|
|
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc
COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886774241 / 9780886774240 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Various Artists
-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139767
Price:
237.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc
COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886774241 / 9780886774240 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Various Artists
-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Near Fine copies, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141418
Price:
285.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov
Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 -3 ---THREE BOOKS ---by Harlan Ellison
London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing for All 0722133006 / 9780722133002 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Joe Petagno Cover Art
-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, all in uniform format, all with cover art by PETAGNO, contents include: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136540
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Swigart, Leslie Kay (with: Isaac Asimov; Ben Bova; Edward Bryant; Joanna Russ; Robert Silverberg; James Sutherland ; Harlan Ellison
Harlan Ellison: A Bibliographical Checklist ---by Leslie Kay Swigart ( Check List )
Dallas, Texas: Williams Publishing, 1973, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art
---------large (quarto) softcover, no hardcover edition, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, 117 pages, b&w photos throughout, contents include: HE's Biography; In Re H.E. by Asimov; HE by Bova; A Fagin Walks Among Us by Bryant; Partners in Wonder by Russ; HE - an Appreciation by Silverberg; HE - an Appreciation by Sutherland; --- Books; Scripts; Fiction; Articles and Essays; Introductions and Afterwords; Reviews; Published Letters; Interviews with HE; Fanzines edited by HE; Titles Announced but not yet Produced; Thoughts on Turning Eighteen by HE; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134313
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellison, Harlan, Isaac Asimov
I, Robot -the Illustrated Screenplay
N.Y.: Warner Books / Byron Preiss Visual Publications, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing (book club) 0446670626 / 9780446670623 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Near Fine Mark Zug
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, a few small rub marks on rear panel of jacket, one very small nick along bottom edge of rear panel of jacket, issued by the Book Club, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139973
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Del Rey, Lester; Robert F Young; H B Fyfe; Robert Silverberg; Isaac Asimov; Randall Garrett; Harlan Ellison; P H Economou; Damon Knight
Infinity Science Fiction, June 1957, Volume 2, # 3
N.Y.: Infinity Science Fiction / Royal Publications, June 1957, Volume 2, # 3, 1st Edition
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Ed Emshwiller Cover Art ( Emsh )
----------digest size softcover, Very Good+ to Near Fine, contributions include: The Band Played On by Del Rey; Pilgrim's Project by Young; The Night of No Moon by Fyfe; Age of Anxiety by Silverberg; Blank! by Asimov; Blank? by Garrett; Blank by Ellison; Fanfare by Economou; Infinity's Choice by Knight, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 109917
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Porter, Andrew (ed.) Isaac Asimov; Lee Hoffman; Ted White; robert Silverberg; Harlan Ellison; David Gerrold; Joseph Patrouch Jr., Leslie Kay Swigart
The Book of Ellison (includes: Harlan Ellison, a Nonfiction Checklist )
N.Y.: ALGOL Press, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0916186075 / 9780916186074 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, 192 pages, contents include; Introduction by Asimov; Essence of HE by Hoffman; HE by Ted White; The Jet Propelled Birdbath by Silverberg; 7,000 More Words about HE by Gerrold; HE and the Formula Story by Patrouch; HE Nonfiction Checklist by Swigart; and the following by HE --- Ellison on Ellison; School for Apprentice Sorcerers; Getting Stiffed; A Time for Daring; A Voice from the Styx; The Whore with a Heart of Iron Pyrites, or, Where Does a Writer Go to Find a maggie?; Voe Doe Dee Oh Doe; Hardcover; A Walk Around the Block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139368
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Porter, Andrew (ed.)(signed) Isaac Asimov; Lee Hoffman; Ted White; robert Silverberg; Harlan Ellison; David Gerrold; Joseph Patrouch Jr., Leslie Kay Swigart
The Book of Ellison -a Signed copy (includes: Harlan Ellison, a Nonfiction Checklist )
N.Y.: ALGOL Press, 1978, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing 0916186075 / 9780916186074 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed and inscribed by PORTER192 pages, contents include; Introduction by Asimov; Essence of HE by Hoffman; HE by Ted White; The Jet Propelled Birdbath by Silverberg; 7,000 More Words about HE by Gerrold; HE and the Formula Story by Patrouch; HE Nonfiction Checklist by Swigart; and the following by HE --- Ellison on Ellison; School for Apprentice Sorcerers; Getting Stiffed; A Time for Daring; A Voice from the Styx; The Whore with a Heart of Iron Pyrites, or, Where Does a Writer Go to Find a maggie?; Voe Doe Dee Oh Doe; Hardcover; A Walk Around the Block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139953
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on 50000books.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Ahabbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Bookcrazy.us Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Boomersbooks.net Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Borogovebooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Braintreeusedbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Cinemagebooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Easychairbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Kjcactus.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Memorieslostandfound.biz Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Rarebookcellar.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Showlettwestbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Store.bookswithapast.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Themissingvolume.com
| Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Tradeabook.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Used-and-rare-books.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Used.orcabooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Waverlybooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|