Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Banks, Iain M (signed) B Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Banks, Iain M (signed) B

A Song of Stone ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

London: Abacus, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0316640166 / 9780316640169
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Peter Brown Cover Art
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine lightly rubbed dustjacket, upper corner of front board is ever so slightly rbumped, signed without inscription by banks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146152


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Banks, Iain M (signed)

Canal Dreams ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

London: MacMillan, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0333517687 / 9780333517680
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Photo Cover
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Banks on the title page, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134436


Price: 61.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Banks, Iain M (signed)

Canal Dreams ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

London: MacMillan, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0333517687 / 9780333517680
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Photo Cover
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Banks on the title page, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139363


Price: 61.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Banks, Iain M (signed) / Novacon 17 Special / Birmingham Science Fiction Club

Cleaning Up ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

Birmingham: Birmingham Science Fiction Club / Novacon 17, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Near Fine

Text Cover
Signed
-----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Near Fine/Fine copy, signed by Banks without inscription, one of 500 copies, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141563


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Banks, Iain M (signed) / Novacon 17 Special / Birmingham Science Fiction Club

Cleaning Up ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

Birmingham: Birmingham Science Fiction Club / Novacon 17, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Near Fine

Text Cover
Signed
-----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Near Fine / Fine copy, signed by Banks without inscription, one of 500 copies, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134249


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Banks, Iain M (signed) / Novacon 17 Special / Birmingham Science Fiction Club

Cleaning Up ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

Birmingham: Birmingham Science Fiction Club / Novacon 17, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Near Fine

Text Cover
Signed
-----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Near Fine / Fine copy, signed by Banks without inscription, one of 500 copies, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136612


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Banks, Iain M (signed)

The Bridge ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

London: MacMillan, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0333412850 / 9780333412855
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copyin a Fine dustjacket, signed and dated in the year of publication by Banks on the title page, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139362


Price: 232.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Banks, Iain

The Crow Road ---by Iain Banks

London: Scribners, 1992, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing
0356206521 / 9780356206523
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Peter Brown Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139344


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Banks, Iain M (signed)

The Wasp Factory ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

London: MacMillan, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0333363809 / 9780333363805
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped Photo Cover
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Banks on the title page, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134430


Price: 285.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Banks, Iain M (signed)

The Wasp Factory ---by Iain M Banks ---a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Warner, 1986, 1st Printing
0446340871 / 9780446340878
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Don Ivan Punchatz Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with just a wee bit of VERY light wear, signed and inscribed by Banks on the title page, Banks has also stamped this book with his wasp stamp, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138383


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Banks, Iain ( M )

Walking on Glass ---by Iain ( M ) Banks

London: MacMillan, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0333379861 / 9780333379868
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Photo Cover

----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, a sharp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140457


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Banks, Iain M

Walking on Glass ---by Iain M Banks

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0395400481 / 9780395400487
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Petra Mathers Cover Art

----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy with the usual library marks and stamps, in a clean Very Good dustjacket with a sticker on the spine, a bit of sunning to the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145940


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Aldensbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Anovelideabooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Blinebooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Bookbill.net
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Bungalowbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on C-books.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Chapter1.co.za
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Coldtonnage.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Downtownbooksellers.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Jacksonst-books.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Kbookscanada.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Kjcactus.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Ladylisabooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Lastcenturybooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Lazarusbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Leurabooks.com.au
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Mimicobooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Mingbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Oldkidsbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Ozzbooks.com.au
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Parigibooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Pgbbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Phatpocket.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Russellbooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Sleepysidebooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Svenandolesbooks.net
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Thebookscouts.ca
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Theglasskey.co.uk
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Twicesoldtales.ca
Banks, Iain M (signed) B on Vintage-books.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie