Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Hurwood, Bernhardt J, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hurwood, Bernhardt J,

Confessions of a Sex Researcher

N.Y.: Pocket, 1976, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0671808168 / 9780671808167
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Text Cover

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, 254 pages, "What it's really like when underground sex becomes your full time business", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137091


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Knight, Mallory T ( AKA: Hurwood, Bernhardt J, )

Dracutwig ---the outrageous adventures of a luscious little sexpot who is the daughter of Dracula, has a body like Twiggy and turns into a Vampire whenever she makes love!

N.Y.: Award Books, 1969, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Photo Cover

----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, oooh, what a bad book (the writing that is---the condition is very nice!), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137600


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hurwood, Bernhardt J, from the Files of Elliott O'Donnell

The Hag of the Dribble and Other True Ghosts from the Files of Elliott O'Donnell

N.Y.: Taplinger, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0800838106 / 9780800838102
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Good price Clipped Rus Anderson Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Good price clipped dustjacket which has had a protector applied, usual library stamps and marks, 166 pages, contents include: Intro By Hurwood; MALIGNANT HAUNTS - Isle of Man Horrors; Monster of the Motor Mound; clock that Struck Thirteen; A Stranglihg Ghost in Brugesl Some of My Own Experiences; Crippen's Ghost; Grey House of Horror - WATERY HAUNTS - Monks of Death; Valley of the River of Death; Stag Headed Men of Hate; Horror of the Pool; Woman in Red - HAUNTED TREES and FORESTS - Haunted Christmas Tree; Possibly Metamorphosis; Haunted Shrubbery; Ghosts of Whittlebury Forest; Screaming Phantom of Mannheim Forest; Cromarty Ghosts; Haunted Corpse; Phantom Forest; Haunted Tree in Hyde Park ---GHOSTS and Other Things - Amorous Ghost of Howe; Room of the Lingering Thoughts; Ghost of the Old Boar's Head Tavern and Other Hauntings; The Gwrach-y-Rhybyn ( Hag of the Dribble ); Green Ladies, White Ladies and Other Ghosts; Scandinavian, Polish, Russian and Italian Ghosts --- WEREWOLVES - Werewolf in Innsbruck; Case of Henri Sangfeu; Case of Roland Bertin; Case of Herr Helen and the Werewolves of the Harz Mountains, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137946


Price: 23.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hurwood, Bernhardt J,

The Monstrous Undead

N.Y.: Lancer, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Photo Cover

----------paperback, a solid Good copy, 190 pages, contents include: Universality of Vampire Beliefs; Vampire Beliefs in Europe; Climate of Superstition; Premature Burial; Blood, Superstition and Murder; Necrophilia, Cannibalism and the Roots of Lycanthropy; Foxes, cats and Human Beasts; European Tradition of Lycanthropy; Vampires and Werewolves Today; Psychological Origins, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137087


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hurwood, Bernhardt J,

The Two Sided Triangle

N.Y.: Ace, 1970, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, store stamp, 157 pages, contents include: The Sexual Battleground; Our Peculiar mating Habits; Sexes at War; Sexual Equality - Myth or Reality?; To Peep or Not to Peep; Further Complications, Drugs and Sex, Group Sex etc; The Pill - New Weapon or Peacemaker; The Day of the Feelies; From Childhood to Adultery; Conclusions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137090


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hurwood, Bernhardt J,

The Vampire Papers ---the First Book to Separate Fact from Fiction, legend from Superstition, the Real World of Vampires, Werewolves and Ghouls

N.Y.: Pinnacle Books, 1976, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Robert LoGrippo cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, 192 pages, contents include: Universality of Vampire Beliefs; Vampire Beliefs in Europe; Climate of Superstition; Premature Burial; Blood, Superstition and Murder; Necrophilia, Cannibalism and the Roots of Lycanthropy; Foxes, cats and Human Beasts; European Tradition of Lycanthropy; Vampires and Werewolves Today; Psychological Origins, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137089


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Aldensbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Aldertonbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Bohemianbookworm.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Bookresq.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Booksnmorepa.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Brownsbooks.ca
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Central-bookexchange.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Cmereadbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Derbybookshelf.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Dunawaybooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Finebks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Gloversbookery.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Hallofbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Hammondsbooks.net
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Just-us-books.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Leurabooks.com.au
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Martysbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Mccauleybooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Mimicobooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Oddballbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Parigibooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Pgbbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Readitagain1.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Riverwashbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Russellbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Springystreasures.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Theridgebooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Trillionbooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Unearthlybooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Wfsandercombe.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Worldofrarebooks.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Hurwood, Bernhardt J, on Youronlinebookstore.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie