Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Beagle, Peter S. (signed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Beagle, Peter S. (signed)

A Fine and Private Place ---by Peter S Beagle ---a signed Copy (early signature dated 1967 )

N.Y.: Delta, 1960, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Good

Nicola Wood Cover Art
Signed
-----------trade paperback, a solid Good copy, overall wear but still an attractive sound copy, signed by BEAGLE and dated 1967, a nice early signature, as well BEAGLE has drawn a small cat face in the loop of the "P", a strange book as Delta issued this with black tape binding and a small title label on the spine, one has to wonder if there was a typo or error of some kind on the paper spine so black tape was used to cover the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photor
134467


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beagle, Peter S, Presented By Richard M Owens and Tony Lane

American Denim: A New Folk Art ---by Peter S Beagle ( Blue Jeans )

N.Y.: Abrams, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0819002915
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Photo Cover

----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ lightly rubbed dustjacket, small booksellers label on front blank endpaper, 157 pages, packed with colour photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photor
135119


Price: 61.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Beagle, Peter S.

Giant Bones --- 6 Breathtaking Stories Set in the World of The Innkeeper's Song ---by Peter S Beagle

N.Y.: Roc, 1997, 1st Hardcover edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
156865460x / 9781568654607
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Tony DiTerlizza cover Art

----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in an attractive Very Good dustjacket with a library sticker on the spine and rear panel, usual library marks and stamps, scarce in hardcover for some reason, contents include: Foreword; The Last Song of Sirit Byar; The magician of Karakosk; The Tragical Historie of the Jiril's Players; Lal and Soukyan; Choushi-wai's Story; Giant Bones, more magic by this fantasy master, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photor
142828


Price: 13.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Beagle, Peter S

I See By My Outfit ---by Peter S Beagle ( 1st Ballantine Edition )

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1966, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Nicholas Krenitsky

----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a nice copy of this vintage edition, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photor
138904


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Beagle, Peter S. (signed), Introduction By Patricia McKillip

The Rhinoceros Who Quoted Nietzsche and Other Odd Acquaintances ---by Peter S Beagle -a Signed Copy ( Come Lady Death; Lila the Werewolf; The Naga; Julie's unicorn' D H Lawrence in Taos; etc)

San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0964832070 / 9780964832077
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Michael Dashow Cover Art
Signed
----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, signed by Beagle on the title page, this contains Under the Zucchini by McKillip; Professor Gottesman and the Indian Rhinoceros; Come Lady Death; Lila the werewolf; Julie's Unicorn; The Naga; Pittsburgh Stories; Telephone Call; My Daughter's Name is Sarah; ESSAYS - Learning a Trade; My Last heroes; D H Lawrence in Taos; The Poor People's Campaign, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photor
138584


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Abookstop.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Agorabooks.net
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Aldertonbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Baileybooks.ca
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Bellalunabooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Bibliodisia.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Boardsandwraps.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Bongbongbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Booksrmagic.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Brownsbooks.ca
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Coldtonnage.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Earthlightbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Elsworthhob.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Ginny6books.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Jacksonst-books.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Just-us-books.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Lakesidebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Lectioz.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Leurabooks.com.au
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Midwaybook.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Mounthopebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Nomadestore.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Robertsbookshop.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Thriftybooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Tradeabook.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Trillionbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Wfsandercombe.com
Beagle, Peter S. (signed) on Williamsbooks.ca



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie