Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Alexander, Lloyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander, Lloyd

The Prydain Chronicles: Taran Wanderer ---Book 4 of the Cycle ( Volume Four )

N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Good price Clipped Evaline Ness Cover Art

----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library marks and stamps, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143556


Price: 23.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander, Lloyd,

The Prydain Chronicles: The Book of Three; The Black Cauldron; The Castle of Llyr; Taran Wanderer; The High King ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ---FIVE Volumes

N.Y.: Dell, various Dates, all are Later Printings
0440906490 / 9780440906490
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

---------5 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Good or better copies although LLYR has some damage with loss at the base of the spine, some age toning to paper, store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144066


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander, Lloyd,

The Prydain Chronicles: The Book of Three; The Black Cauldron; The Castle of Llyr; Taran Wanderer; The High King and The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain

N.Y.: Guild America / GuildAmerica, 1990 (?), 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
0030074312 / 9780030074318
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket No Dustjacket

---------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of very light wear, front blank endpaper a first few pages have a slight crease, a tight square copy, no dustjacket, 767+ pages of this classic fantasy, unabridged edition, this contains: The Prydain Chronicles: comprising ----The Book of Three; ----The Black Cauldron; ----The Castle of Llyr; ----Taran Wanderer; ----The High King; ----The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain (stories include: The Foundling; The Stone; The True Enchanter; The Rascal Crow; The Sword; The Smith, the Weaver, and the Harper), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147696


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander, Lloyd, Illustrated by Jody Lee cover Art

The Prydain Chronicles: The Book of Three; The Black Cauldron; The Castle of Llyr; Taran Wanderer; The High King and The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain

N.Y.: Guild America / GuildAmerica, 1990 (?), 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
0030074312 / 9780030074318
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good Jody Lee Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, in a Very Good dustjacket with some very light wear, short tear at upper spine tip, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protectorm book is ever so slightly cocked, 767+ pages of this classic fantasy, unabridged edition, this contains: The Prydain Chronicles: comprising ----The Book of Three; ----The Black Cauldron; ----The Castle of Llyr; ----Taran Wanderer; ----The High King; ----The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain (stories include: The Foundling; The Stone; The True Enchanter; The Rascal Crow; The Sword; The Smith, the Weaver, and the Harper), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144545


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander, Lloyd,

The Prydain Chronicles: The Book of Three; The Black Cauldron; The Castle of Llyr; Taran Wanderer; The High King and The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain

N.Y.: Guild America / GuildAmerica, 1990 (?), 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
0030074312 / 9780030074318
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket No Dustjacket

---------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of very light wear, front blank endpaper a first few pages have a slight crease, a tight square copy, no dustjacket, 767+ pages of this classic fantasy, unabridged edition, this contains: The Prydain Chronicles: comprising ----The Book of Three; ----The Black Cauldron; ----The Castle of Llyr; ----Taran Wanderer; ----The High King; ----The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain (stories include: The Foundling; The Stone; The True Enchanter; The Rascal Crow; The Sword; The Smith, the Weaver, and the Harper), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144013


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alexander, Lloyd, Illustrated by Jody Lee cover Art

The Prydain Chronicles: The Book of Three; The Black Cauldron; The Castle of Llyr; Taran Wanderer; The High King and The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain

N.Y.: Guild America / GuildAmerica, 1990 (?), 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
0030074312 / 9780030074318
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Jody Lee Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with some very light wear, 767+ pages of this classic fantasy, unabridged edition, this contains: The Prydain Chronicles: comprising ----The Book of Three; ----The Black Cauldron; ----The Castle of Llyr; ----Taran Wanderer; ----The High King; ----The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain (stories include: The Foundling; The Stone; The True Enchanter; The Rascal Crow; The Sword; The Smith, the Weaver, and the Harper), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144544


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander, Lloyd

The Prydain Chronicles: The Book of Three ---Book 1 of the Cycle ( Volume One ) ( 3 )

N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Good price Clipped Evaline Ness Cover Art

----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library marks and stamps, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143557


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, Lloyd on Abookstop.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Aldensbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Anovelideabooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Blinebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookedfull.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Booksinrockford.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Booksnmorepa.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Borgasorusbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on C-books.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Dauntlessbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Go-bookworld.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Hammondsbooks.net
Alexander, Lloyd on Johnemmettbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Jondalbook.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Kbookscanada.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Kjcactus.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Leurabooks.com.au
Alexander, Lloyd on Llfbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Maplehillbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Marchhousebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Midwaybook.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Mistymorninbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Mounthopebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Oldkidsbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Pandy-books.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Parigibooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Pbkpalace.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Pellabooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Alexander, Lloyd on Richardsonsbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Sandyaco.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Turnthepagebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Twicesoldtales.ca
Alexander, Lloyd on Twintomes.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Vintage-books.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Wfsandercombe.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie