Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson

Astounding Science Fiction Stories June 1954, Volume LV ( 55 ), Number 4 (includes: Final Weapon; shock Absorber; The Guardians; Criminal Negligence; As long as you Wish; Long Way Home )

N.Y.: Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, June 1954, Volume LV ( 55 ), Number 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good

Kelly Freas Cover Art

----------digest size paperback, Very Good copy, some browning to the paper, contents include: Final Weapon by Cole; shock Absorber by von Wald; The Guardians by Cox; Criminal Negligence by McComas; As long as you Wish O'Keefe; The Long Way Home by Anderson (part 3 of 4), plus some articles by others, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137754


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Campbell, John W. (ed.) (Poul Anderson, Andrew Salmond, Katherine MacLean, Christopher Anvil, Isaac Asimov)

Astounding Science Fiction Stories November 1958, Volume 62, # 3 ( Bicycle Built for Brew, Part 1; Stimulus; unhuman Sacrifice; Goliath & the Beanstalk; Gifts; Our Lonely Planet )

N.Y.: Street & Smith, 1958, Volume ( 62 ) LXII, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good

Van Dongen Cover Art

----------digest size paperback, Very Good, contents include: A Bicycle Built for Brew, Part 1, By Poul Anderson; Stimulus By Andrew Salmond; Unhuman Sacrifice By Katherine MacLean; Goliath and the Beanstalk By Christopher Anvil; Gifts By Gordon R Dickson; Our Lonely Planet By Isaac Asimov; the Reference Library By P Schuyler Miller, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119682


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne (ed.)thomas Disch; Brian Aldiss; Karen & Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; et al

Cooking Out of This World, and Written By an Assortment of Science Fiction Writers ---by Anne McCaffrey

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint
0345234138 / 9780345234131
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Jacques Wyrs Cover Art

------------paperback, a sharp Near Fine copy, a wee bit of VERY light wear but really this looks close to new, Canadian imprint, recipe contributors include: Recipes by: Brian W Aldiss; Karen Anderson; Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Edward Bryant; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; Juanita Coulson; Jack M Dann; Avram Davidson;Thomas M Disch; Sonya Dorman; George Alec Effinger; Harlan Ellison; Carol Emshwiller; David Gerrold; Marc Haefele; Joe L Hensley; Frank Herbert; H H Hollis; Virginia Kidd; Ursula K LeGuin; Fritz Leiber; Murray Leinster (aka Will F Jenkins); Roger Lovin; Robert A W Lowndes; Wallace MacFarlane; Anne McCaffrey; Judy Merril; Sandra Miesel; Walter M Miller, Jr.; Michael Moorcock; Hilary Moorcock; Ward Moore; Larry Niven; Alan E Nourse; Rachel C Payes; John T Phillifent; Joe F Pumilia; Robert Ray; Allen Rivers; Joanna Russ; Josephine Saxton; James Schmitz; Bob Shaw; T L Sherred; Robert Silverberg; Kathleen Sky; John Sladek; Idella Purnell Stone; E C Tubb; Edward Wellen; Kate Wilhelm; Jack Wodhams; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, 213 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134418


Price: 40.38 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCaffrey, Anne (ed.)thomas Disch; Brian Aldiss; Karen & Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; et al

Cooking Out of This World, and Written By an Assortment of Science Fiction Writers ---by Anne McCaffrey

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345234138 / 9780345234131
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Jacques Wyrs Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some light wear , light spine creases, some age toning to paper, recipe contributors include: Recipes by: Brian W Aldiss; Karen Anderson; Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Edward Bryant; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; Juanita Coulson; Jack M Dann; Avram Davidson;Thomas M Disch; Sonya Dorman; George Alec Effinger; Harlan Ellison; Carol Emshwiller; David Gerrold; Marc Haefele; Joe L Hensley; Frank Herbert; H H Hollis; Virginia Kidd; Ursula K LeGuin; Fritz Leiber; Murray Leinster (aka Will F Jenkins); Roger Lovin; Robert A W Lowndes; Wallace MacFarlane; Anne McCaffrey; Judy Merril; Sandra Miesel; Walter M Miller, Jr.; Michael Moorcock; Hilary Moorcock; Ward Moore; Larry Niven; Alan E Nourse; Rachel C Payes; John T Phillifent; Joe F Pumilia; Robert Ray; Allen Rivers; Joanna Russ; Josephine Saxton; James Schmitz; Bob Shaw; T L Sherred; Robert Silverberg; Kathleen Sky; John Sladek; Idella Purnell Stone; E C Tubb; Edward Wellen; Kate Wilhelm; Jack Wodhams; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, 213 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139821


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Garrett, Randall; Poul Anderson; Tarr Roman

Derelict of Space: American Science Fiction ( The Chapter Ends; Captain Barnes and the Law )

Sydney, Australia: Malian Press, no date (ca. 1953), 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------fragile stapled digest sized paperback, Very Good+, lovely cover art, difficult to come by, contents include: Derelict of Space by Garrett; The Chapter Ends by Anderson; Captain Barnes and the Law by Roman, some browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134227


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Traven, B (aka Ret Marut / Hal Croves / Traven Torsvan Croves ).; William Markham Altman; Jack Williamson; Ivar Jorgensen; Maurice Walsh; Franklin Gregory; J T M'Intosh; Shirley Jackson; Harry Fletcher; Poul Anderson; John Collier; Billy Rose

Fantastic ( Science Fiction ), March April 1953, Volume 2 # 2

N.Y.: Fantastic / Ziff Davis Publishing, March April, Volume 2, # 2, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Richard Powers

-----------digest size paperback, solid Very Good+ to Near Fine, contributions include: The Third Quest by Traven; The Delicate Dinosaur by Altman; The Cold Green Eye by Williamson;Something for the Woman by Jorgensen; The Sword of Yung Lo by Walsh; Stop on the Red by Gregory; Escape Me Never by M'Intosh; Root of Evil by Jackson; A Star Falls on Broadway by Fletcher; Three Wishes by Anderson; The Devil George and Rosie by Collier; The Tourists by Rose, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
120134


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Carter, Lin (ed.) Fritz Leiber; Jack Vance; Poul Anderson; L Sprague De Camp; Michael Moorcock; Andre Norton; John Jakes; Avram Davidson; Katherine Kurtz; Roger Zelazny; C J Cherryh; Diane Duane; Craig Shaw Gardner; Tanith Lee

Flashing Swords 1 and 2 ---with Warriors and Wizards ---with Barbarians and Black Magicians ---with Demons and Daggers ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ---FIVE volumes ( Sadness of the Executioner, a Fafhrd and Gray Mouser Story; Morreion a Tale of Dying Earth, etc)

N.Y.: Dell, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1981, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0440126274 / 9780440126270
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Frank Frazetta Cover Art with Others

----------5 volumes, paperback, all are solid Very Good copies, a bit of age toning to paper, a few store stamps and ink names, no spine creases, a bit of light wear and rubbing, contents include: ---Book 1: The Sadness of the Executioner - a Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser story by Fritz Leiber; Morreion - a Tale of the Dying Earth by Jack Vance; The Merman's Children - Viking fantasy by Poul Anderson; The Higher Heresies of Oolimar - Almaric the Mangod by Lin Carter ---BOOK 2: The Rug and the Bull - a Pusadian Tale by L. Sprague de Camp; The Jade Man's Eyes - Elric of Melnibone by Michael Moorcock; The Toads of Grimmerdale - a Witch World Tale by Andre Norton; Ghoul's Garden - Brak the Barbarian by John Jakes ---BOOK 3: Intro by Lin Carter; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser story, The Frost Monstreme by Fritz Leiber; new Witch World fantasy, Spider Silk by Andre Norton; adventure of "Amalric the Mangod, The Curious Custom of the Turjan Seraad by Lin Carter; exploit from the saga of Corydon, Caravan To Illiel by Avram Davidson ---BOOK 4: Intro by Lin Carter; adventure of Cugel the Clever, The Bagful of Dreams by Jack Vance; From the saga of the Merfolk, The Tupilak by Poul Anderson; tale of Brak the Barbarian, Storm In a Bottle by John Jakes; new legend of the Deryni, Swords Against the Marluk by Katherine Kurtz; From the cycle of "Elric, The Lands Beyond the World by Michael Moorcock ---BOOK 5: Tower of Ice by Roger Zelazny; A Thief of Korianth by C. J. Cherryh; Parting Gifts by Diane Duane; A Dealing with Demons by Craig Shaw Gardner; and The Dry Season by Tanith Lee, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139885


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCauley, Kirby (ed) Fritz Leiber; Russell Kirk; Brian Lumley; Joe Haldeman; Poul / Karen Anderson; R A Lafferty; William F Nolan; Davis Grubb; Ramsey Campbell; David Drake; Dennis Etchison; Gahan Wilson; Robert Bloch; R Aickman; John Jakes, Richard Peck

Frights - new Stories of Suspense and Supernatural Terror ( Whisperer; Armaja Das; End Game; etc)

N.Y.: St Martin's Press, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Price Clipped George Zeil Cover Art

-----------hardcover, asolid Good exlibrary copy with the usual library marks and stamps, in an attractive Very Good price clipped dustjacket, this contains: There's a Long Long Trail A-Winding by Russell Kirk; The Whisperer by Brian Lumley; Armaja Das by Joe Haldeman; The Kitten by Poul and Karen Anderson; Oh Tell Me Will It Freeze TonightvR. A. Lafferty; Dead Call by William F. Nolan; The idiots by Davis Grubb; The Companion by Ramsey Campbell; Firefight by David Drake; It Only Comes Out ar Night by Dennis Etchison; Compulsory Games by Robert Aickman; Sums by John Jakes & Richard E. Peck; The Warm Farewell by Robert Bloch; End Game by Gahan Wilson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146340


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Asimov, Isaac, Greenberg, Martin (ed.) Poul Anderson, Brian Aldiss, Robert Silverberg, Robert Sheckley, Avram Davidson, C. M. Kornbluth, Clifford Simak, Cordwainer Smith, Rog Phillips, Katherine MacLean, James Gunn

Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 20 ( 1958 ) ( S F / Twenty )

N.Y.: Daw, 1990, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing, 1st Canadian Printing
0886774055 / 9780886774059
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Robin Hidden Cover Art

-------------paperback, Very Good+, a bit of age toning to paper, contents include: Unhuman Sacrifice by Katherine MacLean; The Immortals by James E. Gunn; The Prize of Peril by Robert Sheckley; The Iron Chancellor by Robert Silverberg; Poor Little Warrior by Brian W. Aldiss; The Last of the Deliverers by Poul Anderson; The Feeling of Power by Isaac Asimov; The Yellow Pill by Rog Phillips; The Burning of the Brain by Cordwainer Smith; The Big Front Yard by Clifford D. Simak; Two Dooms by C. M. Kornbluth; Or All The Seas With Oysters by Avram Davidson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139588


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ellison, Harlan; Hal Clement; Poul Anderson; Larry Niven; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M Disch; Frank Herbert; Robert Silverberg; Theodore Sturgeon; Jack Williamson; Kate Wilhelm, Cartography By Diane Duane

Medea: Harlan's World

Huntington Woods, MI.: Phantasia Press, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0932096360 / 9780932096364
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Frank Kelly Freas Cover Art

------------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, contents include: Introduction - Cosmic Hod-Carriers by Ellison; ---THE SPECS ----Introduction by HE; Basic Concepts: Astrophysics, Geology by Clement; Geology, Meteorology, Oceanography, Geography, Nomenclature, Biology by Anderson; Biology, Ecology, Xenology by Niven; Theology, Mathematics by Sturgeon; ---THE CONCEPT SEMINAR -with Disch, Herbert, Silverberg, Sturgeon, Ellison ---THE EXTRAPOLATIONS, the QUESTIONS -contributed by the audience of the concept seminar ---SECOND THOUGHTS ---THE STORIES --- Farside Station by Williamson; Flare Time by Niven; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole by HE; Swanilda's Song by Pohl; Seasoning by Clement; Concepts by Disch; Songs of a Sentient Flute by Herbert; Hunter's Moon by Anderson; The Promise by Wilhelm; Why Dolphin's Don't Bite by Sturgeon; Waiting for the Earthquake by Silverberg, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143086


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brown, Fredric, Poul Anderson; James E Gunn; Lawrence G Blochman; John Jakes, Leslie Charteris Related

Murder Set to Music ----by Fredric Brown -in The Saint Mystery Library # 3 (with: Corpse in a Suit of Armor; Pill Roller; Open All Night; The Eleven Diplomats )

N.Y.: Great American Publications / Saint Mystery Library # 3, 1959, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Sussman cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear and flaking, this contains: Murder Set to Music ----by Fredric Brown; Corpse in a Suit of Armor by Anderson; Pill Roller by Gunn; Open All Night by Blochman; The Eleven Diplomats by Jakes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135560


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anderson, Poul

Perish By the Sword

N.Y.: MacMillan / Cock Robin Mystery, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good+ Vera Bock Cover Design

----------hardcover, Good, ex lending library copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, tape marks on boards, stamp on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145836


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Elliot, Jeffrey M, Introduction By Poul Anderson: Borgo Press - The Milford Series - Popular Authors of Today - # 37 ( Jack Williamson; H L Gold; Stanton A Coblentz; C L Moore; Raymond Z Gallun )

Pulp Voices or Science Fiction Voices # 6 --- Interviews with Pulp Magazine writers and Editors - Jack Williamson; H L Gold; Stanton A Coblentz; C L Moore; Raymond Z Gallun: Borgo Press - The Milford Series - Popular Authors

San Bernardino, CA: R Reginald / The Borgo Press, 1978, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0893702579 / 9780893702571
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Text Cover

-----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of light rubbing, 63 pages, b&w photos, interviews by Elliot with Jack Williamson; H L Gold; Stanton A Coblentz; C L Moore; Raymond Z Gallun, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140130


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bova, Ben (ed) Poul Anderson; John W Campbell; Lester Del Rey; Robert Heinlein; C M Kornbluth; isaac Asimov; James Blish; Jack Vance; E M Forster; Frederik Pohl; Cordwainer Smith; theodore Sturgeon; H G Wells; Jack Williamson; Eric Frank Russell; et al

Science Fiction Hall of Fame, The Greatest SF Novellas of All Time - Volume 2 A and B -Two Books ( Who Goes There?; Universe; Marching Morons; Time Machine; The Moon Moth; Martian Way; Earthman Come Home; Rogue Moon; Witches of Karres; Machine Stops, etc)

N.Y.: Doubleday1973, Book Club Edition, 1st Printing

Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Text Cover

---------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Near Fine copies with just a wee bit of very light rubbing to bottom edges of red boards, a wee bit of light soiling to upper edges of text blocks, in attractive Very Good dustjackets with a few very small nicks and a couple of short closed tears, both in uniform format, volume 2A contains: Call Me Joe by Poul Anderson; Who Goes There? by Don A. Stuart ( penname for John W Campbell ) ; Nerves by Lester del Rey; Universe by Robert A Heinlein; The Marching Morons by C M Kornbluth; Vintage Season by Lawrence O'Donnell ( penname for Henry Kuttner and C L Moore ; And Then There Were None by Eric Frank Russell; The Ballad of Lost C'Mell by Cordwainer Smith; Baby is Three by Theodore Sturgeon; The Time Machine by H G Wells; With Folded Hands by Jack Williamson -----contents of 2 B are: The Martian Way by Isaac Asimov; Earthman, Come Home by James Blish; Rogue Moon by Algis Budrys; The Spectre General by Theodore Cogswell; The Machine Stops by E M Forster; The Midas Plague by Frederick Pohl; The Witches of Karres by James H Schmitz; E For Effort by T L Sherred; In Hiding by Wilmar H Shiras; The Big Front Yard by Clifford D Simak; The Moon Moth by Jack Vance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
142995


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Del Rey, Lester (ed.) Philip K Dick; Poul Anderson; Robert Sheckley; Frank M Robinson; George O Smith

Space Science Fiction, September 1953, Volume 2, # Two ( The Variable Man; The Escape; The Hour of Battle; Decision; Science - fact and Fiction )

N.Y.: Space Science Fiction, September 1953, Volume 2, # Two, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Civiletti Cover Art (illustrations By Ebel, Roy Krenkel, Orban, Smith

------------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contains: The Variable Man By Philip K Dick; The Escape by Anderson; Hour of Battle By Sheckley; Decision By Robinson; Science - Fact and Fiction By George O Smith, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133196


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anderson, Poul, Introduction By Lin Carter

The Broken Sword: Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1971, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint
034502107x / 9780345021076
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

George Barr Cover Art

----------paperback, close to Near Fine, store stamp on verso of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
113611


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anderson, Poul

The Saga of Dominic Flandry, Agent of Imperial Terra: Ensign Flandry ---with Flandry of Terra ---with Agent of the Terran Empire ---Three Volumes -book 1, 2 and 3

N.Y.: Ace, 1979, 1979, 1980, 1st and 2nd Printings
0441010660 / 9780441010660
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Michael Whelan Cover Art

----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good or better copies, all in uniform format, all with Whelan cover art, a bit of age toning to paper, faint sticker residue on verso of cover of ENSIGN, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147382


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Anderson, Poul (Signed)

Thermonuclear Warfare ---Signed By Poul Anderson

Derby, Conn.: Monarch #MS15, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed by Author
----------paperback, Very Good+, a very nice copy of a scarce book by this well known fantasy/science fiction writer, signed on the title page by Anderson, very faint spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137343


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Moskowitz, Sam; Poul Anderson; William Morrison; Mark Clifton; Ben Bova; P F Costello; Les Collins; Al Sevcik ( Isaac Asimov Association )

Thrilling Science Fiction, June 1974 ( Goodbye Atlantis; Battleground; Hang Head, Vandal; Alien Worlds; No Star is Safe; Question of Comfort; Kim; Isaac Asimov SF Profile )

Flushing, N.Y.: Thrilling Science Fiction / Ultimate Publishing, June 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------digest size paperback, Very Good+ contents include: Isaac Asimov SF Profile by Moskowitz, Sam; Goodbye Atlantis by Poul Anderson; Battleground by William Morrison; Hang Head, Vandal by Mark Clifton; Alien Worlds by Ben Bova; No Star is Safe by P F Costello; Question of Comfort by Les Collins; Kim by Al Sevcik ( Isaac Asimov Association ) , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
123967


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Aldertonbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Bibliodisia.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Booksrmagic.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Borgasorusbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Buybookstoday.net
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Carmsrarebooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Christinesbooks.net
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Cranberrybooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Dunbarbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Go-bookworld.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Idahojims.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Jondalbook.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Kbookscanada.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Kjcactus.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Lairdbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Llfbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Maplehillbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Mistymorninbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Parigibooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Pbkpalace.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Pellabooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Psychobabel.eu
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Robertsbookshop.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Sleepysidebooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Swantradingcompany.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Sweepadeal.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Thatusedbookstore.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Thegreatbookescape.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Trivillagebooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Vintage-books.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Withywindlebooks.com
Cole, Everett B; E G Von Wald; Irving Cox Jr.; J Francis McComas; John O'Keefe; Poul Anderson on Zephyrusbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie