Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond

Captain George Presents ---an Alex Raymond Portfolio Series 3 Number 29 ( Flash Gordon )

Toronto: Memory Lane Publications / Captain George's Comic World, No Date ( Circa 1967 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Alex Raymond

-----------softcover, stapled, about 8" x 10", cheaply made, newsprint, includes b&w drawings by Alex Raymond of Flash Gordon and other scenes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
129994


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Raymond, Alex

Flash Gordon, in the Planet Mongo --- Flash Gordon in the Water World of Mongo ---BOOK ONE and TWO -2 Books / Nostalgia Press ( Colour Reproductions of the Comic Strips )

N.Y.: Nostalgia Press, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Alex Raymond

-----------2 volumes, large (quarto) hardcovers, about 9.25 x 12.25 inches, both are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ lightly rubbed dust jackets, all colour comic strips, both in uniform format and condition, book one contains: The World in Danger; The Kingdom of the Falcon Men; The Triumph of Zarkov; Conquest of the Kingdom; World of the caverns ---book two contains: World of the caverns; The Underwater World, really very nice production, both jackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144446


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Raymond, Alex, adapted by Con Steffanson ( house name used by Bruce Cassiday and Ron Goulart) / Carson Bingham

Flash Gordon: Lion Men of Mongo ---with Plague of Sound --with Space Circus ---with Time Trap of Ming XIII ---with Witch Queen of Mongo ---with War of the Cybernauts ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ---Six Volumes

N.Y.: Avon, 1974, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All
038000206x / 9780380002061
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------6 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Very Good or better copies, short tears at lower spine tip of TRAP, one store atamp, a bit of age toning to paper, all 6 books in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139877


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Raymond, Alex (related), Dan Barry, Harvey Kurtzman

Flash Gordon: The Complete daily Strips, November 1951 - April 1953, Reproduced from Syndicate Proofs, Featuring the Surviving Layout Roughs By Harvey Kurtzman, the Pencilled Strips By Frank Frazetta

Princeton, WI: Kitchen Sink Press, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0878160353 / 9780878160358
First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Harvey Kurtzman / Frank Frazetta

-----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy with a bit of light rubbing, about 10 x 12.5 inches, b&w strips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144447


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bingham, Carson (also wrote as ---Bruce Bingham Cassiday; C K Fong; Michael Stratford; Lee Falk; Alex Raymond )

The Gang Girls

Derby, CT: Monarch No. 372, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Tom Miller Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, creases on front cover along spine and on spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138911


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on 50000books.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Abookstop.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Booksinbulgaria.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Buybookstoday.net
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on C-books.co.uk
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Circlecitybooks.net
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Eldersbookstore.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Flyingelfbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Gloversbookery.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Go-bookworld.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Hangfirebooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Hyperionbookstore.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Johnemmettbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Jondalbook.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Leurabooks.com.au
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Logonbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Magusbooksseattle.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Manyhills.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Marchharebooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Martysbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Midtownscholar.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Midwaybook.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Nomadestore.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Nowandthenbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Oldkidsbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Parigibooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Russellbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Second-chance-books.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Senecavalleybooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Unearthlybooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Used-and-rare-books.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Wfsandercombe.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Captain George ( Henderson ) / Alex Raymond on Youronlinebookstore.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie