|
|
Keene, Carolyn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Keene, Carolyn
Mystery of the Stone Tiger ---with The Riddle of the Frozen Fountain ---with Secret of the Silver Dolphin ---with Winking Ruby Mystery ---with Ghost in the Gallery: The Dana Girls Mystery Stories, No. 1, 2, 3, 12, 13 ---5 Volumes
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, Various Dates, Reprint 0448090821 / 9780448090825 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
No Jackets as Issued Uncredited Cover Art
----------5 volumes, hardcovers, all are solid Very Good+ copies, decorated boards, no dustjackets as issued, white spine series, some ink name and address, bookplate in GHOST, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140530
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Keene, Carolyn
Mystery of the Stone Tiger ---with The Riddle of the Frozen Fountain ---with Secret of the Silver Dolphin: The Dana Girls Mystery Stories, No. 1, 2, 3 ---3 Volumes
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, Various Dates, Reprint 0448090821 / 9780448090825 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good
No Jackets as Issued Uncredited Cover Art
----------3 volumes, hardcovers, all are solid Very Good copies, decorated boards, no dustjackets as issued, white spine series, ink name and address, foxing to book ONE, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140529
Price:
11.88 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Keene, Carolyn ( Slipcased / Boxed Set )
Nancy Drew girl Detective, Ultimate Collection 2: Secret of the Spa; Uncivil Acts; Riverboat Ruse; Stop the Clock; trade Wind Danger; Bad Times, Big Crimes; Framed; Dangerous Plays ---8 Volumes -book 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 ( Box / Slipcase Set )
N.Y.: Aladdin Paperbacks / Simon and Schuster, 2005 and 2006, Later Printing for All 141695094x / 9781416950943 Later printing(s) Trade Paperback Near Fine
Photo Cover
-----------8 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Near Fine and likely unread copies, all in uniform format and condition, no writing in the books, all housed in a matching original Very Good+ slipcase, short corner crease on volume 9, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 144559
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keene, Carolyn ( Slipcased / Boxed Set )
Nancy Drew girl Detective, Ultimate Collection 3: En Garde; Pit of Vipers; Orchid Thief; Getting Burned; Close Encounters; Dressed to Steal; Troubled Waters; Murder on the Set ---8 Volumes -book 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 ( Box / Slipcase Set )
N.Y.: Aladdin Paperbacks / Simon and Schuster, 2006 and 2007, Later Printing for All 1416950958 / 9781416950950 Later printing(s) Trade Paperback Near Fine
Photo Cover
-----------8 volumes, trade paperbacks, all are Near Fine and likely unread copies, all in uniform format and condition, no writing in the books, all housed in a matching original Very Good+ slipcase, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 144558
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Clue in the Old Album: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 24 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Very Good dustjacket with some fading to the spine, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND behind a tree watching a lone man digging at night, spine is decorated with an extension of the front cover scene and with small Nancy Drew silhouette in yellow, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147310
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Clue of the Rusty Key: The Dana Girls Mystery Stories, # 11
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1942 (1970's), Reprint 0448090945 / 9780448090948 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good
No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
----------hard cover, a solid Very Good copy, decorated boards, no dust jacket as issued, small ink name on verso of front cover, name blacked out on first blank, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144736
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Haunted Bridge: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 15 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1937, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good
Good Russell H Tandy
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Good dustjacket with some light wear, front free endpaper has been removed, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND and her magnifying glass with three other girls looking on, white spine with small Nancy Drew silhouette in blue, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147307
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Haunted Bridge: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 15 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1937, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good Russell H Tandy
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Very Good dustjacket, ink name and address on front endpaper, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND and her magnifying glass with three other girls looking on, white spine with small Nancy Drew silhouette in blue, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147306
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Mystery at Lilac Inn: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 4 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Good dustjacket with a small chip on the front panel, a bit of sunning to the spine, front free endpaper has been removed, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND behind a tree watching a lone man digging at night, spine is decorated with an extension of the front cover scene and has a small pic of Nancy Drew in a circular lozenge framed with a black square, the number 4 is in the black frame border, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147315
Price:
11.88 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Password to Larkspur lane: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 10 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good Russell H Tandy
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Very Good dustjacket, ink name and address on front endpaper, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND behind a tree watching a lone man digging at night, white spine with small Nancy Drew silhouette in blue, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147308
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Quest of the Missing Map: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 19 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1942, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good Russell H Tandy
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Very Good dustjacket, ink name and address on front endpaper, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND and her magnifying glass with three other girls looking on, white spine with small Nancy Drew silhouette in blue, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147305
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Scarlet Slipper Mystery: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 32 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Good dustjacket with some shallow chipping and light wear and a bit of sunning to the spine, lists to self, , front free endpaper has been removed, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND behind a tree watching a lone man digging at night, spine is decorated with an extension of the front cover scene and has a small pic of Nancy Drew in a circular lozenge framed with a black square, the number 32 is in the black frame border, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147314
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Secret in the Old Attic: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 21 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1944 ( Actually 1950's ), Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Russell H Tandy
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Good dustjacket, some chips and tears but looks pretty nice, blue multi-scene endpapers, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, ink name on half title page and on front flap, white spine with small Nancy Drew silhouette in dark blue, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 140251
Price:
18.53 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Secret of the Old Clock: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 1 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good
Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Very Good dustjacket with a small chip on the rear panel, front free endpaper has been removed, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND behind a tree watching a lone man digging at night, spine is decorated with an extension of the front cover scene and has a small pic of Nancy Drew in a circular lozenge framed with a black square, the number 1 is in the black frame border, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147313
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Keene, Carolyn
The Sign of the Twisted Candles: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories ( Book # 9 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in blue tweed boards in a solid Good dustjacket with some light chipping to the spine tips, endpapers have dark blue scene with ND behind a tree watching a lone man digging at night, spine is decorated with an extension of the front cover scene and has a small pic of Nancy Drew in a circular lozenge framed with a black square, the number 9 is in the black frame border, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 147312
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keene, Carolyn on Anovelideabooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Atlantavintagebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Beaglebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Bibliodisia.com Keene, Carolyn on Bookedfull.com Keene, Carolyn on Booksinrockford.com Keene, Carolyn on Booksliquidation.com Keene, Carolyn on Booksofparadise.net Keene, Carolyn on Booksrmagic.com Keene, Carolyn on Buybookstoday.net Keene, Carolyn on C-books.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Keene, Carolyn on Dauntlessbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Eridgebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Keene, Carolyn on Genethebookpeddler.com Keene, Carolyn on Gloversbookery.com Keene, Carolyn on Go-bookworld.com Keene, Carolyn on Idahojims.com Keene, Carolyn on Jondalbook.com Keene, Carolyn on Kbookscanada.com Keene, Carolyn on Kjcactus.com Keene, Carolyn on Lacroixbookseller.com Keene, Carolyn on Longfellowspdx.com Keene, Carolyn on Maplehillbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Marys-books.com Keene, Carolyn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Midwaybook.com Keene, Carolyn on Mistymorninbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Keene, Carolyn on Onceuponatimebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Parigibooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Pbkpalace.com Keene, Carolyn on Peakirkbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Pilgrimbooks.net Keene, Carolyn on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Keene, Carolyn on Robertsbookshop.com Keene, Carolyn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Royaloakbookshop.net Keene, Carolyn on Sleepysidebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Talesandtea.com Keene, Carolyn on Thegreatbookescape.com Keene, Carolyn on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|