Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Brooks, Terry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brooks, Terry

Heritage of Shannara Sequence: Talismans of Shannara ---with Elf Queen of Shanara ---with Druid of Shannara ---with Scions of Shannara ----book 1, 2, 3 & 4 ---4 Volumes ( Hardcover Set )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings (one is a later printing)
0345363000 / 9780345363008
Later and/or First Printings
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Keith Parkinson Cover Art

----------4 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Near Fine dustjackets, a few small marks on the boards, the dustjackets look close to new, gift inscription in each book, red line on fore edge of two of the books, continues the classic fantasy series started with The Sword of Shannara, all are 1st edition, 1st printings except for Book One, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141228


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brooks, Terry

Sword of Shannara ---with Elfstones of Shannara ---with Wishsong of Shannara ---book 1, 2, 3 of the Trilogy ---THREE Volumes -by Terry Brooks ( Hardcover Set )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991 for All, 1st Edition Thus, 1st Printing for All
0345371437 / 9780345371430
First Thus
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Near Fine Brothers Hildebrandt and Darrell Sweet and Keith Parkinson Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Very Good+ or better copies, a bit of light soiling to some of the boards and cloth spines but nothing too serious, a wee bit of spine cocking to SWORD, some small marks on the text block, in Very Good+ to Near Fine dustjackets with a bit of rubbing, slight krinkle to front flap of Sword and a very small nick at upper spine tip, all in mylar protectors, the dustjackets look pretty darn good, all 3 books are in the same format and are the same size with each volume being about 8.5 x 5.5 inches, a very nice set, NOT BCE editions, these have full number lines and are the first printings of these editions with Brooks' new introduction, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147284


Price: 137.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brooks, Terry

Sword of Shannara ---with Elfstones of Shannara ---with Wishsong of Shannara ---book 1, 2, 3 of the Trilogy ---THREE Volumes -by Terry Brooks ( Hardcover Set )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1977, 1982, 1985 (actually Likely 1990's), Book Club Editions for All
0345371437 / 9780345371430
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Brothers Hildebrandt and Darrell Sweet and Keith Parkinson Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies and are likely unread copies, all are tight square copies with tight bindings, pointy sharp corners, in Near Fine dustjackets, all in mylar protectors, the dustjackets look pretty much new although there is a slight scratch on the rear panel of SWORD and a slight sticker pull on the rear panel of WISHSONG, the classic fantasy series started with The Sword of Shannara, all 3 books are in the same format and are the same size with each volume being about 8.5 x 5.5 inches, a very nice set, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147248


Price: 104.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCain, Vernon; Weston, William; Gayle, Frederick; Tucker, Wilson; Walker, Cedric; Jeeves, Terry; Bunch, David; Bullock, Alice; Ludwig, Edward; Warren, James; Brooks, Edwin; Montgomery, D.C.; Fritch, Charles; Jackson, Clive; Reeds, F. Anton;

The Nekromantikon, No. 5, Amateur Magazine of Weird and Fantasy

Kansas City, MO: The Nekromantikon, 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good

More Authors = Briggs, Charles Newton; Appelman, Evan H.; Borrow, Anthony; Tubb, E.C.; Hunter, Alan; Rodman, M.C.; Benedict, Steve; Tealby, Michael; Loomis, Battell; Bradley, Astara Zimmer (aka. Marion Zimmer Bradley); et al

----------large (quarto) paper covered book, overall Very Good, short tear at upper tip of spine, scarce - final issue, contents include: Changeling's Choice By Vernon L McCain; Wellington Varney By William G Weston; Ring Around the Black Star By Grederick Gayle; Voices at Night By Wilson Tucker; The Helping Hand By Cedric Walker; Remembrance of Things Past By Terry Jeeves; Pink Umbrella By David R Bunch; Second Hand Wings By Alice L Bullock; The Stalker By Edward W Ludwig; Spirit of Earth By James E Warren, Jr.; Ju Ju Magic By Edwin L Brooks; Gourmet By D C Montgomery Jr.; Said the Spider By Charles E Fritch; Old Man of the Moors By F Anton Reeds & Charles Newton Briggs; the Romans Encounter the Nervii By Evan H Appelman; The Wind Blows, Mother By Antony Borrow; The Visitors By Wilson Tucker; Afternoon By E C Tubb; The Call By Alan Hunter; The big Game By M C Rodman; Come, My Sweet By Steve Benedict; Here Comes the Bogy Man By Michael Tealby; The Vortex Telescope By Battell Loomis; and the Following Poems ....The Undead By R Flavie Carson; Red Sand By Walt Klein; Fern Seed By Isabelle E Dinwiddle; Incorporeal Invitation By Orma McCormick; In Strange Remembering By James E Warren Jr.; Two of Us Lie By Genevieve K Stephens; Nova By Astara ( Marion ) Zimmer Bradley;witch By Lilith Lorraine; Death Wish By F Anton Reeds; Sic Transit By Charlotte Todd; Contemplation of an Amoeba By Richard Elliott; Shadow Queen By Emili A; For the First or Last Fantast By Forrest C Davis; Weather Report from Mercury By Dorothea M Faulkner; Stranger in a World By C O Betancourt; Nightriders By G M Carr; Under Scorpio ( Noctuary ) By Terence Heywood, Manly Bannister is the Editor, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141786


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brooks, Terry

The Sword of Shannara: Book 1 of the 1st Trilogy

N.Y.: Random House, 1977, Book Club Edition
0345371437 / 9780345371430
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Brothers Hildebrandt

----------hardcover, a square and tight Very Good+ copy of this very chunky book, in a Good dustjacket with a bit of light wear and a bit of light chipping and a few short closed tears, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144195


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brooks, Terry

The Wishsong of Shannara -by Terry Brooks ( Wish Song )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345318234 / 9780345318237
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ price Clipped Darrell Sweet Cover Art

------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket with a couple of VERY small nicks, book is completely tight and square, maps, about 5.75 x 8.5 inches, price clipped, ink name and address on front blank endpaper, ink mark on upper edge and fore edge of text block (NOT remainder marks), faint crease on front flap of jacket, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143885


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brooks, Terry, with a New Introduction

The Wishsong of Shannara---.with a New Author's Note, Book 3 of the 1st Trilogy ( Wish Song )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991, 2nd Del Rey Edition, 1st Edition with New Author's Note, 1st Printing
0345318234 / 9780345318237
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good

Very Good+ Darrell Sweet Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Very Good copy with some light marks to the boards, book is ever so slightly cocked, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of light rubbing, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, map by the Brothers Hildebrandt, contains a new 2 page Author's Note, about 5.5 x 8.5 inches (about .25 inches smaller than the 1st edition with the black dustjacket, not price clipped (17.95 p rice intact), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145041


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brooks, Terry, with a New Introduction

The Wishsong of Shannara---.with a New Author's Note, Book 3 of the 1st Trilogy ( Wish Song )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991, 2nd Del Rey Edition, 1st Edition with New Author's Note, 1st Printing
0345318234 / 9780345318237
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Darrell Sweet Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of light rubbing, remainder mark on lower edge and fore edge of text block, map by the Brothers Hildebrandt, contains a new 2 page Author's Note, about 5.5 x 8.5 inches (about .25 inches smaller than the 1st edition with the black dustjacket, not price clipped (23.00 p rice is intact), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145376


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brooks, Terry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Brooks, Terry on Beaglebooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Beasleybooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Booksinrockford.com
Brooks, Terry on Booksrmagic.com
Brooks, Terry on Borgasorusbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Christinesbooks.net
Brooks, Terry on Dauntlessbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Firsteditiontoo.com
Brooks, Terry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Genethebookpeddler.com
Brooks, Terry on Gloversbookery.com
Brooks, Terry on Go-bookworld.com
Brooks, Terry on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Johnemmettbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Kbookscanada.com
Brooks, Terry on Kjcactus.com
Brooks, Terry on Ladylisabooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Lairdbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Llfbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Longfellowspdx.com
Brooks, Terry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Brooks, Terry on Mistymorninbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Olmsteadbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Ozzbooks.com.au
Brooks, Terry on Parigibooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Pbkpalace.com
Brooks, Terry on Peakirkbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Polesworthbookshop.com
Brooks, Terry on Psychobabel.eu
Brooks, Terry on Read-a-book.com
Brooks, Terry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Royaloakbookshop.net
Brooks, Terry on Sandyaco.com
Brooks, Terry on Sleepysidebooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Svirdenbooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Thatusedbookstore.com
Brooks, Terry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Brooks, Terry on Thegreatbookescape.com
Brooks, Terry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Brooks, Terry on Vintage-books.com
Brooks, Terry on Wfsandercombe.com
Brooks, Terry on Withywindlebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie