Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bishop, Michael (signed) , with a New Introduction By the Author, Afterword By Ian Watson

A Funeral for the Eyes of Fire ---by Michael Bishop ---a Signed Copy ---with Within the Walls of Tyre, a Sceenplay

Surrey: Kerosina Press, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0948893389 / 9780948893384
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Marshall Mateer cover Art
Signed
-----------2 volumes, hardcover, both are Fine copies, FUNERAL is in a Fine dustjacket, TYRE was issued without a jacket, FUNERAL has been signed by BISHOP, TYRE previously appeared in an issue of WEIRDBOOK by Paul GANLEY, both volumes are housed in a Near Fine slipcase, unread copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134533


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bishop, Michael (signed) , with a New Introduction By the Author, Afterword By Ian Watson

A Funeral for the Eyes of Fire ---by Michael Bishop ---a Signed Copy ---with Within the Walls of Tyre, a Sceenplay

Surrey: Kerosina Press, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0948893389 / 9780948893384
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Marshall Mateer cover Art
Signed
-----------2 volumes, hardcover, both are Fine copies, FUNERAL is in a Fine dustjacket, TYRE was issued without a jacket, FUNERAL has been signed by BISHOP, TYRE previously appeared in an issue of WEIRDBOOK by Paul GANLEY, both volumes are housed in a Near Fine slipcase, unread copies, one of 250 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139316


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bishop, Michael (signed), Introduction By Lewis Shiner (signed)

Apartheid, Superstrings and Mordecai Thubana

Eugene, OR.: Axolotl Publishing, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Donna Gordon Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by Bishop and Shiner, one of 300 hardcover copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139394


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bishop, Michael, Foreword By James Morrow

Blue Kansas Sky: Four Short Novels of Memory, Magic, Surmise and Estrangement (includes: Apartheid, Superstrings and Mordecai Thubana; Cri De Couer; Death and Designation Among the Asadi )

Urbana, IL.: Golden Gryphon Press, 2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0965590100 / 9780965590105
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Ron Walotsky cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, unread, contents include: Blue Kansas Sky; Apartheid, Superstrings and Mordecai Thubana; Cri De Couer; Death and Designation Among the Asadi, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139401


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tiptree, Jr, James ( Alice Sheldon ), Introduction By Michael Bishop

Byte Beautiful - 8 Science Fiction Stories -by James Tiptree (includes: With Delicate Mad Hands; Beam Us Home; Love is the Plan the Plan is Death; The Man Who Walked Home; Your Faces O My Sisters, Your Faces Filled of Light; Peacefulness of Vivyan; Etc )

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0385196539 / 9780385196536
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Laurie Dolphin cover Design

------------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, this contains: INTRO - Bringing it all Back Home by BISHOP; With Delicate Mad Hands; Beam Us Home; Love is the Plan the Plan is Death; The Man Who Walked Home; Your Faces O My Sisters, Your Faces Filled of Light; Peacefulness of Vivyan; Excursion Fare; I'll Be Waiting for You when the Swimming Pool is Empty, a scarce collection, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
134742


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bishop, Michael (signed), Foreword By Isaac Asimov

Close Encounters with the Deity -Stories By Michael Bishop

Atlanta, GA.: Peachtree Publishers, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0931948967 / 9780931948961
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Ralph P Masiello Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, unread, signed and inscribed by Bishop, contents include: Religion and Science Fiction by Asimov; Close Encounter with the Deity; Voices; The Gospel According to Gamaliel Crucis, or, The Astrogator's Testimony; Scrimptalon's Test; The Bob Dylan Tambourine Software and Satori Support Services Consortium, Ltd.; Alien Graffiti; And the Marlin Spoke; Diary of a Dead Man; A Short History of the Bicycle, 401 BC to 2677 AD; A Spy in the Domain of Arnheim; Love's Heresy; Stormin' the Bijou, Mon Amour; Dogs' Lives; A Gift from the GrayLanders, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139399


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bishop, Michael (signed)

Count Geiger's Blues ---a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Tor, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0312851995 / 9780312851996
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Thomas Canty ( Tom ) Cover Art
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, unread, signed and inscribed by BISHOP, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139400


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 King, Stephen (aka: Richard Bachman )( Michael Bishop related)

CUJO -by Stephen King ( Unrevised and Unpublished proof copy )

N.Y.: Viking, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Proof Copy
0670451932 / 9780670451937
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Text Cover

----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light wear, CUJO has been written on the bottom edge of the text block, this copy was purchased from LWCurrey circa 1981, Currey has made a pencil note on the front blank endpaper that this copy belonged to Michael Bishop which he used for his book review for the Washington Post Book World column, pen underlining and notations by Bishop throughout, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140813


Price: 380.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barron, Neil (ed.) Introduction By Michael Bishop, with Dennis M Kratz; Brian Stableford; Maxim Jakubowski; Francis J Molson; Susan G Miles; Gary K Wolfe; Richard C West; Michael Klossner; Walter Albert; Mike Ashley; Randall W Scott

Fantasy Literature: A Reader's Guide

N.Y.: Garland, 1990, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0824031482 / 9780824031480
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, 586 pages, contents include: Intro by Bishop; Development of the Fantastic Tradition to 1811 by Kratz; 19th Century - 1812 - 1899 by Stableford; From Baum to Tolkien 1900 to 1956 by Stableford; Modern Fantasy 1957 to 1988 by Jakubowski; Modern Fantasy for Young Adults 1950 to 1988 by Jakubowski; RESEARCH AIDES: Fantasy and Horror and Libraries by Barron; General Reference Works by Barron; History and Criticism by Wolfe; Author Studies by West; Fantasy on Film and Television by Klossner; Fantastic Art and Illustration by Albert; Fantasy and Horror Magazines by Ashley; Library Collections by Scott; Core Collection, Awards, Organizations, Series by Barron, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140022


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wagner, Karl Edward (signed by 21) / Gerald W Page (ed) Harlan Ellison; Stephen King; Manly Wade Wellman; Tanith Lee; Janet Fox; Jack Vance; Dennis Etchison; Charles L Grant; Darrell Schweitzer; Ramsey Campbell; Lisa Tuttle; David Drake; Michael Bishop

HorrorStory Volume 3 an Omnibus Containing The Year's Best Horror Stories # VII, VIII, IX -a Signed slipcased edition ( Horror Story / 7, 8, 9 ) (includes: Night of the Tiger; To Wake the Dead; Entombed; The Monkey; Black Man with a Horn; Footsteps; etc)

Lancaster, PA.: Underwood Miller, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0887331084 / 9780887331084
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Michael Whelan Cover Art
Signed
------------hardcover, a Near Fine unread copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine clamshell slipcase, signed by KEW and 20 of the contributors (not signed by King as issued), , an omnibus collection of volumes 7, 8 and 9 of the Year's Best Horror Stories, --- # 7 contains: Amma by Charles R. Saunders; Chastel by Manly Wade Wellman; Sleeping Tiger by Tanith Lee; Intimately with Rain by Janet Fox; The Secret by Jack Vance; The Night of the Tiger by Stephen King; The Pitch by Dennis Etchison; Hear Me Now My Sweet Abbey Rose by Charles L. Grant; Divers Hands by Darrell Schweitzer; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; In the Arcade by Lisa Tuttle; Nemesis Place by David Drake; Collaborating by Michael Bishop; Marriage by Robert Aickman, --- # 8 contains: Lex Talionis by Russell Kirk; All the Birds Come Home to Roost by Harlan Ellison; From the Lower Deep by Hugh B. Cave; The Baby Sitter by Davis Grubb; The Well at the Half Cat by John Tibbetts; My Beautiful Darkling by Eddy C. Bertin; A Serious Call by George Hay; Sheets by Alan Ryan; Billy Wolfe's Riding Spirit by Kevin A. Lyons; Entombed by Robert Keefe; A Fly One by Steve Sneyd; Needle Song by Charles L. Grant; The Devil Behind You by Richard A. Moore; The Dead Line by Dennis Etchison; To Wake the Dead by Ramsey Campbell, --- # 9 contains: The Monkey by Stephen King; The Gap by Ramsey Campbell; The Cats of Pere Lachaise by Neil Olonoff; The Propert Bequest by Basil A. Smith; On Call by Dennis Etchison; The Catacomb by Peter Shilston; Black Man with a Horn by T.E.D. Klein; The King by William Relling Jr.; Footsteps by Harlan Ellison; Without Rhyme or Reason by Peter Valentine Timlett, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138330


Price: 166.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bishop, Michael (signed)

Michael Bishop - Author's Choice Monthly: Emphatically Not SF, Almost ---a Signed Copy (includes: i)

Eugene, OR.: Author's Choice Monthly / Pulphouse Publishing, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine George Barr Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by Bishop, one of 300 hardcover copies, this contains: Introduction; Unlikely Friends; Wished for Belongings; Tears; Patriots; Taccati's Tomorrow; A Pocketful of Angst, a mini-anthology ( Dear Bill; A Father's Secret; Give a Little Whistle; The Egret ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139395


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lawson, Philip ( pseudonym of Paul Di Filippo & Michael Bishop )

Muskrat Courage

N.Y.: St Martin's / Minotaur, 2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0312262078 / 9780312262075
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Joseph Daniel Fiedler Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139364


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bishop, Michael (ed.) isaac Asimov; Gregory Benford; pat Cadigan; Joe Haldeman; John Kessel; James Morrow; P Murphy; connie Willis; Walter Jon Williams; Kate Wilhelm; Ian Watson; Bill Warren; W Gregory Stewart; Bruce Sterling; Lucius Shepard

Nebula Awards 23 - SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy 1987 ( SF Writers of America )

N.Y.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0151649308 / 9780151649303
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Vaughn Andrews cover Design

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, this contains: Introduction (Michael Bishop); The World Renews Itself: A View on the SF and Fantasy of 1987 (Ian Watson); In Memoriam: Alfred Bester (Isaac Asimov); Forever Yours, Anna (Kate Wilhelm); Flowers of Edo (Bruce Sterling); Schwarzschild Radius (Connie Willis); Witness (Walter Jon Williams); Judgment Call (John Kessel); The Glassblower's Dragon (Lucius Shepard); Rachel in Love (Pat Murphy); Before the Big Bang: News from the Hubble Large Space Telescope (Jonathan V. Post); A Dream of Heredity (John Calvin Rezmerski); Daedalus (W. Gregory Stewart); Angel (Pat Cadigan); Freezeframe (Gregory Benford); The Blind Geometer (Kim Stanley Robinson); Spelling God with the Wrong Blocks (James Morrow); DX (Joe Haldeman); Science Fiction Movies of 1987 (Bill Warren), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139379


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bishop, Michael (ed.) Neal Barrett; Greg Bear; Bruce Boston; Ray Bradbury; Lois McMaster Bujold; Gordon Dickson; Jane Yolen; Connie Willis; Gene Wolfe; ian Watson; Bill Warren; Lucius Shepard; James Morrow; Frank M Robinson; Jack McDevitt; Robert Frazier

Nebula Awards 24 - SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy 1988 ( SF Writers of America )

N.Y.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0151369324
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Michael Stuckey Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, this contains: Introduction (Michael Bishop); Themes and Variations: A View on the SF and Fantasy of 1988 (Ian Watson); Free Associating About Falling Free (Lois McMaster Bujold); Ray Bradbury: Ambassador to the Future (Greg Bear); Collector Speaks (Ray Bradbury); More Than One Way to Burn a Book (Ray Bradbury); Bible Stories for Adults, No. 17: The Deluge (James Morrow); The Devil's Arithmetic [excerpt] (Jane Yolen); The Nightmare Collector (Bruce Boston); Rocky Road to Hoe (Suzette Haden Elgin); White Trains (Lucius Shepard); Schrodinger's Cat (George Alec Effinger); The Fourth Moxie Branch (Jack McDevitt); In Memoriam: Clifford D. Simak (Gordon R. Dickson); In Memoriam: Robert A. Heinlein (Frank M. Robinson); Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus (Neal Barrett, Jr.); The Other Dead Man (Gene Wolfe); The Daily Chernobyl (Robert Frazier); The Last of the Winnebagos (Connie Willis); My Alphabet Starts Where Your Alphabet Ends (Paul Di Filippo); The Year of the Pratfall: SF Movies of 1988 (Bill Warren), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139377


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bishop, Michael (ed.) Bruce Boston; Lois McMaster Bujold; Orson Scott Card; John Crowley; Gardner Dozois; Paul Di Filippo; John M Ford; Robert Frazier; connie Willis; Bill Watterson; ian Watson; B Warren; Mike Resnick; Richard Grant; Damon Knight

Nebula Awards 25 - SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy 1989 ( SF Writers of America )

N.Y.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0151649332 / 9780151649334
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, this contains: Introduction (Michael Bishop); What is Science Fiction? (Damon Knight); Ripples in the Dirac Sea (Geoffrey A. Landis); The Avalanche: A View on the SF and Fantasy Novels of 1989 (Ian Watson); The Snake Charm [excerpt from The Healer's War] (Elizabeth Ann Scarborough); Some Reflections on The Healer's War (Elizabeth Ann Scarborough) Solace (Gardner R. Dozois); The Mountains of Mourning (Lois McMaster Bujold); Salinity (Robert Frazier); In the Darkened Hours (Bruce Boston); Winter Solstice, Camelot Station (John M. Ford); For I Have Touched the Sky (Mike Resnick); Vulgar Art (Orson Scott Card); The Ommatidium Miniatures (Michael Bishop); The Great Nebula Sweep (Paul Di Filippo); At the Rialto (Connie Willis); Exile's Paradigm (Richard Grant); In Blue (John Crowley); Year of the Bat: Science Fiction Movies of 1989 (Bill Warren), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139378


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bishop, Michael, Introduction By Pamela Sargent

No Enemy But Time --- Easton Press Edition, Leather Bound

Norwalk, CT.: Easton Press, 1991, 1st Easton Press Edition, 1st Printing
0671449737 / 9780671449735
First Edition
Leather Bound
Fine

No Jacket as issued Ellen Farley

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, unread, leather bound, pamphlet for this book is laid-in (loose as issued), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139397


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Grant, Charles L (editor) (T E D Klein; Lee Wells; Manly Wade Wellman; Richard Christian Matheson; Peter D Pautz; Juleen Brantingham; William F Nolan; Alan Dean Foster; Michael Bishop; Elizabeth A Lynn; Ramsey Campbell; Jack Dann; Janet Fox: Ruth Berman )

Shadows 2 -Fascinating and Original Stories of the Macabre and Bizarre ( Petey; Dead End; The Spring; Mackintosh Willy; Dragon Sunday; White King's Dream; etc)( Book Two of the series)

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0385143206 / 9780385143202
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, contents include: Petey by T.E.D. Klein; The Spring by Manly Wade Wellman; Seasons of Belief by Michael Bishop; The White King's Dream by Elizabeth A Lynn; Dead End by Richard Christian Matheson; The Closing Off of Old Doors by Peter D. Pautz; The Old Man's Will by Lee Wells; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; Saturday's Shadow by William F. Nolan; The Chair by Alan Dean Foster and Jane Cozart; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Valentine by Janet Fox; Mackintosh Willy by Ramsey Campbell; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; and Clocks by Barry N. Malzberg and Bill Pronzini, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147113


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dozois, Gardner with Jack Dann, Michael Swanwick, Susan Casper and Jack C Haldeman , Foreword By Michael Bishop, Intro By Pat Cadigan

Slow Dancing Through Time: Stories By Gardner Dozois in Collaboration with Jack Dann, Michael Swanwick, Susan Casper and Jack C Haldeman -Signed By All

Willimantic, CT.: Mark V Ziesing / Ursus Imprints, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0942681045 / 9780942681048
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Vern Dufford Cover Art ( Tim Kirk Endpapers / Don Ivan Punchatz Frontispiece )
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, signed by all contributors including Bishop, Kirk, Dufford and Punchatz, contents page (surprisingly) has a spelling error, contents include: Foreword: Write Like Dozois? I Can't Even Say His Name by Bishop; Introduction I: How Did They Do That? by Cadigan; Introduction II: Collaborating by Dozois; Touring by Dozois, Dann & Swanwick; The Gods of Mars by Dozois, Dann & Swanwick; Slow Dancing With Jesus by Dozois & Dann; It Doesn't Get Any Better by Swanwick; Executive Clemency by Dozois & Haldemann II; Afternoon at Schraftt's by Dozois, Dann & Swanwick; A Change in the Weather by Dozois & Dann; Time Bride by Dozois & Dann; Guilford Gafia Revisited by Jack C. Haldeman II; Snow Job by Dozois and Swanwick; Send No Money by Casper and Dozois; Playing the Game by GD and Dann; New Kid on the Block by Susan Casper; The Stray by Casper and GD; The Clowns by GD, Dann and Casper; Golden Apples of the Sun by GD, Dann and Swanwick; Running Wild by Jack Dann; Down Among the Dead Men by GD and Dann; Afterword by Gardner Dozois, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134745


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wollheim, Donald A ( DAW editor) George R R Martin; Sydney J Van Synoc; Bob Shaw; Brian Stableford; Frederik Pohl and C M Kornbluth; Alfred Bester; Gordon Dickson; Michael Bishop; Craig Strete; Isaac Asimov

The 1975 Annual World's Best SF ( Song for Lya; Deathsong; Full Member of the Club; Sun's Tears; Gift of Garigolli; Four Hour Fugue; Twig; Cathadonian Odyssey; Bleeding Man; Stranger in Paradise )( Science Fiction )

N.Y.: Daw, 1975, 1st Edition, Book Club Edition

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Richard Corben Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good dustjacket, some light rubbing to covers but mainly to the rear panel, gently bumped corners, this contains: Song for Lya by martin; Deathsong by Scyoc; Full Member of the Club by Shaw; Sun's Tears by Stableford; Gift of Garigolli by Pohl and Kornbluth; Four Hour Fugue by Bester; Twig by Dickson; Cathadonian Odyssey by Bishop; Bleeding Man by Strete; Stranger in Paradise by Asimov, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143021


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Wollheim, Donald A ( DAW editor) Fritz Leiber; Joan D and Vernor Vinge; Barrington J Bayley; Lisa Tuttle and George R R Martin; Brian Stableford; Michael Bishop; P J Plauger; Stephen Robinett; John Brunner; Richard Cowper

The 1976 Annual World's Best SF ( Catch That Zeppelin; Peddler's Apprentice; Bees of Knowledge; Storms of Windhaven; Engineer and Executioner; Allegiances; Child of All Ages; Helbent 4; Custodians; Protocols of the Elders of Britain )( Science Fiction )

N.Y.: Daw, 1976, 1st Edition, Book Club Edition

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Chet Jezierski Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good dustjacket, some light rubbing to covers but mainly to the rear panel, gently bumped corners, this contains: Catch That Zeppelin by Leiber; Peddler's Apprentice by Vinge(s); Bees of Knowledge by Bayley; Storms of Windhaven by Tuttle and Martin; The Engineer and the Executioner by Stableford; Allegiances by Bishop; Child of All Ages by Plauger; Helbent 4 by Robinett; Custodians by Cowper; Protocols of the Elders of Britain by Brunner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143022


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Abookstop.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Agorabooks.net
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Bookhousestl.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Booksagain.net
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Booksinrockford.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Booksnmorepa.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Bookwormhbg.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on C-books.co.uk
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Circlecitybooks.net
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Coldtonnage.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Ginny6books.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Guthriebooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Hammondsbooks.net
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Hardingsbooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Jondalbook.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Kbookscanada.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Kjcactus.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Leurabooks.com.au
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Martysbooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Mccauleybooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Nomadestore.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Parigibooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Pbkpalace.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Readitagain1.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Russellbooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Snowdensbooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Springystreasures.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Svenandolesbooks.net
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Thebookscouts.ca
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Thriftybooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Tradeabook.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Twicesoldtales.info
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Wfsandercombe.com
Bishop, Michael (signed) , With A New Introduction By The Author, Afterword By Ian Watson on Withywindlebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie