|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 8737 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
801 |
Bradbury, Ray Dark Carnival --- a signed copy --- Author's 1st Book ( Includes: Uncle Einar; The small Assassin; Jack-in-the-Box' The Jar; The Smiling People; etc) Sauk City: Arkham House, 1947, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Photo Cover Signed ----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, some bumped corners, front blank endpaper has been removed, ---- in a Fair original dustjacket, usual rubbing to the dustjacket, half inch piece loss at upper spine tip of jacket extends about one half inch onto the front panel, three inch x three inch (approx.) piece missing from rear panel of dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Bradbury on half title page, looks pretty good overall and definitely sounds much worse than it is, contents include: The Homecoming; Skeleton; The Jar; The Lake; The Maiden; The Tombstone; The Smiling People; The Emissary; The Traveler; The Small Assassin; The Crowd; The Next in Line; Cistern; The Night Sets; The Man Upstairs; The Dead Man; There Was an Old Woman; The Night; The Wind; Uncle Einar; Let's Play Poison; The Scythe; Jack-in-the-Box; Interim; The Coffin; The Handler; Reunion, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132281 Price:
710.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Bradbury, Ray R is for Rocket ---with S Is for Space --a Signed Copy ( Golden Apples of the Sun; Sound of Thunder; Long Rain; Exiles; Here There be Tygers; Strawberry Window; Dragon; Gift; Frost & Fire; Uncle Einar; Time Machine; Sound of Summer Running ) London: Pan, 1972, 1972, 1st Printing for Both 03302311669 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art Signed -----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, both with cover art by the same uncredited artist (could be Ian Miller), SPACE has been signed and inscribed by BRADBURY, contents of ROCKET include: R is for Rocket; The End of the Beginning; The Fog Horn; Rocket; The Golden Apples of the Sun; A Sound of Thunder; The Long Rain; The Exiles; Here There be Tygers; The Strawberry Window; The Dragon; The Rocket Man; The Gift; Frost & Fire; Uncle Einar; The Time Machine; The Sound of Summer Running, SPACE includes: Chrysalis; Pillar of Fire; Zero Hour; Icarus Montgolfier Wright; The Man; The Trolley; Dark They Were, and Golden Eyed; Time in Thy Flight; The Pedestrian; Hail and Farewell; The Smile; The Screaming Woman; The Million Year Picnic; Come Into My cellar; Invisible Boy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135403 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451; golden Apples Sun; Machineries Joy; Day it Rained Forever; dandelion Wine; Toynbee Convector; Martian Chronicles; Dinosaur Tales; Halloween Tree; Silver Locusts; long After Midnight; I Sing Body Electric -12 Volumes N.Y. / Middlesx / London: Bantam, Ballantine, Penguin, Corgi, various Dates, Reprints 0553279572 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists -----------12 volumes, paperbacks, all are Good or better copies, store stamps and ink names in some books, all are better than reading copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139297 Price:
52.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Bradbury, Ray (signed) Ray Bradbury: The Cat's Pajamas - Stories ---a signed Copy (includes: The Transformation; A Matter of Taste; The Ghosts; Chrysalis; etc) N.Y.: William Morrow / Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 2004, 1st Printing 006058565X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Ray Bradbury Cover Art Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by RAY BRADBURY, this contains: Introduction - Alive and Kicking and Writing; Chrysalis; The Island; Hail to the Chief; We'll Just Acr Natural; The cat's Pajamas; A Careful Man Dies; The John Wilkes Booth / Warner Brothers / MGM / NBC Funeral Train; The House; Ole, Orozco Siqueiros; The Gosts; Where's My Hat, What's My Hurry?; The Transformation; The Mafioso Cement Mixing Machine; Sixty-Six; A Matter of Taste; I Get the Blues When It rains - A remembrance; All My Enemies are Dead; The Completist; EPILOGUE - The RB ( Ray Bradbury ), GKC ( G K Chesterton ) and GBS ( George Bernard Shaw ) Forever Orient Express, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138608 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Bradbury, Ray (signed) Something Wicked this Way Comes ---a signed Copy London: Corgi # GN7114, 1965, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art Signed -----------paperback, a bright Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, faint creases on the spine, attractive cover art, signed and inscribed by Bradbury, scarce edition, paper is starting to brown, a nice edition with ghastly carousel cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137957 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Bradbury, Ray (signed) The October Country ---a signed copy ( The Dwarf; Watchful Poker Chip of H Matisse; Skeleton; The Jar; The Traveler; The Emissary; Touched with Fire; The Scythe; Uncle Einar; The Wind; Homecoming; Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone; There Was an Old Woman ) London: Four Square, 1961, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art Signed -----------paperback, a Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, short crease on front cover, attractive cover art, signed and inscribed by Bradbury, scarce edition, contents include: The Dwarf; Watchful Poker Chip of H Matisse; Skeleton; The Jar; The Traveler; The Emissary; Touched with Fire; The Scythe; Uncle Einar; The Wind; Homecoming; Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone; There Was an Old Woman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... 135408 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Bradbury, Ray (signed) The Small Assassin ---a signed copy ( Next in Line; The Lake; The Crowd; Jack in the Box; The Man Upstairs; The Cistern; The Tombstone; Smiling People; The Handler; The Night; Dead Man; Let's Play Poison ) London: Four Square, 1964, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art Signed -----------paperback, a solid Good copy with overall wear, short crease on rear cover, attractive cover art, signed by Bradbury, scarce edition, contents include: The Small Assassin; The Next in Line; The Lake; The Crowd; Jack in the Box; The Man Upstairs; The Cistern; The Tombstone; The Smiling People; The Handler; The Night; Dead Man; Let's Play Poison, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... 135426 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Bradbury, Ray, with a Prefatory Note By Clifton Fadiman The Martian Chronicles (includes: Rocket Summer; Summer Night; Green Morning; The Locusts; Naming of Names; The Martian; The Luggage Shore; Off Season; The Watchers; Silent Towns; Long Years; There Will Come Soft Rains; The Million-Year Picnic ) N.Y.: Doubleday, no date, 1st Edition, Later Printing 0385050607 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Fair Good Robert Watson Cover Art -----------hardcover, ex library in a Good dustjacket with different cover art from the early editions, this copy has been re-bound, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, contents include: Rocket Summer; Ylla; Summer Night; Earth Men; The Taxpayer; The Third Expedition; And the Moon be Still as Bright; The Settlers; The Green Morning; The Locusts; Night Meeting; The Shore; Interim; The Musicians; Way in the Middle of the Air; The Naming of Names; Usher II; The Old Ones; The Martian; The Luggage Shore; The Off Season; The Watchers; The Silent Towns; The Long Years; There Will Come Soft Rains; The Million-Year Picnic, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 130496 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Braddon, Russell Woman in Arms ( Nancy Wake Story ) London: Armada, 1989, 1st Printing 0006935184 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover ----------paperback, a Very Good copy, 223 pages, "Nancy Wake, Australian by birth, was working as a journalist in paris when the Second World war broke out. She managed to escape to England, and in 1943 was parachuted back into France with a million francs & instructions to organize the french resistance in her area. Soon she was virtually in charge of 7000 men.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 121974 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Braden, John ( Edgar Rice Burroughs Association ) Tarzan, Lost in the Jungle ---with a 33 1/3 Record to Read Along with Hollywood, FL.: Kid Stuff Records & Tapes # DBR 212, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Pathfinder Productions ----------softcover, Very Good+ with the accompanying 33 1/3 record, record looks to be in good shape without any noticeable scratches, tarzan on the cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 127089 Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Bradley, Alan (signed) The Sweetness at the Bottom of the Pie ---a signed Copy N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Bantam Dell Random House, 2009, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing 0385342308 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art Signed -------------hard cover, a Near Fine copy, a very small bit of rubbing to lower edges of boards, signed by Bradley without inscription, no dustjacket as issued, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139308 Price:
26.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Bradley, James ( Joshua Bradley ) Reminiscences in the Life of Joshua Bradley, from Little Piecer to Manager No Place: Longden Publications, 1974, 1st Printing First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 281 pages, illustrated with b&w photos, the story of Joshua Bradley who started at the Pudding Lane Thread Manufactory at the age of 7, and rose to the position of General Manager, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127013 Price:
21.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Dark Satanic N.Y.: Tor, 1988, 1st TOR Edition, 1st Printing 0812516028 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Maren Cover Art ----------paperback, Very Good+, remainder hole in front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 116992 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Dark Satanic ---by Marion Zimmer Bradley N.Y.: Tor, 1988, 1st TOR Edition, 1st Printing 0812516028 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Maren Cover Art ------------paperback, Very Good+, remainder hole in front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 122349 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Dark Satanic ---with The Inheritor --- Book 1 & 2 of the Claire Moffat Stories N.Y.: Severn House, 1991, 1992, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing for Both 0727841823 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art -----------2 volumes, hardcover, both are solid Good ex library copies in Very Good dustjacket with a library sticker on the spines and rear panels, price clip on Inheritor, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 130491 Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Dark Satanic N.Y.: Berkley, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0425022315 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------paperback, Very Good copy, spine and cover crease, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 135345 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Bluebeard's Daughter N.Y.: Lancer # 9, 1968, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Good copy, spine and cover creases, spine is cocked, a scarce title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 135410 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) with a New Introduction By Theodore Sturgeon Darkover Landfall ---by Marion Zimmer Bradley Boston, MA.: Gregg Press, 1978, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing 0839824041 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket as Issued ------------hardcover, ex library, a solid Good copy, quite scarce, overall a better than Good copy with usual library markings, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 124836 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (ed.) Dorothy J. Heydt, Jennifer Roberson, L.A.Taylor, Mary C. Aldridge, Pat Cirone, Jo Clayton, Mercedes Lackey, Diana Paxson, Phyllis Ann Karr, Deborah Wheeler, Eluki Bes shahar, Elisabeth Waters, Mara Grey, Selina Rosen, et al The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, Volume 1 and 2 ---2 Volumes N.Y.: Warner, 1994, 1995, Both 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0446601926 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Don Puckey and Braldt Bralds cover Art ----------2 volumes, paperback, both Very Good+ or better, could be store stamps, Volume 1 Contains: Introduction By Marion Zimmer Bradley; Moonrise By Dorothy J Heydt; Final Exam By Jennifer Roberson; Counterexample By L A Taylor; the Adinkra Cloth By Mary c Aldridge; to Father a Sohn By Pat Cirone; Born in the Seventh Year By Susan Urbanek Linville; Dragon Three Two Niner By Peter L Manly; the Case of Kestra By Lynne Armstrong Jones; the Palace of Al-TirAl-Abtan By Lawrence watt Evans; Nightside By Mercedes Lackey; Aventura By Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Change By Jo Clayton; the Truth About the Lady of the Lake By Phyllis Ann Karr; the Dancer of Chimaera By Diana Paxson; the Lesser Twin By Elisabeth Waters; the Bane of the Red Queen By kit Wesler; the Reluctant Vampire By Deborah Millitello; be it Ever So Humble By Tanya Huff; .......Book 2 Contains: Introduction By MZB; Miracle at Roodwell By brad Strickland; Under the Skin By Deborah Wheeler; Kill Dance By Mary a Turzillo; What a Wizard Does By Janet Kagan; Satanic Versus By Mercedes Lackey; Brontharn By George Barr; the Robber Girl, the Sea Witch & the the Little Mermaid's Voice By By Phyllis Ann Karr; They Never Approve By Selina Rosen; Never Look a Gift Sword in the Horse's Mouth By Jennifer Roberson; the White Snake By Mara Grey; Queeneyes By Eluki Bes Shahar; Arakney's Web By Jo Clayton; the Erin Cory By Rebecca Lyons; the Griffin By Barbara Rosen; Weather Witch By Elisabeth Waters , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 117248 Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (ed.) Dorothy J. Heydt, Jennifer Roberson, L.A.Taylor, Mary C. Aldridge, Pat Cirone, Jo Clayton, Mercedes Lackey, Diana Paxson, Phyllis Ann Karr, Tanya Huff, Etc The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, Volume 1 N.Y.: Warner, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 044601403 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Don Puckey Cover Art ----------paperback, Very Good+ or better, Contains: Introduction By Marion Zimmer Bradley; Moonrise By Dorothy J Heydt; Final Exam By Jennifer Roberson; Counterexample By L A Taylor; the Adinkra Cloth By Mary c Aldridge; to Father a Sohn By Pat Cirone; Born in the Seventh Year By Susan Urbanek Linville; Dragon Three Two Niner By Peter L Manly; the Case of Kestra By Lynne Armstrong Jones; the Palace of Al-TirAl-Abtan By Lawrence watt Evans; Nightside By Mercedes Lackey; Aventura By Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Change By Jo Clayton; the Truth About the Lady of the Lake By Phyllis Ann Karr; the Dancer of Chimaera By Diana Paxson; the Lesser Twin By Elisabeth Waters; the Bane of the Red Queen By kit Wesler; the Reluctant Vampire By Deborah Millitello; be it Ever So Humble By Tanya Huff, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 123544 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer Writing as Miriam Gardner ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) The Strange Women ---They were Trapped by Their Forbidden Love ( Lesbian Theme / Lesbiana ) Derby, CT: Monarch Books # 249, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0425022315 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Tom Miller Cover Art ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, price on spine has been blacked out, nice copy of this lesbian themed paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 135347 Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer Writing as Miriam Gardner ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Twilight Lovers ---They Lived and Loved in the Off-Beat World of Lesbianism ( Lesbian Theme / Lesbiana ) Derby, CT: Monarch Books # 418, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0425022315 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Rafael De Soto Cover Art ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, nice copy of this lesbian themed paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 135348 Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer Writing as Miriam Gardner ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Twilight Lovers ---They Lived and Loved in the Off-Beat World of Lesbianism ( Lesbian Theme / Lesbiana ) Derby, CT: Monarch Books # 418, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0425022315 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Rafael De Soto Cover Art ----------paperback, a Good copy only, spine and cover wear, flaking to spine, short tears at spine tips, browning to paper and verso of covers, ink scribble on front endpaper and verso of front cover, still quite tight in the binding, nice cover art for this lesbian themed paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 136156 Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer Writing as Morgan Ives ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) Spare Her Heaven Derby, CT: Monarch Books # 335, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Harry Schaare Cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Good to Very Good copy, spine crease and light flaking, looks quite nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 135346 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Bradshaw, Gillian Hawk of May with Kingdom of Summer with In Winter's Shadow, (volume 1, 2, 3, i, ii, iii)( a Trilogy of King Arthur ) N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, various Dates, Book Club Edition for All ( 1st Printing) 0671254723 Later and/or First Printings Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Fred Marcellino cover Art ....................... 3 volumes, hardcovers, all are Very Goo+ or better in Very Good dustjackets with a bit of light tip wear and rubbing, a very nice uniform set, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 128325 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Bradshaw, Graham ( Exhibition and Text )Landon, Richard, Director, Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library / Winston Spencer ( S ) Churchill Related Sterner Years: An Exhibition on the Life and Works of Sir Winston Churchill from the John G Edison Collection: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto 20 September - 31 October 1990 Toronto: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pamphlet Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art ------------stapled pamphlet, a Near Fine copy, 23 pages, b&w photographs, small band of lighter colour along bottom edge of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133694 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Bradshaw, Graham ( Exhibition and Text )Landon, Richard, Director, Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library / Winston Spencer ( S ) Churchill Related Sterner Years: An Exhibition on the Life and Works of Sir Winston Churchill from the John G Edison Collection: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto 20 September - 31 October 1990 Toronto: Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library, University of Toronto, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pamphlet Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art ------------stapled pamphlet, a Near Fine copy, 23 pages, b&w photographs, small band of lighter colour along bottom edge of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136528 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Braetower, Wade, Edited By Geoffrey Neil Tawney ---A Fiery Tale of the Lust of a White Man for a HIGH Yeller Atlanta, Georgia: Pendulum Books, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Text Cover ----------paperback, a strong Good copy, 191 pages, "She captivated Wade's body, then blew his mind as he searched for the reason his father forbade him to take this half-white, half-Negro girl as his mistress.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132237 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Bragg, Melvyn A Christmas Child London: Hodder & Soughton, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0340510390 First Edition Soft Cover Good Very Good Price Clipped Brian Campbell ..............hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, library sticker on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo . 129073 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Bramah, Ernest The Wallet of Kai Lung Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1937, 3rd Printing Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good Good Text Cover ----------paperback, solid clean Very Good with short splits at spine tips but this paperback has the original dustjacket which is extremely scarce, dj has small loss at spine tips and along upper edge but overall is very nice, minor soiling to spine, a fragile item, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 120906 Price:
21.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Bramble, Forbes The Strange Case of Deacon Brodie London: Hamish Hamilton, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0241892929 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Near Fine Photo Cover ----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, front endpaper missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 119176 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Bramble, Linda / Vanwell History Project Series Black Fugitive Slaves in Early Canada - Vanwell History project Series ( Underground Railroad / Slavery ) St Catharines, Ontario: Vanwell Publishing, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0920277160 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket as issued Photo Cover ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, 92 pages, b&w photos, chapters include: Slaves and the Condition of Slavery in North America 1619 to 1833; Escape to Freedom and the Underground railroad; The 'Fugitive' and the 'Freeman' and the Uncertainties of freedom 1830 to 1865; The Return Ticket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137723 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Branch, Russell; Michael A Thomas; John J Appleyard; Ken Pettus; G T Fleming-Roberts; Russell Wilsey; William P McGivern; Harriet K Nye Street & Smith's Detective Story Magazine, Summer 1949, Volume 177, # 1 ( It Shouldn't Happen to a Stiff; Accounting for Murder; Case of the Mad Concerto; The Dead Sleep Lightly; The Deaths of Laurie Ford; Behind the Words; The Dead Walk; A Star Falls ) N.Y.: Street & Smith's Detective Story Magazine, Summer 1949, Volume 177, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Very Good Zboyan Cover Art -----------pulp, a Very Good copy, lightly chipped and torn but attractive cover, some browning to paper, nice pulp cover art, this contains: It Shouldn't Happen to a Stiff by Russell Branch; Accounting for Murder by Michael A Thomas; Case of the Mad Concerto by John J Appleyard; The Dead Sleep Lightly by Ken Pettus; The Deaths of Laurie Ford by G T Fleming-Roberts; Behind the Words by Russell Wilsey; The Dead Walk by William P McGivern; A Star Falls by Harriet K Nye, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 129999 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Brand, Max (pseudonym for Frederick Faust ), Originally Written as Dennis Lawton Dead Man's Treasure ( Originally Issued in Argosy Pulp Magazine as Perique ) N.Y.: Dodd, Mead, 1963 ( Actually 1973 or 1974 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0396068970 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Mort Kunstler Cover Art ..............hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good dustjacket, originally released in 1935 as a serialized novel in Argosy magazine this is the 1st book publication, 1963 stated on copyright page but that is simply for copyright renewal purposes, this edition is from 1973 or 1974 certainly after 1970 as indicated by the use of an ISBN, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 129713 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Brandis, Marianne (signed), G Brender a Brandis illustrator (signed) The Tinderbox ---a Signed Copy, One of 100 Copies ( Limited Edition ) Erin, Ontario: Porcupine's Quill, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing, One of 100 Copies (# 54 ) 0889840768 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket as issued G Brender a Brandis Signed ------------hardcover, visualkly this is a Near Fine copy but there are some library stamps so this is a solid Very Good copy, one of 100 signed and numbered copies, signed by Marianne and G Brender a Brandis, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137224 Price:
45.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Brandis, Marianne (signed), G Brender a Brandis illustrator (signed) The Tinderbox ---a Signed Copy, One of 100 Copies ( Limited Edition ) Erin, Ontario: Porcupine's Quill, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing, One of 100 Copies (# 28 ) 0889840768 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket as issued G Brender a Brandis Signed ------------hardcover, visualkly this is a Near Fine copy but there are some library stamps so this is a solid Very Good copy, one of 100 signed and numbered copies, signed by Marianne and G Brender a Brandis, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137225 Price:
45.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Branksome Hall Cookbook Committee / Stacy Begg; Claire-Anne Bundy; Wendy Morgan Deeks; Cynthia Goodchild; Staphanie Lennox; Sarah Gooderham Hadherny, Foreword By Karen Murton The Plaid Palate: A Century of Good Taste - The Branksome Hall Alumnae Centennial Cookbook ( Cook Book ) Toronto: Branksome Hall, no Date ( 2003 ), 1st edition, 1st Printing 0920030726 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover ------------square trade paperback, spiral bound, a Near Fine copy, 386 pages, b&w photos of the Hall and grounds, contents include: Appetizers; Soups; Salads; Vegetables; Brunch; Pasta Dishes; Chicken Dishes; Meat; Fish; Cookies and Squares; Breads and Muffins; Cakes; Desserts; Sauces and Relishes; Entertainment; Recipe index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136148 Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Brautigan, Richard A Confederate General from Big Sur N.Y.: Grove / Evergreen Black Cat Book, 1970, Later Printing ( 5th ) 0394171888 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good Larry Rivers Cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131274 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Brautigan, Richard Hawkline Monster, a Gothic Western; The Abortion; Revenge of the Lawn; Rommel Drives on Deep Into Egypt; Trout Fishing in America; Pill versus Springhill mine Disaster; Tokyo Montana Express; Dreaming of Babylon ---8 Volumes -by Richard Brautigan N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Touchstone ( Simon and Schuster Division ) / Delta, various Dates and Printings 0440520592 Later and/or First Printings Trade Paperback Very Good Various Cover Artists ----------8 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Very Good or better with most being better, LAWN - ABORTION - HAWKLINE are a slipcased set, the others are loose, the slipcased set is a Touchstone edition, TOKYO is a Delacorte edition, all others are Delta editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134404 Price:
90.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Brautigan, Richard Loading Mercury with a Pitchfork ---by Richard Brautigan N.Y.: Simon and Schuster / Touchstone, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0671222716 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Photo Cover ----------trade paperback, a solid Good or better copy, a couple of corners have been tirned down, light wear, a scarcer title, ink name and address, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134463 Price:
26.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Bray, Donald Between Two Shores London: William Kimber, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0718305027 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Geoffrey Perrott Cover Art ----------hardcover, Near Fine, in a Very Good+ dust jacket, bit of foxing to upper page edges, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 119144 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Brede, Anthony sister Earth London: Scion, no Date (ca. 1950), 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ---------paperback, a solid Good copy, nice vintage cover art, overall wear and creases, a bit of foxing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138884 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Brennan, Elizabeth Patrick's Woman: Woman's Weekly Library London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1969, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136654 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Brennan, Joseph Payne; George Dendrinos; Robert Casper; Leslie Nelson Jennings; John Perry; Helen T Hill; Lawrence A Trissel; J Francis Murphy; Violet Hiles Ringer ( H P Lovecraft Association ) Macabre # XXII ( Includes Ice People By Dendrinos; Lovecraft on the Subway By Brennan; The Floating Coffin By Perry, etc) New Haven, CT.: Macabre / Joseph Payne Brennan, # XXII ( 22 ), 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ----------stapled trade size softcover, Very Good+, scarce, contains: Ice People By Dendrinos; Lovecraft on the Subway By Brennan; The Floating Coffin By Perry, plus poetry pieces, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 124124 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Brennand, Frank Sink the Bismarck ---the Story of the Greatest Sea Hunt Ever Made, ---the Target, the Most Powerful Battleship Afloat London: Four Square Books, 1960, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Kenneth More Movie Tie in Edition ----------paperback, solid Very Good, nice cover art, photo from the movie on rear cover, Kenneth More on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 122010 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Brett, Lee (aka: Lionel Fanthorpe ) Atomic Nemesis London: John Spencer / Badger Books, No date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fox Cover Art -----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136602 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Breuer, Michael; Kerry Mason Dodd; Emily Carr Sunlight in the Shadows: The Landscape of Emily Carr Toronto, Oxford University Press, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0195404645 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Photo Cover -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, 74 pages, profusely illustrated with colour photograhs showing the landscape and art that inspired Emily Carr's unique art, very nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 125305 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Brewitt, Ross and Shack, Eddie (signed) Clear the Track: The EDDIE SHACK Story # 23 --- signed By Shack Toronto: Stoddart, 1997, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0773730494 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Photo Cover Signed by Author ----------hardcover, Fine copy in Fine dustjacket, telling all about hockey's great entertainer -this is signed by Brewitt and EDDIE SHACK with the #23 underneath, 282 pages, illustrated with b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 118388 Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Bridges, Ann (ed.), Foreword By Jiri Mucha, Contributions By Marina Henderson and Anna Dvorak Alphonse Mucha: The Complete Graphic Works N.Y.: Harmony Books, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0517541890 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ price Clipped Alphonse Mucha -----------large (quarto)hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ lightly rubbed price clipped dustjacket, packed with colour and some b&w illustrations by Mucha, a nice edition with nice reproductions of Mucha's unique visions, contents include: Foreword by Jiri M; Women and Flowers -The Life and Work of AM by Henderson; Colour Plates including Panneaux, posters, calendars, books, periodicals, miscellaneous graphics and postcards(includes menus, programmes, catalogue covers, invitations, banknotes, stamps, post cards); Illustrations for Books and Periodicals by Dvorak, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138851 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Brightwell, Emily ( AKA: Sarah Temple )( Both Pen Names for Cheryl Arguile ) Mrs Jeffries Pinches the Post ---and Mrs Jeffries and the Best Laid Plans ---and The Inspector and Mrs Jeffries ---and The Ghost and Mrs Jeffries ---4 Volumes of - Victorian Mystery ---by Emily Brightwell N.Y.: Berkley, various dates, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0425180042 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art -----------4 volumes, paperbacks, POST is a Good copy only as this is an ex library copy, still much better than a reading copy, PLANS is a Very Good copy with light wear, GHOST and INSPECTOR are Good copies with overall wear and spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136910 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Brimacombe. Philip / Oakville Historical Society The Story of Oakville Harbour ---with The Story of Bronte Harbour ---2 Volumes ( Harbor / Ontario Local History ) Oakville: Oakville Historical Society, 1975, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0919822967 First Edition Soft Cover Good Photo Cover ----------2 volumes, softcover, both are about 6" x 9", both are ex library copies and so are Good only with normal library markings, 43 and 40 pages respectively, b&w photos and illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131212 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Brimacombe. Philip / Oakville Historical Society The Story of Oakville Harbour ---with The Story of Bronte Harbour ---2 Volumes ( Harbor / Ontario Local History ) Oakville: Oakville Historical Society, 1975, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0919822967 First Edition Soft Cover Good Photo Cover ----------2 volumes, softcover, both are about 6" x 9", both are ex library copies and so are Good only with normal library markings, 43 and 40 pages respectively, b&w photos and illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131213 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Brinkman, Grover; Don Unatin; Art Crockett; Lawrence Block; al James; Pete McCann; Lee O Miller; Leslie G Sabo; Bill Ryder; Jim Arthur Two-Fisted Detective Stories ( Bride of Violence By Block) N.Y.: Two Fisted Detective Stories / Reese Publishing, Volume 1, # 4, November 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------digest size paperback, Very Good, short tear at lower spine tip, great Good Girl Art, contents include: The Tender Wanton By Grover Brinkman; Soft Arms Mean Slaughter By Don Unatin; Lust be My Destiny By Art Crockett; Bride of Violence By Lawrence Block; You Can't Cheat Murder By Al James; Beasts Never Die By Pete McCann; The Hell Beat By Lee O Miller; Tease of Death By Leslie G Sabo; Queens Can be Had By Bill Ryder; Slice Her for Marty By Jim Arthur , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 115701 Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Brite, Poppy Z Exquisite Corpse ---by Poppy Z Brite N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0684822547 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Photo Cover -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 126619 Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Brite, Poppy Z (signed) Lost Souls ---by Poppy Z Brite -a Signed Copy N.Y.: Delacorte / Dell Horror Abyss series, 1993, 2nd Printing 0440212812 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art Signed -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy with a small flake on rear cover, signed and inscribed by POPPY, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135434 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Cover Art By Rick Lieder, Illustrated By Rodger Gerberding Swamp Foetus: a Collection of Short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc) Baltimore: Borderlands Press, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Rodger Gerberding Signed -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, signed by Poppy, one of 350 copies, in a Near Fine slipcase, this contains: Laginappe, Or The Thirteenth Beginet, an Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 126621 Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Cover Art By Rick Lieder, Illustrated By Rodger Gerberding Swamp Foetus: a Collection of Short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc) Baltimore: Borderlands Press, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Rodger Gerberding Signed -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, signed by Poppy, one of 350 copies, in a Near Fine slipcase, this contains: Laginappe, Or The Thirteenth Beginet, an Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134493 Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Introduction By Dan Simmons Swamp Foetus: a Collection of short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc) London: Penguin, 1995, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Photo Cover Signed ----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, signed and inscribed by BRITE on the title page, this contains: Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The Sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134456 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Brodie, Paul (signed), Overture (foreword) By Ted Hegvik Paul Brodie: Ambassador of the Saxophone ---a signed copy Bala, Ontario: Paul Brodie / Self Published, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover Signed ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, signed by Brodie, 156 pages, packed with b&w photos, contents include: Overture; My Early Years; High School - United College in Winnipeg; University of Michigan - Larry Teal, The Stardusters, Ted Hegvik, Al Gallodoro, Fred Hemke; Going to Paris; Returning to Canada - Toronto, Publicity; My First Engagement with the Toronto Symphony; Our Wedding - The Brodie School; Ronald Joy; Town Hall in New York; Jeunesses Musicales; Claire Brodie; My First Recording; Time Magazine; The Midwest Band Clinic - Golden Crest Records; The First World Saxophone Congress; 1970's Adventures - Cornwall, Ontario, The Cottage, Jean-Marie Londeix; Bolero Story, My Sax Quartet Years, Ontario Place, Heaven can Wait, Performing with Different Ensembles; The 1980's - South East Asia Tour - India, Singapore, Hong Kong, The Philippines, Australia; My Favourite Concert Review; The Canadian Broadcasting Corporation ( CBC ) - Clyde Gilmour, Srul Irving Glick; Gino Nobili; The Selmer Company of the United States - School Concerts and Clinics, Kenneth Radnofsky, James Houlik, Ramon Ricker, Debra Richtmeyer, Carl J Christensen, James Stoltie; My Teaching career - Bill Moolenbeeck, Dr Ted Brankston, Daniel Rubinoff; The 1990's: David Gibson, China Tours, Shanghai Train Station, Yusheng Li, Order of Canada, Russia Tour, Argentina Tour, Rima and Paul on Tour around the World; FINALE; Statistics, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132276 Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Brodie-Innes, J W, Dennis Wheatley Association The Devil's Mistress: Volume 11 in the dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing 0722149204 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy of this scarce volume, a nice copy with just a wee bit of rubbing to the card stock covers (a common problem with these Sphere paperbacks with darker colours), light edge wear, crease on covers along the spine, tight and square...no writing in the book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135156 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey ) The Golden Cage: Woman's Weekly Library London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------slim paperback, Good or better, ink line on one page across text but does not interfere with the readability, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136790 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey ) The Golden Cage ---by Iris Bromige N.Y.: Beagle Books, 1974, 1st Printing 0345266609 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137067 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey ) An April Girl ---by Iris Bromige London: Coronet, 1974, 2nd Printing 0340129476 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, ink name and store stamp, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135798 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|