|
|
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Kells, Susannah ( aka: Bernard Cornwell )
A Crowning Mercy ( by the author of the Richard Sharpe Books )
N.Y.: Viking, 1983, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing 0670200689 / 9780670200689 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Kinuko Craft Cover Art
-----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of crinkling alog the top edge of the rear panel, set in 1643 during England's Civil War, ---"A highly entertaining, wonderfully colourful story, now revealed to be written by [ BERNARD CORNWELL ] ---In mid-seventeenth-century England, the nation was in upheaval. In the Dorset countryside, one sunlit afternoon, a young girl - illicitly bathing in a stream - first fell in love with a passing stranger. Her family called her Dorcas, but he called her Campion and that's' what she longed to be, then and forever. ---She had one gift left for her by her unknown father - a pendant made of gold, banded by tiny glowing stones and at its base was a seal engraved with an axe and the words: St Matthew. So when she flees before the unbearable suitor who is forced upon her after her forbidden meeting, she takes this and some delicate lace gloves with her, and hopes to find her father, and her lover. ---There are four of these intricately wrought seals - each owned by a stranger, each holding a secret within. And when all four seals are united, then the holder will have access to great wealth and power. That is Campion's inheritance. But to claim it and find again her summer love, she must follow the course her father's legacy charts for her. It is a road full of both peril and enchantment."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147802
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cornwell, Bernard
Azincourt ( Battle of Agincourt )
London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2008, 1st Edition, Later Printing 0007271212 / 9780007271214 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good
Near Fine Photo Cover
-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, usual library marks and stamps in book, no library stickers or marks on jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145806
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kells, Susannah ( Pseudonym for Bernard and Judy Cornwell )
Coat of Arms ----by Susannah Kells - a Large Print Edition ( By the Author of the Richard Sharpe Books )
Leicester: Charnwood Large Print Edition, 1987, 1st Printing 0708984223 / 9780708984222 First Printing Hard Cover Good
No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy, a large print edition, no dustjacket as issued, usual library marks and stamps, library stickers on spine and rear panel, by the author of the Sharpe military novels, "---the story of a great aristocratic family steeped in history and tradition, facing an uncertain future in a world that is rapidly changing - and where old emnities flourish as never before.", ---if you ask me, the guy pictured on the front cover looks exactly like Harrison Ford, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143567
Price:
13.78 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kells, Susannah ( Pseudonym for Bernard and Judy Cornwell )
Coat of Arms ---by Susannah Kells ( Bernard Cornwell - the Author of the Richard Sharpe Books )
London: Collins, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 000223016x / 9780002230162 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine John Hancock cover Art
------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine first issue dustjacket designed for the export market (no price on the flap so each receiving country could price the book according to their standards), as usual to this title there is some age toning to the paper, by the author of the Sharpe military novels, "---the story of a great aristocratic family steeped in history and tradition, facing an uncertain future in a world that is rapidly changing - and where old emnities flourish as never before.", no remainder mark, no writing in the book, a bit of age toning to the paper but overall a very nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142103
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )
Sharpe's Enemy, Richard Sharpe and the Defence of Portugal, Christmas 1812
N.Y.: Viking, 1984, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing 0670639400 / 9780670639403 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Very Good Hodges Soileau Cover Art
------------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy with a cocked spine, in a Very Good dustjacket, light wear to jacket but overall quite clean and bright, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142429
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cornwell, Bernard (signed)
Sharpe's Prey: Richard Sharpe and the Expedition to Copenhagen, 1807 -a Signed Copy
London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2001, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0002258757 / 9780002258753 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ David Scutt Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a bit of light rubbing to upper edge of jacket, signed and inscribed by Cornwell ---For ___ _______, Welcome to Copenhagen! Bernard Cornwell, a bit of age toning to paper, spine is slightly cocked, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147345
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )
Sharpe's Regiment: Richard Sharpe and the Invasion of France June to November 1813 ---by Bernard Cornwell
London: Collins, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 000221430x / 9780002214308 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Very Good Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a solid ex library copy, front gutter has been taped, in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, library sticker on the spine, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136105
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )
Sharpe's Rifles: Richard Sharpe and the French Invasion of Galicia, January 1809 ---by Bernard Cornwell ( 1st State Dustjacket )
London: Collins, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0002232332 / 9780002232333 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with the usual browning to the paper and the text block, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a bright clean jacket which is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, no price on the dustjacket flap as this is the first printing designed for the export market, a few extremely small nicks to the edge of the jacket (and I de mean EXTREMELY SMALL ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142430
Price:
285.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )
Sharpe's Siege: Richard Sharpe and the Winter Campaign, 1814 ---by Bernard Cornwell ( 1st State Dustjacket )
London: Collins, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0002214318 / 9780002214315 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good 1st state dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, no price on the dustjacket flap as this is the first printing designed for the export market, library sticker on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, front blank endpaper missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131858
Price:
43.23 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on 3rsusedbooks.ca Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Beaglebooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Beasleybooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Bentriverbm.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Bibliodisia.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Blinebooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Bluejacketbooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Booksinrockford.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Booksofparadise.net Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Booksrmagic.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Christinesbooks.net Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Cranberrybooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Genethebookpeddler.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Goldsworthbooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Idahojims.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Kbookscanada.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Kjcactus.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Lacroixbookseller.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Moonxscapebooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Nealfinebooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Ozzbooks.com.au Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Pbkpalace.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Peakirkbooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Polesworthbookshop.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Psychobabel.eu Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Royaloakbookshop.net Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
| Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Sweepadeal.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Talesandtea.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Thatusedbookstore.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Theglasskey.co.uk Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Thegreatbookescape.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Therobbinn.co.uk Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Trivillagebooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Turnthepagebooks.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Twicesoldtales.ca Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Uncommonbooksonline.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Vintage-books.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Wfsandercombe.com Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|