Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt

Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 11, # 4, August 1937 ( Prophecying; The Fireless Age (part 2); Death in the Stratosphere; Daughter of Luna; Cupid of the Laboratory; Antares Tryst; Ants )

N.Y.: Teck Publications / Amazing Stories, Volume 11, # 4, August 1937, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Leo Morey Cover Art

-----------pulp magazine, a solid Very Good copy with very light wear to cover overhang, colours are nice and bright , contents include: Prophecying By T O'Connor Sloane; The Fireless Age (part 2) By David H Keller; Death in the Stratosphere By Henry J Kostkos; Daughter of Luna By J Lewis Burtt; Cupid of the Laboratory By William Lemkin; Antares Tryst By Richard Tooker; Ants (poem) By Stanton A Coblentz; In the Realm of Books By C A Brandt, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126651


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sloane, T O'connor; John Russell Fearn; W K Sonnemann; Maurice Duclos; Miles J Breuer; Stanton A Coblentz; J Chapman Miske; C A Brandt

Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 12, # 1, December 1938 ( Typography; Zagribud (part 2); Greta, Queen of Queens; Spawn of the Ray; Mr Bowen's Wife Reduces; Exiles from the Universe; Time - Eternal; In the Realm of Books )

N.Y.: Teck Publications / Amazing Stories, Volume 12, # 1, December 1938, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Leo Morey Cover Art

-----------pulp magazine, a solid Very Good copy with very light wear to cover overhang, colours are nice and bright , contents include: Typography By T O'Connor Sloane Zagribud (part 2 of 3) By John Russell Fearn; Greta, Queen of Queens By W K Sonnemann; Spawn of the Ray By Maurice Duclos; Mr Bowen's Wife Reduces By Miles J Breuer; Exiles from the Universe By Stanton A Coblentz; Time - Eternal By J Chapman Miske (poem); In the Realm of Books By C A Brandt, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126654


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lovecraft, H P ( Howard Phillips ); Nat Schachner; Warner Van Lorne; Stanton A Coblentz; Chan Corbett; Ross Rocklynne; Spencer Lane; Jack Williamson; John W Campbell

Astounding Stories, June 1936, Volume XVII, Number 4 ( Science Fiction Pulp includes: Shadow Out of Time; Reverse Universe; Glagula; Glowworm Flower; Ecce Homo; At the Center of Gravity; Origin of Thought; The Cometeers; Accuracy )

N.Y.: Street and Smith / Astounding Stories June 1936, Volume XVII, Number 4, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Fair

Howard v Brown cover Art

-----------pulp, a Fair copy, some browning to the paper, old tape on spine with some age darkening to the tape so the lettering on the spine is clouded, tape looks like it was applied to re-attach the covers, chips on front cover mainly at the bottom edge (please see scan), some short tears to some page edges as is often found in these old pulps, super cover art by BROWN, a presentable copy of this very desireable pulp, contents include: The Shadow Out of Time by H P Lovecraft (the complete story -not a serialization); Reverse Universe by Schachner; Glagula by van Lorne; Glowworm Flower by Coblentz; Ecce Homo by Corbett; At the Center of Gravity by Rocklynne; Origin of Thought by Lane; The Cometeers by jack Williamson (part 2 ); Accuracy by Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145116


Price: 137.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Zagat, Arthur Leo; H P Lovecraft; Stanton A Coblentz

Fantastic Novels, Pulp January 1951, Volume 4 # 5 ( drink we Deep; The Cats of Ulthar; The Last War )

Toronto; Fantastic Novels, January 1951, Volume 4, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Rafael De Soto Cover Art

-----------pulp, a strong Very Good, this contains: Drink we Deep By Arthur Leo Zagat; The Cats of Ulthar By H P Lovecraft; The last War By Stanton A Coblentz, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
124902


Price: 13.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wollheim, Donald A (AKA: David Grinnell, Martin Pearson )( Stanton A Coblentz; Frank Belknap Long; Stanley Weinbaum; Robert Abernathy; R Moore Williams; Neil R Jones; Clare Winger Harris & Miles J Brewer; Leslie F Stone

Flight Into Space ---by Donald A Wollheim (includes: Sunward; Mercurian; Parasite Planet; Peril of Blue World; Seekers; Ajax of Ajax; Red Storm on Jupiter; Hermit of Saturn's Ring; Baby on Neptune; Rape of the Solar System; Planet Passage )

London: Fantasy Books / Cherry Tree, no Date ( 1950's ), 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, a bit of very light wear, nice cover art, contents include: Sunward by Coblentz; The Mercurian by F B Long; Parasite Planet by Weinbaum; Peril of the Blue World by Abernathy; The Seekers by Robert Moore Williams; Ajax of Ajax by Pearson ( Wollheim ); Red Storm on Jupiter by F B Long; Hermit of Saturn's Ring by Jones; Baby on Neptune by Winger and Brewer; Rape of the solar System by Stone; Planet Passage by Wollheim, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134329


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elliot, Jeffrey M, Introduction By Poul Anderson: Borgo Press - The Milford Series - Popular Authors of Today - # 37 ( Jack Williamson; H L Gold; Stanton A Coblentz; C L Moore; Raymond Z Gallun )

Pulp Voices or Science Fiction Voices # 6 --- Interviews with Pulp Magazine writers and Editors - Jack Williamson; H L Gold; Stanton A Coblentz; C L Moore; Raymond Z Gallun: Borgo Press - The Milford Series - Popular Authors

San Bernardino, CA: R Reginald / The Borgo Press, 1978, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0893702579 / 9780893702571
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Text Cover

-----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of light rubbing, 63 pages, b&w photos, interviews by Elliot with Jack Williamson; H L Gold; Stanton A Coblentz; C L Moore; Raymond Z Gallun, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140130


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Crawford, William L (ed) Stanton A Coblentz; Gene Hunter; E everett Evans; Kris Neville; L Ron Hubbard; Lou Tabakow; Atlantis Hallam; Arthur J Burks; H J Campbell; Forrest J Ackerman

Spaceway, Stories of the Future, February 1954, Volume 1, # 1 ( Midgets of Monoton; Look to the Stars; Time to Retire; Going Home; Battle of Wizards; deadly Weapon; Rose of Venus; The Osilans; space Academy; Scientifilm Parade )( Science Fiction )

los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing / Spaceway, Stories of the Future, February 1954, Volume 1, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Mel Hunter Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contains: Midgets of Monoton By Coblentz; Look to the Stars By Hunter; Time to Retire By Evans; Going Home By Neville; Battle of Wizards By Hubbard; deadly Weapon By Tabakow; Rose of Venus By Hallam; The Osilans By Burke; space Academy By Campbell; Scientifilm Parade By Ackerman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133214


Price: 26.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Coblentz, Stanton A

The Sunken World ---by Stanton A Coblentz

London: Fantasy Books / Cherry Tree, no Date ( 1950's ), 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134325


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Kuttner, Henry; polton Cross; Ed Weston; Stanton A Coblentz; John Russell Fearn; George Whitley; Sergeant Saturn

Thrilling Wonder Stories Pulp, Fall 1945 Volume XXVII ( 27 ), # 3 ( Sword of Tomorrow; space Trap; Cosmic Caravan; The Nemesis of the Astropede; Interlink; One Came Back; The Reader Speaks )

Toronto: Publication Enterprises / Thrilling Wonder Stories, Volume 27 # 3, Fall 1945, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Earle Bergey Cover Art

-----------pulp magazine, a strong Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, usual wear to overhang of covers, nice cover art by Earle Bergey art, some short tears, bit of tape at upper spine tip, pencil numbers on contents page, small erasure on front cover, contents include: Sword of Tomorrow By Henry Kuttner; The Reader Speaks By Sergeant Saturn; One Came Back By George Whitley; Interlink By John Russell Fearn; The Nemesis of the Astropede By Stanton A Coblentz; Cosmic Caravan By Ed Weston; Space Trap By Polton Cross , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
145245


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Coblentz, Stanton A; Denis Plimmer; Cecil Corwin; S D Gottesman, Pulp Cover Art By K P Ainsworth, Interior Illustrations By Hannes Bok and Testrine

Uncanny Tales, volume 2, number 16, April 1942 ( After 12,000 Years; The Green Invasion; Thirteen O'Clock; Around the Cauldron; Kazam Collects )

Toronto: Uncanny Tales / Adam Publishing Company, April 1942, Volume 2, # 16, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Good

Pulp Cover Art By K P Ainsworth, Interior Illustrations By Hannes Bok and Testrine

----------pulp, Good +, extremely rare Canadian pulp, usual edge wear is not too serious, paper starting to brown, bit of loss at spine tips, contents include: After 12000 Years by Stanton A Coblentz (part 1); The Green Invasion by Denis Plimmer; Thirteen O'Clock by Cecil Corwin; Around the Cauldron ...a department; Kazam Collects by S D Gottesman any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
13719


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brown, Fredric; Ewen Whyte; H Russell Wakefield; Stephen Grendon ( August Derleth ); Russell Branch; Stanton A Coblentz; Fritz Leiber; Harold Lawlor; Robert Bloch; Seabury Quinn

Weird Tales, July 1949 , Volume 41, # 5 ( Come & go Mad; The Masher; From the Vasty Deep; Blue Spectacles; How Strange My Love; The Ubiquitous Professor Karr; In the X-Ray; The Previous Incarnation; Floral Tribute; Dark o' the Moon; )

N.Y.: Weird Tales , July 1949, Volume 41, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Matt Fox Cover Art

----------pulp, a strong Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, lots of great pulp reading, contents include: Come & go Mad by Fredric Brown; The Masher by Ewen Whyte; From the Vasty Deep by H Russell Wakefield; Blue Spectacles by Stephen Grendon ( August derleth ); How Strange My Love by Russell Branch; The Ubiquitous Professor Karr by Stanton A Coblentz; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Previous Incarnation by Harold Lawlor; Floral Tribute by Robert Bloch; Dark o' the Moon by Seabury Quinn , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142912


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Alkahestbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Barbarossabooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Barharborbookshop.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Bookhousestl.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Booksofparadise.net
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Bookwormhbg.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Brownsbooks.ca
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Circlecitybooks.net
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Deansbookstore.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Dunawaybooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Guthriebooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Hardingsbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Joslu.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Khbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Lectioz.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Literaturopolis.net
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Llfbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Maplehillbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Martysbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Midwaybook.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Oddballbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Oldwestbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Parigibooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Sackofbooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Sauconybookshop.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Springystreasures.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Thebookscene.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Tulsabooksinc.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Unclebooks.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Wildsageemporium.com
Sloane, T O'Connor; David H Keller; Henry J Kostkos; J Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker; Stanton A Coblentz; C A Brandt on Worldofrarebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie