Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
ASpecial Books
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Jules Verne
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Miss Read / Dora Saint
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Rex Stout / Nero Wolfe
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
Technical
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Atom Wars on Mars ---by E C Tubb

London: Panther Books / Hamilton & Co., No date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135371


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tubb, E. C. ( Edwin Charles )( Based on the Series Created By Gerry Anderson and Sylvia Anderson )

Earthfall: Space 1999 ( # 10 in the series) ( Earth Fall )

London: Orbit, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0860079406 / 9780860079408
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

TV Tie-in Cover

-----------paperback, a strong Very Good, bit of foxing to pages, scarce, the final book in the Space 1999 series of UK paperbacks and regarded as the best written as well with a real story and fleshed out characterizations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126978


Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tubb, E. C. ( Edwin Charles )( Based on the Series Created By Gerry Anderson and Sylvia Anderson )

Earthfall: Space 1999 ( # 10 in the series) ( Earth Fall )

London: Orbit, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0860079406 / 9780860079408
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

TV Tie-in Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Good, scarce, the final book in the Space 1999 series of UK paperbacks and regarded as the best written as well with a real story and fleshed out characterizations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137992


Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tubb, E.C ( Edwin Charles ). ; Rankine, John ; Butterworth, Michael; Ball, Brian; Heald, Tim; Gerry Anderson

Grouping Comprising: Breakaway; Moon Odyssey; Space Guardians; Collision Course; Lunar Attack; Astral Quest; Alien Seed; Android Planet; Phoenix of Megaron; Rogue Planet; Earthfall; Space Jackers; Planets of Peril; Making of Space 1999 ------ 14 Volumes

London / N.Y.: Orbit / Pocket / Ballantine / Star, various dates and Printings
0860079406 / 9780860079408
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

TV Tie-in Cover

-----------14 volumes, paperback, all about Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, Earthfall is a solid Very Good with a sunned spine, complete list of books and authors is as follows: Breakaway by E C TUBB; Moon Odyssey by JOHN RANKINE; Space Guardians by BRIAN BALL; Collision Course by TUBB; Lunar Attack by RANKINE; Astral Quest by RANKINE; Alien Seed by TUBB; Android Planet by RANKINE; Phoenix of Megaron by RANKINE; Rogue Planet by TUBB; Earthfall by E C TUBB; Space Jackers by MICHAEL BUTTERWORTH; Planets of Peril by BUTTERWORTH; Making of Space 1999 by TIM HEALD...14 Volumes ----- EARTHFALL is particularly scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127523


Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tubb, E.C.( Edwin Charles ) ; Rankine, John ; Butterworth, Michael; Ball, Brian; Heald, Tim; Gerry Anderson

Grouping Comprising: Moon Odyssey; Space Guardians; Collision Course; Lunar Attack; Astral Quest; Space Jackers: Space 1999 ...6 Volumes

London / N.Y.: Orbit / Pocket, various dates and Printings
0860078442 / 9780860078449
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

TV Tie-in Cover

..................6 volumes, paperback, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, complete list of books and authors is as follows: Moon Odyssey by JOHN RANKINE; Space Guardians by BRIAN BALL; Collision Course by TUBB; Lunar Attack by RANKINE; Astral Quest by RANKINE; Space Jackers by MICHAEL BUTTERWORTH; ...6 Volumes , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127524


Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Hell Planet ---by E C Tubb

London: Scion, 1954, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Good copy only with much wear to the covers and spine, tear on the front cover near spine (with a small area of loss), nice cover art of a spaceship landing in an alien landscape, quite scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134424


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Kalin; Derai; Prison of Night; Incident on Ath; Quillian Sector; Web of Sand; Iduna's Universe; The Terra Data; World of Promise; Nectar of Heaven; The Terridae; The Coming Event; Earth is Heaven; Melome; Angado; Symbol Terra -30 Volumes -- Dumarest Saga

N.Y.: ACE / DAW, various dates and printings, all 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings (most are 1sts)
0879979550 / 9780879979553
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Various Cover Artists

------------30 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, could be some store stamps or ink names, first 8 volumes are ACE editions, all the rest are DAW, complete list of titles is as follows: Winds of Gath; Derai; Toyman; Kalin; The Jester at Scar; Lallia; Technos; Veruchia; Mayenne; Jondelle; Zenya; Eloise; Eye of the Zodiac; Jack of Swords; Spectrum of a Forgotten Sun; Prison of Night; Incident on Ath; The Quillian Sector; Web of Sand; Iduna's Universe; The Terra Data; World of Promise; Nectar of Heaven; The Terridae; The Coming Event; Earth is Heaven; Melome; Angado; Symbol Terra, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139632


Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Symbol of Terra : Dumarest of Terra # 30 ...with The Temple of Truth, Dumarest of Terra # 31 ...2 Volumes

N.Y.: Daw, 1984, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0879979550 / 9780879979553
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Vincent Di Fate / Ken Kelly Cover Art

...............2 volumes, paperback, both are Near Fine copies, feel unread, some browning to the covers as is common with these titles, the 2 scarcest DAW Dumarest titles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson
129911


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Symbol of Terra and the Temple of Truth, Dumarest Saga Books # 30 & 31

London: Legend, 1989, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing
0099631008 / 9780099631002
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, faint creases on spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137993


Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Symbol of Terra and the Temple of Truth, Dumarest Saga Books # 30 & 31

London: Legend, 1989, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing
0099631008 / 9780099631002
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Good copy only with a cocked spine with creases, still much better than a reading copy, quite scarce, store stamp, some foxing to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134392


Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Symbol of Terra and the Temple of Truth, Dumarest Saga Books # 30 & 31

London: Legend, 1989, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing
0099631008 / 9780099631002
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease on spine, a wee bit of light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139276


Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

The Mutants Rebel ---by E C Tubb

London: Panther Books / Hamilton & Co., No date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, nice cover art, crease on front cover along spineany image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135372


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson )

Winds Gath; Derai; Toyman; Kalin; Jester Scar; Lallia; Technos; Veruchia; Mayenne; Jondelle; Zenya; Eloise; Eye Zodiac; Jack Swords; Spectrum Forgotten Sun; Prison Night; Incident Ath; Quillian Sector; Web Sand; Symbol Terra -30 Volumes -- Dumarest Saga

N.Y.: ACE / DAW, various dates and printings, all 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings (most are 1sts)
0879979550 / 9780879979553
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Various Cover Artists

------------30 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, could be some store stamps or ink names, first 8 volumes are ACE editions, all the rest are DAW, complete list of titles is as follows: Winds of Gath; Derai; Toyman; Kalin; The Jester at Scar; Lallia; Technos; Veruchia; Mayenne; Jondelle; Zenya; Eloise; Eye of the Zodiac; Jack of Swords; Spectrum of a Forgotten Sun; Prison of Night; Incident on Ath; The Quillian Sector; Web of Sand; Iduna's Universe; The Terra Data; World of Promise; Nectar of Heaven; The Terridae; The Coming Event; Earth is Heaven; Melome; Angado; Symbol Terra, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139631


Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tubb, E C ( Edwin Charles )( Chuck Adams, Charles Grey, Volsted Gridban, Gill Hunt (with John Brunner), Gregory Kern, King Lang (with George Hay / J W Jennison), Mike Lantry, Brian Shaw, Roy Sheldon (with H J Campbell), Eric Storm, Edward Thomson ) on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com