|
|
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman related) / Starmont Guides
6 Volumes: Many Facets of Stephen King; SK as Richard Bachman; Shorter Works of SK; Annotated Guide to SK -a Primary & Secondary Bibliography; Films of SK; SK Phenomenon / Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism / Reference Guides # 11, 10, 9, 8, 12, 14
Mercer Island, WA.: Starmont House, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1st edition, 1st Printing for All 0930261143 / 9780930261146 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Various Cover Artists
-----------6 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies, small bump to spine of SHORTER, 190, 168, 202, 176, 201, 144 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141394
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Haskell, Owen (signed) ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman related)
A Checklist and Bibliography of the First Appearances of the Novels and Short Stories of Stephen King (includes Richard Bachman ) --- Signed By Owen Haskell
Providence, RI: Other Worlds / Owen Haskell, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing for All
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Text Cover Signed -----------trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine copy, one of 1000 copies, signed by Haskell, includes errata slip, 44 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141395
Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman ) with Peter Straub (signed)/ Donald M Grant
Black House (sequel to The Talisman ) ---signed by Stephen King and Peter Staub and Rick Berry - Donald M Grant Limited Edition
Hampton Falls, NH: Donald M Grant, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition 1880418452 / 9781880418451 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Rick Berry Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in faux black leather, no dustjacket as issued, in a Fine slipcase with matching binding which is lined with a dark green velvet, signed by King, Straub and Maitz, the sequel to The Talisman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140771
Price:
475.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )
Black Magic and Music -A Benefit for the Bangor Historical Society --- Stephen King and Brad Terry and Friends of Jazz, Bangor House Ballroom, March 27, 1983 ---a Signed Copy
Bangor, Maine: Bangor Historical Society, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Fine
Text Cover Signed ----------trade paperback size softcover, a Fine copy, 8 pages, signed by KING, this was also issued in an edition with 40 pages which contained other (non-King) material and advertisements ---distributed at the Benefit Concert, this is (although undetermined) likely therefore the 2nd issue with just the KING material and 2 photos of SK, rare and even more so SIGNED, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141047
Price:
1377.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )
Carrie ---a Novel of a Girl with a Frightening Power -by Stephen King ( 1st Edition )
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0385086954 / 9780385086950 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Alex Gotfryd Cover Art
---------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, rear white panel is bright white, correct gutter code, not price clipped, no writing in the book, a dandy example of King's first book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140805
Price:
1425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman ) / Donald M Grant
Christine -Signed By Stephen King - Donald M Grant Limited Edition
West Kingston, RI.: Donald M Grant, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition 0937986410 / 9780937986417 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Stephen Gervais Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by KING and GERVAIS, one of 1000 copies, in a Fine slipcase, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140774
Price:
855.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )( Michael Bishop related)
CUJO -by Stephen King ( Unrevised and Unpublished proof copy )
N.Y.: Viking, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Proof Copy 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+
Text Cover
----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light wear, CUJO has been written on the bottom edge of the text block, this copy was purchased from LWCurrey circa 1981, Currey has made a pencil note on the front blank endpaper that this copy belonged to Michael Bishop which he used for his book review for the Washington Post Book World column, pen underlining and notations by Bishop throughout, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140813
Price:
380.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman )
Cujo ---signed By Stephen King
N.Y.: Viking / Mysterious Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Uncredited Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine acetate dustjacket, in a Near Fine / Fine slipcase, signed by KING, one of 750 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140775
Price:
855.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman ) / The Land of Enchantment -one of 100 Copies with Original Berni ( Bernie ) Wrightson Drawing of a Werewolf
Cycle of the Werewolf ---by Stephen King / The Land of Enchantment, One of 100 Copies with original Art and Separate Portfolio of Prints by Berni ( Bernie ) Wrightson -Signed By Stephen King and Berni Wrightson ( Bernie )(aka: Silver Bullet )
Westland, Michigan: The Land of Enchantment / Christopher Zavisa, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, One of 100 Copies, Signed, Slipcased, Limited Edition 096038281X / 9780960382811 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Berni Wrightson / Bernie Wrightson Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket with just the faintest hint of a wee bit of sunning to the spine, in a Near Fine/Fine slipcase, book is signed by KING and WRIGHTSON, numbered # 91, as well this comes with the separate portfolio of 12 colour prints and 12 b&w prints by Wrightson, the portfolio is numbered # 91 and is signed by KING and WRIGHTSON, laid-in to the book is an original werewolf sketch by Wrightson which is signed by WRIGHTSON, the 100 copy limited edition was issued with original artwork by Berni, the 100 copy edition rarely comes onto the secondary market, a wonderful copy of a truly rare edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140760
Price:
7500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )
Cycle of the Werewolf ---with Silver Bullet, with 8 Pages of Dramatic Movie Photos (includes: The Complete Screenplay and a New Foreword By SK ) ---2 Volumes ---by Stephen King
N.Y.: Signet / NAL / New American Library, 1978, 1st Signet Edition, 1st Printing ---and N.Y.: Signet, 1985, 2nd Printing 0451821114 / 9780451821119 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine
Berni Wrightson / Bernie Wrightson
-----------2 volumes, trade paperbacks, both are Near Fine copies, CYCLE has WRIGHTSON illustrations, BULLET has the WRIGHTSON illustrations as well as well as colour stills from the movie, BULLET also has a new foreword by King, and the screenplay for the movie starring gary Busey and Megan Follows, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135066
Price:
21.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman )
Danse Macabre ---signed By Stephen King
N.Y.: Everest House, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition 0896960765 / 9780896960763 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Near Fine Text Cover Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine plain tissue dustjacket with a wee bit of age toning to spine of jacket, tissue jacket serves no real purpose other than a bit of protection from rubbing so many copies had the tissue removed, this one is intact and in a hi-quality mylar protector, in a Near Fine slipcase with a bit of sunning to edges, signed by KING, one of 250 numbered copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140777
Price:
1187.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman ) / Donald M Grant
Desperation ---signed by Stephen King and Don Maitz - Donald M Grant Limited Edition
Hampton Falls, NH: Donald M Grant, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, # 433 of the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition 1880418355 / 9781880418352 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Don Maitz Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in faux black leather, no dustjacket as issued, in a Fine slipcase with matching binding which is lined with a red velvet, signed by King and Maitz, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140769
Price:
712.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )
Dolan's Cadillac ---by Stephen King -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )
Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0935716467 / 9780935716467 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art Signed -------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by KING, one of 1000 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140778
Price:
546.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
King, Stephen (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )
Dolan's Cadillac ---by Stephen King -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )
Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0935716467 / 9780935716467 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art Signed -------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by KING, one of 1000 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134681
Price:
546.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
King, Stephen (signed) (aka: Richard Bachman )
Firestarter ---signed By Stephen King
Huntington Woods, Michigan: Phantasia Press, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, the Signed, Slipcased Limited Edition 0932096050 / 9780932096050 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Michael Whelan Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine / Fine slipcase, signed by KING, one of 725 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140776
Price:
1662.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Shelley, Mary, Introduction By Stephen King (signed)(aka: Richard Bachman )
Frankenstein, or, The Modern Prometheus --- Signed By Stephen King
N.Y.: Dodd, Mead, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0396082785 / 9780396082781 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Near Fine Berni Wrightson / Bernie Wrightson Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Near Fine tissue dustwrapper with a bit of browning to spine of tissue jacket, the jacket is intended just for shipping protection and was likely discarded from most copies, in a Near Fine/Fine slipcase, signed by KING and WRIGHTSON, one of 500 copies, a luscious edition, quite scarce to the secondary market, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140766
Price:
1187.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Ahabbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bobsbookery.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bookalley.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bookcollector.net Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bookendsusedbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Booksbythesea.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Bubbasbookswap.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Buybookstoday.net Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Cranberrybooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Downtownbooksellers.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Easychairbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Fatcitybookstore.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Foxfirebooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Gibbsbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Jondalbook.com
| Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Maplehillbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Merrimonbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Mybookstorename.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Mysteryandimagination.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Nowandthenbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Oddvolumebooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Onceuponatimebooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Pbkpalace.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Pinaclebooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Rareandsigned.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Rarebookcellar.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Riversedgebooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Rosesarereadbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Scootersbookstore.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Second-chance-books.com
| Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Shoestringbookstore.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Sleepysidebooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Stealthesebooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Sweetbeagle.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Thebookquest.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Thebookscouts.ca Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Theshelfbookshop.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Unearthlybooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Vinegarworksbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Vintage-books.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Whiteunicornbooks.com Collings, Michael R ( Stephen King / Richard Bachman Related) / Starmont Guides on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|