Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; et al

American Short Stories (includes: The £1,000,000 BankNote; Rip Van Winkle; Outcasts of Poker Flat; Desiree's Baby; A New England Nun; Bartleby the Scrivener; Man Without a Country; Yellow Wallpaper; An Alcoholic Case; The Snake; etc) ( Classic )

London: Folio Society, 1997, 1st Folio Edition, 2nd Printing

Later Printing of the first Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Paul Gulla

----------hardcover, a Fine copy which is likely unread, no dustjacket as issued, in a lightly rubbed Near Fine slipcase, b&w illustrations, this contains: Rip van Winkle by Irving; The One Million Pound BankNote by twain; The Outcasts of Poker Flats by harte; A Horseman in the Sky by Bierce; The Beast in the Jungle by henry james; Young Goodman Brown by nathaniel hawthorne; The Pit and the Pendulum by Poe; Bartleby the Scrivener by Melville; The Man Without a Country by Hale; Marsh Rosemary by Jewett; Desiree's baby by Chopin; A New England Nun by Wilkins; The Wife of His Youth by Charles Chestnutt; Some Like Them Cold by Ring lardner; The idyll of Miss Sarah Brown by Damon Runyon; The Yellow Wallpaper by Charlotte Perkins Gilman; The Other two by Edith Wharton; A Municipal Report by O Henry; The Bride Comes to Yellow Sky by Stephen Crane; The Enchanted Bluff by Willa Cather; Hands by Sherwood Anderson; Batard by jack London; Glory in the Daytime by Dorothy parker; A Ride with Olympy by james Thurber; An Alcoholic case by Fitzgerald; Barn Burning by William faulkner; The Killers by ernest hemingway; The Snake by John Steinbeck, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147021


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Graham, Andrew (ed) Ambrose Bierce; Thomas Hardy; Manohar Malgonkar; Hanama Tasaki; Alfred De Vigny; Arthur Conan Doyle; Erich Maria Remarque; Leo Tolstoi; Jules Romains; Geoggrey cotterell' Guy Chapman; R H Mottram; Peter Bamm; Siegfried Sassoon; et al

Best Army Stories (includes: Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge; They Always Called You 'Old Boy'; Russian Garrison; Last of the Legions; A Passionate Prodigality; Poor Old Xenophon; etc)

London: Faber, 1967, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Jerome Gask cover Design

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a solid Very Good dustjacket, some foxing to upper edge of text block, this contains: Intro by Graham; Killed at Resaca /and? Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge by Bierce; The Hollow Amid the Ferns by Thomas Hardy (from Far from the Madding Crowd); In the Matter of a Private by Rudyard Kipling; Getting Noticed by George Foster (from Indian File); They Always called You 'Old Boy' by Malgonkar (from A Distant Drum); A Straggler of '15 by Doyle; from The Long Imperial Way by Tasaki; from The Foothold by Grigory Baklanov; The Russian Garrison by de Vigny (from Servitude et Grandeur Militaires ); from The Silence of Colonel Bramble by Andre Maurois; from Portrait of an Office by Doyle; from All Quiet on the Western Front by Remarque; from The General by C S Forester; The Upturned face by Stephen Crane; from War and Peace by Tolstoy; from Then a Soldier by Cotterell; from A Passionate Prodigality by Chapman; Poor Old Xenophon by Mottram; A Grave on the River Bug by Bamm (from The Invisible Flag); from Sherston's Progress by Sassoon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142052


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beck, Calvin (editor) (Ambrose Bierce, Amelia B. Edwards, Robert W. Chambers, Robert Louis Stevenson, H.G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Ralph Adams Cram, E.F. Benson, Anthony Quiller-Couch, Richard Middleton, Katherine Fullerton Gould )

Frankenstein Reader ( Middle Toe of Right Foot; Four-Fifteen Express; Passeur; Isle of Voices; Ghost of Fear; Trial for Murder; Dead Valley; Thing in the Hall; Pair of Hands; Ghost Ship; On the Staircase )

N.Y.: Ballantine No. F680, 1962, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Richard Powers Cover Art

----------paperback, Near Fine, contents include: The Middle Toe of the Right Foot by Ambrose Bierce; The Four-Fifteen Express by Amelia B Edwards; Passeur by Robert W Chambers; The Isle of Voices by Robert Louis Stevenson; The Ghost of Fear by H G Wells; The Trial for Murder by Charles Dickens; The Dead Valley by Ralph Adams Cram; The Thing in the Hall by E F Benson; A Pair of Hands by Arthur Quiller-Couch; The Ghost Ship by Richard Middleton; On the Staircase by Katherine Fullerton Gerould, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
121644


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Carver, Field Marshal, Lord (ed) H G Wells; Miles Noonan; Prosper Merimee; Arthur Conan Doyle; Leo Tolstoy; Ambrose Bierce; Rudyard Kipling; Boyd Cable; Bartimeus; C E Montague; E Jeffery; H E Bates; Nicholas Monsarrat; Irwin Shaw; C S Forester; et al

Great Soldiers' Tales ) Land Ironclads; Shades of Greys; Storming of Redoubt; How the Brigadier Captured Saragossa; Raid; Affair at Coulter's Notch; With Main Guard; Gilded Staff; Survivor; First Blood Sweep; Diving Tank; Gold from Crete; Old Beethoven )

London: Pan, 1990, 1st Printing
033031940x / 9780330319409
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Paul Slater Cover Art

------------paperback, a Very Good copy with a bit of very light rubbing, a nice copy, this contains: The Land Ironclads by H G Wells; Shades of Greys by Miles Noonan; The Storming of the Redoubt by Prosper Merimee; How the Brigadier Captured Saragossa by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; The Raid by Count Leo Tolstoy; The Affair at Coulter's Notch by Ambrose Bierce; With the Main Guard by Rudyard Kipling; The Gilded Staff by Boyd Cable; The Survivor by Bartimeus; The First Blood Sweep by C. E Montague; The Diving Tank by Boyd Cable; Five-Four-Eight by Jeffery E Jeffery; The Beginning of Things by H E Bates; I Was There by Nicholas Monsarrat; Old Beethoven by Alexander Baron; Hamlets of the World by Irwin Shaw; Gold from Crete by C S Forester; Reunion by Noonan, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141587


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lowndes, Robert A (ed) Ambrose Bierce, H P Lovecraft; Stephen King; Paul Ernst; Robert Bloch; John Brunner; Seabury Quinn; Edward D Hoch; Arthur J Burks; August Derleth; Ramsey Campbell; Phyllis A Whitney; Robert E Howard, et al

Startling Mystery Stories, Volume 1, 2 & 3, # 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, ---18 Issues ---the Complete Set ( Glass Floor & Reaper's Image by Stephen King )( Whole Number: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 )

N.Y.: Health Knowledge Inc / Startling Mystery Stories, Volume 1, 2 & 3, # 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All 18 Issues

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Near Fine

Virgil Finlay and Others

---------18 volumes, all are Near Fine copies, just dandy copies meant for the collector, some volumes have a bit of browning to the paper, short corner crease on volume 18, the 2 most important issues are the STEPHEN KING issues, they are not only desireable but surprisingly scarce in comparison to the other volumes, volume 1 # 6 contains: My Lady of the Tunnel by Arthur J Burks; The Glass Floor by Stephen King; Death from Within by Sterling S Cramer; A Vision (verse) by Robert E Howard; Aim for Perfection by Beverly Haaf; The Dark castle by Marion Brandon; Dona Diabla by Anna Hunger; The Druid's Shadow ( Jules de Grandin ) by Seabury Quinn; ---volume 2 # 6 contains: The Woman with the Velvet Collar by Gaston Leroux; The Reaper's Image by Stephen King; Sirrush (verse) by L Sprague de Camp; Sword for a Sinner by Edward D Hoch; Tiger by Bassett Morgan; The City of the Blind by Murray leinster (aka Will Jenkins ), ---THE GLASS FLOOR by King is his first professionally published piece and pre-dates his first book, Carrie, by a full 7 years, both of the King issues are quite scarce especially the 1st issue, ---VOLUME 1 contains: Village of the Dead by Edward D Hoch; House of the Hatchet by Robert Bloch; The Off Season by Gerald W Page; The Tell Tale Heart by Poe; The Lurking Fear by H P Lovecraft; The Awful Injustice by S B H Hurst; Ferguson's Capsules by Derleth; The Mansion of Unholy magic by Quinn ---VOLUME 2 contains: House of Horror by Quinn; The Men in Black by John Brunner; The Strange Case of Pascal by Hoch; Doctor Satan by Paul Ernst; Secret of the City by Terry Carr & Ted White; The Street by Lowndes; Scourge of the B'Moth by Bertram Russell ---.VOLUME 3 contains: The Inn of Terror by Gaston Leroux; The Other by Lowndes; The Door of Doom by Hugh B Cave; A Matter of Blleding by Ralph E Hayes; Esmerelda by Roma Wells; The Trial for Murder by Charles Collins & Charles Dickens; The Blood Flower by Quinn ---VOLUME 4 contains: The Tottenham Werewolf by August Derleth; The Secret of Lost valley by Robert E Howard; Medium for Justice by Victor Rousseau; Si Urag of the Tail by Oscar Cook; The Temptation of Harringay by H G wells; The Tenants of Broussac, a Jules de Grandin story by Seabury Quinn ---VOLUME 5 contains: Gods of East & West by Quinn; The Council & The House by Lowndes; Behind the Curtain by Leslie Jones; A Game of Chess by Robert Barr; The man from Nowhere by Hoch; Darkness on Fifth Avenue by Leinster ---VOLUME 7 contains: Bride of the Peacock by E Hoffman Price Nice Old House by Dona Tolson; Those Who Seek by Derleth; John bartine's Watch by Ambrose Bierce; The Pet of Mrs Lilith by Tobert Barbour Johnson; The Man Who Changed the Lightning by paul Ernst; ---VOLUME 8 contains: The White Lady of the Orphanage by Quinn; The Gray People by John Campbell Haywood; And Then No More by Jay Tyler; The Endocrine Monster by R Anthony; The Return of the Sorcerer by Clark Ashton Smith; The Three from the Tomb by Edmond Hamilton ---VOLUME 9 contains: The Black Mass by Colonel S P Meek; The Last Archer by Earl Pierce Jr.; The Sight of Roses by Jay Tyler; Acrophobia (verse) by L Sprague de Camp; Webbed hands by Ferdinand Berthoud; Hollywood Horror -a Dr Satan novelet by Paul Ernst ---VOLUME 10 contains: The House of the Living Dead by harold Ward; The Indoor Safari by Max Nugor; The House Party at Smoky Island by L M Montgomery; Settler's Wall by Lowndes; The Isle of Missing Ships, a Jules De Grandin Story by Seabury Quinn ---VOLUME 11 contains: Wolf Hollow Bubbles by David H Keller; Mrs Kaye by beverly Haaf; The Haunter of the Ring by Robert E Howard; The Vengeance of India, a Jules de Grandin story by Seabury Quinn; After Sunset by Philip Philip Hazleton; The Ship of Silent Men by Philip M Fisher; The Whisperer (verse) by Lowndes ---VOLUME 13 contains: The Gray Killer by Everil Worrell; The Scar by J Ramsey Campbell; Where ther's Smoke by Donna Gould Welk; Ancient Fires, a Jules de Grandin story by Seabury Quinn; The Cases of Jules de Grandin, a Chronoligical listing of the the first 50 stories by Lowndes (includes some b&w Weird Tales covers); The hansom Cab by Ken Porter ---VOLUME 14 contains: The Dogs of Doctor Dwann by Edmond Hamilton; The Parasite by Dorothy Norman Cooke; The Outsider by H P Lovecraft; The Crawler (verse) by Lowndes; The White Domino by Urann Thayer; The case of the Dr Who Had no Business by Richard Lupoff; The Feline Phantom by Gilbert Draper; The Consuming Flame, a Dr Satan story by Paul Ernst ---VOLUME 15 contains: Horror Insured by paul Ernst; By Hands of the Dead by Francis Flagg; The Monkey's Paw by W W Jacobs; Cry Baby Cry by henry Slesar; The Man who cast no Shadow by Quinn; The Cases of Jules de Grandin (continued ) --- VOLUME 16 contains: The Smell by Flagg; The Temple of Death by David keller; The Silver Bullet by Phyllis Whitney; The Man Who Collected Eyes by Eddy C Bertin; The Devil's Rosary by Quinn ---VOLUME 17 contains: The Infernal Shadow by Hugh B Cave; The Vaults of Yoh-Vombis by Clark Ashton Smith; Laura by Joseph H Bloom; The Vicar of Hell, a Simon Ark story by Edward D Hoch; The Bride of Dewer, Jules de Grandin story by Seabury Quinn ---VOLUME 18 contains: Drome of the Living Dead by John Scott Douglas; The Editor's Page - On Nero Wolfe; Conjured by Larry Eugene Meredith; The Golden Patio by Aubrey Feist; The Cleaning Machine by F Paul Wilson; The Storm That Had to be Stopped by Murray Leinster (aka Will Jenkins ), it would be hard to imagine a nicer set, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129649


Price: 902.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hitchcock, Alfred ( Ralph Milne Farley; James M Cain; Ambrose Bierce; Margery Sharp; Albert Payson Terhune; William Irish; Saki; Philip MacDonald; Q Patrick; Edward Lucas White; M R James; Margaret St Clair; Wm Sansom; Carl Stephenson; Etc )

Suspense: Collected By Alfred Hitchcock -with Fear and Trembling -with 12 Stories They Wouldn't Let Me Do on TV ---3 Volumes ( 2 Dell Mapbacks )( Leiningen and the Ants; Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge; Baby in Icebox; Lady or Tiger; Night Reveals )

N.Y.: Dell # 92 / # 264 . D231, 1945 / 1948 / 1960, 1st Printing and Later Printings

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Various Cover Artists

----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Very Good copies, light wear but nothing too serious, a bit of age toning to paper, small ink initials in each book, hard crease on rear cover of 12 STORIES, SUSPENSE and FEAR are nice Mapback editions and are actually 1st editions, 12 STORIES is a reprint, SUSPENSE contains: Leiningen versus the Ants by Carl Stephenson; The Liqeur Glass by Phyllis Bottome; Flood on the Goodwins by A D Divine; RMS Titanic by Hanson Baldwin; Blue Murder by Wilbur Daniel Steels; House of Ecstasy by Farley; Fire in the Galley Stove by Captain William Outerson; The Lady or the Tiger by Stockton; An Occurrence at owl Creek Bridge by Bierce; The Second Step by Sharp; The Blue Paper by terhune; The baby in the Icebox by Cain; The Room on the Fourth Floor by Ralph Straus; Elementals by Stephen Vincent benet --- FEAR contains: Cassius by Henry S Whitehaed; The Tom by Hugh Walpole; Little Memento by John Collier; Oh Whistle and I'll Come to You My Lad by M R James; One Summer Night by Bierce; Telling by Elizabeth Bowen; The Jar by Ray Bradbury; The Bad Lands by John Metcalfe; Ghost Hunt by H R Wakefield; Skule Skerry by John Buchan; The Red Room by H G Wells; The Sack of Emeralds by Lord Dunsany; The Night Reveals by Irish ---12 STORIES contains: Being a Murderer Myself by Arthur Williams; Lukundoo by Edward Lucas White; A Woman Seldom Found by Wm Sansom; The Perfectionist by Margaret St Clair; The Price of the Head by John Russell; Love Comes to Miss Lucy by Q Patrick; Srendi Vashtar by Saki; Love Lies Bleeding by Philip MacDonald; The dancing partner by Jerome K Jerome; Casting the Runes by M R James; The Voice inthe Night by Wm Hope Hodgson; How Love Came to Professor Guildea by Robert S Hitchens, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144328


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bierce, Ambrose

The Best of Ambrose Bierce: Historic Classics of mystery and Suspense (includes: Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge; In the Midst of Life; Monk and the Hangman's Daughter; Negligible Tales; Parenticide Club; Chickamauga; Mocking-Bird; Moxon's Master; etc)

N.J.: Castle Books, 1946 (actually 1984), 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing
0890097984 / 9780890097984
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Text Cover

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket, short nick on dustjacket, this contains: IN the MIDST of LIFE --- A Horseman in the Sky; Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge; Chickamauga; The Mocking Bird; One Kind of Officer; One Officer, One Man; George Thurston; Story of a Conscience; An Affair of Outpoasts; Parker Adderson, Philosopher; A Son of the Gods; Killed at Resaca; Affair at Coulter's Notch; Coup de Grace; One of the Missing; Man Out of the Nose; Adventure at Brownville; The Famous Gilson Bequest; Watcher by the Dead; The Applicant; The Man and the Snake; Suitable Surroundings; The Boarded Window; Lady from Redhorse; Holy Terror; Eyes of the Panther --- CAN SUCH THINGS BE --- Death of Halpin Frayser; Resumed Identity; A Baby Tramp; Secret of Macargers' Gulch; One Summer Night; Moonlit Road; Diagnosis of Death; Moxon's Master; A Tough Tussle; One of Twins; Haunted valley; Jug of Sirup; Staley Fleming's Hallucination; Night Doings at DEADMAN'S; The Stranger; Inhabitant of Carcosa; Haita the Shepherd; Damned Thing; John Bartine's Watch; Realm of the Unreal; John Mortonson's Funeral; Middle Toe of the Right Foot; Psychological Shipwreck; Beyond the Wall ---The Monk and the Hangman's daughter ----NEGLIGIBLE TALES - Bottomless Grave; The Little Story; Mr Swiddler's Flip Flap; A Providential Intimation; Perry Chumly's Eclipse; Failure of Hope and Wandel; Jupiter Doke, Brigadier General; Race at Left Bower; Baptism of Dobsho; Revolt of the Gods; Curried Cow; The Major's tale; City of the Gone Away; The Widower's Turmore --- The PARENTICIDE CLUB - My Favorite Murder; Oil of Dog; An Imperfect Conflagration; The Hypnotist, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141669


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bierce, Ambrose, Compiled with Commentary By Ernest Jerome Hopkins

The Complete Short Stories of Ambrose Bierce: Volume 1, The World of Horror, Volume 2 The World of War and the World of Tall Tales ( Includes An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge)

N.Y.: Ballantine #s 02442.2.095 / 02449.4.095, 1971, 1st Separate Edition, 1st Printing for Both, Canadian imprint for Both
0345024494 / 9780345024497
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

John Holmes Cover Art

-----------2 volumes, paperback, HORROR is a solid Very Good copy, TALL is a Good copy with a tear on the front cover along the spine and overall wear, nicely weird John Holmes cover art, contents include: HAITA THE SHEPHERD; SECRET OF MACARGERS GULCH; EYES OF THE PANTHER; THE STRANGER; AN INHABITANT OF CARCOSA; THE APPLICANT; DEATH OF HALPIN FRAYSER; WATCHER OF THE DEAD; THE MAN AND THE SNAKE; JOHN MORTONSON'S FUNERAL; MOXON'S MASTER; THE DAMNED THING; THE REALM OF THE UNREAL; FRUITLESS ASSIGNMENT; VINE ON A HOUSE; HAUNTED VALLEY; ONE OF TWINS; PRESENT AT A HANGING; A WIRELESS MESSAGE; MOONLIT ROAD; AN ARREST; A JUG OF SIRUP; THE ISLE OF PINES; AT OLD MAN ECKERYS; SPOOK HOUSE; MIDDLE TOE OF THE RIGHT FOOT; THE THING AT NOLAN; DIFFICULTY OF CROSSING A FIELD; AN UNFINISHED RACE; CHARLES ASHMORE'S TRIAL; STALEY FLEMING'S HALLUCINATION; NIGHT DOINGS AT DEADMANS; A BABY TRAMP; A PSYCHOLOGICAL SHIPWRECK; A COLD GREETING; BEYOND THE WALL; JOHN BARTINE'S WATCH; THE MAN OUT OF THE NOSE; ADVENTURE AT BROWNVILLE; SUITABLE SURROUNDINGS; THE BOARDED WINDOW; LADY FROM REDHORSE; THE FAMOUS GILSON BEQUEST; A HOLY TERROR; A DIAGNOSIS OF DEATH; ONE OF THE MISSING; A BAFFLED AMBUSCADE; AFFAIR AT COULTER'S NOTCH; SON OF THE GODS; ONE KIND OF OFFICER; A TOUGH TUSSLE; AN OCCURRENCE AT OWL CREEK BRIDGE; CHICKAMAUGA; COUPE DE GRACE; STORY OF A CONCSIENCE; PARKER ANDERSON PHILOSOPHER; AN AFFAIR OF OUTPOSTS; JUPITER DOKE BRIGADIER GENERAL; HORSEMAN IN THE SKY; THE MOCKING-BIRD; GEORGE THURSTON; KILLED AT REASCA; THREE AND ONE ARE ONE; TWO MILITARY EXECUTIONS; THE MAJORS TALE; A RESUMED IDENTITY; A MAN WITH TWO LIVES; THE OTHER LODGERS; A BIVOUAC OF THE DEAD; AN IMPERFECT CONFLAGRATION; A BOTTOMLESS GRAVE; THE CITY OF GONE AWAY; CURRIED COW; A REVOLT OF THE GODS; OIL OF DOG; WIDOWER TURMORE; BAPTISM OF DOBSHO; THE RACE AT LEFT BOWER; THE FAILURE OF HOPE AND WANDEL; A PROVIDENTIAL INTIMATION; MR. SWADDLER'S FLIP-FLAP; THE LITTLE STORY; MY FAVORITE MURDER; THE HYPNOTIST; MR. MASTHEAD JOURNALIST; WHY I AM NOT EDITING THE STINGER; CORRUPTING THE PRESS; THE BUBBLE REPUTATION; A SHIPWRECKOLLECTION; THE CAPTAIN OF THE CAMEL; THE MAN OVERBOARD; A CARGO OF CAT, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
130075


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hartwell, David (ed.) Fritz Leiber, Gene Wolfe, Charles Dickens, Stephen King, Joyce Carol Oates, Walter De La Mare, Ivan Turgenev, Robert W. Chambers, Oliver Onions, Fitz James O'Brien, Shirley Jackson, Ambrose Bierce, Algernon Blackwood, Thomas Disch,

The Dark Descent: A Fabulous, Formless Darkness ( Includes Introduction; Smoke Ghost By Fritz Leiber; Seven American Nights By Gene Wolfe; the Signal Man By Charles Dickens; crouch End By Stephen King; Night Side By Joyce Carol Oates; etc)

London: Harper Collins, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0246137525 / 9780246137524
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped More Authors = Robert Aickman, Philip K. Dick

-----------hard cover, paper boards with short nicks at upper spine tip, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, contents include: Introduction; Smoke Ghost By Fritz Leiber; Seven American Nights By Gene Wolfe; the Signal Man By Charles Dickens; crouch End By Stephen King; Night Side By Joyce Carol Oates; Seaton's Aunt By Walter De La Mare; Clara Militch By Ivan Turgenev; the Repairer of Reputations By Robert W Chambers; the Beckoning Fair Ones By Oliver Onions; What Was it! By Fitz-James O'Brien; the Beautiful Stranger By Shirley Jackson; the Damned Thing By Ambrose Bierce; Afterward By Edith Wharton; the Willows By Algernon Blackwood; the Asian Shore By Thomas M Disch; the Hospice By Robert Aickman; a Little Something for Us Tempunauts By Philip K Dick, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146269


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Price, Robert M (ed) Ambrose Bierce; Robert W Chambers; Karl Edward Wagner; James Blish; Arthur Machen; H P Lovecraft; Richard A Lupoff; Ramsey Campbell; James Wade; August Derleth; Lin Carter

The Hastur Cycle ( Haita the Shepherd; An Inhabitant of Carcosa; Repairer of Reptations; Yellow Sign; River of Night's Dreaming; More Light; Novel of the Black Seal; Whisperer in Darkness; Mine on Yuggoth; Palnetfall on Yuggoth; Return of Hastur; etc)

Oakland: Chaosium / Call of Cthulhu, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1568820097 / 9781568820095
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Dreyfus Cover Art

-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, unread, this contains: Haita the Shepherd by Bierce; An Inhabitant of Carcosa by Bierce; Repairer of Reptations /and/ Yellow Sign by Chambers; River of Night's Dreaming by KEW; More Light by Blish; Novel of the Black Seal by Machen; Whisperer in Darkness by HPL; Mine on Yuggoth by Campbell; Palnetfall on Yuggoth by Wade; Return of Hastur by Derleth; Tatters of the King by carter; Documents in the Case of Elizabeth Akeley by Lupoff intro by Price, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138779


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Parry, Michael (ed.)( Manly Wade Wellman, Clark Ashton Smith, Ambrose Bierce, Arnold Harvey; Jerome K Jerome; Donald Glut; Robert Bloch; D Scott Moncrieff; H P Lovecraft; Fritz Leiber; Eando Binder

The Rivals of Frankenstein: A Gallery of Monsters ( Colossus of Ylourgne; Moxon's Master; Herbert West Reanimator; The Iron Man; The Dead Man; Pithecanthropus Rejectus; etc)

London: Corgi, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0064651053 / 9780064651059
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a bit of age toning to paper, two pages are creased, contents include: Colossus of Ylourgne By Clark Ashton Smith; Last of the Daubeny FitzAllans By Arnold Harvey; Dancing Partner By Ambrose Bierce; Dr. Karnsteins Creation By Donald F Glut; Almost Human By Robert Bloch; Count Szolnoks Robots By D Scott Moncrieff; Herbert West Re-Animator By H P Lovecraft; Pithecanthropus Rejectus By Manly Wade Wellman; the Dead Man By Fritz Leiber; the Iron Man By Eando Binder; Further Rivals of Frankenstein; the Monster at the Movies--a Checklist of Frankenstein Movies , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144301


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lovecraft, H.P. ( Ambrose Bierce, Robert W. Chambers, Vincent Starrett, August Deleth, Lin Carter, Robert E. Howard, Walter C. DeBill, Clark Ashton Smith, Zealia Bishop, Ramsey Campbell)

The Spawn of Cthulhu: Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series ( The Yellow Sign; Cordelia's Song; The Return of Hastur; The Whisperer in Darkness; An Inhabitant of Carcosa; Litany to Hastur; The Children of the Night; K'n-yan; The Tale of Satamprea Zeiros )

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint
0345023943 / 9780345023940
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Gervasio Gallardo Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a bit of age toning to paper, a bit of unevenness to upper edge of text block, contents include: The Return of Hastur by August Derleth; Litany to Hastur by Lin Carter; The Children of the Night by Robert E Howard; K'n-yan by Walter C DeBill Jr.; The Tale of Satamprea Zeiros by Clark Ashton Smith; The Whisperer in Darkness by H P Lovecraft; An Inhabitant of Carcosa by Ambrose Bierce; The Yellow Sign by Robert W Chambers; Cordelia's Song by Vincent Starrett; The Hounds of Tindalos by Frank Belknap Long; The Curse of Yig by Zelia Bishop; The Mine of Yuggoth by J Ramsey Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147392


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Underwood, Peter (ed.) A J Alan; E F Benson; Ambrose Bierce; Algernon Blackwood; Charles Dickens; W W Jacobs; M R James; Rudyard Kipling; Lord Lytton; Arthur Machen; E Nesbit; Vincent O'Sullivan; Edith Wharton

Thirteen ( 13 ) Famous Ghost Stories (The Dream; Caterpillars; Damned Thing; secret Worship; Signalman; Monkey's Paw; Martin's Close; They; Haunted and the Haunters; Change; When I was Dead; Afterward; John Charrington's Wedding )

;ondon: J M Dent, 1977, 1st Printing
0460017497 / 9780460017497
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a Good copy only with overall wear, sticker pull on front cover, store stamp, contents include: The Dream by Alan; Caterpillars by Benson; Damned Thing by Bierce; secret Worship by Blackwood; Signalman by Dickens; Monkey's Paw by Jacobs; Martin's Close by James; They by Kipling; Haunted and the Haunters by Lytton; Change by Machen; When I was Dead by O'Sullivan; Afterward by Wharton; John Charrington's Wedding by Nesbit, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137892


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Aldensbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Beaglebooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Bibliodisia.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Blinebooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Bluemountainbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Bookbill.net
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Booksofaurora.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on C-books.co.uk
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Chapter1.co.za
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Collinsbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Dauntlessbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Fatcitybookstore.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Gloversbookery.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Hammondsbooks.net
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Kbookscanada.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Kjcactus.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Ladylisabooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Leurabooks.com.au
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Oddballbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Ozzbooks.com.au
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Polyester.com.au
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Robertsbookshop.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Sandyaco.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Snowdensbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Sunmountbooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Swantradingcompany.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Thebookscene.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Theridgebooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Therobbinn.co.uk
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Trivillagebooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Tulsabooksinc.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Twicesoldtales.ca
Abrahams, Willaim (intro) ( Washington Irving; F Scott Fitzgerald; Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Edward Everett Hale; Mark Twain; Bret Harte; Ambrose Bierce; Sarah Orne Jewett; Kate Chopin; Mary Elizabeth Wilkins; John Steinbeck; James Thurber; Et Al on Vintage-books.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie