Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; with cover art by J. Allen St. John

Amazing Stories, volume 15, number 1: John Carter and the Giant of Mars; Mystery Moon, etc.

N.Y.: Ziff Davis, 1941 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good+

Pulp Cover Art

----------pulp, Very Good +, lovely St. John cover art, an extremely bright and attractive copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
13709


Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Williams, Robert Moore; McGivern, William P.and O'Brien, David Wright; Reed, David V.; Cabot, John York; Wilcox, Don; with cover art by J. Allen St. John

Amazing Stories, volume 15, number 8: Yellow Men of Mars; You Ought to Be Dead; Mr. Muddle Does as He Pleases; Kid Poison; The Man Who Got Everything; Taxi to Jupiter

N.Y.: Ziff Davis, 1941, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Good

Pulp Cover Art

----------pulp, Good only, lovely St. John cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
13722


Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat

Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 43, # 5, May 1964, Includes Curtain Line, an Alphabet Hicks Story By Rex Stout; Tarzan, Jungle Detective By Edgar Rice Burroughs; The Wimbledon Mystery By Julian Symons

N.Y.: EQMM / Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / Davis Publications, Volume 43, # 5, May 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Good

Text Cover

------------digest sized paperback, Good , contents include: The Wimbledon Mystery By Julian Symons; Mink Coat, Very Cheap By charlotte Armstrong; Curtain Line, an Alphabet Hicks Story By Rex Stout; Out of the Dream Stumbling By Florence V Mayberry; The Great Shakespeare Mystery By J F Peirce; Unfinished Business By Steve Allen; The Man with the Attache Case By N Cashatt Monsarrat; The Imposiible Theft By John F Suter; Three Paths to Choose By Rufus King; Last Day in Paris By Olga Marx; The judge Was a Hero By William Fay; The Horse that Wasn't for Sale By Henry Slesar; The Trojan Crate By Victor Canning; Tarzan, Jungle Detective by Edgar Rice Burroughs, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
126636


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Leiber, Fritz, Edited By John Gregory Betancourt, Introduction By Darrell Schweitzer ( Robert E Howard, H P Lovecraft; Edgar Rice Burroughs related)

Fafhrd and Me: A Collection of Essays by Fritz Leiber (includes: Robert E Howard's Style; Through Hyperspace with Brown Jenkin; My Correspondence with Lovecraft; John Carter, Sword of Theosophy; etc)

Newark, N.J.: Wildside Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Charles Dougherty cover Art

----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy with a faint crease along the spine (looks like a publisher's flaw actually), 96 pages, this contains: Introduction by Schweitzer; Fafhrd and Me; Monsters and Monster Lovers; The Anima Archetype in Science Fantasy; Debunking the I-Machine; Robert E Hpward's Style; John Carter, Sword of Theosophy; My Life and Writings; A Literary Copernicus; My Correspondence with Lovecraft; The WHISPERER Re-Examined; Through Hyperspace with Brown Jenkin, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134081


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice (originally Released under the Name Norman Bean ) , Cover Art and Illustrations By J Allen St John

Jungle Tales of Tarzan

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919 ( Actually 1922 ), Reprint

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket J Allen St John

----------hardcover, a Good copy in light red cloth, 13 b&w illustrations (the frontispiece + 12 chapter illustrations), 2nd G&D printing as per Zeuschner ( his item # 219 ), some stains on some pages but still very much readable, ink name on front blank endpaper, small bookseller's sticker on verso of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129816


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burroughs, John Coleman and Hulbert; Frank Belknap Long; A Rowley Hilliard; Robert Moore Williams; Cover Art By Rudolph Belarski

Startling Stories Pulp Magazine, Volume 6 # 2, September 1941 ( The Bottom of the World By John Coleman & Hulbert Burroughs; Prisoners in Flatland By Frank Belknap Long; Death from the Stars By A Rowley Hilliard; No Heroes Wanted By Robert Moore Williams)

N.Y.: Better Publications / Startling Stories, Volume 6, # 2, September 1941, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Good

Rudolph Belarski Cover Art

-----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with wear and chipping to cover overhang, colours are nice and bright, contents include: The Bottom of the World By John Coleman & Hulbert Burroughs; Prisoners in Flatland By Frank Belknap Long; Death from the Stars By A Rowley Hilliard; No Heroes Wanted By Robert Moore Williams, plus articles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126677


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gunn, James (ed.) H G Wells; E M Forster; Edgar Rice Burroughs; A Merritt; Jack London; H P Lovecraft; Julian Huxley; David Keller; Olaf Stapledon; Aldous Huxley; Stanley G Weinbaum; John W Campbell; Murray Lenster; Edmond Hamilton; Jack Williamson;

The Road to Science Fiction: From Wells to Heinlein, Volume # 2 ( Two )( New Accelerator; Machine Stops; People of the Pit; Red One; Dagon; Tissue Culture King; Revolt of the Pedestrians; Martian Odyssey; With Folded Hands By Jack Williamson; Requiem)

N.Y.: Mentor / NAL / New American Library, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0451617363 / 9780451617361
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

More Authors = L Sprague De Camp; Lester Del Rey; A E Van Vogt; Isaac Asimov; Robert A Heinlein

------------paperback, a solid Good copy, ink name, light overall wear, light spine creases, , contents include: The New Accelerator By H G Wells; the MacHine Stops By E M Forster; from The Chessmen of Mars By Edgar Rice Burroughs; the People of the Pit By A Merritt; the Red One By Jack London; Dagon By H P Lovecraft; the Tissue Culture King By Julian Huxley; Revolt of the Pedestrians By David H Keller; from Last & First Men By Olaf Stapledon; from Brave New World By Aldous Huxley; Martian Odyssey By Stanley G Weinbaum; Twilight By John W Campbell; Proxima Centauri By Murray Leinster; What's it Like out There by Edmond Hamilton; With Folded Hands By Jack Williamson; Hyperpilosity By L Sprgaue de Camp; the Faithful By Lester Del Rey; Black Destroyer By A E Van Vogt; Nightfall By Isaac Asimov; Requiem By Robert Heinlein, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137338


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Abooklegacy.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Bibliodisia.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Blinebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Bluemountainbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Bookalley.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Booksbyjan.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Cerebraldeli.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Davidevesbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Edconroybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Firsteditiontoo.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Frenchborobooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Gibsonbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Ginny6books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Gloversbookery.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Hammondsbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Harpoonbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Hcmbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Johnemmettbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Longfellowspdx.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Midwaybook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Niceoldbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Oddballbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Olmsteadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Pellabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Pistilbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Rarebookcellar.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Royaloakbookshop.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Sandyaco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Springystreasures.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Sweetbeagle.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Thebookscene.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Tulsabooksinc.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Hamilton, Edmond; Wilcox, Don; Harris, Arthur T.; Cabot, John York; O'Brien, David Wright; With Cover Art By J. Allen St. John on Woodensoldierbooks.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com