Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Effinger, George Alec (signed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Effinger, George Alec (signed)

Death in Florence ---by George Alec Effinger -a signed Copy

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385111908 / 9780385111904
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine John Cayea Cover Art
Signed
---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, remainder spray as usual on bottom edge of text block, an under appreciated writer, signed and inscribed by EFFINGER on the title page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134753


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Effinger, George Alec (signed) , Introduction By Gregory Benford (signed)

Look Away ---by George Alec Effinger ---a signed Copy

Eugene, OR.: Pulphouse Publishing / Axolotl Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Donna Gordon Cover Art
Signed
---------trade paperback, a Near Fine unread copy, signed by GAE and Benford, one of 525 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138592


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Effinger, George Alec (signed)

Relatives ---signed

N.Y.: Dell, 1976, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
----------paperback, a sharp Very Good+ copy with a wee bit of very light wear, signed and inscribed by EFFINGER, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
136565


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wollheim, Donald A ( DAW Books editor) Isaac Asimov; David Brin; Steven Gould; John Shirley; Ian Watson; George Alec Effinger; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Tanith Lee; Frederik Pohl; B W Clough; Jack Chalker; Geoffrey A Landis

The 1989 Annual World's Best SF ( Special Introduction; Giving Plague; Peaches for Mad Molly; Shaman; Schrodinger's Kitten; Flies of Memory; Skin Deep; Madonna of the Machine; Waiting for the Olympians; Ripples in the Dirac Sea, etc)( Science Fiction )

N.Y.: Daw, 1989, 1st Edition, Book Club Edition

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Richard Powers Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good dustjacket with a small tear at flap fold, closed tear with associated wrinkling on rear panel, some light rubbing to covers but mainly to the rear panel, this contains: Special Introduction by Asimov; Giving Plague by Brin; Peaches for Mad Molly by Gould; Shaman by Shirley; Schrodinger's Kitten by Effinger; Flies of Memory by Watson; Skin Deep by Rusch; Madonna of the Machine by Lee; Waiting for the Olympians by Pohl; Ripples in the Dirac Sea by Landis; Ain't Nothing but a Hound Dog by Clough; Adrift among the Ghosts by Chalker, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143015


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Effinger, George Alec (signed)

Those Gentle Voices ---a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Warner, 1976, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Lou Feck Cover Art
Signed
----------paperback, a sharp Very Good+ copy with a wee bit of very light wear, signed and inscribed by EFFINGER, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
136566


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Effinger, George Alec (signed)

What Entropy Means to Me ---a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Signet, 1973, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Stanislaw Fernandes (?) Cover Art
Signed
----------paperback, a sharp Very Good+ copy with a wee bit of very light wear, signed and inscribed by EFFINGER, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
136567


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Effinger, George Alec

When Gravity Fails ---with A Fire in the Sun ---with The Exile Kiss: 3 Volumes ---The Complete Trilogy

N.Y.: Bantam, various dates and Printings
0553296647 / 9780553296648
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Jim Burns and Stephen and Paul Youll Cover Art

----------3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good or better, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
136564


Price: 23.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Abookstop.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Argyleemporium.com.au
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Boardsandwraps.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Bookresq.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Booksforyou.us
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Booksinrockford.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Booksofparadise.net
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Booksrmagic.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Central-bookexchange.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Coldtonnage.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Deansbookstore.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Dunawaybooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Earthlightbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Elsworthhob.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Guthriebooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Hammondsbooks.net
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Jondalbook.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Kjcactus.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Literaturopolis.net
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Maplehillbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Martysbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Oddballbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Parigibooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Readitagain1.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Russellbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Thebooksellerinc.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Trillionbooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Used.orcabooks.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Wormhole.com.au
Effinger, George Alec (signed) on Youronlinebookstore.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie