|
|
Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor
Fantasy Fiction (volume 1, # 1, May 1950 (includes: She Said, 'Take Me if You dare'; Strange Loves of Beatrice Jervan; Flying Eye; President's Daughter; Benevolent Ghost & Capt Lowrie; Moose That Talked; Speak to Me of Death; Voice in Foxhole; etc)
N.Y.: Magabook / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine May 1950, Volume 1 # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good
Bill Stone Cover
-----------digest size pulp magazine, a solid Good copy, light rubbing and stress marks, some age toning to paper, a nice copy with skull cover art, contents include: She Said, 'Take Me if You dare' by Roscoe; Strange Loves of Beatrice Jervan by Brand; Flying Eye by Arthur; The President's Daughter by Kermac; The Benevolent Ghost and Capt Lowrie by Sale; The Moose That Talked by Dixon; Speak to Me of Death by Woolrich; Voice in the Foxhole by McQueen; Treasure Accursed by Kline, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 146603
Price:
11.88 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kline, Otis Adelbert, Foreword By David Anthony Kraft
Jan in India - Sequel to Jan of the Jungle (filmed as CALL of the SAVAGE ) ---by Otis Adelbert Kline
Lakemount, Georgia: Fictioneer Books, 1974, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0877071314 / 9780877071310 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Steve Leialoha
----------trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine copy, b&w illustrations, old price sticker on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134469
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kline, Otis Adelbert
Planet of Peril / Prince of Peril / Port of Peril / Swordsman of Mars / Outlaws of Mars / Maza of the Moon / Jan of the Jungle ---7 Volumes ---by Otis Adelbert Kline
N.Y.: ACE, various dates, All 1st Printings / OR / 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Various Cover Artists
----------7 volumes, paperbacks, all are Good or better copies, all are the short stubby ACE editions, some store stamps and ink names, light wear but generally a Good condition collection, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137686
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kline, Otis Adelbert / OAK Leaves
Race Around the Moon ---by Otis Adelbert Kline --- OAK LEAVES Volume 1, # 3
St Michael, North Dakota: OAK LEAVES / Modern Limited Publications, 1971, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------trade paperback size softcover, a Very Good copy with some soiling to the light covers, the story is about 18.5 pages long, b&w illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134266
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kline, Otis Adelbert and E Hoffman Price / OAK Leaves
Volunteers from Venus ---by Otis Adelbert Kline --- OAK LEAVES Volume 1, # 8
St Michael, North Dakota: OAK LEAVES / Modern Limited Publications, 1972, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good
Steve Leialoha
----------trade paperback size softcover, a Very Good copy with some soiling to the light covers, the story is about 12 pages long, b&w illustrations, originally appeared in the January 1934 issue of SF Digest as chapter 8 of the round-robin story COSMOS, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134267
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Abookstop.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Aldertonbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Barharborbookshop.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Bbrownandassoc.net Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Bibliodisia.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Boardsandwraps.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Bookedfull.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Bookembooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Bookendsusedbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Bookwormhbg.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Bythebooklc.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Circlecitybooks.net Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Coldtonnage.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
| Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Dustjacket.ca Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Easychairbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Fantasyillustrated.net Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Gloversbookery.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Jondalbook.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Llfbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Lpbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Manyhills.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Martysbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Memorieslostandfound.biz Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Midwaybook.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Mimicobooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Mysteryandimagination.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Mythosbooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Parigibooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Patbookman.net Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Rememberbooksonline.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Scififantasybooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Second-chance-books.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Shop.bookgarden2.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Store.bookswithapast.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Theglasskey.co.uk Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Unearthlybooks.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Wfsandercombe.com Roscoe, Theodore; Max Brand; Robert Arthur; Anton Kermac; Richard Sale; C A Dixon; Cornell Woolrich; Corp. W McQueen; Otis Adelbert Kline / Fantasy Fiction Digest Magazine , Curtis Mitchell, Editor on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|