Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Sadler, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sadler, Barry

Casca, The Eternal Mercenary, Casca the Barbarian - Book No. 5

N.Y.: Ace Charter, 1981, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing
044109225x / 9780441092253
Later Printing of the first Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Casca Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141596


Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sadler, Barry

Casca, The Eternal Mercenary, Casca the Phoenix - Book No. 14

N.Y.: Jove, 1987, Later Printing
0515094714 / 9780515094718
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Casca Cover Art

----------paperback, Good only, overall wear, tear at lower spine tip, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135530


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sadler, Barry

Casca, The Eternal Mercenary, Casca, God of Death Book No. 2

N.Y.: Charter, 1982, 1st Printing
0441295320 / 9780441295326
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Casca Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141593


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sadler, Barry

Casca, The Eternal Mercenary, Casca, Panzer Soldier Book No. 4

N.Y.: Charter, 1982, Later Printing
0441092225 / 9780441092222
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Casca Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy , a bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141592


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sadler, Barry

Casca, The Eternal Mercenary, Casca, the Persian, Book No. 6

N.Y.: Jove, 1992, 2nd Printing
0441092195 / 9780441092192
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Casca Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141595


Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sadler, Barry

Casca, The Eternal Mercenary, Casca, the Samurai Book No. 19

N.Y.: Jove, 1988, 3rd Printing
0515095168 / 9780515095166
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Casca Cover Art

------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141774


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sadler, Barry

GROUPING - Casca, The Eternal Mercenary: The Persian; The Damned; The Sentinel; The Legionnaire; The Assassin; The Phoenix; The Pirate; The Warrior; The Cursed; The Samurai; Soldier of Gideon -book 6, 7, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20 ---11 Volumes

N.Y.: Charter / Jove, Various Dates, 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings
0515097012 / 9780515097016
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Casca Cover Art

----------11 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good or better copies, could be some store stamps or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139943


Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sadler, Barry on 50000books.com
Sadler, Barry on Abookstop.com
Sadler, Barry on Ahabbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sadler, Barry on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Books213.net
Sadler, Barry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sadler, Barry on Booksinrockford.com
Sadler, Barry on Booksontheblvd.com
Sadler, Barry on Cassiesbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Centralbooksource.net
Sadler, Barry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sadler, Barry on Cozybookcellar.com
Sadler, Barry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Dustjacket.ca
Sadler, Barry on Easychairbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sadler, Barry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sadler, Barry on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Kjcactus.com
Sadler, Barry on Mimicobooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Monarchbooksusa.com
Sadler, Barry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sadler, Barry on Mybookstorename.com
Sadler, Barry on Northamericanrarities.net
Sadler, Barry on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Oncereadbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Sadler, Barry on Patbookman.net
Sadler, Barry on Patcat.net
Sadler, Barry on Pforpaperback.com
Sadler, Barry on Runforcoverbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Second-chance-books.com
Sadler, Barry on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Thebooksend.com
Sadler, Barry on Waynesbooks.net
Sadler, Barry on Wfsandercombe.com
Sadler, Barry on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com