|
|
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Atom Wars on Mars ---by E C Tubb
London: Panther Books / Hamilton & Co., No date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135371
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tubb, E.C ( Edwin Charles ). ; Rankine, John ; Butterworth, Michael; Ball, Brian; Heald, Tim; Gerry Anderson
Grouping Comprising: Breakaway; Moon Odyssey; Space Guardians; Collision Course; Lunar Attack; Astral Quest; Alien Seed; Android Planet; Phoenix of Megaron; Rogue Planet; Earthfall; Space Jackers; Planets of Peril; Making of Space 1999 ------ 14 Volumes
London / N.Y.: Orbit / Pocket / Ballantine / Star, various dates and Printings 0860079406 / 9780860079408 Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Very Good
TV Tie-in Cover
-----------14 volumes, paperback, all about Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, Earthfall is a solid Very Good with a sunned spine, complete list of books and authors is as follows: Breakaway by E C TUBB; Moon Odyssey by JOHN RANKINE; Space Guardians by BRIAN BALL; Collision Course by TUBB; Lunar Attack by RANKINE; Astral Quest by RANKINE; Alien Seed by TUBB; Android Planet by RANKINE; Phoenix of Megaron by RANKINE; Rogue Planet by TUBB; Earthfall by E C TUBB; Space Jackers by MICHAEL BUTTERWORTH; Planets of Peril by BUTTERWORTH; Making of Space 1999 by TIM HEALD...14 Volumes ----- EARTHFALL is particularly scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127523
Price:
137.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tubb, E.C.( Edwin Charles ) ; Rankine, John ; Butterworth, Michael; Ball, Brian; Heald, Tim; Gerry Anderson
Grouping Comprising: Moon Odyssey; Space Guardians; Collision Course; Lunar Attack; Astral Quest; Space Jackers: Space 1999 ...6 Volumes
London / N.Y.: Orbit / Pocket, various dates and Printings 0860078442 / 9780860078449 Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
TV Tie-in Cover
..................6 volumes, paperback, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, complete list of books and authors is as follows: Moon Odyssey by JOHN RANKINE; Space Guardians by BRIAN BALL; Collision Course by TUBB; Lunar Attack by RANKINE; Astral Quest by RANKINE; Space Jackers by MICHAEL BUTTERWORTH; ...6 Volumes , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127524
Price:
21.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Hell Planet ---by E C Tubb
London: Scion, 1954, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a Good copy only with much wear to the covers and spine, tear on the front cover near spine (with a small area of loss), nice cover art of a spaceship landing in an alien landscape, quite scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134424
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Kalin; Derai; Prison of Night; Incident on Ath; Quillian Sector; Web of Sand; Iduna's Universe; The Terra Data; World of Promise; Nectar of Heaven; The Terridae; The Coming Event; Earth is Heaven; Melome; Angado; Symbol Terra -30 Volumes -- Dumarest Saga
N.Y.: ACE / DAW, various dates and printings, all 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings (most are 1sts) 0879979550 / 9780879979553 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Various Cover Artists
------------30 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, could be some store stamps or ink names, first 8 volumes are ACE editions, all the rest are DAW, complete list of titles is as follows: Winds of Gath; Derai; Toyman; Kalin; The Jester at Scar; Lallia; Technos; Veruchia; Mayenne; Jondelle; Zenya; Eloise; Eye of the Zodiac; Jack of Swords; Spectrum of a Forgotten Sun; Prison of Night; Incident on Ath; The Quillian Sector; Web of Sand; Iduna's Universe; The Terra Data; World of Promise; Nectar of Heaven; The Terridae; The Coming Event; Earth is Heaven; Melome; Angado; Symbol Terra, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139632
Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Symbol of Terra : Dumarest of Terra # 30 ...with The Temple of Truth, Dumarest of Terra # 31 ...2 Volumes
N.Y.: Daw, 1984, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0879979550 / 9780879979553 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Vincent Di Fate / Ken Kelly Cover Art
...............2 volumes, paperback, both are Near Fine copies, feel unread, some browning to the covers as is common with these titles, the 2 scarcest DAW Dumarest titles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson 129911
Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Symbol of Terra and the Temple of Truth, Dumarest Saga Books # 30 & 31
London: Legend, 1989, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing 0099631008 / 9780099631002 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, faint creases on spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137993
Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Symbol of Terra and the Temple of Truth, Dumarest Saga Books # 30 & 31
London: Legend, 1989, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing 0099631008 / 9780099631002 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a Good copy only with a cocked spine with creases, still much better than a reading copy, quite scarce, store stamp, some foxing to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134392
Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Symbol of Terra and the Temple of Truth, Dumarest Saga Books # 30 & 31
London: Legend, 1989, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing 0099631008 / 9780099631002 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease on spine, a wee bit of light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139276
Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
The Mutants Rebel ---by E C Tubb
London: Panther Books / Hamilton & Co., No date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, nice cover art, crease on front cover along spineany image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135372
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )
Winds Gath; Derai; Toyman; Kalin; Jester Scar; Lallia; Technos; Veruchia; Mayenne; Jondelle; Zenya; Eloise; Eye Zodiac; Jack Swords; Spectrum Forgotten Sun; Prison Night; Incident Ath; Quillian Sector; Web Sand; Symbol Terra -30 Volumes -- Dumarest Saga
N.Y.: ACE / DAW, various dates and printings, all 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings (most are 1sts) 0879979550 / 9780879979553 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Various Cover Artists
------------30 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, could be some store stamps or ink names, first 8 volumes are ACE editions, all the rest are DAW, complete list of titles is as follows: Winds of Gath; Derai; Toyman; Kalin; The Jester at Scar; Lallia; Technos; Veruchia; Mayenne; Jondelle; Zenya; Eloise; Eye of the Zodiac; Jack of Swords; Spectrum of a Forgotten Sun; Prison of Night; Incident on Ath; The Quillian Sector; Web of Sand; Iduna's Universe; The Terra Data; World of Promise; Nectar of Heaven; The Terridae; The Coming Event; Earth is Heaven; Melome; Angado; Symbol Terra, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139631
Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson ) on Wfsandercombe.com
| |
|
|