|
|
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman Richard Bachman Books Comprising Thinner ---with The Regulators ---with The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King "Importance of Being Bachman" ---3 Hardcover Volumes N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library / Dutton, various Dates and Printings, Book club Editions 0451147367 / 9780451147363 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Various Cover Artists ----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ or better dustjackets, The Bachman Books contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, these 3 books contain all six of the books written by Stephen King using the pseudonym Richard Bachman, all 3 books are in uniform size, REGULATORS is a DUTTON edition, the other two books are SIGNET / NAL editions, there is no separate hardcover edition for any of the first four books written as Bachman and King has decided to not have RAGE reorinted due to the alarming number of high school shootings in recent years, a nice looking trio of books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131491 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library, 1986, 2nd Paperback Printing 0451147367 / 9780451147363 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, Good only, cover and spine creases, couple of ink spots on cover, ink marks on text block, still better than a reading copy, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135541 Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library, 1986, 1st signet Edition, 1st Printing 0451147367 / 9780451147363 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, the scarce 1st Signet edition with a number line that starts with a "1", a very chunky book that is usually found with creases and wear---this copy has only a wee bit of very light rubbing ---no creases, browning to the verso of the covers as is often seen with these books, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137330 Price:
23.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 4th Printing 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Text Cover ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a wee bit of wear at tips, black cloth spine with black boards, price on dustjacket is intact, full number line on copyright page, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133259 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Text Cover ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, couple of very small marks and rubs to jacket, a very nice copy, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136828 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0453005071 / 9780453005074 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Text Cover ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of very light rubbing, black cloth spine with black boards, price on dustjacket is intact, full number line on copyright page, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134730 Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Text Cover ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of rubbing, black cloth spine with black boards, this bookclub edition is the taller, full-size version and is for all intents and purposes identical in format to the 1st edition, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135630 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King "Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 5th Printing 0453005071 / 9780453005074 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good Fair Text Cover -----------hardcover, a Good+ copy that has been well read, still a solid copy, in a chipped and torn dustjacket that is now in a mylar protector, not a bookclub edition, not price clipped, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, DISCARD stamp on front blank endpaper but this is NOT a library copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127386 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman ) The Secretary of Dreams --- Signed By Stephen King, Illustrated By Glenn Chadbourne (signed as well) (includes: Home Delivery; The Road Virus Heads North; Jerusalem's Lot; Rainy Season; The Reach; Uncle Otto's Truck ) Baltimore, Maryland: Cemetery Dance / CD Publications, 2006, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ( Limited Edition Signed By Stephen King and Glenn Chadbourne ) 2006 1587671395 / 9781587671395 First Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine Glenn Chadbourne Signed -----------hardcover, an unread Very Fine copy in a Very Fine dustjacket, housed in a Very Fine clamshell slipcase / box, signed by KING and CHADBOURNE, one of 750 copies, a stunning production that collects 6 stories by King, all stories are illustrated by Chadbourne, as well ROAD, RAINY and Truck are presented as graphic novels, but---the graphic stories contain every single word from King's story so you get not only the COMPLETE King story but a story that is 100% illustrated as well, a unique offering, ----- from the front flap "---The Secretary of Dreams combines classic tales of terror from the mind of Stephen King with the critically acclaimed artwork of Maine artist Glenn Chadbourne. This unique book displays an incredible and original blend of King's words with Chadbourne's one-of-a-kind illustrations: text and artwork brought together to tell these stories in a whole new way. As you venture into The Secretary of Dreams you'll discover "Home Delivery," "Jerusalem's Lot," and "The Reach" presented on beautifully designed oversized pages. These stories are heavily illustrated with spot artwork, full page illustrations, and even multiple-page art spreads. Dozens of painstakingly crafted illustrations bring King's characters to life. Also within this collection are "The Road Virus Heads North," "Rainy Season," and "Uncle Otto's Truck," which appear for the very first time in full graphic format as imagined by Chadbourne. Not one word from King's original manuscripts has been left out. Instead Chadbourne presents the stories through a variety of techniques: traditional paragraphs of text merged directly into the artwork, handwritten bursts of dialogue to convey emotion, and even multiple fonts to match the mood of each scene. The Secretary of Dreams is a collection of Stephen King's greatest short stories presented in a way never before imagined. Glenn Chadbourne spent over two years creating the artwork within these pages, digging deep inside the text to make each of these classic tales burst off the page. An original Cemetery Dance Publications publishing event -----", What a production!, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133899 Price:
712.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bachman, Richard ( aka King, Stephen ) Thinner ---by Richard Bachman / Stephen King ---- 1st Edition, with the Publisher's Wraparound Band N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0453004687 / 9780453004688 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good One Plus One Studio cover Design -----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Very Good dust jacket, wee bit of rubbing along bottom edge of boards but nothing too serious, some small chips and tears at spine tips, ink name and date on fron blank endpaper, this is a 1st printing of the 1st edition and has the publisher's wraparound white band announcing Stephen King writing as Richard bachman, remainder stamp on top edge of text block, the wraparound band is very scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 130698 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Ahabbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bobsbookery.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bookalley.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bookcollector.net King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bookendsusedbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Booksbythesea.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Bubbasbookswap.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Buybookstoday.net King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Cranberrybooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Downtownbooksellers.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Easychairbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Fatcitybookstore.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Gibbsbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Jondalbook.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Maplehillbooks.com
| King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Merrimonbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Mybookstorename.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Mysteryandimagination.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Nowandthenbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Oddvolumebooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Onceuponatimebooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Pbkpalace.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Pinaclebooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Rareandsigned.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Rarebookcellar.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Riversedgebooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Rosesarereadbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Scootersbookstore.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Second-chance-books.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Shoestringbookstore.com
| King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Sleepysidebooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Starrcatbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Stealthesebooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Sweetbeagle.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Thebookquest.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Thebookscouts.ca King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Theshelfbookshop.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Turtlecreekbooks.ca King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Unearthlybooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Vinegarworksbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Vintage-books.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Whiteunicornbooks.com King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|