Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman related) / Starmont Guides

6 Volumes: Many Facets of Stephen King; SK as Richard Bachman; Shorter Works of SK; Annotated Guide to SK -a Primary & Secondary Bibliography; Films of SK; SK Phenomenon / Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism / Reference Guides # 11, 10, 9, 8, 12, 14

Mercer Island, WA.: Starmont House, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1st edition, 1st Printing for All
0930261143 / 9780930261146
First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Various Cover Artists

-----------6 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies, small bump to spine of SHORTER, 190, 168, 202, 176, 201, 144 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141394


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Haskell, Owen (signed) ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman related)

A Checklist and Bibliography of the First Appearances of the Novels and Short Stories of Stephen King (includes Richard Bachman ) --- Signed By Owen Haskell

Providence, RI: Other Worlds / Owen Haskell, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing for All

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Text Cover
Signed
-----------trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine copy, one of 1000 copies, signed by Haskell, includes errata slip, 44 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141395


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman ) with Peter Straub (signed)/ Donald M Grant

Black House (sequel to The Talisman ) ---signed by Stephen King and Peter Staub and Rick Berry - Donald M Grant Limited Edition

Hampton Falls, NH: Donald M Grant, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition
1880418452 / 9781880418451
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Rick Berry
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in faux black leather, no dustjacket as issued, in a Fine slipcase with matching binding which is lined with a dark green velvet, signed by King, Straub and Maitz, the sequel to The Talisman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140771


Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )

Black Magic and Music -A Benefit for the Bangor Historical Society --- Stephen King and Brad Terry and Friends of Jazz, Bangor House Ballroom, March 27, 1983 ---a Signed Copy

Bangor, Maine: Bangor Historical Society, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Fine

Text Cover
Signed
----------trade paperback size softcover, a Fine copy, 8 pages, signed by KING, this was also issued in an edition with 40 pages which contained other (non-King) material and advertisements ---distributed at the Benefit Concert, this is (although undetermined) likely therefore the 2nd issue with just the KING material and 2 photos of SK, rare and even more so SIGNED, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141047


Price: 1377.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )

Carrie ---a Novel of a Girl with a Frightening Power -by Stephen King ( 1st Edition )

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385086954 / 9780385086950
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Alex Gotfryd Cover Art

---------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, rear white panel is bright white, correct gutter code, not price clipped, no writing in the book, a dandy example of King's first book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140805


Price: 1425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman ) / Donald M Grant

Christine -Signed By Stephen King - Donald M Grant Limited Edition

West Kingston, RI.: Donald M Grant, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition
0937986410 / 9780937986417
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Stephen Gervais
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by KING and GERVAIS, one of 1000 copies, in a Fine slipcase, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140774


Price: 855.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )( Michael Bishop related)

CUJO -by Stephen King ( Unrevised and Unpublished proof copy )

N.Y.: Viking, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Proof Copy
0670451932 / 9780670451937
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Text Cover

----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light wear, CUJO has been written on the bottom edge of the text block, this copy was purchased from LWCurrey circa 1981, Currey has made a pencil note on the front blank endpaper that this copy belonged to Michael Bishop which he used for his book review for the Washington Post Book World column, pen underlining and notations by Bishop throughout, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140813


Price: 380.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman )

Cujo ---signed By Stephen King

N.Y.: Viking / Mysterious Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition
0670451932 / 9780670451937
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine acetate dustjacket, in a Near Fine / Fine slipcase, signed by KING, one of 750 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140775


Price: 855.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman ) / The Land of Enchantment -one of 100 Copies with Original Berni ( Bernie ) Wrightson Drawing of a Werewolf

Cycle of the Werewolf ---by Stephen King / The Land of Enchantment, One of 100 Copies with original Art and Separate Portfolio of Prints by Berni ( Bernie ) Wrightson -Signed By Stephen King and Berni Wrightson ( Bernie )(aka: Silver Bullet )

Westland, Michigan: The Land of Enchantment / Christopher Zavisa, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, One of 100 Copies, Signed, Slipcased, Limited Edition
096038281X / 9780960382811
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Berni Wrightson / Bernie Wrightson
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket with just the faintest hint of a wee bit of sunning to the spine, in a Near Fine/Fine slipcase, book is signed by KING and WRIGHTSON, numbered # 91, as well this comes with the separate portfolio of 12 colour prints and 12 b&w prints by Wrightson, the portfolio is numbered # 91 and is signed by KING and WRIGHTSON, laid-in to the book is an original werewolf sketch by Wrightson which is signed by WRIGHTSON, the 100 copy limited edition was issued with original artwork by Berni, the 100 copy edition rarely comes onto the secondary market, a wonderful copy of a truly rare edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140760


Price: 7500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )

Cycle of the Werewolf ---with Silver Bullet, with 8 Pages of Dramatic Movie Photos (includes: The Complete Screenplay and a New Foreword By SK ) ---2 Volumes ---by Stephen King

N.Y.: Signet / NAL / New American Library, 1978, 1st Signet Edition, 1st Printing ---and N.Y.: Signet, 1985, 2nd Printing
0451821114 / 9780451821119
First Printing
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Berni Wrightson / Bernie Wrightson

-----------2 volumes, trade paperbacks, both are Near Fine copies, CYCLE has WRIGHTSON illustrations, BULLET has the WRIGHTSON illustrations as well as well as colour stills from the movie, BULLET also has a new foreword by King, and the screenplay for the movie starring gary Busey and Megan Follows, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135066


Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )

Danse Macabre

N.Y.: Everest House, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0896960765 / 9780896960763
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Price Clipped Sam Gantt cover Design

----------hard cover, a Fine copy in a Fine price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140782


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman )

Danse Macabre ---signed By Stephen King

N.Y.: Everest House, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition
0896960765 / 9780896960763
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Near Fine Text Cover
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine plain tissue dustjacket with a wee bit of age toning to spine of jacket, tissue jacket serves no real purpose other than a bit of protection from rubbing so many copies had the tissue removed, this one is intact and in a hi-quality mylar protector, in a Near Fine slipcase with a bit of sunning to edges, signed by KING, one of 250 numbered copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140777


Price: 1187.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman ) / Donald M Grant

Desperation ---signed by Stephen King and Don Maitz - Donald M Grant Limited Edition

Hampton Falls, NH: Donald M Grant, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, # 433 of the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition
1880418355 / 9781880418352
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Don Maitz
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in faux black leather, no dustjacket as issued, in a Fine slipcase with matching binding which is lined with a red velvet, signed by King and Maitz, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140769


Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Schweitzer, Darrell (ed.) ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman related) / Starmont Guides ( Ben P Indick; Alan Warren; Don Herron; Gary William Crawford; Chet Williamson; Bernadette Bosky; Michael Collings; Debra Stump; Randall D Larson; Don D'Ammassa; et al

Discovering Stephen King / Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism # 8

Mercer Island, WA.: Starmont House, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0930261062 / 9780930261061
First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Photo Cover

-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, 219 pages, contributions from: Ben P Indick; Alan Warren; Don Herron; Gary William Crawford; Chet Williamson; Bernadette Bosky; Michael Collings; Debra Stump; Randall D Larson; Don D'Ammassa; Robert Price; Leonard G Heldreth; Darrell Schweitzer; Sanford Z Meschkow; Marshall B Tymn, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141398


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )

Dolan's Cadillac ---by Stephen King ( Lord John Press )

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716467 / 9780935716467
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Fine

Text Cover
Signed Letter
-------------trade paperback, a Fine copy of the ADVANCE PROOF edition which was reportedly limited to 100 copies, quite scarce, laid in to this copy is a signed letter from Herb Yellin of Lord John Press, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140781


Price: 570.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )

Dolan's Cadillac ---by Stephen King -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716467 / 9780935716467
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by KING, one of 1000 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140778


Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )

Dolan's Cadillac ---by Stephen King -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716467 / 9780935716467
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by KING, one of 1000 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134681


Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman )

Firestarter ---signed By Stephen King

Huntington Woods, Michigan: Phantasia Press, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition
0932096050 / 9780932096050
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Michael Whelan Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine / Fine slipcase, signed by KING, one of 725 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140776


Price: 1662.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman )

Firestarter ---a Signed Copy -by Stephen King

N.Y.: Viking, 1980, 1st Trade Edition, 1st Printing
0670315419 / 9780670315413
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed without inscription and dated 1980 by KING, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140798


Price: 522.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Shelley, Mary, Introduction By Stephen King (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )

Frankenstein, or, The Modern Prometheus --- Signed By Stephen King

N.Y.: Dodd, Mead, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0396082785 / 9780396082781
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Near Fine Berni Wrightson / Bernie Wrightson
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Near Fine tissue dustwrapper with a bit of browning to spine of tissue jacket, the jacket is intended just for shipping protection and was likely discarded from most copies, in a Near Fine/Fine slipcase, signed by KING and WRIGHTSON, one of 500 copies, a luscious edition, quite scarce to the secondary market, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140766


Price: 1187.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Ahabbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bobsbookery.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bookalley.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bookcollector.net
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Booksbythesea.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bubbasbookswap.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Buybookstoday.net
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Cranberrybooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Downtownbooksellers.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Easychairbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Fatcitybookstore.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Foxfirebooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Gibbsbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Jondalbook.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Maplehillbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Merrimonbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Mybookstorename.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Mysteryandimagination.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Nowandthenbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Oddvolumebooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Pbkpalace.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Pinaclebooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Rareandsigned.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Rarebookcellar.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Riversedgebooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Scootersbookstore.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Second-chance-books.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Shoestringbookstore.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Sleepysidebooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Stealthesebooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Sweetbeagle.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Thebookquest.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Thebookscouts.ca
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Theshelfbookshop.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Unearthlybooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Vintage-books.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Wiseowlbooks.net

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com