|
|
Heinlein, Robert A ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Heinlein, Robert A
Assignment in Eternity ---by Robert Heinlein
London: Digit / Brown Watson, No Date (circa 1959 ), 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
------------paperback, a solid Good copy, cover and spine wear and creases but overall looks quite nice, small ink numbers on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137652
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heinlein, Robert A.; Russell, Eric Frank; O'Donnell, Lawrence; et al.
Astounding Science Fiction Stories , volume 7, number 7 (British edition): Shooting Destination Moon; Exposure; Heir Apparent; Etc ( Pulp Magazine ).
London: Street & Smith, 1950, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Pulp Very Good+
Pulp Cover Art
----------pulp, Very Good +, front cover is a scene from Destination Moon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 13714
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MacDonald, Anson ( Aka Robert A Heinlein ); Bertrand L Shurtleff; A E Van Vogt; Vic Phillips & Scott Roberts; Colin Keith; L Ron Hubbard; Joseph E Kelleam; Willy Ley; George E Dale (aka Isaac Asimov )
Astounding Science Fiction, April 1942, Vol. 29, # 2 ( Stories Include: Beyond This Horizon; Silence is Deadly; Co-Operate or Else; Monopoly; If You're Smart; Strain; The Eagles Gather ) ( Pulp Magazine Stories; Time Pussy in Probability Zero ).
N.Y.: Street & Smith / Astounding Science Fiction, April 1942, Volume XXIX, # 2, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Pulp Very Good
Hubert Rogers Cover Art
----------pulp, a solid Very Good copy, may or may not be trimmed, small pieces of tape along spine and covers in a few spots, Astounding Science Fiction, April 1942, Vol. 29, # 2 : Stories Include: Beyond This Horizon by Anson MacDonald ( aka Robert A Heinlein ); Silence is Deadly by Bertrand L Shurtleff; Co-Operate or Else by A E Van Vogt; Monopoly by Vic Phillips & Scott Roberts; If You're Smart by Colin Keith; Strain by L Ron Hubbard; The Eagles Gather by Joseph E Kelleam; The Fatal Coloration by Willy Ley (non fiction ), Time Pussy ( a short in Probability Zero section ) as by George E Dale ( AKA Isaac Asimov ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 124859
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vincent, Harl; Lester Del Rey; D L James; Robert A Heinlein; sam Weston; Jack Hatcher; E E Doc Smith
Astounding Science Fiction, January 1940, Volume 24, # 5 ( Stories Include: Neutral Vessel; The Smallest God; Moon of Delirium; Requiem; In the Day of the Cold; Transmutation 1939; Gray Lensman (conclusion) ) ( Pulp Magazine Stories ).
N.Y.: Street & Smith / Astounding Science Fiction, January 1940, Volume XXIV, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Pulp Very Good
Schneeman Cover Art
------------pulp, a strong Very Good copy, may or may not be trimmed,Astounding Science Fiction, January 1940, Volume 24, # 5: Stories Include: Neutral Vessel by Harl Vincent; The Smallest God by Lester Del Rey; Moon of Delirium by D L James; Requiem by Robert A Heinlein; In the Day of the Cold by Sam Weston; Transmutation 1939 by Jack Hatcher; Gray Lensman (conclusion) by E E Doc Smith, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 124867
Price:
61.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith, E E Doc; Harl Vincent; Robert Heinlein; Oscar A Boch; Frederick Engelhardt; lester Del Rey; Malcolm Jameson; L sprague de Camp
Astounding Science Fiction, November 1939, Volume 24, # 3 ( Stories Include: Power Plant; ,isfit; Spacewreck; This Ship Kills; Habit; There Ain't No Such; Gray Lensman (part 2) ) ( Pulp Magazine Stories ).
N.Y.: Street & Smith / Astounding Science Fiction, November 1939, Volume XXIV, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Pulp Very Good
Hubert Rogers Cover Art
----------pulp, a strong Very Good copy, may or may not be trimmed, Astounding Science Fiction, November 1939, Volume 24, # 3: Stories Include: Power Plant by Harl Vincent; ,Misfit by Robert A Heinlein; Spacewreck by Oscar A Boch; This Ship Kills by Frederick Engelhardt; Habit by Lester Del Rey; There Ain't No Such by L Sprague de camp; Gray Lensman (part 2); Space War Tactics by Malcolm Jameson (non-fiction), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 124868
Price:
61.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robinson, Spider (ed.) Larry Niven, Oliver LaFarge; Theodore Sturgeon; Terry Carr; William Goldman; Robert Sheckley; Dean Ing; Anthony Boucher; Robert A Heinlein; Anatole France
Best of All Possible Worlds ( Includes The Man Who Traveled in Elephants By Heinlein; Our Lady's Juggler By France; They Bite By Boucher; Etc.)
N.Y.: ACE, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0441054838 / 9780441054831 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, tight square copy, a bit of age toning to paper, 373 pages, contents include: Inconstant Moon by Larry Niven; Spud and Cochise by Oliver LaFarge; The Man Who Traveled in Elephants by Robert A. Heinlein; Need by Theodore Sturgeon; Hop Friend by Terry Carr; Seventh Victim by Robert Sheckley; Duel Scene (from the Princess Bride) by William Goldman; They Bite by Anthony Boucher; Our Lady's Juggler by Anatole France; Portions of This Program by Dean Ing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146711
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heinlein, Robert A.
Citizen of the Galaxy
N.Y.: Scribners / Scribner's / Scribner, 1957, Reprint
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Fair
No Jacket Leonard Everett Fisher
----------hard cover, ex-library, decorated boards, no dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, re-bound, a solid copy that sports the original Fisher artwork, library stickers on spine and rear panel , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 125456
Price:
13.78 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heinlein, Robert A.
Citizen of the Galaxy
N.Y.: Scribners / Scribner's / Scribner, 1957, Reprint
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good
Leonard Everett Fisher
----------hard cover, ex-library, decorated boards, no dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, a solid copy that sports the original Fisher artwork, library stickers on spine and rear panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131781
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heinlein, Robert A.
Expanded Universe ---by Robert Heinlein ( ( Life-Line; Successful Operation; Blowups Happen; Solution Unsatisfactory; The Last Days of the United States; etc )
N.Y.: BAEN, 2003, Book Club Edition 0739442600 / 9780739442609 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Stephen Hickman Cover Art
----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, contains: Foreword; Life-Line; Successful Operation; Blowups Happen; Solution Unsatisfactory; The Last Days of the United States; How to Be a Survivor; Pie from the Sky; They Do It With Mirrors; Free Men; No Bands Playing, No Flags Flying; A Bathroom of Her Own; On the Slopes of Vesuvius; Nothing Ever Happens on the Moon; Pandora's Box; Where To?; Cliff and the Calories; Ray Guns and Rocket Ships; The Third Millennuim Opens; Who Are the Heirs of Patrick Henry?; "Pravda" Means "Truth"; Inside Intourist; Searchlight; The Pragmatics of Patriotism; Paul Dirac, Antimatter, and You; Larger Than Life; Spinoff; The Happy Days Ahead, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140101
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gold, H L (ed) Frank Quattrocchi; Bernard Wolfe; Alan E Nourse; Ann Griffith; Lloyd Williams; Robert A Heinlein; Groff Conklin
Galaxy Science Fiction, November 1951, Volume 3, # 2 ( Sea Legs; Self Portrait; Tiger By the Tail; Zeritsky's Law; Psychotennis Anyone?; Puppet Masters )
N.Y.: Galaxy Science Fiction, November 1951, Volume 3, # 2, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------digest size softcover, a Good copy only, light overall wear, contents include: Sea Legs By Quattrocchi; Self Portrait By Wolfe; Tiger By the Tail By Nourse; Zeritsky's Law By Griffith; Psychotennis Anyone? By Williams; Puppet Masters (conclusion) By Heinlein , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133222
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heinlein, Robert A
Glory Road
N.Y.: Putnam / Putnam's, 1963, Book Club Edition
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good Irv Doktor Cover Art
----------hardcover, a solid Very Good+ in an attractive Very Good dustjacket with a bit of very light wear and rubbing, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, a nice looking copy that is in the same format and has the same cover art as the First edition, corners are ever so slightly bumped, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143529
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hartwell, David G; Cramer, Kathryn (eds.)(signed By both) Elizabeth A Lynn; Philip K Dick; L Frank Baum; Charles Dickens; Wyman Guin; L Sprague de Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Robert Heinlein; Joanna Russ; Frank R Stockton; Margaret St Clair; Ursula K Le Guin
MASTERPIECES OF FANTASY AND ENCHANTMENT -a Signed copy (includes: Red Hawk; King of Elves; Glass Dog; Queen of Quok; Magic Bonbons; Magic Fishbone; Root and the Ring; Green Magician; Our Fair City; Dummy That Lived; Goddess on the Street Corner; etc)
N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday / Doubleday, 1988, Book Club Edition
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Tom Canty Cover Art Signed ------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, looks new, in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by HARTWELL and CRAMER, 622 pages, this contains: The Red Hawk by Elizabeth A Lynn; The Green Magician by L Sprague de Camp / Fletcher Pratt; Our Fair City by Robert A Heinlein; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Bee-Man of Orn by Frank R Stockton; A New Arabian Night's Entertainment / The King and His Three Daughters / The Dice-box: A Fairy Tale / The Peach in Brandy: A Milesian Tale / Mi Li: A Chinese Fairy Tale / A True Love Story /The Bird's Nest by Horace Walpole; Bird of Prey by John Collier; The Detective of Dreams by Gene Wolfe; The Silken-Swift by Theodore Sturgeon; The New Mother by Lucy Clifford; Mr Lupescu by Anthony Boucher; Space-Time for Springers by Fritz Leiber; Great is Diana by Avram Davidson; The King of the Elves by Philip K Dick; The Glass Dog / The Queen of Quok / The Magic Bonbons / The Dummy That Lived by L Frank Baum; The Goddess on the Street Corner by Margaret St Clair; The Rule of Names by Ursula K Le Guin; The Magic Fishbone by Charles Dickens; The Root and the Ring by Wyman Guin; The Last of the Huggermuggers: A Giant Story by Christopher Pearse Cranch; Tobermory by Saki; The Tale of Dragons and Dreamers by Samuel R. Delany; excerpt from Phantasmion by Sara Coleridge; The Sapphire Necklace / The Regent of the North / The Eyeless Dragons: A Chinese Story by Kenneth Morris; Elric at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock; Lindenborg Pool by William Morris; The Moon Pool by A Merritt; The Sword of Welleran by Lord Dunsany; Operation Afreet by Poul Anderson; Uncle Einar by Ray Bradbury; The King of the Cats by Stephen Vincent Benet; The Canvasser's Tale by Mark Twain; Feathertop: A Moralized Legend by Nathaniel Hawthorne, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140077
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heinlein, Robert A.
Methuselah's Children -by Robert A Heinlein
N.Y.: Baen, 1958 (actually 1980's), 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition ) 0671655973 / 9780671655976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good Romas Kukalis cover Art
------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good dustjacket with a very short nick and slight crumple at upper rear spine tip, bookplate on front blank endpaper has NOT been filled in with a name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147210
Price:
20.43 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Heinlein, Robert A
Methuselah's Children ---with The man Who Sold the Moon ---with The Green Hills of Earth ---with Revolt in 2100 ---with Orphans of the Sky ---5 Bolumes --- Book 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 of Future History Series ---by Robert Heinlein
N.Y.: Signet, various dates, 1st Printings for All
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Various Cover Artists
----------5 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies except SOLD which has some shelf wear so a Good copy, light wear, all are Signet editions, these are the first 5 books of the Future History series, no writing or store stamps in the books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137126
Price:
38.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Eshbach, Lloyd Arthur (ed.) (Robert A. Heinlein, John Taine, Jack Williamson, A.E. Van Vogt, L. Sprague de Camp, Edward E. Smith, John W. Campbell)
Of Worlds Beyond: The Science of Science Fiction Writing
Reading: Fantasy Press, 1947, 1st Edition 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine A J Donnell Cover Art
----------Near Fine hard cover in a Near Fine dust jacket, small stain front bleeding of red cloth onto dust jacket, no show through to front, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 13337
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heinlein, Robert A on 3rsusedbooks.ca Heinlein, Robert A on Aldertonbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Bibliodisia.com Heinlein, Robert A on Bluemountainbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Bookbill.net Heinlein, Robert A on Bookendsusedbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Booksinrockford.com Heinlein, Robert A on Booksrmagic.com Heinlein, Robert A on Borgasorusbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Bornagainusedbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Carmsrarebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Cranberrybooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Dauntlessbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Fleamarketbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Heinlein, Robert A on Gloversbookery.com Heinlein, Robert A on Go-bookworld.com Heinlein, Robert A on Goldsworthbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Kbookscanada.com Heinlein, Robert A on Kjcactus.com Heinlein, Robert A on Ladylisabooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Llfbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Longfellowspdx.com Heinlein, Robert A on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A on Midwaybook.com Heinlein, Robert A on Oldkidsbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Ozzbooks.com.au Heinlein, Robert A on Parigibooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Peakirkbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Pellabooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| Heinlein, Robert A on Robertsbookshop.com Heinlein, Robert A on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Royaloakbookshop.net Heinlein, Robert A on Sleepysidebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Snowdensbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Sweepadeal.com Heinlein, Robert A on Thegreatbookescape.com Heinlein, Robert A on Therobbinn.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A on Turnthepagebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Vinegarworksbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Wfsandercombe.com Heinlein, Robert A on Withywindlebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|