Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barker, Clive ---all with Original Photo Cover Art

Books of Blood, I, II, III, IV, V, VI (Midnight Meet Train, Yattering & Jack, Pig Blood Blues, Sex Death Starshine, In Hills, The Cities, Hell's Event, Jacqueline Ess; Skins Fathers, New Murders Rue Morgue, Rawhead Rex, Son Celluloid, Etc, 1,2,3,4,5,6) .

London: Sphere, 1984, 1985, All 1st Edition, All 1st Printing
0722114125 / 9780722114124
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Photo Cover

-----------6 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+ to Near Fine copies, spines are uncreased, some very small nicks at lower spine tips on some of the books but these are unread copies, these copies sport the original photo cover art that was recalled by Sphere and replaced with Barker cover art, contents include: BOOK 1: The Book of Blood; The Midnight Meat Train; The Yattering and Jack; Pig Blood Blues; Sex, Death and Starshine; In the Hills, the Cities. BOOK 2: Dread; Hell's Event; Jacqueline Ess: Her Will and Testament; The Skins of the Fathers; New Murders in the Rue Morgue. BOOK 3: Son of Celluloid; Rawhead Rex, Confessioins of a (Pornographer's) Shroud; Scape-Goats; Human Remains. BOOK 4: The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. BOOK 5: In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children. BOOK 6: The Life of Death; How Spoilers Bleed; Twilight at the Towers; The Last Illusion; The Book of Blood (a postcript); On Jerusalem Street, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141851


Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barker, Clive

Books of Blood, Volume Four (4) ---with Original Photo Cover ART ( The Body Politic; Inhuman Condition; Revelations; down Satan; The Age of Desire )

London: Sphere, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0722113730 / 9780722113738
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, Very Good +, store stamp with ink number, this copy sports the original cover art, these sold quite poorly so were recalled and replaced with the Clive barker cover art editions, The Body Politic; Inhuman Condition; Revelations; down Satan; The Age of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131571


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jones, Stephen (compiler), Clive Barker ( H P Lovecraft Related )

Clive Barker's A - Z of Horror --- Official Companion and Guide to the Critically Acclaimed BBC Television Series ( Nice Colour Section on H P Lovecraft )

N.Y.: HarperPrism / Harper Prism ( Harper Collins / HarperCollins ), 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0061052779 / 9780061052774
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, unread, 256 pages, packed with colour and b&w photographs and art, an encyclopedia type / alphabetical look at the history of horror, looks at everything from Ed Gein, to serial killers and Robert Bloch's / Alfred Hitchcock's Psycho, to the Texas Chain Saw massacre, the devil AKA satan, , H P Lovecraft and Arkham House books, Dennis Wheatley, H R Giger, movies and pulps, posters, theater, clowns (now that is scary), demon children, Japanese monsters like Godzilla and Mothra, grand guignol, vampires (DUH, of course), Freddie Krueger, Christopher Lee, slasher flics, make-up, Vincent Price, witches and hauntings, good old Pinhead, Poe, and of course Zombies, a pretty darn nice book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141849


Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Underwood, Tim / Chuck Miller (eds) Stephen King; Robert Bloch; ramsey Campbell; Clive Barker; William F Nolan; Andrew Greeley; harlan Ellison; whitley Streiber; Thomas Monteleone; Michael McDowell; Don Herron; Ben Indick; Bill Thompson; Bernadette Bosky

Kingdom Of Fear: The World of Stephen King --- Signed By 15 Contributors ( Limited Edition )

Columbia, PA. / San Francisco, CA: Underwood Miller, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0887330177 / 9780887330179
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Photo Cover
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine slipcase, signed by Bloch; Nolan; Herron; Barker; Campbell; Streiber; Thompson; Indick; Stephen P Brown; Monteleone; Bosky; Ellison; McDowell; Underwood; Miller, a collection of essays about King and his writing, brief intro by King; Foreword by Greeley; Intro by Leslie Fiedler; essay on Richard Bachman by Brown, ---laid in is a slip from U-M about the title change for this book, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141408


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Winter, Douglas (ed.) Stephen King; Whitley Strieber; Paul Hazel; Dennis Etchison; Clive Barker; Thomas Tessier; M John Harrison; David Morrell; Peter Straub; Charles L Grant; Thomas Ligotti; Ramsey Campbell; Jack Cady

Prime Evil: New Stories by the Masters of Modern Horror ( Night Flier; Spinning Tales with the Dead; Alice's Last Adventure; Having a Woman at Lunch; The Blood Kiss; Coming to Grief; Food; The Great God Pan; Orange is for Anguish Blue for Insanity; etc)

N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0453005721 / 9780453005722
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Thomas Canty Cover Art

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in an attractive Good dustjacket with short tears and chips mainly along the upper edge, a classic horror collection, contents include: The Night Flier by Stephen King; Having a Woman at Lunch by Paul Hazel; Alice's Last Adventure by Thomas Ligotti; Next Time You'll Know Me by Ramsey Campbell; The Pool by Whitley Strieber; By Reason of Darkness by Jack Cady; The Blood Kiss by Dennis Etchison; Coming to Grief by Clive Barker; Food by Thomas Tessier; The Great God Pan by M John Harrison; Orange is for Anguish, Blue for Insanity by David Morrell; The Juniper Tree by Peter Straub; Spinning Tales with the Dead by Charles L Grant, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126459


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barker, Clive (Signed)

Sacrament -----a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
006017949x / 9780060179496
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Phil Heffernan Cover Art
Signed by Author
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Barker on the title page, small ink name on endpaper (barely noticeable as endpaper is dark blue), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141847


Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jones, Stephen & Sutton, David (ed's.) Ramsey Campbell, Clive Barker, H. Warner Munn, Dennis Etchison, Alen Ashley, Charles L. Grant, Frances Garfield, Thomas Ligotti, Robert Bloch, Brian Lumley, Richard Christian Matheson, Manly Wade Wellman, Cyril Simsa

The Best Horror from Fantasy Tales ( Terminus; Ever the Faith Endures; Last Wolf; Dark Country; Place of No Return; Dreams May Come; Forbidden; Frolic; Dead to the World; Generation Waltz; Don't Open That Door; Sorcerer's Jewel ; etc)

N.Y.; Carroll and Graf, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
088184571x / 9780881845716
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Chris Achilleos cover Art

----------hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X--Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140245


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jones, Stephen & Sutton, David (ed's.) Ramsey Campbell, Clive Barker, H. Warner Munn, Dennis Etchison, Alen Ashley, Charles L. Grant, Frances Garfield, Thomas Ligotti, Robert Bloch, Brian Lumley, Richard Christian Matheson, Manly Wade Wellman, Cyril Simsa

The Best Horror from Fantasy Tales ( Terminus; Ever the Faith Endures; Last Wolf; Dark Country; Place of No Return; Dreams May Come; Forbidden; Frolic; Dead to the World; Generation Waltz; Don't Open That Door; Sorcerer's Jewel ; etc)

London: Robinson, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0948164735 / 9780948164736
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Chris Achilleos cover Art

----------hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X--Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140244


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barker, Clive

The Books of Blood, Vol. 4 & 5 ( The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children )( Four & Five / IV & V )

London: Leisure Circle, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Text Cover

-----------hardcover, Near Fine with a couple of light pen lines on bottom edge of text block, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, contents include: BOOK 4: The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. BOOK 5: In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children, the Leisure Circle edition was issued shortly before the Weidenfeld & Nicolson hardcover editions, this is the 1st hardcover and the first omnibus edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
125942


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barker, Clive

The Books of Blood, Vol. 4 & 5 ( The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children )( Four & Five / IV & V )

London: Leisure Circle, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Text Cover

--------------hardcover, Near Fine with a couple of light pen lines on bottom edge of text block, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, contents include: BOOK 4: The Inhuman Condition; The Body Politic; Revelations; Down, Satan!; The Age of Desire. BOOK 5: In the Flesh; The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children, the Leisure Circle edition was issued shortly before the Weidenfeld & Nicolson hardcover editions, this is the 1st hardcover and the first omnibus edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127350


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barker, Clive (Signed)

The Damnation Game ---a Signed Copy ---by Clive Barker

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0297787209 / 9780297787204
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed by Author
------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed on the title page by Barker, some browning to the paper as is common with this title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141850


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Barker, Clive

The Damnation Game ---by Clive Barker

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0297787209 / 9780297787204
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Uncredited Cover Art

------------hardcover, a Good exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket, library sticker on the spine of the jacket, usual library stamps and marks, tape in the gutter at front, browning to the paper as is common with this title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140972


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Black, Andy ( Lucio Fuici; George Romero; Hammer Films; Clive Barker; Anthony Burgess; H P Lovecraft related)

The Dead Walk ( Zombie Movies / Includes: Lucio Fuici; George Romero; Hammer's Plague of the Zombies; Universal's The Mummy; Night of the Living Dead; Hellraiser; Evil Dead; Clockwork Orange; Re-Animator; Flesh Eaters; etc)

Hereford, UK: Noir Publishing, 2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
095365642x / 9780953656424
First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Photo Cover

-----------large softcover, about 7 x9.75 inches, a sNear Fine copy, gift inscription, 160 pages, colour and b&w photos, ---"THE DEAD WALK is a highly informative look at the history of zombie films ---from the monochrome shockers of the 1930's and 1940's, the science fiction orientated films of the 1950's, right up to date including the graphic splatter films and so called 'video nasties' of the 1990's and beyond. Lavishly illustrated with many photos in colour, the thrills, the spills, the excitement and the gore of the zombie film are all lovingly recreated, along with the real life origins of the living dead as the zombie itself is put into the proper historical perspective as the romance and mystery of voodoo is included ---includes chapters on Lucio Fuici; George A Romero; Hammer's Plague of the Zombies; muumy films including UNIVERSAL's The Mummy; Night of the Living Dead; Hellraiser; Evil Dead; Demons; A Clockwork Orange; Re-Animator (based on The case of Charles Dexter Ward by HPL); Zombie Flesh Eaters; etc., any image directly beside this listing is the actual item and not a generic photo
141020


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barker, Clive (Signed)

Weaveworld -----a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Poseidon Press, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0671612689 / 9780671612689
First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Text Cover
Signed by Author
----------large trade paperback, uncorrected proof copy, signed by Barker, in Very Good+ condition, a bit of light rubbing to covers, VERY short crease at one corner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141848


Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Beaglebooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Beasleybooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bibliodisia.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Blinebooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bluejacketbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bookedformurder.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Booksofparadise.net
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Botanicalbay.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Buybookstoday.net
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Cerebraldeli.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Dauntlessbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Dustwrappers.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Firsteditiontoo.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Fleamarketbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Gloversbookery.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Gusbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Harborbookcellar.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Kbookscanada.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Kjcactus.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Ladylisabooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Maplehillbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Marchharebooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Midwaybook.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Mistymorninbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Nealfinebooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Oldkidsbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Ozzbooks.com.au
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Parigibooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Peakirkbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Plaintalesbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Sandyaco.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Schoonerbooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Stealthesebooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Sweepadeal.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Thebookscene.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Thegreatbookescape.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Vintage-books.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Wfsandercombe.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Withywindlebooks.com
Barker, Clive ---all With Original Photo Cover Art on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com