|
|
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Barker, Clive ---all with Original Photo Cover Art
Books of Blood, I, II, III, IV, V, VI (Midnight Meet Train, Yattering & Jack, Pig Blood Blues, Sex Death Starshine, In Hills, The Cities, Hell's Event, Jacqueline Ess; Skins Fathers, New Murders Rue Morgue, Rawhead Rex, Son Celluloid, Etc, 1,2,3,4,5,6) .
London: Sphere, 1984, 1985, All 1st Edition, All 1st Printing 0722114125 / 9780722114124 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Photo Cover
-----------6 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+ to Near Fine copies, spines are uncreased, some very small nicks at lower spine tips on some of the books but these are unread copies, these copies sport the original photo cover art that was recalled by Sphere and replaced with Barker cover art, contents include: BOOK 1: The Book of Blood; The Midnight Meat Train; The Yattering and Jack; Pig Blood Blues; Sex, Death and Starshine; In the Hills, the Cities. BOOK 2: Dread; Hell's Event; Jacqueline Ess: Her Will and Testament; The Skins of the Fathers; New Murders in the Rue Morgue. BOOK 3: Son of Celluloid; Rawhead Rex, Confessioins of a (Pornographer's) Shroud; Scape-Goats; Human Remains. BOOK 4: The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. BOOK 5: In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children. BOOK 6: The Life of Death; How Spoilers Bleed; Twilight at the Towers; The Last Illusion; The Book of Blood (a postcript); On Jerusalem Street, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141851
Price:
123.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barker, Clive
Books of Blood, Volume Four (4) ---with Original Photo Cover ART ( The Body Politic; Inhuman Condition; Revelations; down Satan; The Age of Desire )
London: Sphere, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0722113730 / 9780722113738 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Photo Cover
-----------paperback, Very Good +, store stamp with ink number, this copy sports the original cover art, these sold quite poorly so were recalled and replaced with the Clive barker cover art editions, The Body Politic; Inhuman Condition; Revelations; down Satan; The Age of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131571
Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jones, Stephen (compiler), Clive Barker ( H P Lovecraft Related )
Clive Barker's A - Z of Horror --- Official Companion and Guide to the Critically Acclaimed BBC Television Series ( Nice Colour Section on H P Lovecraft )
N.Y.: HarperPrism / Harper Prism ( Harper Collins / HarperCollins ), 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0061052779 / 9780061052774 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, unread, 256 pages, packed with colour and b&w photographs and art, an encyclopedia type / alphabetical look at the history of horror, looks at everything from Ed Gein, to serial killers and Robert Bloch's / Alfred Hitchcock's Psycho, to the Texas Chain Saw massacre, the devil AKA satan, , H P Lovecraft and Arkham House books, Dennis Wheatley, H R Giger, movies and pulps, posters, theater, clowns (now that is scary), demon children, Japanese monsters like Godzilla and Mothra, grand guignol, vampires (DUH, of course), Freddie Krueger, Christopher Lee, slasher flics, make-up, Vincent Price, witches and hauntings, good old Pinhead, Poe, and of course Zombies, a pretty darn nice book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141849
Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Underwood, Tim / Chuck Miller (eds) Stephen King; Robert Bloch; ramsey Campbell; Clive Barker; William F Nolan; Andrew Greeley; harlan Ellison; whitley Streiber; Thomas Monteleone; Michael McDowell; Don Herron; Ben Indick; Bill Thompson; Bernadette Bosky
Kingdom Of Fear: The World of Stephen King --- Signed By 15 Contributors ( Limited Edition )
Columbia, PA. / San Francisco, CA: Underwood Miller, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0887330177 / 9780887330179 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Photo Cover Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine slipcase, signed by Bloch; Nolan; Herron; Barker; Campbell; Streiber; Thompson; Indick; Stephen P Brown; Monteleone; Bosky; Ellison; McDowell; Underwood; Miller, a collection of essays about King and his writing, brief intro by King; Foreword by Greeley; Intro by Leslie Fiedler; essay on Richard Bachman by Brown, ---laid in is a slip from U-M about the title change for this book, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141408
Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barker, Clive (Signed)
Sacrament -----a Signed Copy
N.Y.: Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 006017949x / 9780060179496 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Phil Heffernan Cover Art Signed by Author ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Barker on the title page, small ink name on endpaper (barely noticeable as endpaper is dark blue), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141847
Price:
18.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jones, Stephen & Sutton, David (ed's.) Ramsey Campbell, Clive Barker, H. Warner Munn, Dennis Etchison, Alen Ashley, Charles L. Grant, Frances Garfield, Thomas Ligotti, Robert Bloch, Brian Lumley, Richard Christian Matheson, Manly Wade Wellman, Cyril Simsa
The Best Horror from Fantasy Tales ( Terminus; Ever the Faith Endures; Last Wolf; Dark Country; Place of No Return; Dreams May Come; Forbidden; Frolic; Dead to the World; Generation Waltz; Don't Open That Door; Sorcerer's Jewel ; etc)
N.Y.; Carroll and Graf, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 088184571x / 9780881845716 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Chris Achilleos cover Art
----------hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X--Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140245
Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jones, Stephen & Sutton, David (ed's.) Ramsey Campbell, Clive Barker, H. Warner Munn, Dennis Etchison, Alen Ashley, Charles L. Grant, Frances Garfield, Thomas Ligotti, Robert Bloch, Brian Lumley, Richard Christian Matheson, Manly Wade Wellman, Cyril Simsa
The Best Horror from Fantasy Tales ( Terminus; Ever the Faith Endures; Last Wolf; Dark Country; Place of No Return; Dreams May Come; Forbidden; Frolic; Dead to the World; Generation Waltz; Don't Open That Door; Sorcerer's Jewel ; etc)
London: Robinson, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0948164735 / 9780948164736 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Chris Achilleos cover Art
----------hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X--Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140244
Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barker, Clive
The Books of Blood, Vol. 4 & 5 ( The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children )( Four & Five / IV & V )
London: Leisure Circle, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Text Cover
-----------hardcover, Near Fine with a couple of light pen lines on bottom edge of text block, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, contents include: BOOK 4: The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. BOOK 5: In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children, the Leisure Circle edition was issued shortly before the Weidenfeld & Nicolson hardcover editions, this is the 1st hardcover and the first omnibus edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 125942
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barker, Clive
The Books of Blood, Vol. 4 & 5 ( The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children )( Four & Five / IV & V )
London: Leisure Circle, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Text Cover
--------------hardcover, Near Fine with a couple of light pen lines on bottom edge of text block, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, contents include: BOOK 4: The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. BOOK 5: In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children, the Leisure Circle edition was issued shortly before the Weidenfeld & Nicolson hardcover editions, this is the 1st hardcover and the first omnibus edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127350
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barker, Clive
The Damnation Game ---by Clive Barker
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0297787209 / 9780297787204 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
------------hardcover, a Good exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket, library sticker on the spine of the jacket, usual library stamps and marks, tape in the gutter at front, browning to the paper as is common with this title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140972
Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Black, Andy ( Lucio Fuici; George Romero; Hammer Films; Clive Barker; Anthony Burgess; H P Lovecraft related)
The Dead Walk ( Zombie Movies / Includes: Lucio Fuici; George Romero; Hammer's Plague of the Zombies; Universal's The Mummy; Night of the Living Dead; Hellraiser; Evil Dead; Clockwork Orange; Re-Animator; Flesh Eaters; etc)
Hereford, UK: Noir Publishing, 2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 095365642x / 9780953656424 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Photo Cover
-----------large softcover, about 7 x9.75 inches, a sNear Fine copy, gift inscription, 160 pages, colour and b&w photos, ---"THE DEAD WALK is a highly informative look at the history of zombie films ---from the monochrome shockers of the 1930's and 1940's, the science fiction orientated films of the 1950's, right up to date including the graphic splatter films and so called 'video nasties' of the 1990's and beyond. Lavishly illustrated with many photos in colour, the thrills, the spills, the excitement and the gore of the zombie film are all lovingly recreated, along with the real life origins of the living dead as the zombie itself is put into the proper historical perspective as the romance and mystery of voodoo is included ---includes chapters on Lucio Fuici; George A Romero; Hammer's Plague of the Zombies; muumy films including UNIVERSAL's The Mummy; Night of the Living Dead; Hellraiser; Evil Dead; Demons; A Clockwork Orange; Re-Animator (based on The case of Charles Dexter Ward by HPL); Zombie Flesh Eaters; etc., any image directly beside this listing is the actual item and not a generic photo 141020
Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barker, Clive (Signed)
Weaveworld -----a Signed Copy
N.Y.: Poseidon Press, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0671612689 / 9780671612689 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Text Cover Signed by Author ----------large trade paperback, uncorrected proof copy, signed by Barker, in Very Good+ condition, a bit of light rubbing to covers, VERY short crease at one corner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141848
Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Beaglebooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Beasleybooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bibliodisia.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Blinebooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bluejacketbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bookedformurder.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bookendsusedbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Booksofparadise.net Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Botanicalbay.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Buybookstoday.net Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Cerebraldeli.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Dauntlessbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Dustwrappers.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Firsteditiontoo.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Gloversbookery.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Gusbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Harborbookcellar.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Kbookscanada.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Kjcactus.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Ladylisabooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Maplehillbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Marchharebooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Midwaybook.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Mistymorninbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Nealfinebooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Oldkidsbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Ozzbooks.com.au Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Parigibooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Peakirkbooks.com
| Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Plaintalesbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Ryanbooksnyc.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Sandyaco.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Schoonerbooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Stealthesebooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Sweepadeal.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Thebookscene.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Thegreatbookescape.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Vintage-books.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Wfsandercombe.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Withywindlebooks.com Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|