Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne

An Exchange of Gifts

Newark, NJ: Wildside Press, 1995, Book Club Edition
1880448483 / 9781880448489
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Pat Morrissey cover Art

-----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, small ink initials on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
124390


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCaffrey, Anne (ed.)thomas Disch; Brian Aldiss; Karen & Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; et al

Cooking Out of This World, and Written By an Assortment of Science Fiction Writers ---by Anne McCaffrey

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint
0345234138 / 9780345234131
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Jacques Wyrs Cover Art

------------paperback, a sharp Near Fine copy, a wee bit of VERY light wear but really this looks close to new, Canadian imprint, recipe contributors include: Recipes by: Brian W Aldiss; Karen Anderson; Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Edward Bryant; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; Juanita Coulson; Jack M Dann; Avram Davidson;Thomas M Disch; Sonya Dorman; George Alec Effinger; Harlan Ellison; Carol Emshwiller; David Gerrold; Marc Haefele; Joe L Hensley; Frank Herbert; H H Hollis; Virginia Kidd; Ursula K LeGuin; Fritz Leiber; Murray Leinster (aka Will F Jenkins); Roger Lovin; Robert A W Lowndes; Wallace MacFarlane; Anne McCaffrey; Judy Merril; Sandra Miesel; Walter M Miller, Jr.; Michael Moorcock; Hilary Moorcock; Ward Moore; Larry Niven; Alan E Nourse; Rachel C Payes; John T Phillifent; Joe F Pumilia; Robert Ray; Allen Rivers; Joanna Russ; Josephine Saxton; James Schmitz; Bob Shaw; T L Sherred; Robert Silverberg; Kathleen Sky; John Sladek; Idella Purnell Stone; E C Tubb; Edward Wellen; Kate Wilhelm; Jack Wodhams; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, 213 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134418


Price: 40.38 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne (ed.)thomas Disch; Brian Aldiss; Karen & Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; et al

Cooking Out of This World, and Written By an Assortment of Science Fiction Writers ---by Anne McCaffrey

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345234138 / 9780345234131
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Jacques Wyrs Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some light wear , light spine creases, some age toning to paper, recipe contributors include: Recipes by: Brian W Aldiss; Karen Anderson; Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Edward Bryant; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; Juanita Coulson; Jack M Dann; Avram Davidson;Thomas M Disch; Sonya Dorman; George Alec Effinger; Harlan Ellison; Carol Emshwiller; David Gerrold; Marc Haefele; Joe L Hensley; Frank Herbert; H H Hollis; Virginia Kidd; Ursula K LeGuin; Fritz Leiber; Murray Leinster (aka Will F Jenkins); Roger Lovin; Robert A W Lowndes; Wallace MacFarlane; Anne McCaffrey; Judy Merril; Sandra Miesel; Walter M Miller, Jr.; Michael Moorcock; Hilary Moorcock; Ward Moore; Larry Niven; Alan E Nourse; Rachel C Payes; John T Phillifent; Joe F Pumilia; Robert Ray; Allen Rivers; Joanna Russ; Josephine Saxton; James Schmitz; Bob Shaw; T L Sherred; Robert Silverberg; Kathleen Sky; John Sladek; Idella Purnell Stone; E C Tubb; Edward Wellen; Kate Wilhelm; Jack Wodhams; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, 213 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139821


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCaffrey, Anne

Dragonquest ---a Pern Novel (sequel to Dragonquest )

London: Rapp and Whiting, 1973, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing
0853911916 / 9780853911913
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fair

Very Good Price Clipped Photo Cover

----------hardcover, a well read exlibrary copy, pages are intact but out of line with the boards (not by much but certainly needs to be mentioned, some pages appear to have been re-glued and taped, in a bright clean Very Good price clipped dustjacket (which makes this copy look quite presentable), small library sticker on the spine of the jacket, super photo cover art of a nude female Dragon Rider on a dragon, a scace hardcover 1st edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142137


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCaffrey, Anne

Dragonsinger --- Book Two of the Harper Hall Dragon Trilogy ( Volume 2 )( Dragon Singer )

N.Y.: Atheneum, 1981, 1st Edition, 6th Printing
0689305702 / 9780689305702
Later Printing of the first Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good+ price Clipped Fred Marcellino cover Art

----------hardcover, a solid Good or better exlibrary copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, usual library marks and stamps, a tight square copy, small sticker pull on verso of jacket, no library stickers on jacket, a nice copy that looks very nice overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146138


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCaffrey, Anne

Dragonsong --- Book One of the Harper Hall Dragon Trilogy ( Volume 1 )( Dragon Song )

N.Y.: Atheneum, 1981, 1st Edition, 7th Printing
0689305079 / 9780689305078
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Price Clipped Fred Marcellino cover Art

----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a strong Very Good price clipped dustjacket, small chip at lower rear flap fold, library sticker on rear panel of jacket, usual library marks and stamps but really not a bad copy overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143546


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCaffrey, Anne

If Wishes Were Horses ---by Anne McCaffrey

Berkeley Heights, NJ: Wildside Press, 1998, Book Club Edition
1880448572 / 9781880448571
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Harvey Parker Cover Art

------------hard cover, Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
134635


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCaffrey, Anne

If Wishes Were Horses ---by Anne McCaffrey

Berkeley Heights, NJ: Wildside Press, 1998, Book Club Edition
1880448572 / 9781880448571
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Harvey Parker Cover Art

------------hard cover, Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a very short closed tear at lower spine tip, a bit of light rubbing to rear panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
142596


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Arbur, Rosemarie, Edited By L W Currey ( Leigh Brackett; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Anne McCaffrey Related )

Leigh Brackett; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Anne McCaffrey - a Primary and Secondary Bibliography - Masters of Science Fiction and Fantasy series

Boston: G K Hall, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0816181209 / 9780816181209
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, looks new, no dustjacket as issued, 277 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140065


Price: 61.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCaffrey, Anne

No One Noticed the Cat ---by Anne McCaffrey

Berkeley Heights, NJ: Wildside Press, 1996, Book Club Edition

Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Pat Morrissey cover Art

------------hard cover, Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
134634


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCaffrey, Anne

Ring of Fear ---.the First hardcover Edition

London: Millington, 1979, 1st Hardcover edition, 1st Printing
0860000796 / 9780860000792
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good Photo Cover

------------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy with light wear, in a strong Very Good dustjacket, quite scarce, a mystery novel revolving around thoroughbred horses, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127768


Price: 70.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCaffrey, Anne and John Gregory Betancourt (eds.)( Peter Beagle; John Brunner; Lois McMaster Bujold; Jack Chalker; Ru Emerson; Joe Haldeman; Dean Ing; Katherine Kurtz; Mercedes Lackey; Larry Niven; Diana Paxson; Tamora Pierce; Ron Sarti; Kate Wilhelm; et

Serve it Forth: Cooking with Anne McCaffrey - Stellar Recipes and Gourmet Lore from fantasy and Science Fiction's Star Authors ( Cook Book / Cookbook )

N.Y.: Warner, 1996, 1st Printing
0446671614 / 9780446671613
First Printing
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Pat Morrissey cover Art

------------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, 208 pages, recipes from: David M Alexander; Lori Negridge Allen; Poul Anderson; Patricia Anthony; Peter S Beagle; M Shayne Bell; John Brunner; Lois McMaster Bujod; Chris Bunch; Mike Byers; Leonard carpenter; Grant carrington; Jack Chalker; Deborah Chester ( Sean Dalton ); Greg Costikyan; Melissa Crandall; Kate Daniel; Avram and Grania Davidson, Nicholas A DiChario; David Drake; Diane Duane and Peter Morwood; Linda Dunn; Phyllis Eisenstein; Ru Emerson ( Roberta Cray ); Nancy Etchemendy; Rutledge E Etheridge; Eliot Fintushel; Charles L Fontenay; Terry A Garey; Marka nd Jenny garland; David Gerrold; Richard Gilliam; James Gunn; Joe Haldeman; Charlene C Harmon; Marilyn J Holt; C Bruce Hunter; Dean Ing; Damon Knight; K Kurtz; Lackey and Larry Dixon; Alice Laurence; Lucas Law; Hugh Leddy; Tom Ligon; Peter L Manly; Ardath Mayhar; Mccaffrey; Cynthia McQuillin; Martha Millard; John Morressy; Ann Evelyn Morris; Marianne Nielsen; Niven; Jerry Oltion; Paxson; Pierce; Larry C Pike; Ace G Pilkington; Teresa Plowright; Irene radford; Pamela Sargent and George Zebrowski; Ron Sarti; Steven Sawicki; Lawrence D SChimel; Stanley Schmidt; Sarah Smith; Ralph A Sperry; Mary Stanton; Allen Steele; Del Stone; Kiel Stuart; Jane Toombs; Kathy Tyers; Edo and Roberta van Belkom; Joan D Vinge; Don Webb; Catherine Wells; Leslie What; Deborah Wheeler; Dean Whitlock; Kate Wilhelm; M K Wren, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143426


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCaffrey, Anne

Stitch in Snow ---by Anne McCaffrey

N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1985, 1st Tor Edition, 1st Printing
0312937539 / 9780312937539
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Franco Accornero Cover Art

----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good + dust jacket with a wee bit of light rubbing and slight edge wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
145804


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McCaffrey, Anne

Stitch in Snow ---by Anne McCaffrey

N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1985, 1st Tor Edition, 1st Printing
0312937539 / 9780312937539
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Franco Accornero Cover Art

----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good + dust jacket, some offset on front cover from an old price sticker, small ink butterfly on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
145803


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 McCaffrey, Anne

The Mark of Merlin ( hardcover edition in a dustjacket )

London: Millington, 1977, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing
086000080x / 9780860000808
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Good Photo Cover

----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy, in an attractive Good dustjacket which is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, usual library stamps and marks, a very tiny bit of mustiness but hardly noticeable, a scarce book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144957


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ghidalia, Vic; Elwood, Roger (eds.) Agatha Christie; Cynthia Asquith; Gertrude Atherton; Miriam Allen de Ford; Zenna Henderson; Anne McCaffrey; Judith Merril; C. L. Moore

The Venus Factor ( Last Seance; God Grante That She Lye Stille; Foghorn; Against Authority; J-Line to Nowhere; The Ship Who Disappeared; The Lady Was a Tramp; The Dark Land )

N.Y.: Manor Books, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0532124753
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Good copy, contents include: Last Seance by Christie; God Grante That She Lye Stille by Asquith; Foghorn by Atherton; Against Authority by DeFord; J-Line to Nowhere by Henderson; The Ship Who Disappeared by McCaffrey; The Lady Was a Tramp by Merril; The Dark Land by Moore, name and address on verso of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127630


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Abbookstop.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Aldertonbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Beaglebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bentriverbm.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Blinebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksinrockford.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksrmagic.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Buybookstoday.net
McCaffrey, Anne on C2cbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Carmsrarebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Cranberrybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Dauntlessbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Genethebookpeddler.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Gloversbookery.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Go-bookworld.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Gusbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Johnemmettbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Jondalbook.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Kbookscanada.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Kjcactus.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Ladylisabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Lairdbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Llfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Longfellowspdx.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Maplehillbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Marchharebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Mistymorninbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Nealfinebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Oldkidsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Ozzbooks.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne on Parigibooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Peakirkbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Robertsbookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Talesandtea.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Thatusedbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Thegreatbookescape.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Turnthepagebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Vintage-books.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Wfsandercombe.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Withywindlebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Yourdiscountbookstore.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie