Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison as Told to Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; et al )

Canada at War: From the Archives of MacLean's ( Magazine )( world War I and II ; Korea; Cyprus; Iraq; Somalia; Yugoslavia )

Toronto: Viking, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0670874833 / 9780670874835
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Charles Comfort Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket, ink name, 368 pages, b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144693


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Berton, Pierre (signed)

Drifting Home -by Pierre Berton -a Signed Copy ( Berton and his family on the Yukon River )

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0771011954 / 9780771011955
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Price Clipped Text Cover
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a lightly rubbed Very Good price clipped dustjacket, signed by Berton on the title page, gift inscription, 174 pages, colour photos, ---"Drifting Home is an account of a journey by Pierre Berton and his family as they raft down the Yukon River from Lake Bennett, British Columbia, to Dawson in the Yukon Territory. It is a meditation on family and childhood and the small moments from which memories are drawn. It is also a tribute by a son to his father. During the Klondike summer of 1898, Francis George Berton paddled the waters of this historic river. Berton was one of the pioneering adventurers who sought his fortune in the goldfields of the north. When the gold rush ended and the crowds left, he stayed on in Dawson City, Yukon, as government mining recorder, married and started a family. It was there, in Canada's most famous ghost town, that Pierre Berton spent his vividly remembered childhood. Through a unique blending of nostalgia, his deep love of the land and his unrivalled knowledge of the history and the area, Pierre Berton has created this magical tale. As he and his entire family drift along this slow-moving, braided, shallow river -- one of the world's last great wild rivers -- they discover their connection to each other and to this pristine wilderness with a colourful past."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147581


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Berton, Pierre (signed)

The Arctic Grail: The Quest for the North West Passage and the North Pole, 1818 - 1909 -by Pierre Berton -a Signed Copy

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1988, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0771012667 / 9780771012662
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Walter Steffoff Cover Design
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, two very small pieces of tape on front endpaper, former owner's embossed stamp, signed by BERTON without inscription in the year of publication, 617 pages, b&w illustrations, contents include: ONE: 1. John Barrow's obsession; 2. The Croker Mountains; 3. Winter Harbour; 4. Fame, fortune, and frustration; 5. Innuee and kabloonas; –TWO: 1. Franklin's Folly; 2. Miss Porden's core of steel; 3. Fury Beach; 4. The silken flag; 5. Treadmill to the Pole; THREE: 1. Endless winter; 2. The indomitable Jane; 3. Enter the Honourable Company; 4. Prison warden; 5. A matter of honour; 6. The Arctic puzzle; FOUR: 1. The lost ships; 2. Arctic Fever; 3. The American presence; 4. The crusaders; 5. The dutiful warmth of a son; FIVE: 1. Grasping at straws; 2. "A French officer will never hang back"; 3. The ambitions of Robert McClure; 4. The Passage at last; 5. Mercy Bay; SIX: 1. The spirit rappers; 2. Searching for the searchers; 3. The blue devils; 4. Ships abandoned; 5. Relics of the lost; SEVEN: 1. The defectors; 2. Kalutunah; 3. Retreat; 4. The high cost of dawdling; 5. The polar idol; EIGHT: 1. A "weak and helpless woman"; 2. The cruise of the Fox; 3. the document at Victory Point; 4. Failed heroes; 5. The ultimate accolade; NINE: 1. The obsession of Charles Francis Hall; 2. The Open Polar Sea; 3. Frobisher Bay; 4. Execution; 5. Death by arsenic; 6. George Tyson's remarkable drift; TEN: 1. "The navy needs some action"; 2. The seeds of scurvy; 3. The scapegoat; ELEVEN: 1. The polar virus; 2. Abandoned; 3. No turning back; 4. Starvation winter; 5. The eleventh hour; TWELVE: 1. Nansen's drift; 2. Andrée's folly; 3. Peary's obsession; 4. Amundsen's triumph; THIRTEEN: 1. Nearest the Pole; 2. "Mine at last!"; 3. Dr. Cook's strange odyssey; 4. Cook versus Peary; 5. The end of the quest; AFTERWORD: The chart of immortality; Author's Note;Chronology; Bibliography; Index; -----"Scores of nineteenth-century expeditions battled savage cold, relentless ice and winter darkness in pursuit of two great prizes: the quest for the elusive Passage linking the Atlantic and the Pacific and the international race to reach the North Pole. Pierre Berton's #1 best-selling book brings to life the great explorers: the pious and ambitious Edward Parry, the flawed hero John Franklin, ruthless Robert Peary and the cool Norwegian Roald Amundsen. He also credits the Inuit, whose tracking and hunting skills saved the lives of the adventurers and their men countless times. These quests are peopled with remarkable figures full of passion and eccentricity. They include Charles Hall, an obscure printer who abandoned family and business to head to a frozen world of which he knew nothing; John Ross, whose naval career ended when he spotted a range of mountains that didn't exist; Frederick Cook, who faked reaching the North Pole; and Jane Franklin, who forced an expensive search for her missing husband upon a reluctant British government. Pierre Berton, who won his first Governor General's award for The Mysterious North, here again gives us an important and fascinating history that reads like a novel as he examines the historic events of the golden age of Arctic exploration."-----, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147514


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Berton, Pierre with Janet, Penny, Patsy, et al

The Berton Family Cookbook ---by Pierre Berton and Family ( Cook Book )

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0771012276 / 9780771012273
First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Patsy Berton

----------spiral/coil bound softcover, a Near Fine copy, 207 pages, illustrations by Patsy Berton who also illustrated The Secret World of Og, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138167


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Berton, Pierre (signed)

The National Dream, The Great Railway, 1871 - 1881 ---a Signed Copy ---with The Last Spike, The Great Railway, 1881 - 1885 ---TWO VOLUMES, Book 1 and 2 ---by Pierre Berton ( CPR / C.P.R. / Canadian Pacific Railway )

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1971, 1974, 1st Edition, Later Printings for Both
0771013264 / 9780771013263
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good price Clipped Text Cover
Signed
----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Very Good+ or better in Good dustjackets with some shallow chips and short tears, NATIONAL has been signed without inscription by Berton, 439 and 478 pages, a bit of age toning to paper, both books are the same size and format, jackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145802


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Berton, Pierre (signed)

The Promised Land: Settling the West, 1896 to 1914 ---a Signed Copy ---by Pierre Berton (with promotional card)

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0771012438 / 9780771012433
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Text Cover
Signed
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Good dustjacket with some chips and tears, signed and inscribed in the year of publication by Berton, 388 pages, b&w illustrations, laid in to this copy is a promotional flyer for this book and other Berton titles (about 6.5 x 5 inches), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143404


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Berton, Pierre

The Secret World of Og ---by Pierre Berton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1991, Reprint
0771013868 / 9780771013867
Later printing(s)
Soft Cover
Very Good

Patsy Berton

----------large paperback (small quarto), a solid Very Good copy, name stamp in a a few places have been blacked out, number sticker on front panel of cover, tape on spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
142893


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Berton, Pierre

The Secret World of Og -by Pierre Berton

Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 2002, 1st Doubleday Edition, 1st Printing
0385659113 / 9780385659116
First Printing
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Patsy Berton

-----------large paperback (octavo), a solid Very Good+ copy, a bit of light wear, illustrations by Patsy Berton, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143522


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berton, Pierre (signed)

The Secret World of Og -by Pierre Berton -a Signed Copy

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1974, 1st Printing
0771013868 / 9780771013867
First Printing
Soft Cover
Very Good

Patsy Berton
Signed
-----------large paperback (octavo), a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, small sticker pull/scar on spine, signed by berton without inscription, illustrations by Patsy Berton, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147241


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Berton, Pierre

The Story of the Klondike: Stampede for Gold - The Golden Trail --- Written and Narrated By Pierre Berton - Folkways Records 33 1/3 Album with Liner Notes (contents: ntroduction; Description of Territory; Dawson City; The Klondike Valley )

N.Y.: Folkways Records # FP 7108, 1957 ( 1959 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Record Album
Near Fine

Good Uncredited Cover Art

----------33 1/3 record album, a Near Fine copy of the album in a paper sleeve as issued, cardboard liner, album notes are present and are Very Good (4 pages including cover) with light wear and a faint crease or two, the record sleeve is a Good example, name written on front panel, pull to front cover, pull to rear cover does not affect any text, tear along bottom and top edge of sleeve, sections on album are: Introduction; Description of Territory; Dawson City; The Klondike Valley, issued in 1957 this copy has a 1959 date on the rear cover of the sleeve, a scarce BERTON item, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144926


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Berton, Pierre (signed)

Vimy ---a Signed Copy ---by Pierre Berton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1986, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing
0771013396 / 9780771013393
Later Printing of the first Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Wally Stefoff Cover Design
Signed
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Good dustjacket with a torn front panel which has been taped, gift inscription, signed and inscribed in the year of publication by Berton, 336 pages, b&w maps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136104


Price: 23.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Berton, Pierre (signed)

Why We Act Like Canadians -A Personal Exploration of Our National Character ---a Signed Copy ---by Pierre Berton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0771013639 / 9780771013638
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Text Cover
Signed
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Good dustjacket with some chips and tears, signed and inscribed in the year of publication by Berton, 113 pages, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145730


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Barbarossabooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Beasleybooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Bibliodisia.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Blinebooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Bookhousestl.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Booknest.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on C-books.co.uk
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Chapter1.co.za
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Go-bookworld.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Hammondsbooks.net
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Jrbooks.biz
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Just-us-books.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Karenmillward.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Kbookscanada.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Kjcactus.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Lacroixbookseller.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Lairdbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Maplehillbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Midwaybook.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Mimicobooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Oddballbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Olmsteadbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Psychobabel.eu
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Russellbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Salalbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Schoonerbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Shelflives.ca
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Springystreasures.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Svirdenbooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Thebookscouts.ca
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Turnthepagebooks.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Twicesoldtales.ca
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Villagebookmarket.com
MacLean's Magazine, Edited By Michael Benedict, Foreword By Major-General Lewis MacKenzie (includes: Wallace Reyburn; Don Morrison As Told To Scott Young; Pierre Berton; Lionel Shapiro; Et Al ) on Wfsandercombe.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie