Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee

A Century of Horror, 1970 - 1979, the Greatest Stories of the Decade

N.Y.: MJF / Fine Communications, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1567311571 / 9781567311570
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine More Authors = Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Darrell Schweitzer, Orson Scott Card, Ramsey Campbell, Michael Bishop, Intro. By Stefan Dziemianowicz, Cover Art By Murray Tinkelman

----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, stories include: Duel by Matheson, Dripping by Morrell, Events at Poroth Farm by Klein, Come Dance with Me on my Pony's Grave by Grant, Something Had to Be Done by Drake, Sticks by Wagner, Belsen Express by Leiber, Ladies in Waiting by Cave, Armaja Das by Haldeman, Case of the Stubborns by Bloch, It Only Comes out at Night by Etchison, The viaduct by Lumley, Night-side by Oates, Best Interests by Yarbro, Gotcha! by Bradbury, The Man Who Was Heavily into Revenge by Ellison, Divers Hands by Schweitzer, Eumenides int he Fourt-Floor Lavatory by Card, Red as Blood by Lee, Mackintosh Willy by Campbell and Seasons of Belief by Bishop., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119463


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lumley, Brian

A Coven of Vampires ( What Dark God; Back Row; Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; House of the Temple )

London: NEL / New English Library, 1998, 1st and Only UK Edition, 1st Printing (reprints the Fedogan & Bremer Collection )
0340715421 / 9780340715420
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

George Underwood Cover Art

----------paperback, a strong Very Good with one spine crease, there are 2 states of this book both of which are 1st paperback printings, an undetermined number of copies were printed that excluded 2 full pages of text, the error was discovered by the printer and the necessary corrections made, this is one of the CORRECTED editions, a scarce paperback, stories include: What Dark God; Back Row; The Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; The Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; The Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; The House of the Temple, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140326


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lumley, Brian

A Coven of Vampires ( What Dark God; Back Row; Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; House of the Temple )

Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F & B, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1878252372 / 9781878252371
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Bob Eggleton Cover Art

------------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, short closed tear on front panel, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, stories include: What Dark God; Back Row; The Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; The Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; The Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; The House of the Temple, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137302


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Betancourt, John and Robert Weinberg (eds)(signed By RB) Thomas Ligotti; Brian Lumley; Tanith Lee; Tad Williams; Ian R MacLeod; Robert Sampson; H P Lovecraft; Robert E Howard; Clark Ashton Smith; F Marion Crawford; G Pendarves; et al)

Best of Weird Tales ---with Weird Tales, Seven Decades of Terror ---ONE Book signed By Robert Weinberg ---TWO VOLUMES ( Pulp Stories Include: Fruiting Bodies; Nonstop; Snickerdoodles; Rats in the Walls; Sea Curse; Dead Smile; etc)

N.Y.: Barnes and Noble, 1995, 1997, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0760704031 / 9780760704035
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Bob Eggleton Cover Art
Signed
---------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Near Fine unread copies in near Fine dustjackets, DECADES has been signed by Weinberg, both in uniform format, BEST contains: Intro by Betancourt; Midnight man by F Paul Wilson; Fruiting Bodies by Brian Lumley; Nonstop by tad Williams; Snickerdoodles by nancy Springer; Death Dances by tanith Lee; Little Once by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Emma's daughter by Alan Rodgers; Stalin's Teardrops by Ian Watson; Avatar by Lois Tilton; The Grab bag by Robert Bloch and Henry Kuttner; 1/72nd Scale by Ian R MacLeod; Mothrasaurus by A R Morlan; Swan's Lake by Susan Shwartz; Night Bloomer by David J Schow; At Diamond lake by William F Nolan; The Pronounced Effect by John Brunner; The same in Any language by Ramsey campbell; Soft by darrell Schweitzer; Princess by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Connected by T E D Klein; Knox's 'Nga by Avram Davidson; Courting Disasters by NKHoffman; After the Last Elf is Dead by Harry Turtledove; The Lost Art of Twilight by Ligotti; Magician in the dark by Robert Sampson; The Other Dead man by Gene Wolfe; At First Just Ghostly by karl edward Wagner --DECADES includes: The Fireplace by Henry S Whitehead; The rats in the Walls by HPL; Bells of Oceana by Arthur J Burks; The Eighth Green Man by Pendarves; The seed from the Sepulcher by CAS; The Accursed Isle by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; The Graveyard Rats by Henry Kuttner; Lost paradise by C L Moore; The Hound by Fritz Leiber; The Crowd by ray Bradbury; Pacific 421 by August Derleth; The Dead man's hand by Manly Wade Wellman; The Three Pools and the Painted Moon by Frank Owen; The Ring of Bastet by Seabury Quinn; Lucy Comes to Stay by Robert Bloch; The Rhythm of the rats by Eric Frank Russell; Sea Curse by REH; The Dead Smile by Crawford; Lethal labels by Ray Russell; The Finding of the Graikien by William Hope Hodgson; The Dead man by Gene Wolfe; The Pit-Yakker by Brian Lumley; Save the Children by Steve Rasnic tem; Love Song from the Stars by Robert Sheckley; Welcomeland by Ramsey campbell; The Lily Garden by Tlee; The Pulse of the Machine by NKHoffman; Turn, Turn, Turn by Nancy Springer, ---two great collections with a nice mix of the old with a bunch of the new fantasy writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146307


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lumley, Brian (signed)

Coven of Vampires ---a Signed Copy (recalled edition) ( What Dark God; Back Row; Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; House of the Temple )

London: NEL / New English Library, 1998, 1st and Only UK Edition, 1st Printing (reprints the Fedogan & Bremer Collection )
0340715421 / 9780340715420
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Fine

George Underwood Cover Art
Signed
----------paperback, Fine, unread, signed by Brian Lumley on the title page without inscription, a scarce paperback, there are 2 states of this book ---both of which are 1st paperback printings, -----an undetermined number of copies were printed that excluded 2 (TWO) full pages of text, the error was discovered by the printer and the necessary corrections made, this is one of the UNcorrected editions, as well, laid in is a photocopy of the missing text which was signed by Brian Lumley (the signature on the laid-in sheet is a photocopy from an original Lumley supplied sheet but the signature on the title page is an actual signature), stories include: What Dark God; Back Row; The Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; The Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; The Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; The House of the Temple, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146614


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Price, Robert M; Charles Garofalo; C J Henderson; Ronald Shearer ( Brian Lumley Contribution ... Signed By Lumley ) ( H P Lovecraft Association )

Crypt of Cthulhu, Volume 1, # 2, Yuletide 1981: Cthulhu Vs. Godzilla ---signed By Brian Lumley

Bloomfield, New Jersey: Crypt of Cthulhu Volume 1, # 2, Yuletide 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Robert M Price Cover Art
Signed
-----------stapled trade paperback, a chapbook, a Near Fine copy, 28 pages, contents include: Editorial Shards; What Was the Corpse Eating Cult of Leng By Robert M Price; Lovecraft the Name Dropper By Charles Garofalo; The Statement of Lin Carter By Bob Price; The Occult Relevance of Lovecraft; are You a Deep One?; R'lyeh Review By C J Henderson; Mail Call of Cthulhu, as well, a short letter from HPL is reproduced, and this contains letters from L Sprague de Camp, Gerry de la Ree and Brian Lumley, Lumley has signed this copy at his brief epistolary offering, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
125112


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lumley, Brian

Dagon's Bell & Other Discords ---with The Second Wish & Other Exhalations ---2 Volumes ( Caller of the Black; De Marigny's Clock; House of the Temple; Fairground Horror; etc)

London: NEL / New English Library, 1994, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st and 2nd Printing
0340623004 / 9780340623008
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Les Edwards cover Art

----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Good copies with light wear and spine creases, Bell is a 2nd printing, super cover art by Les Edwards of a ghoulish creature, unusually scarce, contents of DAGON'S includes: Dagon's Bell; No Sharks in the Med; In the Glow Zone; Caller of the Black; Picnickers; The Fairground Horror; Problem Child; Aunt Hester; Whisperer; The Statement of Henry Worthy; Strange Years; Big C; The Disapproval of Jeremy Cleave -----contents of SECOND include: The Sun, Sea & the Silent Scream; De Marigny's Clock; The Luststone; Mother Love; What Dark God; The Thief Immortal; The House of the Temple; Back Row; Name & Number; Snarker's Son; Rising with Surtsey; David's Worm; The 2nd Wish, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146613


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lumley, Brian; Charlee Jacob; John Pelan; Matt Cardin; Jeffrey Thomas; Stephen Mark Rainey (signed) ( H P Lovecraft Association )

Dark Homage Book Series, Volume 1, Lovecraft : The Man Who Killed Kew Gardens ---with The Seventh Victim ---with An Outsider ---with The God of Foulness ---with The Arms of the Sun ---with Epiphany: A Flying Tiger's Story ---6 Volumes in a Slipcase

North Webster, IN.: Delirium Books / Dark Homage Book Series, Volume 1, Lovecraft, 2003 and 2004, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Colleen Crary Cover Design
Signed
-----------6 volumes, hardcover, all Fine, unread copies, as new, 1 of 100 sets, signed by each author on the limitation page of their respective books, decorated boards, no dustjacket as issued, Lovecraftian tales which are intended to pay homage to the Weird Tales master, the Lumley story is set in Kew Gardens in London and harkens back to Lovecraft's The Colour Out of Space, already one of the great Lumley rarities but all of these books are rare, all 6 books are numbered 45, housed in a Fine slipcase as issued, Brian Lumley = Kew Gardens; Charlee Jacob = The Seventh Victim; John Pelan = An Outsider; Matt Cardin = The God of Foulness; Jeffrey Thomas = The Arms of the Sun; Stephen Mark Rainey = Epiphany: A Flying Tiger's Story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
128163


Price: 617.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wagner, Karl Edward ( Signed ), Edited By Stephen Jones ( Peter Straub; Frances Wellman; David J Schow; Ramsey Campbell; Jenny Campbell; James R Wagner; David Drake; Brian Lumley; Scott F Wyatt; C Bruce Hunter

Exorcisms and Ecstasies ----signed ( Includes the Poem Midnight Sun; Kane Stories Including Death Angel's Shadow; killer; etc)

Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1878252283 / 9781878252289
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine J K Potter
Signed
----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, unread copy of the trade issue, a slip signed by KEW has been laid in, issued after Wagner's death even the signed limited has a tipped in signature, looks new, contents include: Introduction, Talking with Karl By Stephen Jones; Midnight Sun; Various Encounters with Karl By Peter Straub; Did They Get You to Trade?; The Kind Men Like; Cedar Lane; the Slug; Final Cut; Locked Away; Endless Night; a Walk on the Wild Side; Passages; Little Lessons in Gardening; I've Come to Talk with You Again; an Awareness of Angels; But You'll Never Follow Me; Plan 10 from Outer Space; Prince of the Punks; the Picture of Jonathan Collins; Gremlin; Brushed Away; In the Middle of a Snow Dream; the Big Dutchman By Frances Wellman; All good Friends By David Schow; In the Wake of the Night, an Excerpt; the Treasure of Lynortis; the Gothic Touch; At First Just Ghostly; Deep in the Depths of the Acme Warehouse; Friends Die By Ramsey Campbell; Doc Wagner By Jenny Campbell; Satan's Gun; hell Creek; One Paris Night; the Truth Insofar as I Know It; Brother Karl, Stories First and Last By James R Wagner; the Education of Gergy-Doo-doo; Stardust; Killer (with David Drake ); the Coming of Ghor ( from Genseric's Fifth Son ); a Fair Cop; Karl Edward Wagner, Sassenach By Brian Lumley; Karl edward Wagner, a Working Bibliography of English Language first Editions By Scott F Wyatt & Stephen Jones; Afterword, Karl edward Wagner, a Personal Farewell By C Bruce Hunter; Death Angel's Shadow, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
112981


Price: 166.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jones, Stephen (ed) Kenneth Bulmer; William F Nolan; Joel Lane; Brian Lumley; Neil Gaiman; Will Johnson

Fantasy Tales - a Paperback Magazine of Fantasy and Terror, Spring 1989, Volume 10, # 2 ( Ice and Fire; The Cure; The Dispossessed; The Man Who Felt Pain; Vampire Sestina; Stepping Out )

London: Robinson Publishing / Fantasy Tales - a Paperback Magazine of Fantasy & Terror, Spring 1989, Volume 10, # 2, 1st edition, 1st Printing
1854870041 / 9781854870049
First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Les Edwards cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of light wear, contents include: Ice and Fire By Bulmer; The Cure By Nolan; The Dispossessed By Lane; The Man Who Felt Pain By Lumley; Vampire Sestina By Gaiman; Stepping Out By Johnson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133233


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCauley, Kirby (ed) Fritz Leiber; Russell Kirk; Brian Lumley; Joe Haldeman; Poul / Karen Anderson; R A Lafferty; William F Nolan; Davis Grubb; Ramsey Campbell; David Drake; Dennis Etchison; Gahan Wilson; Robert Bloch; R Aickman; John Jakes, Richard Peck

Frights - new Stories of Suspense and Supernatural Terror ( Whisperer; Armaja Das; End Game; etc)

N.Y.: St Martin's Press, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good Price Clipped George Zeil Cover Art

-----------hardcover, asolid Good exlibrary copy with the usual library marks and stamps, in an attractive Very Good price clipped dustjacket, this contains: There's a Long Long Trail A-Winding by Russell Kirk; The Whisperer by Brian Lumley; Armaja Das by Joe Haldeman; The Kitten by Poul and Karen Anderson; Oh Tell Me Will It Freeze TonightvR. A. Lafferty; Dead Call by William F. Nolan; The idiots by Davis Grubb; The Companion by Ramsey Campbell; Firefight by David Drake; It Only Comes Out ar Night by Dennis Etchison; Compulsory Games by Robert Aickman; Sums by John Jakes & Richard E. Peck; The Warm Farewell by Robert Bloch; End Game by Gahan Wilson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146340


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lumley, Brian

Fruiting Bodies & Other Fungi ( Man Who Photographed Beardsley; Man Who Felt Pain; Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; Pit Yakker; Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; Thin People; Cyprus Shell; Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds )

London: ROC, 1993, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0140173021 / 9780140173024
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a bright square Very Good+ copy with a short stress mark on rear panel, , stories include: Fruiting Bodies (worth the price alone) The Man Who Photographed Beardsley; The Man Who Felt Pain; The Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; The Pit Yakker; The Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; The Thin People; The Cyprus Shell; The Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147420


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lumley, Brian (signed)

Fruiting Bodies & Other Fungi ( Man Who Photographed Beardsley; Man Who Felt Pain; Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; Pit Yakker; Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; Thin People; Cyprus Shell; Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds )

N.Y.: Tor, 1993, 1st edition, 2nd Printing
0312854587 / 9780312854584
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Near Fine dustjacket, tipped into this copy (still loose) is a slip of paper signed and inscribed by Lumley, remainder stamp, stories include: Fruiting Bodies (worth the price alone) The Man Who Photographed Beardsley; The Man Who Felt Pain; The Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; The Pit Yakker; The Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; The Thin People; The Cyprus Shell; The Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147421


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Weinberg, Robert & Martin Greenberg (eds) H P Lovecraft; Intro By R Bloch; Mort Castle; Ray Garton; Graham Masterton; Brian Lumley; Gary Brandner; Hugh B Cave; Jaoseph Citro; Chet Williamson; Brian McNaughton; Gene Wolfe;Gahan & F Paul Wilson; Ed Gorman

Lovecraft's Legacy: An Anthology of Original Horror Tales in Honor of Lovecraft's Centennial ( Includes: The Barrens )

N.Y.: Tor, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0312850913 / 9780312850913
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good+ price Clipped Duncan Eagleson cover Art

-----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket with a sticker on spine and rear panel, usual library stamps and marks, book is in very nice condition excluding library markings, contents include: Introduction -- An Open Letter to H P Lovecraft by Robert Bloch; A Secret of the Heart by Mort Castle; The Other Man by Ray Garton; Will by Graham Masterton; Big C by Brian Lumley; Ugly by Gary Brandner; The Blade & the Claw by Hugh B Cave; Soul Keeper by Joseph A Citro; From the Papers of Helmut Hecker by Chet Williamson; Meryphillia by Brian McNaughton; H P L by Gahan Wilson; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; The Order of Things Unknown by Ed Gorman; The Barrens by F Paul Wilson., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129046


Price: 13.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lumley, Brian

Necroscope: The Lost Years, Volume 1 --- Between Wamphyri & The Source ( Vamphyri )( first State Dustjacket )

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0340649615 / 9780340649619
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ George Underwood Cover Art

----------hardcover, Near Fine with gently bumped corners, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, dustjacket is the 1st state designed for the export market without a price on the front flap, while the US hardcover edition of this title is quite common the UK edition is relatively scarce, this is the only copy of the export edition that I have seen (all others having a price on the front flap ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
130008


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lumley, Brian

NECROSCRIBE: In His Own Write --- Brian Lumley ( Contains: Foreword; The Thing in the Moonlight; The Writer in the Garret; Synchronicity, or Something )

West Warwick, RI: Necronomicon Press, 1997, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Dave Carson

----------square stapled trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine copy, contains: Foreword; The Thing in the Moonlight; The Writer in the Garret; Synchronicity, or Something, ---excluding the limited edition of THE MAN WHO KILLED KEW GARDENS this has to be one of the scarcest recent Brian Lumley books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
130858


Price: 80.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lumley, Brian ( H P Lovecraft assoc)

Return of the Deep Ones and Other Mythos Tales ( Inception; Lord of the Worms; Beneath the Moors; the Return of the Deep Ones )

London: ROC, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
014017303X / 9780140173031
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, Very Good+, remainder mark, faint stress marks on upper corner of front cover, stories include: Inception; Lord of the Worms; Beneath the Moors; The Return of the Deep Ones, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137576


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Offutt, Andrew J (ed) Robert E Howard; Andre Norton; Manly Wade Wellman; Charles R Saunders; Charles de Lint; Diana L Paxson; Ardath Mayhar; Tanith Lee; Kathleen Resch; Jeff P Swycaffer; Gordon Linzner; Brian Lumley; Joey Froehlich; John DeCles ( DeLint )

Swords Against Darkness ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ---Five Volumes (includes: Fane of the Grey Rose (aka) Harp of the Gray Rose ) ( # I,II, III, IV; V )

N.Y.: Zebra, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
089083550
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Frank Frazetta Cover Art with Others

---------5 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+ copies, all with a bit of very light cover wear, a bit of age toning to paper, no store stamps / ink names, no spine creases, contents include: ---BOOK 1: Nekht Semerkeht by Robert E Howard (completed by Andrew Offutt;) Tale of Hauk by Poul Anderson; The Smile of Oisia by Geo W Proctor; Pride of the Fleet by Bruce Jones; Straggler from Atlantis by Manly Wade Wellman; The Ring of Set by Richard L Tierney; Largarut's Bane by Raul Garcia Capella; Dragon's Teeth by David Drake; The Sustenance of Hoak by Ramsey Campbell --- BOOK 2: Sword of Unbelief by Andre Norton; The Changer of Names by Ramsey Campbell; The Dweller in the Temple by Manly Wade Wellman; The Coming of Age in Zamora by David M Harris; The Scroll of Thoth by Richard L Tierney; Odds Against the Gods by Tanith Lee; On Skellig Michael by Dennis More; Last Quest by Andrew Offutt. BOOK 3: The Pit of Wings by Ramsey Campbell; The Sword of Spartacus by Richard L Tierney; Servitude by Wayne Hooks; Descales' Skull by David C Smith; In the Balance by Tanith Lee; Tower of Darkness by David Madison; The Mantichore by David Drake; Revenant by Kathleen Resch; Rite of Kings by John DeCles; The Mating Web by Robert E Vardeman; The Guest of Dzinganji by Manly Wade Wellman; The Hag by Darrell Schweitzer; A Kingdom Won by Geo. W Proctor; Swordslinger by M A Washil; On Thud and Blunder by Poul Anderson --- BOOK 4: Mai Kulala by Charles R Saunders; At the Sign of the Brass Breast by Jeff P Swycaffer; The Reaping by Ardath Mayhar; The Ballad of Borrell by Gordon Linzner; Deux Amours D'Une Sorciere by Tanith Lee; Of Pigs and Men by Poul Anderson; Cryptically Yours by Brian Lumley; The Dark Mother by Diana L Paxson; Wooden Crate of Violent Death by Joey Froehlich; The Fane of the Grey Rose (basis for the later novel, The Harp of the Grey Rose ) by Charles de Lint; Sandmagic by Orson Scott Card; The Edge of the World by Manly Wade Wellman --- BOOK 5: The Mouths of Light by Ramsey Campbell; Perfidious Amber by Tanith Lee; Awake Awake Ye Northern Winds by Simon Green; Rats by Robert Fester; The Forging by Robin Kincaid ; Hungry Grass by Keith Taylor; The Tale of the Cat, the Mouse, the Sorcerer and the Children by Edward DeGeorge; Golden Vanity by James Anderson; The Castle of Kites and Crows by Darrell Schweitzer; The Scream of the Rose by Paul McGuire; Joni by Gordon Linzner; Ruin's Heritage by Richard K Lyon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139881


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Derleth, August (ed) / Arkham House ( H P Lovecraft Related )( Joseph Payne Brennan; Lin Carter; William D Barney; Meade Frierson; Walter Shedlofsky; Frank D Thayer; Brian Lumley; Richard L Tierney; Viktor R Kemper

The Arkham Collector: Number 6 ( # Six ), Winter 1970 / Arkham House(includes: To Clark Ashton Smith By Carter; Nyarlathotep By HPL; Billy's Oak By Lumley (a Titus Crow story); etc)

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1969 / 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Text Cover

----------pamphlet, about 5 x 8 inches, a Near Fine copy, about 30 pages, a collection of fiction, poetry, non-fiction and publishing news, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
146803


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Derleth, August (ed) / Arkham House ( H P Lovecraft Related )( Gary Myers; Richard L Tierney; Steve Eng; William D Barney; Robert Aickman; Joyce Odam; Caryl Porter; Roger Johnson; Manly Wade Wellman; Howard Wandrei; Brian Lumley; james Wade; W P Ganley

The Arkham Collector: Number 9 ( # Nine ), Spring 1971 / Arkham House(includes: Passing of a Dreamer By Myers; The Waiting Room By Aickman; After You Montagu By Wandrei; Pressure Pounded Chasms By Lumley; etc)

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Text Cover

----------pamphlet, about 5 x 8 inches, a Near Fine copy, about 30 pages, a collection of fiction, poetry, non-fiction and publishing news, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
146805


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Abookstop.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Anovelideabooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Bentriverbm.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Bids4books.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Blinebooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Booksinrockford.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Booksnmorepa.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Booksofparadise.net
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Booksrmagic.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on C-books.co.uk
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Dauntlessbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Derbybookshelf.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Downtownbooksellers.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Fleamarketbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Genethebookpeddler.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Ginny6books.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Kbookscanada.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Kjcactus.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Llfbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Midwaybook.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Mimicobooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Mistymorninbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Mounthopebooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Parigibooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Springystreasures.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Thebookscouts.ca
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Thegreatbookescape.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Treasuredoldies.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Turnthepagebooks.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Twicesoldtales.ca
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Vintage-books.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Wfsandercombe.com
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Wiseowlbooks.net
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee on Withywindlebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie