Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft related)

At the Mountains of Murkiness

London: Ferret Fantasy, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Virgin Filigree Based on Virgil Finlay Cover art

-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, this contains 9 parodies based on tales by Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft , b&w illustrations, this contains: Introduction by Locke; The Mystery of a Handsome Cab ( Fergus Hume ) by Moll Bourne; The Rontgen Ray-der ( A C Doyle ) by Mr M---; The Great Rumgin (A Machen and others ) by Dodo; The Great Pan-demon (A Machen) by Arthur A Sykes; The Deathless Quenn ( H R Haggard) by George Forrest; The Finding of Laura ( Jules Verne) by Jules Castier; The Red Mark ( A C Doyle) by Dodo; At the Mountains of Murkiness ( H P Lovecraft ) by Arthur C Clarke, cover art a la FINLAY is actually by James Cawthorn, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134994


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Davies, David Stuart With a Foreword By Edward Hardwicke ( Arthur Conan Doyle Assoc. )

Bending the Willow, Jeremy Brett as Sherlock Holmes

Penyffordd, Chester: Calabash Press / Ash-Tree Press, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1899562184 / 9781899562183
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of rubbing and one VERY short closed tear on rear panel, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, profusely illustrated in b&w, 192 pages, contents include: Foreword By Edward Hardwicke; Preface; Jeremy Brett - the Actor; Kick Starting the Series; The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes - the first Series; Six to Rechenbach; The Return; The Disappointing Hound; The Secret of Sherlock Holmes; The Casebook; The Strange Case of Stretching the Blackmailer; Feature Length Follies; The Memoirs - JB's Last Bow; The Lady in the Case; Dancing in the Moonlight; Leave 'em Laughing; Appendix; Index; Acknowledgements / Credits , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144422


Price: 332.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Graham, Andrew (ed) Ambrose Bierce; Thomas Hardy; Manohar Malgonkar; Hanama Tasaki; Alfred De Vigny; Arthur Conan Doyle; Erich Maria Remarque; Leo Tolstoi; Jules Romains; Geoggrey cotterell' Guy Chapman; R H Mottram; Peter Bamm; Siegfried Sassoon; et al

Best Army Stories (includes: Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge; They Always Called You 'Old Boy'; Russian Garrison; Last of the Legions; A Passionate Prodigality; Poor Old Xenophon; etc)

London: Faber, 1967, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Jerome Gask cover Design

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a solid Very Good dustjacket, some foxing to upper edge of text block, this contains: Intro by Graham; Killed at Resaca /and? Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge by Bierce; The Hollow Amid the Ferns by Thomas Hardy (from Far from the Madding Crowd); In the Matter of a Private by Rudyard Kipling; Getting Noticed by George Foster (from Indian File); They Always called You 'Old Boy' by Malgonkar (from A Distant Drum); A Straggler of '15 by Doyle; from The Long Imperial Way by Tasaki; from The Foothold by Grigory Baklanov; The Russian Garrison by de Vigny (from Servitude et Grandeur Militaires ); from The Silence of Colonel Bramble by Andre Maurois; from Portrait of an Office by Doyle; from All Quiet on the Western Front by Remarque; from The General by C S Forester; The Upturned face by Stephen Crane; from War and Peace by Tolstoy; from Then a Soldier by Cotterell; from A Passionate Prodigality by Chapman; Poor Old Xenophon by Mottram; A Grave on the River Bug by Bamm (from The Invisible Flag); from Sherston's Progress by Sassoon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142052


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hamilton, Sylvian; Roger Allen; Kevin Nudd; Derek Proud; Richard Dalby; Leon Nock ( Arthur Conan Doyle; Spike Milligan; A J Cronin; John Galsworthy; Rafael Sabatini; William Goldman related)

Book & Magazine Collector, issue No. 73 April 1990 ( Articles on: Arthur Conan Doyle / Sherlock Holmes and Sherlockiana; Spike Milligan; A J Cronin; John Galsworthy; Rafael Sabatini; William Goldman )

London: Book & Magazine Collector / Diamond Publishing, April 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Photo Cover

-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy; 163 pages, b&w photos, articles on Arthur Conan Doyle and Sherlock Holmes - collecting Sherlockiana; Spike Milligan; A J Cronin; John Galsworthy; Rafael Sabatini; William Goldman and more, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140302


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Estleman, Loren D (signed) (with John H Watson, MD )( Arthur Conan Doyle and Robert Louis Stevenson related)

Dr Jekyll and Mr Holmes -by John H Watson, MD and Loren D Estleman (signed)( Sherlock )

Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1980, 1st Printing
0140056653 / 9780140056655
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Brian Forbes Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with a wee bit of very light rubbing, signed by Estleman without inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145319


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Van Thal, Herbert (ed.) Ray Bradbury; Mary Coleridge; Arthur Conan Doyle; Romain Gary; Leslie Poles Hartley; A Quiller Couch; William Sansom; Robert Louis Stevenson; H G Wells; Washington Irving, Nathaniel Hawthorne; Illustrations By Edward Pagram

Famous Tales of the Fantastic ( Invisible Boy; King is Dead, Long Live the King; Speckled Band; Comrade Pigeon; Crossways; Roll Call of the Reef; The Ballroom; Bottle Imp; Magic Shop; Rappaccini's Daughter; Adventure of a German Student )

London: Arthur Barker, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Edward Pagram

-----------hardcover, ex library in an attractive Very Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, library sticker on spine, some sunning to the spine, this contains: Invisible Boy by Ray Bradbury; The King is Dead, Long Live the King by Mary Coleridge; the Speckled Band by Arthur Conan Doyle; Comrade Pigeon by Romain Gary; Crossways by Leslie Poles Hartley; Roll Call of the Reef by A Quiller Couch; The Ballroom by William Sansom; Bottle Imp by Robert Louis Stevenson; Magic Shop by H G Wells; Rappaccini's Daughter by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Adventure of a German Student by Washington Irving, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143519


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Thal, Herbert (ed.) Ray Bradbury; Mary Coleridge; Arthur Conan Doyle; Romain Gary; Leslie Poles Hartley; A Quiller Couch; William Sansom; Robert Louis Stevenson; H G Wells; Washington Irving, Nathaniel Hawthorne; Illustrations By Edward Pagram

Famous Tales of the Fantastic ( Invisible Boy; King is Dead, Long Live the King; Speckled Band; Comrade Pigeon; Crossways; Roll Call of the Reef; The Ballroom; Bottle Imp; Magic Shop; Rappaccini's Daughter; Adventure of a German Student )

N.Y.: Hill & Wang, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fair

Very Good Edward Pagram

-----------hardcover, ex library in an attractive Very Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, this contains: Invisible Boy by Ray Bradbury; The King is Dead, Long Live the King by Mary Coleridge; the Speckled Band by Arthur Conan Doyle; Comrade Pigeon by Romain Gary; Crossways by Leslie Poles Hartley; Roll Call of the Reef by A Quiller Couch; The Ballroom by William Sansom; Bottle Imp by Robert Louis Stevenson; Magic Shop by H G Wells; Rappaccini's Daughter by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Adventure of a German Student by Washington Irving, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
124642


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Campbell, J R; Charles Prepolec (eds), David Stuart Davies (foreword)( Barbara Hambly; Christopher Sequeira; Barbara Roden; M J Elliott; Martin Powell; Chico Kidd; Rick Kennett; Peter Calamai; Chris Roberson; Bob Madison; Kim Newman ( Arthur Conan Doyle )

Gaslight Grimoire: Fantastic Tales of Sherlock Holmes (includes: His last Arrow; Red Planet League; SH in the LOST WORLD; etc)

Calgary, AB.: Edge Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing, 2008, 1st edition, 1st Printing
97818964063173
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Timothy Lantz Cover Art, Illustrations By Phil Cornell

----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy with a wee bit of very light rubbing to covers, this contains: The Lost Boy by Barbara Hambly; His Last Arrow by Christopher Sequeira; The Things That Shall Come Upon Them by Barbara Roden; The Finishing Stroke by M. J. Elliott; Sherlock Holmes in the Lost World by Martin Powell; The Grantchester Grimoire by Rick Kennett & Chico Kidd; The Strange Affair of the Steamship Friesland by Peter Calamai; The Entwined by J. R. Campbell; Merridew of Abominable Memory by Chris Roberson; Red Sunset by Bob Madison; The Red Planet League by Kim Newman; With 12 Full Page B&W illustrations by Phil Cornell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146796


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Carver, Field Marshal, Lord (ed) H G Wells; Miles Noonan; Prosper Merimee; Arthur Conan Doyle; Leo Tolstoy; Ambrose Bierce; Rudyard Kipling; Boyd Cable; Bartimeus; C E Montague; E Jeffery; H E Bates; Nicholas Monsarrat; Irwin Shaw; C S Forester; et al

Great Soldiers' Tales ) Land Ironclads; Shades of Greys; Storming of Redoubt; How the Brigadier Captured Saragossa; Raid; Affair at Coulter's Notch; With Main Guard; Gilded Staff; Survivor; First Blood Sweep; Diving Tank; Gold from Crete; Old Beethoven )

London: Pan, 1990, 1st Printing
033031940x / 9780330319409
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Paul Slater Cover Art

------------paperback, a Very Good copy with a bit of very light rubbing, a nice copy, this contains: The Land Ironclads by H G Wells; Shades of Greys by Miles Noonan; The Storming of the Redoubt by Prosper Merimee; How the Brigadier Captured Saragossa by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; The Raid by Count Leo Tolstoy; The Affair at Coulter's Notch by Ambrose Bierce; With the Main Guard by Rudyard Kipling; The Gilded Staff by Boyd Cable; The Survivor by Bartimeus; The First Blood Sweep by C. E Montague; The Diving Tank by Boyd Cable; Five-Four-Eight by Jeffery E Jeffery; The Beginning of Things by H E Bates; I Was There by Nicholas Monsarrat; Old Beethoven by Alexander Baron; Hamlets of the World by Irwin Shaw; Gold from Crete by C S Forester; Reunion by Noonan, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141587


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Roberts, S C ( Sydney Castle )( Arthur Conan Doyle related)

Holmes and Watson: A Miscellany (includes errata slip )( Sherlock Holmes / Dr Watson )

London: Oxford University Press / Geoffrey Cumberlege, 1953, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Lynton Lamb Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Very Good+/Near Fine copy in a lightly chipped and torn Good dustjacket, some light soiling to the rear white panel, a bit of shallow chipping and short tears, ink date and initials on front blank endpaper, errata slip is intact, 137 pages, contents include: Preface; SHERLOCK HOLMES - His Creation / Life / Temperament / Attitude to Women / Music / Kinship with Dr Johnson; DR WATSON - The chronological problem; His Life; The BAKER STREET SCENE - 221b in retrospect; Last Words; TWO UNRECORDED ADVENTURES - Christmas Eve / The Strange Case of the Megatherium Thefts, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144232


Price: 9.03 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Pickersgill, Frederick (ed.) Richard Matheson; Davis Grubb; Stanley Ellin; Edgar Allan Poe; Saki; Richard Davis; Robert Aickman; Arthur Conan Doyle

No Such Thing as a Vampire ( Horsehair Trunk; Specialty of the House; Berenice; Music on the Hill; A Nice Cut Off the Joint; The Trains; Case of Lady Sannox )

London: Corgi, 1965, 2nd Printing

Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, a wee bit of light wear, nice cover art, this contains: No Such Thing as a Vampire by Matheson; Horsehair Trunk by Grubb; Specialty of the House by Ellin; Berenice by Poe; Music on the Hill by Saki; A Nice Cut Off the Joint by Davis; The Trains by Aickman; Case of Lady Sannox by Doyle, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139839


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gardner, Edward L ( Arthur Conan Doyle preface )

Pictures of Fairies : The Cottingley Photographs

Wheaton, IL. / Madras, India / London, England: The Theosophical Publishing House / A Quest Book, 1982, 1st Printing
0835605698 / 9780835605694
First Printing
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Photo Cover

-----------large trade paperback size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, 53 pages, b&w photos, contents include: Doyle's preface; Introduction to the 1966 edition; The Photographs; Clairvoyant Investigations; Some Letters Received; A Sister Stream of Evolving Life ---photographs include: Frances and the Fairies; Elsie and the Gnome; Frances and the Leaping fairy; Fairy Offering a Posie to Elsie; Fairies and Their Sun-Bath, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143381


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 De Burgh, F and Walter Stoneman (eds) Sidney Low; G K Chesterton; Alfred Noyes; W B Maxwell; Walter De La Mare; Stephen Graham; E V Knox; John Galsworthy; John Buchan; Stephen McKenna; Arthur Conan Doyle; Eden Philpotts; Arnold Bennett; Max Pemberton

Rosemary (by the NOT FORGOTTEN Association )( Lord of Falconbridge; Three Cherry Trees; On Optimism; The Lemnian and Atta's Song; etc)( Rosemary for remembrance is the implied meaning)

London: Sampson and Low, No Date (circa 1919 ), 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

No Jacket No Dustjacket

-----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue cloth, no dustjacket, a book to benefit the veterans of the then recent World War I, contributions include: Dedicatory Poem by de Burgh; Preface by Low; The Visionaries by Noyes; On Optimism by GKC; The Mast man In by W B Maxwell; The Three Cherry Trees by de la Mare; The Bottom of the Cup by Graham; The Strange Case of Edward Marsden by Knox; Picardy by Galsworthy; The Lemnian and Atta's Song by Buchan; Reverie by John Drinkwater; A Minister Blenkinsop, a Diarist by McKenna; To My Body by Philpotts; The Lord of Falconbridge by Doyle; A Song of the Old Days by Patrick McGill; Wednesday by Harold Begbie; Fabian of the Caravan by Max Pemberton; The Child's Epic of the Night by Compton MacKenzie; The Eighth Wonder by A S M Hutchinson; The Elysian Fields by Low; The Turntable by W Pett Ridge; An End of Dancing by Sir Owen Seaman; Finishing a Book by Arnold Bennett, as well there are 21 b&w photos of each of the contributors (not de Burgh ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145235


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

Round the Fire Mysteries: Greenhill Crime classics Series

London: Greenhill Books, 1985, 1st Edition thus, 1st Printing
0947898085 / 9780947898083
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Lynda Turney Cover Design

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, crinkling to the jacket laminate, this contains: The Man with the watches; The Black Doctor; The Jew's Breastplate; The Lost Special; The Club-Footed Grocer; The Sealed Room; The Brazilian cat; B.24, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
147437


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Cannon, P H ( Peter ) ( H P Lovecraft, P G Wodehouse, Arthur Conan Doyle Related )

Scream for Jeeves ---by P H Cannon

N.Y.: Wodecraft Press, 1994, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0940884607 / 9780940884601
First Printing
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Jason Eckhardt Cover Art

------------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, Lovecraft, Jeeves and Bertie Wooster share a series of adventures until the final episode whereupon they encounter Mr Doyle's Mr Altamount of Chicago, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134487


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Vaughan, Ralph ( Arthur Conan Doyle related)

Sherlock Holmes in the Dreaming Detective ---with Sherlock Holmes in the Adventure of the Ancient Gods ---2 Volumes ---by Ralph Vaughan

Brooklyn, N.Y.: Gryphon Books, 1992, 1st edition, 1st Printing and 2nd Printing
0936071265 / 9780936071268
First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Earl Geier

-----------2 volumes trade paperback size chapbooks, Near Fine copies, DREAMING is billed as a "kind of sequel" to GODS, Gods is a 2nd printing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134163


Price: 35.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bowlsby, Craig ( Arthur Conan Doyle Association )

Sherlock Holmes in The Hound of London (includes: remembrance Day; The Case of the Beauty & the Beast; On the Chief; I Murdered at the Office; Stuffed )

Vancouver, BC: Intrepid Productions, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0969170513 / 9780969170518
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Uncredited Cover Art

----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, this contains: Sherlock Holmes in The Hound of London (a play): Remembrance Day; The Case of the Beauty & the Beast; On the Chief; I Murdered at the Office; Stuffed, only HOUNDS is a Sherlock Holmes story, Holmes has reached the apex of drug addiction and is a raging paranoiac, Watson has his hands full and is unsuccessfully coping with the drug problem until a case comes along which re-focuses Holmes, ...first produced at the James Cowan Theatre in Burnaby BC in September 1987, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129759


Price: 28.03 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Estleman, Loren D (signed) (with John H Watson, MD )( Arthur Conan Doyle and Bram Stoker related)

Sherlock Holmes vs. Dracula, or, The Adventures of the Sanguinary Count -by John H Watson, MD and Loren D Estleman (signed)

Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1979, Later Printing
0140052623 / 9780140052626
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Brian Forbes Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with a wee bit of very light rubbing, signed by Estleman without inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145320


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Ashley, Mike (ed.) H G Wells; George Griffith; Arthur Conan Doyle; S Fowler Wright; John Wyndham; J Russell Fearn; Eric Frank Russell; William F Temple; J B Priestley; Christopher Isherwood; Gerald Kersh; Arthur C Clarke; Sydney J Bounds; J Brunner; et al

The Best of British SF - Book 1 and 2 -two volumes ( Science Fiction )( Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes; From Pole to Pole; Horror of the Heights; The Star; Original Sin; Adaptation; Alice Where Art Thou; I Spy; Forget-Me-Not; Other Place; etc)

London: Orbit / Futura, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0860079120 / 9780860079125
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Chris Foss Cover Art (?)

-----------2 volumes, paperbacks, both are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, rub/cut to bottom edge of text block of book ONE, a bit of age toning to paper, contents include ---BOOK ONE: Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes by Wells; From Pole to Pole by Griffith; Horror of the Heights by Doyle; The Star by WELLS; Original Sin by Wright; Adaptation by Wyndham; Alice Where Art Thou by Fearn; I Spy by Russell; Forget-Me-Not by Temple; Other Place by Priestley; I am Waiting by Isherwood; Frozen Beauty by Kersh; Jupiter by Clarke; Limbo Rider by Bounds; Summer's Lease by John Christopher; The Totally Rich by Brunner; Trojan Horse by E C Tubb; Old Hundredth by Brian Aldiss ---contents of BOOK TWO: Tableau by James White; Starting Course by Arthur Sellings; Advertise Your Cyanide by Kenneth Bulmer; A Fulll Member of the Club by Bob Shaw; The Jackson Killer by Philip E High; The Emptiness of Space by Wyndham; The Teacher by Colin Kapp; Transit of Earth by Clarke; Zoomen by Fred Hoyle; Something Strange by Kingsley Amis; Manuscript Found in a Police State by Aldiss; Now: ZERO by J G Ballard; Pale Roses by Michael Moorcock; The Signaller by Keith Roberts, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139867


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Harmidarow, Walter J. ( Signed ) ( Arthur Conan Doyle related )

The Final Solution ---The Truth About the Confrontation Between Sherlock Holmes and Professor Moriarty as Presented in the Final Problem ---a Signed Copy

Shelburne, Ont.: Battered Silicon Dispatch Box Press, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1552460630 / 9781552460634
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Jean-Pierre Cagnat
Signed
----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, feels unread, signed and inscribled by Harmidarow, "In The Final Problem, the original, public version of the final confrontation between Sherlock Holmes and Professor Moriarty was told. Now, at long last, the truth of those events is revealed in The Final Solution. The year is 1892 and the murder of Sir Anthony Roberts, a prominent young judge, leads Holmes and Watson along a deadly trail that leaves them on the wrong isde of the law. From London high society through the depths of the city, Holmes and Watson must battle both Moriarty's forces and those of Scotland Yard, in order to clear their good names and stop Moriarty's plan to gain control of the international bank Credit Lyonnais. Join Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson as they undertake their greatest adventure: their FINAL battle with Professor Moriarty!", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145586


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Aldertonbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Beaglebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Bibliodisia.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Blinebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Booksofaurora.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Booksrmagic.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Buybookstoday.net
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Christinesbooks.net
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Davesoldebookshop.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Dunbarbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Extraordinarybooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Gloversbookery.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Holybournebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Kbookscanada.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Kjcactus.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Literarycatbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Longfellowspdx.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Maplehillbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Parigibooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Paulfosterbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Peakirkbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Pellabooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Sandyaco.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Schoonerbooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Thebookscene.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Trivillagebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft Related) on Uncommonbooksonline.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie