Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kells, Susannah ( aka: Bernard Cornwell )

A Crowning Mercy ( by the author of the Richard Sharpe Books )

N.Y.: Viking, 1983, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing
0670200689 / 9780670200689
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Kinuko Craft Cover Art

-----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of crinkling alog the top edge of the rear panel, set in 1643 during England's Civil War, ---"A highly entertaining, wonderfully colourful story, now revealed to be written by [ BERNARD CORNWELL ] ---In mid-seventeenth-century England, the nation was in upheaval. In the Dorset countryside, one sunlit afternoon, a young girl - illicitly bathing in a stream - first fell in love with a passing stranger. Her family called her Dorcas, but he called her Campion and that's' what she longed to be, then and forever. ---She had one gift left for her by her unknown father - a pendant made of gold, banded by tiny glowing stones and at its base was a seal engraved with an axe and the words: St Matthew. So when she flees before the unbearable suitor who is forced upon her after her forbidden meeting, she takes this and some delicate lace gloves with her, and hopes to find her father, and her lover. ---There are four of these intricately wrought seals - each owned by a stranger, each holding a secret within. And when all four seals are united, then the holder will have access to great wealth and power. That is Campion's inheritance. But to claim it and find again her summer love, she must follow the course her father's legacy charts for her. It is a road full of both peril and enchantment."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147802


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cornwell, Bernard

Azincourt ( Battle of Agincourt )

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2008, 1st Edition, Later Printing
0007271212 / 9780007271214
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Good

Near Fine Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, usual library marks and stamps in book, no library stickers or marks on jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145806


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kells, Susannah ( Pseudonym for Bernard and Judy Cornwell )

Coat of Arms ----by Susannah Kells - a Large Print Edition ( By the Author of the Richard Sharpe Books )

Leicester: Charnwood Large Print Edition, 1987, 1st Printing
0708984223 / 9780708984222
First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy, a large print edition, no dustjacket as issued, usual library marks and stamps, library stickers on spine and rear panel, by the author of the Sharpe military novels, "---the story of a great aristocratic family steeped in history and tradition, facing an uncertain future in a world that is rapidly changing - and where old emnities flourish as never before.", ---if you ask me, the guy pictured on the front cover looks exactly like Harrison Ford, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143567


Price: 13.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kells, Susannah ( Pseudonym for Bernard and Judy Cornwell )

Coat of Arms ---by Susannah Kells ( Bernard Cornwell - the Author of the Richard Sharpe Books )

London: Collins, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
000223016x / 9780002230162
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine John Hancock cover Art

------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine first issue dustjacket designed for the export market (no price on the flap so each receiving country could price the book according to their standards), as usual to this title there is some age toning to the paper, by the author of the Sharpe military novels, "---the story of a great aristocratic family steeped in history and tradition, facing an uncertain future in a world that is rapidly changing - and where old emnities flourish as never before.", no remainder mark, no writing in the book, a bit of age toning to the paper but overall a very nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142103


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Harlequin ---book 1 of the Grail Quest Trilogy

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0002259656 / 9780002259651
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Bill Gregory Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140384


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Heretic ---book 3 of the Grail Quest Trilogy

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0007149883 / 9780007149889
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Bill Gregory Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140385


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Richard Sharpe: Sharpe's Devil; Waterloo; Revenge; Regiment; Honour; Enemy; Sword; Company; Battle; Escape; Gold; Eagle; Rifles; Prey; Trafalgar; Fortress; Triumph; Tiger ---18 Volumes ---by Bernard Cornwell

N.:Y. / London: Harper Collins / HarperCollins / various Dates and Printings
0007120161
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Various Cover Artists Including Photo Covers

-----------18 volumes, paperbacks, all Very Good, some spine creases but overall these are in very nice condition, all of these are either HarperCollins or Harper paperbacks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144376


Price: 133.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cornwell, Bernard

Sharpe's Company: Richard Sharpe and the Siege of Badajoz, January to April 1812

London: Fontana, 1983 Later Printing
0006165737 / 9780006165736
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Good copy with a bit of light wear, faint spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144936


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cornwell, Bernard

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820 - 1821

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0002237180 / 9780002237185
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped Gino D'Achille Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144271


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Sharpe's Enemy, Richard Sharpe and the Defence of Portugal, Christmas 1812

N.Y.: Viking, 1984, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing
0670639400 / 9780670639403
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Hodges Soileau Cover Art

------------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy with a cocked spine, in a Very Good dustjacket, light wear to jacket but overall quite clean and bright, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142429


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Sharpe's Fury: : Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Barrosa, March 1811 ---by Bernard Cornwell

London: Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 2006, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
000712015x / 9780007120154
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art

------------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, looks new, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136994


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Sharpe's Havoc: Richard Sharpe and the campaign in Northern Portugal, Spring 1809 ---by Bernard Cornwell

London: Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0007120109 / 9780007120109
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, unread, remainder mark, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133669


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Cornwell, Bernard (signed)

Sharpe's Prey: Richard Sharpe and the Expedition to Copenhagen, 1807 -a Signed Copy

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2001, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0002258757 / 9780002258753
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ David Scutt Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a bit of light rubbing to upper edge of jacket, signed and inscribed by Cornwell ---For ___ _______, Welcome to Copenhagen! Bernard Cornwell, a bit of age toning to paper, spine is slightly cocked, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147345


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Sharpe's Regiment: Richard Sharpe and the Invasion of France June to November 1813 ---by Bernard Cornwell

London: Collins, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
000221430x / 9780002214308
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, price clipped, a bit of browning to paper as often seen with COLLINS publications from this time period, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141057


Price: 190.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Sharpe's Regiment: Richard Sharpe and the Invasion of France June to November 1813 ---by Bernard Cornwell

London: Collins, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
000221430x / 9780002214308
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid ex library copy, front gutter has been taped, in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, library sticker on the spine, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136105


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Sharpe's Rifles: Richard Sharpe and the French Invasion of Galicia, January 1809 ---by Bernard Cornwell ( 1st State Dustjacket )

London: Collins, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0002232332 / 9780002232333
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with the usual browning to the paper and the text block, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a bright clean jacket which is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, no price on the dustjacket flap as this is the first printing designed for the export market, a few extremely small nicks to the edge of the jacket (and I de mean EXTREMELY SMALL ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142430


Price: 285.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cornwell, Bernard ( Aka Susannah Kells )

Sharpe's Siege: Richard Sharpe and the Winter Campaign, 1814 ---by Bernard Cornwell ( 1st State Dustjacket )

London: Collins, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0002214318 / 9780002214315
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good 1st state dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, no price on the dustjacket flap as this is the first printing designed for the export market, library sticker on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, front blank endpaper missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131858


Price: 43.23 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cornwell, Bernard

Sharpe's Triumph: Richard Sharpe & the Battle of Assaye, September 1803

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0002256304 / 9780002256308
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine David Scutt Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144272


Price: 28.03 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cornwell, Bernard

Sharpe's Triumph: Richard Sharpe & the Battle of Assaye, September 1803

N.:Y.: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 1998, 1st US Edition, 2nd Printing
006101270x / 9780061012709
Later Printing of the first Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Paul Wright Cover Art

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, a nice copy, a hint of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145751


Price: 9.03 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cornwell, Bernard

Sharpe: Sharpe's Revenge --- Richard Sharpe and the Peace of 1814 ( 1st state dustjacket )

London: Collins, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0002214326 / 9780002214322
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Gino D'Achille Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with the usual age toning to the paper, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a short closed tear at upper spine tip, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, no price on the dustjacket flap as this was designed for the export market and is thus the 1st state of the dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145752


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Beaglebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Beasleybooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Bentriverbm.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Bibliodisia.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Blinebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Booksinrockford.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Booksofparadise.net
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Booksrmagic.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Christinesbooks.net
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Cranberrybooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Idahojims.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Kbookscanada.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Kjcactus.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Moonxscapebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Nealfinebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Pbkpalace.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Peakirkbooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Psychobabel.eu
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Sweepadeal.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Talesandtea.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Trivillagebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Vintage-books.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Wfsandercombe.com
Kells, Susannah ( Aka: Bernard Cornwell ) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie