Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Smith, Alexander McCall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smith, Alexander McCall

Children of Wax: African Folk Tales

N.Y.: Interlink Books, 1991, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing
0940793784 / 9780940793781
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Near Fine Janet Pontin Cover Art

----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy, usual library stamps and marks, front blank endpaper missing, in a Near Fine dustjacket with a library sticker on the spine, collects 27 folk tales, by the author of the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135873


Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith, Alexander McCall

Milk Bird ---an African Folk Tale ( Taken from Children of Wax )

N.Y.: Pantheon Books, 2004, 1st Separate Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Uncredited Cover Art

----------trade paperback, Near Fine, a 10 page story taken from the earlier Children of Wax collection, this is the 1st separate publication for this story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127729


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Smith, Alexander McCall

Portuguese Irregular Verbs ---with At the Villa of Reduced Circumstances ---with The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs: Professor Dr. Von Igelfeld Entertainment ---3 Volumes ( Portugese ) ( Aka THE 2 & 1/2 PILLARS OF WISDOM )

Toronto: Vintage Canada / Random House, 2004, 1st edition, 1st Printing for All
0676976794 / 9780676976793
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Near Fine Iain McIntosh

------------3 volumes, trade paperback, all are Near Fine copies, all in Near Fine dustjackets, all in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134642


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smith, Alexander McCall

The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs: A Professor Dr. Von Igelfeld Entertainment

Toronto: Vintage Canada / Random House, 2004, 1st Canadian edition, 1st Printing
0676976808 / 9780676976809
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good

Very Good Iain McIntosh

----------trade paperback, in spite of this being an ex library copy it is in Very Good condition altho' the dustjacket has had the flaps attached to the verso of the covers, actually feels unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129011


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Alexander McCall on Abellabooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Beaglebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Blinebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookedformurder.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksofparadise.net
Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksrmagic.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Booktique.org
Smith, Alexander McCall on Botanicalbay.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Celadorbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Dauntlessbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Davesoldebookshop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Desktopmusic.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Genethebookpeddler.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Kjcactus.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Lairdbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Longfellowspdx.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mediastuffs.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mistymorninbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Oldkidsbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smith, Alexander McCall on Pattysbookshop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Psychobabel.eu
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Sandyaco.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Sleepysidebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Stealthesebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Sundialbooks.net
Smith, Alexander McCall on Svirdenbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Textbookace.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Thatusedbookstore.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Thebookmiester.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Thebookscene.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Thegreatbookescape.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Therobbinn.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Trivillagebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Vintage-books.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Wellfleetbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Wfsandercombe.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com