|
|
Brooks, Terry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Brooks, Terry
Heritage of Shannara Sequence: Talismans of Shannara ---with Elf Queen of Shanara ---with Druid of Shannara ---with Scions of Shannara ----book 1, 2, 3 & 4 ---4 Volumes ( Hardcover Set )
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings (one is a later printing) 0345363000 / 9780345363008 Later and/or First Printings Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Keith Parkinson Cover Art
----------4 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Near Fine dustjackets, a few small marks on the boards, the dustjackets look close to new, gift inscription in each book, red line on fore edge of two of the books, continues the classic fantasy series started with The Sword of Shannara, all are 1st edition, 1st printings except for Book One, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141228
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brooks, Terry
Sword of Shannara ---with Elfstones of Shannara ---with Wishsong of Shannara ---book 1, 2, 3 of the Trilogy ---THREE Volumes -by Terry Brooks ( Hardcover Set )
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991 for All, 1st Edition Thus, 1st Printing for All 0345371437 / 9780345371430 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+
Near Fine Brothers Hildebrandt and Darrell Sweet and Keith Parkinson Cover Art
-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Very Good+ or better copies, a bit of light soiling to some of the boards and cloth spines but nothing too serious, a wee bit of spine cocking to SWORD, some small marks on the text block, in Very Good+ to Near Fine dustjackets with a bit of rubbing, slight krinkle to front flap of Sword and a very small nick at upper spine tip, all in mylar protectors, the dustjackets look pretty darn good, all 3 books are in the same format and are the same size with each volume being about 8.5 x 5.5 inches, a very nice set, NOT BCE editions, these have full number lines and are the first printings of these editions with Brooks' new introduction, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147284
Price:
137.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brooks, Terry
Sword of Shannara ---with Elfstones of Shannara ---with Wishsong of Shannara ---book 1, 2, 3 of the Trilogy ---THREE Volumes -by Terry Brooks ( Hardcover Set )
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1977, 1982, 1985 (actually Likely 1990's), Book Club Editions for All 0345371437 / 9780345371430 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Brothers Hildebrandt and Darrell Sweet and Keith Parkinson Cover Art
-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies and are likely unread copies, all are tight square copies with tight bindings, pointy sharp corners, in Near Fine dustjackets, all in mylar protectors, the dustjackets look pretty much new although there is a slight scratch on the rear panel of SWORD and a slight sticker pull on the rear panel of WISHSONG, the classic fantasy series started with The Sword of Shannara, all 3 books are in the same format and are the same size with each volume being about 8.5 x 5.5 inches, a very nice set, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147248
Price:
104.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCain, Vernon; Weston, William; Gayle, Frederick; Tucker, Wilson; Walker, Cedric; Jeeves, Terry; Bunch, David; Bullock, Alice; Ludwig, Edward; Warren, James; Brooks, Edwin; Montgomery, D.C.; Fritch, Charles; Jackson, Clive; Reeds, F. Anton;
The Nekromantikon, No. 5, Amateur Magazine of Weird and Fantasy
Kansas City, MO: The Nekromantikon, 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good
More Authors = Briggs, Charles Newton; Appelman, Evan H.; Borrow, Anthony; Tubb, E.C.; Hunter, Alan; Rodman, M.C.; Benedict, Steve; Tealby, Michael; Loomis, Battell; Bradley, Astara Zimmer (aka. Marion Zimmer Bradley); et al
----------large (quarto) paper covered book, overall Very Good, short tear at upper tip of spine, scarce - final issue, contents include: Changeling's Choice By Vernon L McCain; Wellington Varney By William G Weston; Ring Around the Black Star By Grederick Gayle; Voices at Night By Wilson Tucker; The Helping Hand By Cedric Walker; Remembrance of Things Past By Terry Jeeves; Pink Umbrella By David R Bunch; Second Hand Wings By Alice L Bullock; The Stalker By Edward W Ludwig; Spirit of Earth By James E Warren, Jr.; Ju Ju Magic By Edwin L Brooks; Gourmet By D C Montgomery Jr.; Said the Spider By Charles E Fritch; Old Man of the Moors By F Anton Reeds & Charles Newton Briggs; the Romans Encounter the Nervii By Evan H Appelman; The Wind Blows, Mother By Antony Borrow; The Visitors By Wilson Tucker; Afternoon By E C Tubb; The Call By Alan Hunter; The big Game By M C Rodman; Come, My Sweet By Steve Benedict; Here Comes the Bogy Man By Michael Tealby; The Vortex Telescope By Battell Loomis; and the Following Poems ....The Undead By R Flavie Carson; Red Sand By Walt Klein; Fern Seed By Isabelle E Dinwiddle; Incorporeal Invitation By Orma McCormick; In Strange Remembering By James E Warren Jr.; Two of Us Lie By Genevieve K Stephens; Nova By Astara ( Marion ) Zimmer Bradley;witch By Lilith Lorraine; Death Wish By F Anton Reeds; Sic Transit By Charlotte Todd; Contemplation of an Amoeba By Richard Elliott; Shadow Queen By Emili A; For the First or Last Fantast By Forrest C Davis; Weather Report from Mercury By Dorothea M Faulkner; Stranger in a World By C O Betancourt; Nightriders By G M Carr; Under Scorpio ( Noctuary ) By Terence Heywood, Manly Bannister is the Editor, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141786
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brooks, Terry
The Wishsong of Shannara -by Terry Brooks ( Wish Song )
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0345318234 / 9780345318237 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ price Clipped Darrell Sweet Cover Art
------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket with a couple of VERY small nicks, book is completely tight and square, maps, about 5.75 x 8.5 inches, price clipped, ink name and address on front blank endpaper, ink mark on upper edge and fore edge of text block (NOT remainder marks), faint crease on front flap of jacket, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143885
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brooks, Terry, with a New Introduction
The Wishsong of Shannara---.with a New Author's Note, Book 3 of the 1st Trilogy ( Wish Song )
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991, 2nd Del Rey Edition, 1st Edition with New Author's Note, 1st Printing 0345318234 / 9780345318237 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
Very Good+ Darrell Sweet Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Very Good copy with some light marks to the boards, book is ever so slightly cocked, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of light rubbing, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, map by the Brothers Hildebrandt, contains a new 2 page Author's Note, about 5.5 x 8.5 inches (about .25 inches smaller than the 1st edition with the black dustjacket, not price clipped (17.95 p rice intact), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145041
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brooks, Terry, with a New Introduction
The Wishsong of Shannara---.with a New Author's Note, Book 3 of the 1st Trilogy ( Wish Song )
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991, 2nd Del Rey Edition, 1st Edition with New Author's Note, 1st Printing 0345318234 / 9780345318237 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Darrell Sweet Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of light rubbing, remainder mark on lower edge and fore edge of text block, map by the Brothers Hildebrandt, contains a new 2 page Author's Note, about 5.5 x 8.5 inches (about .25 inches smaller than the 1st edition with the black dustjacket, not price clipped (23.00 p rice is intact), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145376
Price:
28.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Terry on 3rsusedbooks.ca Brooks, Terry on Beaglebooks.com Brooks, Terry on Beasleybooks.com Brooks, Terry on Booksinrockford.com Brooks, Terry on Booksrmagic.com Brooks, Terry on Borgasorusbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Christinesbooks.net Brooks, Terry on Dauntlessbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Firsteditiontoo.com Brooks, Terry on Fleamarketbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Genethebookpeddler.com Brooks, Terry on Gloversbookery.com Brooks, Terry on Go-bookworld.com Brooks, Terry on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Brooks, Terry on Johnemmettbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Kbookscanada.com
| Brooks, Terry on Kjcactus.com Brooks, Terry on Ladylisabooks.com Brooks, Terry on Lairdbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Llfbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Longfellowspdx.com Brooks, Terry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Brooks, Terry on Mistymorninbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Oldkidsbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Olmsteadbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Onceuponatimebooks.com Brooks, Terry on Ozzbooks.com.au Brooks, Terry on Parigibooks.com Brooks, Terry on Pbkpalace.com Brooks, Terry on Peakirkbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Polesworthbookshop.com Brooks, Terry on Psychobabel.eu
| Brooks, Terry on Read-a-book.com Brooks, Terry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Royaloakbookshop.net Brooks, Terry on Sandyaco.com Brooks, Terry on Sleepysidebooks.com Brooks, Terry on Svirdenbooks.com Brooks, Terry on Thatusedbookstore.com Brooks, Terry on Theglasskey.co.uk Brooks, Terry on Thegreatbookescape.com Brooks, Terry on Turnthepagebooks.com Brooks, Terry on Vintage-books.com Brooks, Terry on Wfsandercombe.com Brooks, Terry on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|