|
|
De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells
3 BOOKS: Spell of Seven / Fantastic Swordsmen - Conan - Elak - Brak - Elric / Warlocks and Warriors ( Black God's Kiss; Bazaar of Bizarre; Dark Eidolon; Shadows in Zamboula; Black Lotus; Singing Citadel; Dragon Moon; Valley of Spiders Bells of Shoredan )
N.Y.: Pyramid / Pyramid / Berkley, 1965, 1967, 1970, 1st Edition (and/or) 1st Printing for All
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Various Artists ( Including Virgil Finlay )
----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Very Good to Very Good+ copies, a bit of age toning to paper, tight square clean copies, ink name in SEVEN, small ink number on bottom edge of text block of FANTASTIC, ---SEVEN contains: INTRO BY DE CAMP; BAZAAR OF THE BIZARRE BY LEIBER; THE DARK EIDOLON BY CAS; HOARD OF THE GIBBELINS BY DUNSANY; THE hUNGRY HERCYNIAN BY DE CAMP; KINGS IN DARKNESS BY MOORCOCK; MAZIRIAN THE MAGICIAN BY VANCE; SHADOWS IN ZAMBOULA BY REH ---FANTASTIC CONTAINS: INTRO BT DE CAMP; BLACK LOTUS BY BLOCH; THE FORTRESS UNVANQUISHABLE SAVE FOR SACNOTH BY DUNSANY; DRUMS OF TOMBALKU BY REH AND DE CAMP; THE gIRL IN THE GEM BY JAKES; DRAGON MOON BY KUTTNER; THE OTHER GODS BY HPL; THE SINGING CITADEL BY MOORCOCK;TtHE TOWER BY DE PASCALIS ---WARLOCKS CONTAINS: TURUTAL BY CAPELLA; THE GODS OF NIOM PARMA BY CARTER; HILLS OF THE DEAD BY REH; THUNDER IN THE DAWN BY KUTTNER; THIEVE'S HOUSE BY LEIBER; BLACK GOD'S KISS BY MOORE; CHU-BU AND SHEEMISH BY DUNSANY; THE MASTER OF THE CRABS BY CAS; VALLEY OF SPIDERS BY WELLS; THE BELLS OF SHOREDAN BY ZELAZNY,any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147379
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed) William Hope Hodgson; Abe Merritt; H G Wells; H Russell Wakefield; H P Lovecraft; Fletcher Pratt; Guy Endore; Robert W Chambers; S Fowler Wright; Nelson Bond; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Ray Bradbury; John Collier; R Bloch
Avon Fantasy Reader, # 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 -EIGHTEEN VOLUMES -The COMPLETE SET
N.Y.: Avon Fantasy Reader, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good
Various Cover Artists
-----------18 volumes, digest size softcovers, are are Very Good or better copies with most being better, issue # 16 is a strong Good copy as there is a small effacement on the front cover, browning to paper as usual, some volumes have small nicks and may be a few short closed tears but overall this is a very nice set, these contain: -----1947-----Issue #1 --- The Power Planet by Murray Leinster: The Shuttered House by August Derleth ; Justice by The Gibsons ; Voice in the Night by William Hope Hodgson ; The Woman of the Wood by A. Merritt ; The Truth About Pyecraft by H. G. Wells ; The Vaults of Yoh-Vombis by Clark Ashton Smith ; The Central Figure by H. Russell Wakefield; The Three Infernal Jokes by Lord Dunsany; Climax for a Ghost Story by I. A. Ireland -----1948-----Issue #2--- ; Stenographer's Hands by David H. Keller ; The Strange Case of Lemuel Jenkins by Philip Fisher ; The Day of the Dragon by Guy Endore ; The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune [*Kull] by Robert E. Howard ; The Yellow Sign by Robert W. Chambers; Automata by S. Fowler Wright ; The City of the Living Dead by Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt -----Issue #3---Rhythm of the Spheres by A. Merritt ; The Silent Trees by Frank Owen ; The Queer Story of Brownlow's Newspaper by H. G. Wells ; The Silver Key [*Randolph Carter] by H. P. Lovecraft ; Black Thirst [*Northwest Smith] by C. L. Moore; Mimic [as by Martin Pearson] by Donald A. Wollheim; Bishop's Gambit by Stephen Grendon ; Evening Primrose by John Collier; Homecoming by Ray Bradbury----#4 ---The Arrhenius Horror by P. Schuyler Miller ; The Hollow Man by Thomas Burke ; Conquerors' Isle by Nelson Bond; The Hoard of the Gibbelins by Lord Dunsany; The Derelict by William Hope Hodgson; The Man Upstairs by Ray Bradbury ( ; The Planet of the Dead by Clark Ashton Smith ; A Warning to the Curious by M. R. James ; Defense by A. E. van Vogt ; -----Issue #5----Scarlet Dream [*Northwest Smith] by C. L. Moore ; Sambo by William Fryer Harvey ; Fane of the Black Pharaoh by Robert Bloch; The Random Quantity by Carl Jacobi ; The Gold Dress by Stephen Vincent Benét ; The Miracle of the Lily by Clare Winger Harris ; In the Court of the Dragon by Robert W. Chambers ; A Study in Amber [as by Richard Kent] by Frank Owen he Words of Guru [as by Kenneth Falconer] by C. M. Kornbluth; -----Issue #6 ---The Crawling Horror by Thorp McClusky ; Beyond the Wall of Sleep by H. P. Lovecraft ; The Metal Man by Jack Williamson ; The Thing in the Cellar by David H. Keller; The Drone by A. Merritt ; From the Dark Waters by Joseph E. Kelleam ; The Star-Stealers by Edmond Hamilton ; "The Philosophy of Relative Existences" by Frank R. Stockton ; The Trap [*Gerald Canevin] by Henry S. Whitehead; -----Issue #7 --- Shambleau [*Northwest Smith] by C. L. Moore ; The Curse of a Thousand Kisses by Sax Rohmer ; The Dreams of Albert Moreland by Fritz Leiber; The Slugly Beast [Joseph Jorkens] by Lord Dunsany; The Cairn on the Headland by Robert E. Howard ; Aquella ["The Planet Called Aquella" as by Martin Pearson] by Donald A. Wollheim ; The Empire of the Necromancers [*Zothique] by Clark Ashton Smith ; When Old Gods Wake by A. Merritt ; The Were-Snake by Frank Belknap Long ; The Gun by Frank Gruber ; ------Issue #8 --- Queen of the Black Coast [*Conan] by Robert E. Howard ; The Machine Man of Ardathia [*Ardathia] by Francis Flagg ; The Cat-Woman by Mary Elizabeth Counselman ; The Man with a Thousand Legs by Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; Zero Hour by Ray Bradbury ; The Other Wing by Algernon Blackwood ; The Temple by H. P. Lovecraft ; The Goblins Will Get You [as by Hugh Raymond] by John Michel ; The Canal by Everil Worrell ; An Inhabitant of Carcosa by Ambrose Bierce ; -----1949 -----Issue #9 ---The Flower-Women [*Maal Dweb] by Clark Ashton Smith ; The Night Wire by H. F. Arnold ; Through the Vibrations [*Alexander Gregory] by P. Schuyler Miller ; The Man Who Never Grew Young by Fritz Leiber ; The Man from the Moon by Otis Adelbert Kline ; The Unspeakable Betrothal by Robert Bloch ; The Stone Ship by William Hope Hodgson; Child's Play by Alice-Mary Schnirring ; The Madness of Andelsprutz by Lord Dunsany ; The Painted Mirror by Donald Wandrei; -----Issue #10--- Witch Shall Be Born [*Conan] by Robert E. Howard ; Bimini by Bassett Morgan ; Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft ; The Mentanicals by Francis Flagg ; Vengeance in Her Bones by Malcolm Jameson ; The Gostak and the Doshes by Miles J. Breuer ; Storm Warning [as by Millard Verne Gordon] by Donald A. Wollheim ; Omega by Amelia Reynolds Long -----Issue #11 --- Glamour by Seabury Quinn ; The Golden Hour of Kwoh Fan by Frank Owen ; Uncommon Castaway by Nelson S. Bond ; Mogglesby by T. S. Stribling ; Asleep in Armageddon by Ray Bradbury ; The Inheritors by John Michel & Robert Lowndes ; The Dancer in the Crystal by Francis Flagg ; -----1950 -----Issue #12 ---The Blonde Goddess of Bal-Sagoth by Robert E. Howard ; The Chain of Aforgomon by Clark Ashton Smith ; In the Valley of the Sorceress by Sax Rohmer ; The Kelpie by Manly Wade Wellman ; The Captured Cross-Section by Miles J. Breuer; The Wonderful Window by Lord Dunsany ; Tiger Dust by Bassett Morgan ; An Episode of Cathedral History by M. R. James ; The Day Has Come by Walter Kubilius; -----Issue #13--- The Love-Slave and the Scientists ["The Body-Masters"] by Frank Belknap Long ; The Cave by Beatrice Grimshaw ; The Forgotten Planet [John Hanson] by Sewell Peaslee Wright ; The Curious Case of Norton Hoorne by Ray Cummings ; The Power and the Glory by Charles W. Diffin ; He Walked by Day by Julius Long ; Original Sin by S. Fowler Wright ; The Thing that Walked on the Wind by August Derleth ; Raiders of the Universes by Donald Wandrei ; The House of Shadows by Mary Elizabeth Counselman ; The Ship of Silence by Albert Richard Wetjen ; The Street That Wasn't There by Clifford D. Simak & Carl Jacob ; -----Issue #14 --- Temptress of the Tower of Torture and Sin ["The Voice of El-Lil"] by Robert E. Howard ; Ylla ["I'll Not Look for Wine"] by Ray Bradbury ; The Three Eyed Man [Tubby] by Ray Cummings ; The Cave of the Invisible by James Francis Dwyer ); Guard in the Dark by Allison V. Harding ; The Still Small Voice by Clive Jackson ; The Curse of Yig by Z. B. Bishop ; The Yeast Men by David H. Keller; The Headless Miller of Kobold's Keep by Irvin Ashkenazy ; The Shadows by Henry S. Whitehead-----1951-----Issue #15 --- A Man, a Maid, and Saturn's Temptation ["Flight on Titan"] by Stanley G. Weinbaum ; Mommy by Mary Elizabeth Counselman ; The Great Gizmo by Gilbert Wright ; Gray Ghouls by Bassett Morgan; Venus by Maurice Baring ; Ship-in-a-Bottle by P. Schuyler Miller ; Up There [as by Martin Pearson] by Donald A. Wollheim ; The Einstein See-Saw by Miles J. Breuer, M.D. ; In Amundsen's Tent by John Martin Leahy ; Ubbo-Sathla by Clark Ashton Smith ; Kazam Collects [as by S. D. Gottesman] by C. M. Kornbluth ; -----Issue #16 --- The Black Kiss [Michael Leigh] by Robert Bloch ; Mr. Strenberry's Tale ["Doomsday"] by J. B. Priestley ; The Man Who Lived Backward by Gelett Burgess; Something From Above by Donald Wandrei; The Wax Doll [as by Ezra Putnam] by Greye La Spina ; The Forest of Lost Men by Beatrice Grimshaw; The Place of Pain by M. P. Shiel ; The River by L. Major Reynolds ; The Water Ghost of Harrowby Hall by John Kendrick Bangs ; The Hounds of Tindalos by Frank Belknap Long ; The Picture by Francis Flagg; -----Issue #17 ---The Sapphire Siren ["The Sapphire Goddess"] by Nictzin Dyalhis ; Jack-in-the-Box by Ray Bradbury ; The Noticeable Conduct of Professor Chadd [*Rupert Grant; Basil Grant] by G. K. Chesterton ; The Pink Caterpillar [*Fergus O'Breen] by Anthony Boucher ; The Phantom Dictator by Wallace West; Through the Gates of the Silver Key [*Randolph Carter] by H. P. Lovecraft & E. Hoffmann Price; The Bookshop by Nelson Bond ; One-Man God by Frank Owen ; The Mystery of the Sargasso ["The Mystery of the Derelict"] by William Hope Hodgson; -----1952-----Issue #18 ---The Witch from Hell's Kitchen by Robert E. Howard ; The Devil in Hollywood by Dale Clark ; The Watcher in the Green Room by Hugh B. Cave ; A Victim of Higher Space [John Silence] by Algernon Blackwood ; Out of the Eons [ghost written by H. P. Lovecraft] by Hazel Heald ; Just What Happened by Gelett Burgess ; The Phantom Ship of Dirk Van Tromp by James Francis Dwyer ; Amina by Edward Lucas White ; The Haunted "Jarvee" [Carnacki] by William Hope Hodgson; , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143876
Price:
522.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen
Avon Science Fiction Reader, Volume 1 and 2 -TWO Books ( )
N.Y.: Avon Science Fiction Reader, 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------2 volumes, digest size softcovers, both are Good or better copies, browning to paper as usual, book 1 has more external wear than book 2 but both are solid copies with very nice cover art, , VOLUME ONE contains: War of the Sexes by Hamilton; Green Glory by Long; The Immeasureable Horror by CAS; The Morrison Monument by Leinster; The Incubator man by West; The Dark Side of Antri by Wright; Blind Flight by Wollheim; Rhythm of the Spheres by Merritt; Madness of the Dust by Starzl; The Cosmic Express by Williamson ---VOLUME TWO contains: Priestess of the Flame by Wright; The Whisperers by Wandrei; When Half-Worlds Meet by Michel; The Superperfect Bride by Olsen; Vulthoom by Clark Ashton Smith; The Man Who Discovered Nothing by Cummings; Highway by Lowndes; When the Flame Flowers Blossomed by Leslie F Stone; The Book of Worlds by Miles J. Breuer; The Rebuff by Lord Dunsany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143873
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Clark Ashton with Introductions By Lin Carter
Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series, Comprising: Poseidonis, Tales of Lost Atlantis ---with Zothique ---with Hyperborea ---with Xiccarph (includes: Last Incantation; Double Shadow; Charnel God; Dark Eidolon; Black Abbott of Puthuum; Abominations of Yondo )
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1973, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1st Edition, All 1st Printing, all are Canadian Imprint 0345022068 / 9780345022066 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Gervasio Gallardo, George Barr, Bill Martin Cover Art
----------4 volumes, paperback, Poseidonis is Very Good with a bit of light wear and a faint spine and cover crease, H, others are about Very Good+---tight square copies, Hyperborea and Zothique have a bookplate, ink name in Zothique, a hint of age toning to paper, Contents of Poseidonis include: The Muse of Atlantis; The Last Incantation; The Death of Malygris; Tolometh; The Double Shadow; The Venus of Azombeii; The Isle of Saturn; The Root of Ampoi; The Invisible City; Amithaine; The Willow Landscape; The Shadows; A Voyage to Sfanomoe; A Vintage from Atlantis; Atlantis a Poem; In Lemuria; An Offering to the Moon; The Uncharted Isle; Lemurienne; The Epiphany of Death; In Cocaigne; Symposium of the Gorgon, -----Zothique: Contents include: Xeethra; Necromancy in The Witchcraft of Ulua; The Charnel God; The Dark Eidol on; Morthylla; The Black Abbot of Puthuum; The Tomb Spawn; The Last Heiroglyph; The Isle of the Torturers; Naat; The Empire of the Necromancers; The Master of the Crabs; The Death of Ilalotha; The Weaver in the Vault; The Garden of Adompha; The Voyage of King Euvoran; Zothique, ----- Hyperborea: Contents include: The Abominations of Yondo; The Desolation of Soom; The Passing of Aphrodite; The Theft of the Thirty-Nine Girdles; The Tale of Satampra Zeiros; The Ice Demon; The Door to Saturn; Ubbo Sathla; The Coming of the White Worm; The Memnons of the Night; The Testament of Athammaus; The White Sybil; The Weird of Avoosl Wuthoqquan; The Seven Geases; the Muse of Hyperborea, ----- Xiccarph: Contents include: An Invocation; The maze of Maal Dweb; The Flower Women; Vulthoom; The dweller in the Gulf; The Vaults of Yoh-Vombis; The Doom of Antarion; The Demon of the Flower; The Monster of the Prophecy; Sadastor; From the Crypts of Memory, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146695
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Betancourt, John and Robert Weinberg (eds)(signed By RB) Thomas Ligotti; Brian Lumley; Tanith Lee; Tad Williams; Ian R MacLeod; Robert Sampson; H P Lovecraft; Robert E Howard; Clark Ashton Smith; F Marion Crawford; G Pendarves; et al)
Best of Weird Tales ---with Weird Tales, Seven Decades of Terror ---ONE Book signed By Robert Weinberg ---TWO VOLUMES ( Pulp Stories Include: Fruiting Bodies; Nonstop; Snickerdoodles; Rats in the Walls; Sea Curse; Dead Smile; etc)
N.Y.: Barnes and Noble, 1995, 1997, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0760704031 / 9780760704035 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Bob Eggleton Cover Art Signed ---------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Near Fine unread copies in near Fine dustjackets, DECADES has been signed by Weinberg, both in uniform format, BEST contains: Intro by Betancourt; Midnight man by F Paul Wilson; Fruiting Bodies by Brian Lumley; Nonstop by tad Williams; Snickerdoodles by nancy Springer; Death Dances by tanith Lee; Little Once by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Emma's daughter by Alan Rodgers; Stalin's Teardrops by Ian Watson; Avatar by Lois Tilton; The Grab bag by Robert Bloch and Henry Kuttner; 1/72nd Scale by Ian R MacLeod; Mothrasaurus by A R Morlan; Swan's Lake by Susan Shwartz; Night Bloomer by David J Schow; At Diamond lake by William F Nolan; The Pronounced Effect by John Brunner; The same in Any language by Ramsey campbell; Soft by darrell Schweitzer; Princess by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Connected by T E D Klein; Knox's 'Nga by Avram Davidson; Courting Disasters by NKHoffman; After the Last Elf is Dead by Harry Turtledove; The Lost Art of Twilight by Ligotti; Magician in the dark by Robert Sampson; The Other Dead man by Gene Wolfe; At First Just Ghostly by karl edward Wagner --DECADES includes: The Fireplace by Henry S Whitehead; The rats in the Walls by HPL; Bells of Oceana by Arthur J Burks; The Eighth Green Man by Pendarves; The seed from the Sepulcher by CAS; The Accursed Isle by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; The Graveyard Rats by Henry Kuttner; Lost paradise by C L Moore; The Hound by Fritz Leiber; The Crowd by ray Bradbury; Pacific 421 by August Derleth; The Dead man's hand by Manly Wade Wellman; The Three Pools and the Painted Moon by Frank Owen; The Ring of Bastet by Seabury Quinn; Lucy Comes to Stay by Robert Bloch; The Rhythm of the rats by Eric Frank Russell; Sea Curse by REH; The Dead Smile by Crawford; Lethal labels by Ray Russell; The Finding of the Graikien by William Hope Hodgson; The Dead man by Gene Wolfe; The Pit-Yakker by Brian Lumley; Save the Children by Steve Rasnic tem; Love Song from the Stars by Robert Sheckley; Welcomeland by Ramsey campbell; The Lily Garden by Tlee; The Pulse of the Machine by NKHoffman; Turn, Turn, Turn by Nancy Springer, ---two great collections with a nice mix of the old with a bunch of the new fantasy writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146307
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith, Clark Ashton, / Necronomicon Press
Clark Ashton Smith: live from Auburn, the elder Tapes --- 11 Poems Read By the Author --- Necronomicon Press
West Warwick, RI: Necronomicon Press, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0940884763 / 9780940884762 First Edition Soft Cover Fine
Gahan Wilson Cover Art
-----------softcover, about 5 1/4" x 8 3/4" with a cassette of Smith reading his poetry, this pair is still unopened and in shrinkwrap, very nice cover art on the cassette and the pamphlet by Gahan Wilson showing CAS at the microphone reading his eldritch offerings, quite elusive and missing from many CAS collections, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140388
Price:
190.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Clark Ashton, / Necronomicon Press, Edited By Will Murray
Clark Ashton Smith: Book of Hyperborea ( Seven Geases; White Sybil, Weird of Avoosl Wuthoqquan, Ubbo-Sathla, Theft of the Thirty-Nine Girdles; Muse of Hyperborea, Testament of Athammaus, Tale of Satampra Zeiros; Coming of the White Worm, etc )
West Warwick, RI: Necronomicon Press, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0940884879 / 9780940884878 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Robert H Knox Cover Art
------------softcover, about 5 1/4" x 8 3/4", Near Fine unread copy, contents include: The Seven Geases; White Sybil, The Weird of Avoosl Wuthoqquan, Ubbo-Sathla, The Theft of the Thirty-Nine Girdles; The Muse of Hyperborea, The Testament of Athammaus, The Tale of Satampra Zeiros, The Ice-Demon, The Door to Saturn, The Coming of the White Worm, The Coming of the White Worm ( abridged ), The House of Haon-Dor, Lament for Vixeela; Postscript by Will Murray, quite elusive, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138570
Price:
38.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Smith, Clark Ashton, / Necronomicon Press, Edited Steve Behrends and Will Murray
Clark Ashton Smith: Tales of Zothique --- Necronomicon Press Edition ( from: The Double Shadow; Weird Tales; The Dark Chateau; Strange Shadows )
West Warwick, RI: Necronomicon Press, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0940884712 / 9780940884717 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Jason Eckhardt Cover Art
------------softcover, about 5 1/4" x 8 3/4", a Near Fine copy, contents include: The Empire of the Necromancers (January 1932), The Isle of the Torturers (July 1932), The Charnel God (Novermber 1932), The Dark Eidolon (December 1932), The Voyage of King Euvoran (January 1933), The Weaver in the Vault (March 1933), The Tomb-Spawn (July 1933), The Witchcraft of Ulua (August 1933), Xeethra (March 1934), In the Book of Vergama (March-May 1934), The Last Hieroglyph (March-May 1934), Shapes of Adamant (1935?), Necromancy in Naat (February 1935), The Black Abbot of Puthuum (Spring 1935), The Death of Iialotha (March 1937), The Garden of Adompha (July 1935), Zothique, The Master of the Crabs (August 1947), Mandor's Enemy, Morthylla (1951-52), The Dead Will Cuckhold You (1950-51; rev. 1956), Postscript, quite elusive, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131294
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Smith, Clark Ashton, / Necronomicon Press, Edited Steve Behrends and Will Murray
Clark Ashton Smith: Tales of Zothique --- Necronomicon Press Edition ( from: The Double Shadow; Weird Tales; The Dark Chateau; Strange Shadows )
West Warwick, RI: Necronomicon Press, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0940884712 / 9780940884717 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Jason Eckhardt Cover Art
------------softcover, about 5 1/4" x 8 3/4", Very Good+, slight bump at upper spine tip, contents include: The Empire of the Necromancers (January 1932), The Isle of the Torturers (July 1932), The Charnel God (Novermber 1932), The Dark Eidolon (December 1932), The Voyage of King Euvoran (January 1933), The Weaver in the Vault (March 1933), The Tomb-Spawn (July 1933), The Witchcraft of Ulua (August 1933), Xeethra (March 1934), In the Book of Vergama (March-May 1934), The Last Hieroglyph (March-May 1934), Shapes of Adamant (1935?), Necromancy in Naat (February 1935), The Black Abbot of Puthuum (Spring 1935), The Death of Iialotha (March 1937), The Garden of Adompha (July 1935), Zothique, The Master of the Crabs (August 1947), Mandor's Enemy, Morthylla (1951-52), The Dead Will Cuckhold You (1950-51; rev. 1956), Postscript, quite elusive, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131347
Price:
61.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Clark Ashton, / Necronomicon Press, Edited Steve Behrends and Will Murray
Clark Ashton Smith: Tales of Zothique --- Necronomicon Press Edition ( from: The Double Shadow; Weird Tales; The Dark Chateau; Strange Shadows )
West Warwick, RI: Necronomicon Press, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0940884712 / 9780940884717 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Jason Eckhardt Cover Art
------------softcover, about 5 1/4" x 8 3/4", Near Fine unread copy, contents include: The Empire of the Necromancers (January 1932), The Isle of the Torturers (July 1932), The Charnel God (Novermber 1932), The Dark Eidolon (December 1932), The Voyage of King Euvoran (January 1933), The Weaver in the Vault (March 1933), The Tomb-Spawn (July 1933), The Witchcraft of Ulua (August 1933), Xeethra (March 1934), In the Book of Vergama (March-May 1934), The Last Hieroglyph (March-May 1934), Shapes of Adamant (1935?), Necromancy in Naat (February 1935), The Black Abbot of Puthuum (Spring 1935), The Death of Iialotha (March 1937), The Garden of Adompha (July 1935), Zothique, The Master of the Crabs (August 1947), Mandor's Enemy, Morthylla (1951-52), The Dead Will Cuckhold You (1950-51; rev. 1956), Postscript, quite elusive, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138569
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sidney-Fryer, Donald, Introduction By Perry M Grayson, Clark Ashton Smith (related)
Clark Ashton Smith: The Sorcerer Departs ( Revised from the Original Publication in " In Memoriam Clark Ashton Smith " )
West Hills, CA.: Tsathoggua Press, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1887968059 / 9781887968058 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Robert H Knox Cover Art
-----------stapled trade paperback size pamphlet, a Near Fine copy, 37 pages, includes CAS's poem CYCLES from which the title of this pamphlet is derived, this essay originally appeared in in memoriam clark ashton smith " from 1963, this contains: In Tsathoggua's Domain by Perry Grayson; A Biography of CAS; Some General Remarks on Smith's Poetry and Prose; The Sorcerer Departs; Afterword; Cycles by CAS (an unfinished poem), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131394
Price:
52.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Carter, Lin; Arthur R Saha (eds.) Tanith Lee; Gwyneth Jones; Nancy Kress; Jane Yolen; Harlan Ellison; John Sladek; Clark Ashton Smith; Gene Wolfe; Fritz Leiber; Karl Edward Wagner; Parke Godwin; Richard Christian Matheson; R A Lafferty; Lisa Tuttle; et al
COMPLETE SET of The Year's Best FANTASY Stories Series: 14 VOLUMES ---Book 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ( - I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, XIII, XIV )
N.Y.: DAW, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886773075 / 9780886773076 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Various Cover Artists
-----------14 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of fantasy writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139768
Price:
142.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
De Lint, Charles; Tanith Lee; Michael Danagher; David Madison; Wendelessen; Galad Elflandsson; Gene Phillips; Charles R Saunders; Michael E Ambrose ( Robert E Howard / Clark Ashton Smith / Arthur Machen related)
Dragonbane, # 1 ( Includes: Continuing the Characters of Robert E Howard; The Poetry of Clark Ashtron Smith, an Introduction; Tribute to Arthur Machen ; How Darkness Came Into Carcosa; etc)
Ottawa, Ont.: Triskell Press, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
John Charette; Heather Brown; David Sweet; Dave Sim; Cliff Bird; Gene Day
----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, contents include: Dragonrunes, an editorial by Charles R Saunders, illustrated by Brown; Dragonplugs, illustrated by Sweet; Sleeping Tiger by T Lee, Ill. by Brown; Tribute to Arthur Machen by Danagher; From Under the Hills by Madison, ill. by Dave Sim (of Cerebus the Aardvark fame ); Wings over Antar by de Lint, ill. by Charette; Lord Dragon's Bane by Wendellessen; How Darkness Came to Carcosa by Elflandsson, ill. by Bird; The Moons of Glass by Phillips; Continuing the Characters of REH, an open forum, ill. by Charette; Tribute to CAS by Danagher; The Poetry of CAS, an Introduction by Michael E Ambrose; Turkhana Knives by Saunders, ill. by Day, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140267
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hall, Cameron (ed) Katherine MacLean and Harry Harrison; Fletcher Pratt; William S Corwin; clark Ashton Smith; Bill Brown; Wesley Baregoot; L Sprague de Camp; Stephen Arr
Fantasy Fiction, November 1953, Volume 1, # 4 ( Web of the Worlds; capital Expenditure; Nothing to it; Schizoid Creator; Medicine Dancer; De Demon Natur; The Stronger Spell; The Apprentice Sorcerer )( Science Fiction )
N.Y.: Future Publications / Fantasy Fiction, November 1953, Volume 1, # 4, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+
Hannes Bok Cover Art
-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, some browning to the paper, contains: Web of the Worlds By MacLean and Harrison; capital Expenditure By Pratt; Nothing to it By Corwin; Schizoid Creator By CASmith; Medicine Dancer By Brown; De Demon Natur By Barefoot; The Stronger Spell By De Camp; The Apprentice Sorcerer By Arr, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133210
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Smith, Clark Ashton
Lost Worlds, Volume 1: Zothique, Averoigne ---with Lost Worlds, Volume 2: Atlantis, Hyperborea, Xiccarph & Others --- 2 Volumes ( One / Two )
Herts: Panther, 1974, 1st Panther Edition, 1st Printing for Both ( Arkham House Association ) 0586040862 / 9780586040867 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Bruce Pennington Cover Art
-------------2 volumes, paperback, both are solid Very Good+ copies, Book I -- contents include: The Empire of the Necromancers; The Isle of the Torturers; Necromancy in Naat; Xeethra; The Holiness of Azedarac; The Beast of Averoigne; The Letter from Mohaun Los; The Light from Beyond; The Hunters from Beyond; The Treader of the Dust , Book II -- contents include: ATLANTIS: Last Incantation; Voyage to Sfanomoe; Death of Malygris --- HYPERBOREA: Tale of Satampra Zeiros; Door to Saturn; Seven Geases; Coming of the White Worm --- XICCARPH: Maze of Mall Dweb; Flower-Women ---OTHERS: Demon of the Flower; Plutonian Drug; Planet of the Dead; Gorgon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 130171
Price:
28.03 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Smith, Clark Ashton
Lost Worlds, Volume 1: Zothique, Averoigne and Others
Herts: Panther, 1975, 2nd Printing 0586039643 / 9780586039649 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Bruce Pennington Cover Art
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a solid copy, contents include: The Empire of the Necromancers; The Isle of the Torturers; Necromancy in Naat; Xeethra; The Holiness of Azedarac; The Beast of Averoigne; The Letter from Mohaun Los; The Light from Beyond; The Hunters from Beyond; The Treader of the Dust, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138494
Price:
9.98 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Smith, Clark Ashton
Lost Worlds, Volume 1: Zothique, Averoigne and Others
Herts: Panther, 1975, 2nd Printing 0586039643 / 9780586039649 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Bruce Pennington Cover Art
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, small stain on upper edge of text block, a solid copy, contents include: The Empire of the Necromancers; The Isle of the Torturers; Necromancy in Naat; Xeethra; The Holiness of Azedarac; The Beast of Averoigne; The Letter from Mohaun Los; The Light from Beyond; The Hunters from Beyond; The Treader of the Dust, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137965
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cave, Hugh B; Paul Ernst; Henry S Whitehead; August Derleth; Robert E Howard; Marion Brandon; Aubrey Feist; Clark Ashton Smith, Harry Bates -Editor
Pulp: Strange Tales of Mystery & Terror ( Stragella; Dread Exile; Great Circle; House in the Magnolias; People of the Dark; Emergency Call; Golden Patio; Nameless Offspring ) June 1932, Volume II, # 2
N.Y.: Strange Tales Pulp / Clayton Magazines, June 1932, Volume II, # 2, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Pulp Good
H W Wesso ( Wessolowski )
----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy, overall wear, brown tape on verso of front cover, some age toning to paper, super Wesso cover art, contents include: Stragella by Cave; Dread Exile by Ernst; Great Circle by Whitehead; House in the Magnolias by Derleth and schorer; People of the Dark by REH; Emergency Call by Brandon; Golden Patio by Feist; Nameless Offspring by CAS, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145012
Price:
237.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Adinfinitumbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Ainsworthbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Bibliodisia.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Bookbill.net De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Bookendsusedbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Bookhouseindinkytown.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Bookresq.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Booksforyou.us De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Booksinbulgaria.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Circlecitybooks.net De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Coldtonnage.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Darkwoodonline.co.uk De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Derbybookshelf.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Eveningstarbooks.net De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Fantasyillustrated.net De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Fleamarketbooks.com
| De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Grandriverbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Jondalbook.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Kandjsplace.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Llfbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Maginabooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Magusbooksseattle.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Manorfarmbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Manyhills.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Martysbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Memorieslostandfound.biz De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Midtownscholar.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Midwaybook.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Mythosbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Nomadestore.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Paperbacksunlimited.ca De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Parigibooks.com
| De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Raindogbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Rainydaybooks.ca De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Remembrancebooks.com.au De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Renaissancebooks.co.nz De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Riverwashbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Russellbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Sackofbooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Sales.acornbookshop.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Scififantasybooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Thompsonrarebooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Unearthlybooks.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Virginiabookshop.com De Camp, L Sprague (ed) Fritz Leiber; Clark Ashton Smith; Lord Dunsany; Michael Moorcock; Jack Vance; Robert E Howard; R Bloch; John Jakes; Henry Kuttner; H P Lovecraft; Luigi De Pascalis; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; C L Moore; Roger Zelazny; H G Wells on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|