers ---They Lived and Loved in the Off-Beat World of Lesbianism ( Lesbian / Lesbiana Literature / Content )

Derby, CT: Monarch Books # 418, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0425022315
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Rafael De Soto Cover Art

----------paperback, a Good copy only, spine and cover wear, flaking to spine, short tears at spine tips, browning to paper and verso of covers, ink scribble on front endpaper and verso of front cover, still quite tight in the binding, nice cover art for this lesbian themed paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
136156


Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
736 Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Norman Spinrad; Alfred Bester / Algol Press

Experiment Perilous: Three Essays on Science Fiction By Marion Zimmer Bradley, Norman Spinrad and Alfred Bester (includes; The Art and Science of Anguish in SF; The Bug Jack Barron Papers; Writing and "The Demolished Man ")

N.Y.: Algol Press, 1976, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0916186024
First Edition
Pamphlet
Near Fine

Text Cover

-----------trade paperback size pamphlet, a Near Fine copy, 34 pages, contents include: Experiment Perilous- The Art and Science of Anguish in SF by MZB; The Bug Jack Barron Papers by NS; Writing and "The Demolished Man " by AB, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140085


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
737 Bradley, R.J. ( Rebecca ) (signed)

Hong Kong Grotesque and Other Stories --- signed ( Bad Luck Woman; Picking Pockets on the Peak; Shaggy Dragon Story; Dead People; In Whose Arms; The Purple Ones; When the Bough Breaks; The Small World; The Long Day of Karkis Li Ashik; Man of Last Resort )

Hong Kong: Hong Kong Horrors, 1994, 1st edition, 1st Printing
9627932043
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Rebecca Bradley Cover Design
Signed by Author
----------trade paperback, Near Fine, 10 short stories, signed by the author on the title page, contents include: Bad Luck Woman; Picking Pockets on the Peak; Shaggy Dragon Story; Dead People; In Whose Arms; the Purple Ones; When the Bough Breaks; the Small World; the Long Day of Karkis Li Ashik; the Man of Last Resort, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
119696


Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
738 Bradley, R.J. ( Rebecca ) (signed)

Hong Kong Grotesque and Other Stories --- signed ( Bad Luck Woman; Picking Pockets on the Peak; Shaggy Dragon Story; Dead People; In Whose Arms; The Purple Ones; When the Bough Breaks; The Small World; The Long Day of Karkis Li Ashik; Man of Last Resort )

Hong Kong: Hong Kong Horrors, 1994, 1st edition, 1st Printing
9627932043
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Rebecca Bradley Cover Design
Signed by Author
----------trade paperback, Near Fine, 10 short stories, signed by the author on the title page, contents include: Bad Luck Woman; Picking Pockets on the Peak; Shaggy Dragon Story; Dead People; In Whose Arms; the Purple Ones; When the Bough Breaks; the Small World; the Long Day of Karkis Li Ashik; the Man of Last Resort, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
119697


Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
739 Bradshaw, Graham ( Exhibition and Text )Landon, Richard, Director, Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library / Winston Spencer ( S ) Churchill Related

Sterner Years: An Exhibition on the Life and Works of Sir Winston Churchill from the John G Edison Collection: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto 20 September - 31 October 1990

Toronto: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pamphlet
Near Fine

Uncredited Cover Art

------------stapled pamphlet, a Near Fine copy, 23 pages, b&w photographs, small band of lighter colour along bottom edge of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133694


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
740 Bradshaw, Graham ( Exhibition and Text )Landon, Richard, Director, Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library / Winston Spencer ( S ) Churchill Related

Sterner Years: An Exhibition on the Life and Works of Sir Winston Churchill from the John G Edison Collection: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto 20 September - 31 October 1990

Toronto: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pamphlet
Near Fine

Uncredited Cover Art

------------stapled pamphlet, a Near Fine copy, 23 pages, b&w photographs, small band of lighter colour along bottom edge of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136528


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
741 Braetower, Wade, Edited By Geoffrey Neil

Tawney ---A Fiery Tale of the Lust of a White Man for a HIGH Yeller

Atlanta, Georgia: Pendulum Books, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Text Cover

----------paperback, a strong Good copy, 191 pages, "She captivated Wade's body, then blew his mind as he searched for the reason his father forbade him to take this half-white, half-Negro girl as his mistress.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132237


Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
742 Bramble, Forbes

The Strange Case of Deacon Brodie

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0241892929
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fair

Near Fine Photo Cover

----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, front endpaper missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119176


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
743 Branch, Russell; Michael A Thomas; John J Appleyard; Ken Pettus; G T Fleming-Roberts; Russell Wilsey; William P McGivern; Harriet K Nye

Street & Smith's Detective Story Magazine, Summer 1949, Volume 177, # 1 ( It Shouldn't Happen to a Stiff; Accounting for Murder; Case of the Mad Concerto; The Dead Sleep Lightly; The Deaths of Laurie Ford; Behind the Words; The Dead Walk; A Star Falls )

N.Y.: Street & Smith's Detective Story Magazine, Summer 1949, Volume 177, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Zboyan Cover Art

-----------pulp, a Very Good copy, lightly chipped and torn but attractive cover, some browning to paper, nice pulp cover art, this contains: It Shouldn't Happen to a Stiff by Russell Branch; Accounting for Murder by Michael A Thomas; Case of the Mad Concerto by John J Appleyard; The Dead Sleep Lightly by Ken Pettus; The Deaths of Laurie Ford by G T Fleming-Roberts; Behind the Words by Russell Wilsey; The Dead Walk by William P McGivern; A Star Falls by Harriet K Nye, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129999


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
744 Brand, Max (pseudonym for Frederick Faust ), Originally Written as Dennis Lawton

Dead Man's Treasure ( Originally Issued in Argosy Pulp Magazine as Perique )

N.Y.: Dodd, Mead, 1963 ( Actually 1973 or 1974 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0396068970
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Mort Kunstler Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good dustjacket, originally released in 1935 as a serialized novel in Argosy magazine this is the 1st book publication, 1963 stated on copyright page but that is simply for copyright renewal purposes, this edition is from 1973 or 1974 certainly after 1970 as indicated by the use of an ISBN, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129713


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
745 Brandis, Marianne (signed), G Brender a Brandis illustrator (signed)

The Tinderbox ---a Signed Copy, One of 100 Copies ( Limited Edition )

Erin, Ontario: Porcupine's Quill, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing, One of 100 Copies (# 54 )
0889840768
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

No Jacket as issued G Brender a Brandis
Signed
------------hardcover, visually this is a Near Fine copy but there are some library stamps so this is a solid Very Good copy, one of 100 signed and numbered copies, signed by Marianne and G Brender a Brandis, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137224


Price: 45.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
746 Brandis, Marianne (signed), G Brender a Brandis illustrator (signed)

The Tinderbox ---a Signed Copy, One of 100 Copies ( Limited Edition )

Erin, Ontario: Porcupine's Quill, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing, One of 100 Copies (# 28 )
0889840768
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

No Jacket as issued G Brender a Brandis
Signed
------------hardcover, visually this is a Near Fine copy but there are some library stamps so this is a solid Very Good copy, one of 100 signed and numbered copies, signed by Marianne and G Brender a Brandis, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137225


Price: 45.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
747 Braun, Emily; Foreword By John Silverstein / Art Gallery of Stratford / Art Gallery of Windsor

Joan Krawczyk: Recent Paintings - Art Gallery of Stratford / Art Gallery of Windsor 1985

Stratford / Windsor, Ontario: Art Gallery of Stratford / Art Gallery of Windsor, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Joan Krawczyk

-----------large (squarish trade paperback size) softcover, a solid Very Good+ copy, unpaginated, colour examples of JK's art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136765


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
748 Brautigan, Richard

Hawkline Monster, a Gothic Western; The Abortion; Revenge of the Lawn; Rommel Drives on Deep Into Egypt; Trout Fishing in America; Pill versus Springhill mine Disaster; Tokyo Montana Express; Dreaming of Babylon ---8 Volumes -by Richard Brautigan

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Touchstone ( Simon and Schuster Division ) / Delta, various Dates and Printings
0440520592
Later and/or First Printings
Trade Paperback
Very Good

Various Cover Artists

----------8 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Very Good or better with most being better, LAWN - ABORTION - HAWKLINE are a slipcased set, the others are loose, the slipcased set is a Touchstone edition, TOKYO is a Delacorte edition, all others are Delta editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134404


Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
749 Brautigan, Richard

Loading Mercury with a Pitchfork ---by Richard Brautigan

N.Y.: Simon and Schuster / Touchstone, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0671222716
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

----------trade paperback, a solid Good or better copy, a couple of corners have been tirned down, light wear, a scarcer title, ink name and address, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134463


Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
750 Brautigan, Richard

The Abortion: An Historical Romance 1966 ---by Richard Brautigan

N.y.: Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1971, 2nd Printing
067120873x
Later printing(s)
Trade Paperback
Good

Photo Cover

-----------trade paperback, a solid Good copy, sunning to the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138090


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
751 Brede, Anthony

sister Earth

London: Scion, no Date (ca. 1950), 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

---------paperback, a solid Good copy, nice vintage cover art, overall wear and creases, a bit of foxing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138884


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
752 Brennan, Joseph Payne (Signed)

Stories of Darkness and Dread ---a Signed Copy

Arkham House, Sauk City, Wis., 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Denis Tiani Cover Art
Signed by Author
----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, inscribed by Brennan on the title page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119227


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
753 Brennan, Joseph Payne; George Dendrinos; Robert Casper; Leslie Nelson Jennings; John Perry; Helen T Hill; Lawrence A Trissel; J Francis Murphy; Violet Hiles Ringer ( H P Lovecraft Association )

Macabre # XXII ( Includes Ice People By Dendrinos; Lovecraft on the Subway By Brennan; The Floating Coffin By Perry, etc)

New Haven, CT.: Macabre / Joseph Payne Brennan, # XXII ( 22 ), 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------stapled trade size softcover, Very Good+, scarce, contains: Ice People By Dendrinos; Lovecraft on the Subway By Brennan; The Floating Coffin By Perry, plus poetry pieces, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
124124


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
754 Brent, Nigel

Dig the Grave Deep ---a Barney Hyde Mystery: A Midnight Thriller

London: Frederick Muller: A Midnight Thriller, 1955, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good

Good price Clipped Joe De Marco Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a a solid Very Good copy in a Good price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137219


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
755 Brent-Dyer, Elinor M.

The School at the Chalet

London: W & R Chambers, 1955, Reprint

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good

Good MacKay Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, some foxing to paper and boards, in an attractive lightly chipped and torn dustjacket, some foxing to verso of jacket, ink name, some age toning to paper, an attractive copy in a nice dustjacket which is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141360


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
756 Brereton, Lieutenant-Colonel F S ( Frederick Sadleir )

Jones of the 64th: A Tale of the Battles of Assaye and Laswaree ( Sixty-Fourth )

London: Blackie and Sons, No Date (circa 1930 ), 1st Printing

First Printing
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good William Rainey

------------hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy, in a lightly chipped and torn attractive dustjacket, scarce in dustjacket, jacket art and frontispiece by Harry Rainey, nice decorated boards in a scarce dustjacket, browning to endpapers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
140758


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
757 Brereton, Lieutenant.-Colonel F.S. With Warwick Reynolds Dustjacket Art

The Great Aeroplane: A Tale of Adventure ( Airplane )

London: Blackie, no Date (ca. 1930), 1st Printing

First Printing
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good price Clipped Edward S Hodgson

----------hard cover, green cloth, Very Good +, in an attractive price clipped dust jacket with a fantastic aeroplane on cover., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140492


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
758 Brett, Lee (aka: Lionel Fanthorpe )

The Forbidden ---a Supernatural Special

London: John Spencer / Badger Books, No date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Fox Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136601


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
759 Brett, Lee (aka: Lionel Fanthorpe )

Atomic Nemesis

London: John Spencer / Badger Books, No date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Fox Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136602


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
760 Brewitt, Ross and Shack, Eddie (signed)

Clear the Track: The EDDIE SHACK Story # 23 --- signed By Shack

Toronto: Stoddart, 1997, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0773730494
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Photo Cover
Signed by Author
----------hardcover, Fine copy in Fine dustjacket, telling all about hockey's great entertainer -this is signed by Brewitt and EDDIE SHACK with the #23 underneath, 282 pages, illustrated with b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
118388


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
761 Briffault, Robert

Europa in Limbo (sequel to Europa, Days of Ignorance )

Toronto: MacMillan, 1937, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Uncredited Cover Art

---------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, offset to endpapers, a bit of light wear, in an attractive Good dustjacket with light edge wear, attractive Deco style cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141872


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
762 Brigg, Peter, Roger C Schlobin (series editor) / Starmont Reader's Guide 26 - J G Ballard

J G Ballard: Starmont Reader's Guide

Mercer Island, WA.: Starmont House, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0916732835
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Stephen Fabian Cover Art

-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, 138 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140113


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
763 Briggs, ( Clare A ), with a Breezy Foreword By Franklin P Adams

OH, MAN! A Bully Collection of Those Inimitable Human Cartoons By BRIGGS, with a Breezy Foreword By Franklin P Adams ( By the Creator of Mr and Mrs comics/cartoons )

N.Y. / Chicago / Toronto: P F Volland Company, 1919, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued Briggs

-----------oblong hardcover, a solid Good copy with light wear, a bit of rubbing to board edges with a few spots of show through to boards, nice colour strips on every other page with small vignettes on verso of comic pages, by the creator of the Mr and Mrs series, Briggs was one of the giants of his day, sadly now largely forgotten except by the few who appreciate early comis artists, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141976


Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
764 Brightwell, Emily ( AKA: Sarah Temple )( Both Pen Names for Cheryl Arguile )

Mrs Jeffries Pinches the Post ---and Mrs Jeffries and the Best Laid Plans ---and The Inspector and Mrs Jeffries ---and The Ghost and Mrs Jeffries ---4 Volumes of - Victorian Mystery ---by Emily Brightwell

N.Y.: Berkley, various dates, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0425180042
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------4 volumes, paperbacks, POST is a Good copy only as this is an ex library copy, usual library stamps and marks, still much better than a reading copy, PLANS is a Very Good copy with light wear, GHOST and INSPECTOR are Good copies with overall wear and spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136910


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
765 Brightwell, Emily ( AKA: Sarah Temple )( Both Pen Names for Cheryl Arguile )

Mrs Jeffries Plays the Cook ---book 7 of the Series

N.Y.: Berkley, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0425150534
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Good+ copy, some wear, spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136944


Price: 28.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
766 Brightwell, Emily ( AKA: Sarah Temple )( Both Pen Names for Cheryl Arguile )

Mrs Jeffries on the Ball - book 4 - A Victorian Mystery ---by Emily Brightwell

N.Y.: Berkley, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0425144917
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141545


Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
767 Brimacombe. Philip / Oakville Historical Society

The Story of Oakville Harbour ---with The Story of Bronte Harbour ---2 Volumes ( Harbor / Ontario Local History )

Oakville: Oakville Historical Society, 1975, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0919822967
First Edition
Soft Cover
Good

Photo Cover

----------2 volumes, softcover, both are about 6" x 9", both are ex library copies and so are Good only with normal library markings and stamps, 43 and 40 pages respectively, b&w photos and illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131212


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
768 Brimacombe. Philip / Oakville Historical Society

The Story of Oakville Harbour ---with The Story of Bronte Harbour ---2 Volumes ( Harbor / Ontario Local History )

Oakville: Oakville Historical Society, 1975, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0919822967
First Edition
Soft Cover
Good

Photo Cover

----------2 volumes, softcover, both are about 6" x 9", both are ex library copies and so are Good only with normal library markings and stamps, 43 and 40 pages respectively, b&w photos and illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131213


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
769 Brimacombe. Philip / Oakville Historical Society

The Story of Oakville Harbour ( Harbor / Ontario Local History )

Oakville: Oakville Historical Society, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0919822983
First Edition
Soft Cover
Good

Photo Cover

----------softcover, about 6" x 9", ex library copy and so Good only with normal library markings, 43 pages , b&w photos and illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131214


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
770 Brinkman, Grover; Don Unatin; Art Crockett; Lawrence Block; al James; Pete McCann; Lee O Miller; Leslie G Sabo; Bill Ryder; Jim Arthur

Two-Fisted Detective Stories ( Bride of Violence By Block)

N.Y.: Two Fisted Detective Stories / Reese Publishing, Volume 1, # 4, November 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------digest size paperback, Very Good, short tear at lower spine tip, great Good Girl Art, contents include: The Tender Wanton By Grover Brinkman; Soft Arms Mean Slaughter By Don Unatin; Lust be My Destiny By Art Crockett; Bride of Violence By Lawrence Block; You Can't Cheat Murder By Al James; Beasts Never Die By Pete McCann; The Hell Beat By Lee O Miller; Tease of Death By Leslie G Sabo; Queens Can be Had By Bill Ryder; Slice Her for Marty By Jim Arthur , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
115701


Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
771 Britain, Sloane (penname for Elaine Williams )

Woman Doctor -The Intimate Confessions of a Psychiatrist and Her Love-Starved Patients ( Lesbian / Lesbiana Literature / Content )

Canada: Midwood # F142, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Paul Rader Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, nice RADER cover art, 2 ink 'X"s on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141957


Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
772 Brite, Poppy Z

Exquisite Corpse ---by Poppy Z Brite

N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0684822547
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126619


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
773 Brite, Poppy Z (signed)

Lost Souls ---by Poppy Z Brite -a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Delacorte / Dell Horror Abyss series, 1993, 2nd Printing
0440212812
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a Near Fine copy with a small flake on rear cover, signed and inscribed by POPPY, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135434


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
774 Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Cover Art By Rick Lieder, Illustrated By Rodger Gerberding

Swamp Foetus: a Collection of Short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc)

Baltimore: Borderlands Press, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Rodger Gerberding
Signed
-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, signed by Poppy, one of 350 copies, in a Near Fine slipcase, this contains: Laginappe, Or The Thirteenth Beginet, an Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126621


Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
775 Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Cover Art By Rick Lieder, Illustrated By Rodger Gerberding

Swamp Foetus: a Collection of Short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc)

Baltimore: Borderlands Press, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Rodger Gerberding
Signed
-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, signed by Poppy, one of 350 copies, in a Near Fine slipcase, this contains: Laginappe, Or The Thirteenth Beginet, an Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134493


Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
776 Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Introduction By Dan Simmons

Swamp Foetus: a Collection of short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc)

London: Penguin, 1995, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Photo Cover
Signed
----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, signed and inscribed by BRITE on the title page, this contains: Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The Sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134456


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
777 Brizzi, Mary T, Roger C Schlobin (series editor) / Starmont Reader's Guide 3 - Philip Jose Farmer

Philip Jose Farmer: Starmont Reader's Guide

Mercer Island, WA.: Starmont House, 1980, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0916732053
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Stephen Fabian Cover Art

-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, 80 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140111


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
778 Brodie, Paul (signed), Overture (foreword) By Ted Hegvik

Paul Brodie: Ambassador of the Saxophone ---a signed copy

Bala, Ontario: Paul Brodie / Self Published, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Photo Cover
Signed
-----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, signed by Brodie, 156 pages, packed with b&w photos, contents include: Overture; My Early Years; High School - United College in Winnipeg; University of Michigan - Larry Teal, The Stardusters, Ted Hegvik, Al Gallodoro, Fred Hemke; Going to Paris; Returning to Canada - Toronto, Publicity; My First Engagement with the Toronto Symphony; Our Wedding - The Brodie School; Ronald Joy; Town Hall in New York; Jeunesses Musicales; Claire Brodie; My First Recording; Time Magazine; The Midwest Band Clinic - Golden Crest Records; The First World Saxophone Congress; 1970's Adventures - Cornwall, Ontario, The Cottage, Jean-Marie Londeix; Bolero Story, My Sax Quartet Years, Ontario Place, Heaven can Wait, Performing with Different Ensembles; The 1980's - South East Asia Tour - India, Singapore, Hong Kong, The Philippines, Australia; My Favourite Concert Review; The Canadian Broadcasting Corporation ( CBC ) - Clyde Gilmour, Srul Irving Glick; Gino Nobili; The Selmer Company of the United States - School Concerts and Clinics, Kenneth Radnofsky, James Houlik, Ramon Ricker, Debra Richtmeyer, Carl J Christensen, James Stoltie; My Teaching career - Bill Moolenbeeck, Dr Ted Brankston, Daniel Rubinoff; The 1990's: David Gibson, China Tours, Shanghai Train Station, Yusheng Li, Order of Canada, Russia Tour, Argentina Tour, Rima and Paul on Tour around the World; FINALE; Statistics, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132276


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
779 Brodie-Innes, J W, Dennis Wheatley Association

The Devil's Mistress: Volume 11 in the Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult

London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing
0722149204
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Good copy of this scarce volume, a nice copy with some rubbing to the card stock covers (a common problem with these Sphere paperbacks with darker colours), light edge wear, crease on covers along the spine, tight and square but there is a wee bit of waviness to the book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141039


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
780 Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

A Magic Place ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige

Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1971, 1st Printing
0708901115
First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

Good Text Cover

----------hardcover, ex library in a strong Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, library stickers on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131451


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
781 Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

Alex and the Raynhams ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige

Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1981, 1st Printing
0708905781
First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued Text Cover

----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, usual library stamps and marks, tear at upper spine tip has been glued, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132074


Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
782 Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

Golden Summer ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige

Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1987, 1st Printing
070891568x
First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132076


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
783 Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

A New Life for Joanna ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige

Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1987, 1st Printing
0708915388
First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132077


Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
784 Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

Stay But Till Tomorrow ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige

Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1981, 1st Printing
0708906621
First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, no dustjacket as issued, usual library stamps and marks, large print edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136461


Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
785 Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

The Night of the Party ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige

Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1978, 1st Printing
0708902154
First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

Good Text Cover

----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, in a Good dustjacket as issued, usual library stamps and marks, large print edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136462


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
786 Bronson, L.T.; Grey, Charles; Shaw, W.; Cosmic, Ray; Hind, A.

Worlds of Fantasy, No. 7 ( First Effort, There's No Tomorrow, Quietus, Ghost Moon, Out of the Blue )

London: John Spencer, No Date (ca. 1950), 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good, this contains: First Effort by L T Bronson, There's No Tomorrow by Charles Grey, Quietus by W Shaw, Ghost Moon by Ray Cosmic, Out of the Blue by A Hind, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140604


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
787 Brookes, Ewart

Glory Passed Them By

London: Jarrolds, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good price Clipped Ing Cover Art

-----------hardcover, Very Good+, in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket with a bit of loss at spine tips, rear white panel is rubbed and lightly solied, gift inscription under front flap, 176 pages, b&w photos, during the first 2 years of the 2nd World War, trawlers kept the shipping lanes and English Channel free of mines all without glamourous propaganda for their achievements, this is the story of those trawlers that were recruited as mine sweepers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
128360


Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
788 Brookner, Anita

Family and Friends ---the UK 1st Edition

London: Jonathan Cape, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0224023373
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Jan Van Huijsun Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, orange cloth with embossed pictorial on front board depicting a great white hunter coming ashore from a small river boat, a very nice copy which seems to be readily available in those odious Print-On-Demand editions, this one is the "real" thing, a dandy copy, 6 b&w plates by Stacey, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132292


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
789 Brooks, Anne Sutherland

I Met Some Little People

Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1941, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued G S Duff

----------hardcover, a Good copy only with overall wear, spine is missing, soiling to endpapers, still a sound copy of this collection of whimsical poetry, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136677


Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
790 Brooks, Terry

Heritage of Shannara Sequence: Talismans of Shannara ---with Elf Queen of Shanara ---with Druid of Shannara ---with Scions of Shannara ----book 1, 2, 3 & 4 ---4 Volumes ( Hardcover Set )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings (one is a later printing)
0345363000
Later and/or First Printings
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Keith Parkinson Cover Art

----------4 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Near Fine dustjackets, a few small marks on the boards, the dustjackets look close to new, gift inscription in each book, red line on fore edge of two of the books, continues the classic fantasy series started with The Sword of Shannara, all are 1st edition, 1st printings except for Book One, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141228


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
791 Brooks, Terry

The Sword of Shannara: Book 1 of the 1st Trilogy

N.Y.: Random House, 1977, Book Club Edition
0345371437
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good

Good Brothers Hildebrandt

----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy of this very chunky book, in a Good dustjacket with wear and tear mainly at the spine tips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131919


Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
792 Brooks, Terry

Sword of Shannara ---with Elfstones of Shannara ---with Wishsong of Shannara ---The Heritage of Shanara: Talismans of ---with Elf Queen of ---with Druid of ---with Scions of ---book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 ---7 Volumes -by Terry Brooks ( Hardcover Set )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Book Club Editions
0345363000
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Brothers Hildebrandt and Darrell Sweet and Keith Parkinson Cover Art

-----------7 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ or better dustjackets, all in mylar protectors, short tear at upper spine tip of jacket on one book, bit of light wear at the upper spine tip of two other jackets, the dustjackets look pretty much new, the classic fantasy series started with The Sword of Shannara, all 7 books are in the same format and are the same size, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134617


Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
793 Brooks, Terry (signed), Illustrated By the Brothers Hildebrandt

The Sword of Shannara ( Signed ) ---with The Elfstones of Shannara ---with The Wishsong of Shannara ---3 Hardcover Volumes , one Copy Signed

N.Y.: Random House, 1977, Book Club Edition & 1st Printings
0345371437
Later and/or First Printings
Hard Cover
Good

Good Brothers Hildebrandt
Signed
----------3 volumes, hardcover, SWORD is a Very Good/Very Good+ hardcover in a solid Very Good dustjacket with a "V" chip and a bit of light wear, -----SWORD is a Book Club Edition and has been signed by Brooks on the title page without inscription -----ELFSTONES is an exlibrary copy in a Good dustjacket with a sunned spine, library sticker on the spine of the jacket, usual library stamps and marks, a solid copy but this has been well read, ELFSTONES is the 2nd DEL REY edition, 1st printing from 1991 and contains a new author's note. -----WISHSONG is a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket and is the 2nd DEL REY edition from 1991 and contains a new author's note, all 3 books are the same size ( approx. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4"), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
128549


Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
794 Brooks, Walter

The Original Mr Ed - Nine Hilarious Misadventures of TV's Famous Talking Horse ( Mister )

N.Y.: Bantam, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Bob Bugg

-----------paperback, solid Very Good copy, some age toning to paper, crease on front cover along the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139825


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
795 Brower, Neal ( Signed ) Andy Griffith Association

Mayberry 101: Behind the Scenes of a TV Classic ( The Andy Griffith Show ) ---a Signed Copy

Winstom- Salem, North Carolina: John Blair, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0895872188
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Photo Cover
Signed
----------large trade paperback, Very Good+, signed by Brower, a behind the scenes look at one of the most popular TV shows ever, The Andy Griffith Show, 507 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
115192


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
796 Brown, Carnaby

The Small Change

N.Y.: Roy Publishers, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Fair Uncredited Cover Art

----------hard cover, Very Good +, in a chipped and torn price clipped dust jacket, ink number, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119127


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
797 Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code ---the 1st Edition

N.Y.: Doubleday, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385504209
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ MOna Lisa / Leonardo Da Vinci Cover Art

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, not price clipped with original price of $24.95, number line on copyright page is correct, mis-spelled word on page 243 was corrected in later printings, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127306


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
798 Brown, Fredric

Night of the Jabberwock

N.Y.: Bantam # 990, 1952, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Skemp Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy which really is quite nice but a short stress line on front cover keeps me from upgrading this, faint horizontal crack on spine, better than most copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
13287


Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
799 Brown, Fredric

The Far Cry ---by Fredric Brown

N.Y.: Bantam, 1953, 1st printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, solid Good with browning to paper and covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
114543


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
800 Brown, Fredric

Space on My Hands ( Something Green; Crisis 1999; Pi in the Sky; Knock; All Good Bems; Daymare; Nothing Sirius; Star Mouse; Come and Go Mad )

N.Y.: Bantam, 1952, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Barye Phillips Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good+, feels unread, contents include: Something Green; Crisis 1999; Pi in the Sky; Knock; All Good Bems; Daymare; Nothing Sirius; Star Mouse; Come & Go Mad, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
120911


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com