Leonard Shoup

Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
ASpecial Books
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Jules Verne
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Miss Read / Dora Saint
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Rex Stout / Nero Wolfe
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
Technical
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman Richard Bachman Books Comprising Thinner ---with The Regulators ---with The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King "Importance of Being Bachman" ---3 Hardcover Volumes
N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library / Dutton, various Dates and Printings, Book club Editions 0451147367 / 9780451147363 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Various Cover Artists 
----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ or better dustjackets, The Bachman Books contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, these 3 books contain all six of the books written by Stephen King using the pseudonym Richard Bachman, all 3 books are in uniform size, REGULATORS is a DUTTON edition, the other two books are SIGNET / NAL editions, there is no separate hardcover edition for any of the first four books written as Bachman and King has decided to not have RAGE reorinted due to the alarming number of high school shootings in recent years, a nice looking trio of books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131491 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bachman, Richard ( Pseudonym for Stephen King ) Roadwork, with an Introduction By the Author on "The Importance of Being Bachman " ( Road Work )
N.Y.: Signet, 1999, 1st New Edition, 1st Printing 0451197879 / 9780451197870 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art 
----------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 114717 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library, 1986, 2nd Paperback Printing 0451147367 / 9780451147363 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art 
------------paperback, Good only, cover and spine creases, couple of ink spots on cover, ink marks on text block, still better than a reading copy, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135541 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library, 1986, 1st signet Edition, 1st Printing 0451147367 / 9780451147363 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art 
----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, the scarce 1st Signet edition with a number line that starts with a "1", a very chunky book that is usually found with creases and wear---this copy has only a wee bit of very light rubbing ---no creases, browning to the verso of the covers as is often seen with these books, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137330 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library, 1986, 1st Signet Edition, 2nd Printing 0451147367 / 9780451147363 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art 
----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, a very chunky book that is usually found with creases and wear---this copy has only a wee bit of very light rubbing ---no creases, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137894 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 4th Printing 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Text Cover 
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a wee bit of wear at tips, black cloth spine with black boards, price on dustjacket is intact, full number line on copyright page, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133259 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Text Cover 
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, couple of very small marks and rubs to jacket, a very nice copy, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136828 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0453005071 / 9780453005074 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Text Cover 
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of very light rubbing, black cloth spine with black boards, price on dustjacket is intact, full number line on copyright page, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134730 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Text Cover 
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of rubbing, black cloth spine with black boards, this bookclub edition is the taller, full-size version and is for all intents and purposes identical in format to the 1st edition, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135630 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King "Why I was Bachman "
N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 5th Printing 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good Fair Text Cover 
-----------hardcover, a Good+ copy that has been well read, still a solid copy, in a chipped and torn dustjacket that is now in a mylar protector, not a bookclub edition, not price clipped, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, DISCARD stamp on front blank endpaper but this is NOT a library copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127386 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ...with an Introduction By King "The Importance of Being Bachman "
N.Y.: Signet / NAL / New American Library, 1996, Book Club Edition 0451147367 / 9780451147363 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Photo Cover 
------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket with a short tear at upper spine tip, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, 692 pages, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138810 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman ) The Secretary of Dreams --- Signed By Stephen King, Illustrated By Glenn Chadbourne (signed as well) (includes: Home Delivery; The Road Virus Heads North; Jerusalem's Lot; Rainy Season; The Reach; Uncle Otto's Truck )
Baltimore, Maryland: Cemetery Dance / CD Publications, 2006, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ( Limited Edition Signed By Stephen King and Glenn Chadbourne ) 2006 1587671395 / 9781587671395 First Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine Glenn Chadbourne Signed
-----------hardcover, an unread Very Fine copy in a Very Fine dustjacket, housed in a Very Fine clamshell slipcase / box, signed by KING and CHADBOURNE, one of 750 copies, a stunning production that collects 6 stories by King, all stories are illustrated by Chadbourne, as well ROAD, RAINY and Truck are presented as graphic novels, but---the graphic stories contain every single word from King's story so you get not only the COMPLETE King story but a story that is 100% illustrated as well, a unique offering, ----- from the front flap "---The Secretary of Dreams combines classic tales of terror from the mind of Stephen King with the critically acclaimed artwork of Maine artist Glenn Chadbourne. This unique book displays an incredible and original blend of King's words with Chadbourne's one-of-a-kind illustrations: text and artwork brought together to tell these stories in a whole new way. As you venture into The Secretary of Dreams you'll discover "Home Delivery," "Jerusalem's Lot," and "The Reach" presented on beautifully designed oversized pages. These stories are heavily illustrated with spot artwork, full page illustrations, and even multiple-page art spreads. Dozens of painstakingly crafted illustrations bring King's characters to life. Also within this collection are "The Road Virus Heads North," "Rainy Season," and "Uncle Otto's Truck," which appear for the very first time in full graphic format as imagined by Chadbourne. Not one word from King's original manuscripts has been left out. Instead Chadbourne presents the stories through a variety of techniques: traditional paragraphs of text merged directly into the artwork, handwritten bursts of dialogue to convey emotion, and even multiple fonts to match the mood of each scene. The Secretary of Dreams is a collection of Stephen King's greatest short stories presented in a way never before imagined. Glenn Chadbourne spent over two years creating the artwork within these pages, digging deep inside the text to make each of these classic tales burst off the page. An original Cemetery Dance Publications publishing event -----", What a production!, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133899 
Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bachman, Richard ( aka King, Stephen ) Thinner ---by Richard Bachman / Stephen King ---- 1st Edition, with the Publisher's Wraparound Band
N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0453004687 / 9780453004688 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good One Plus One Studio cover Design 
-----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Very Good dust jacket, wee bit of rubbing along bottom edge of boards but nothing too serious, some small chips and tears at spine tips, ink name and date on fron blank endpaper, this is a 1st printing of the 1st edition and has the publisher's wraparound white band announcing Stephen King writing as Richard bachman, remainder stamp on top edge of text block, the wraparound band is very scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 130698 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Ahabbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bobsbookery.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bookalley.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bookcollector.net
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bookendsusedbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Booksbythesea.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bubbasbookswap.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Buybookstoday.net
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Cranberrybooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Downtownbooksellers.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Easychairbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Fatcitybookstore.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Gibbsbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Jondalbook.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Maplehillbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Merrimonbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Mybookstorename.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Mysteryandimagination.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Nowandthenbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Oddvolumebooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Pbkpalace.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Pinaclebooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Rareandsigned.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Rarebookcellar.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Riversedgebooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Rosesarereadbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Scootersbookstore.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Second-chance-books.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Shoestringbookstore.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Sleepysidebooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Starrcatbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Stealthesebooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Sweetbeagle.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Thebookquest.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Thebookscouts.ca
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Theshelfbookshop.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Unearthlybooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Vinegarworksbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Vintage-books.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Whiteunicornbooks.com
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com