Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface by T S Eliot

All Hallow's Eve ---by Charles Williams

N.Y.: Avon / Bard, 1969, 1st Printing
0722191448 / 9780722191446
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

---------paperback, solid Very Good, small ink stamp on bottom edge of text block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143060


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jarvis, E K; isaac Asimov; Clee Garson; H B Hickey; Robert Moore Williams; Kendall Foster Crossen; Charles Creighton

Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 4, April 1951 ( Glory that Was Rome; Satisfaction Guaranteed; Let's Give Away Mars; Star Grabbers; Find Me in Eternity; The Last Touch of Venus; On Some Distant Star )

N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 25, # 4, April 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Good

Robert Gibson Jones Cover Art

-----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some light chipping and tears, some foxing, contents include: Glory that Was Rome by Jarvis; Satisfaction Guaranteed by Asimov; Let's Give Away Mars by Garson; Star Grabbers by Hickey; Find Me in Eternity by Williams; The Last Touch of Venus by Crossen; On Some Distant Star by Creighton, plus feature articles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141204


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Vipont, Elfrida (compiler and contributor) Christina Rossetti; F T Palgrave; Isaac Watts; St Ignatius of Loyola; Hartley Coleridge; John Williams; Catherine Baird; Charles Wesley; Laurence Tuttiett; Bertha Krall, et al

Bless This Day: A Book of Prayer for Children

London: Collins, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket Harold Jones

-----------hardcover, a solid Good copy with light overall wear, b&w and colour illustrations on near every page, a collection of poems and prayers, contributors include: Christina Rossetti; F T Palgrave; Isaac Watts; St Ignatius of Loyola; Hartley Coleridge; John Williams; Catherine Baird; Charles Wesley; Laurence Tuttiett; Bertha Krall and many more, 96 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145180


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Williams, Charles

Charles Williams: War in Heaven --with Descent Into Hell ---with Shadows of Ecstasy ---with Many Dimensions ---4 Volumes

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Eerdmans, 1978, 1979, 1994, 1996, reprint for All
0802812201 / 9780802812209
Later printing(s)
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Willem Mineur and Jim Lamb Cover Designs

-----------4 volumes, trade paperbacks, HEAVEN and HELL are Near Fine copies that are likely unread, both in uniform format, ECSTASY and MANY are Very Good+ with a bit of light wear and have Jim Lamb cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147651


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 St. James, Blakely ( Pen Name Used By William E Butterworth, Charles Platt, Hart Williams )

Christina's Desire ---by Blakely St James ( Christina Van Bell series)

N.Y.: Playboy, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0872164373 / 9780872164376
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, oh, Christina is naughty in this one, so bad she is I had to read some parts twice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134122


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 St. James, Blakely ( Pen Name Used By William E Butterworth, Charles Platt, Hart Williams )

Christina's Hunger ---by Blakely St James ( Christina Van Bell series)

N.Y.: Playboy, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light stress marks on the front cover, oh, Christina is naughty in this one, so bad she is I had to read some parts twice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134121


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 St. James, Blakely ( Pen Name Used By William E Butterworth, Charles Platt, Hart Williams )

Christina: Christina's Mystery ---by Blakely St James

N.Y.: Charter, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0441105173 / 9780441105175
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, oh, Christina is naughty in this one, so bad she is I had to read some parts twice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131666


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 St. James, Blakely ( Pen Name Used By William E Butterworth, Charles Platt, Hart Williams )

Christina: Christina's Torment ---by Blakely St James

N.Y.: Playboy, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0872165507 / 9780872165502
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, oh, Christina is naughty in this one, so bad she is I had to read some parts twice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131518


Price: 21.38 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Williams, Charles,

Descent Into Hell

Grand Rapids: Eerdmans, no date, Reprint
0802812201 / 9780802812209
Later printing(s)
Trade Paperback
Very Good

Friederichsen Cover Art

-----------trade paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145395


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Fritch, Charles E (ed.) Charles Beaumont; Rod Serling; George Clayton Johnson; Herbert A Simmons; Kris Neville; Forrest J. Ackerman; Fritz Leiber; Ray Bradbury; Tennessee Williams; A. E. van Vogt; Ray Russell; William F Nolan; Richard Matheson

GAMMA: New Frontiers in Fiction - Volume 1, # 1 - 1963 ( A Message from Morj; To Serve the Ship; Freeway; Mourning Song; Crimes Against Passion; Time in Thy Flight; Vengeance of Nitocris; Itself; Venus Plus Three; One Night Stand; Girl Who Wasn't There )

North Hollywood: Star Press / Gamma, 1963, Volume 1, Number 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Morris Scott Dollens Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, browning to paper, a nice copy, this contains: Mourning Song by Charles Beaumont; Crimes Against Passion by Fritz Leiber; A Message from Morj by Ray Russell; To Serve the Ship by William F Nolan; The Gamma Interview - Rod Serling; The Freeway by George Clayton Johnson; One Night Stand by Herbert A Simmons; Time in Thy Flight by Ray Bradbury; The Vengeance of Nitocris by Tennessee Williams; Itself by A E van Vogt; Venus Plus Three by Charles E Fritch; As Holy and Enchanted by Kris Neville; Shade of Day by John Tomerlin; The Girl Who Wasn't There by Forrest J Ackerman; Death in Mexico (poem) by Ray Bradbury; Crescendo by Richard Matheson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photor
140218


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 St. James, Blakely ( Pen Name Used By William E Butterworth, Charles Platt, Hart Williams )

Song for Christina ---by Blakely St James ( Christina Van Bell series)

N.Y.: Playboy, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0872165507 / 9780872165502
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some browning to the spine, oh, Christina is naughty in this one, so bad she is I had to read some parts twice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134124


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Platt, Charles (aka: Blakely St. James (with William E Butterworth and Hart Williams) , Aston Cantwell, Robert Clarke, Charlotte Prentiss )

The Image Job

N.Y.: Ophelia Press, 1971, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Text Cover

---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, sticker on front cover, graphic sexual content, PLEASE be aware of this ---it is VERY graphic, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138675


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Williams, Charles ( Dennis Wheatley assoc)

War in Heaven, volume 44 in the Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult

London: Sphere, 1976, 1st printing
0722191561 / 9780722191569
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light edge wear, crease on front cover along the spine, a scarce volume in the series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139452


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Abookstop.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Anovelideabooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Beasleybooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Blinebooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Bookhousestl.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Booksnmorepa.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on C-books.co.uk
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Classicfirsteditions.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Ewellbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Frenchborobooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Go-bookworld.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Gusbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Hammondsbooks.net
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Jdholmes.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Johnemmettbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Johntaylorbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Lectioz.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Leurabooks.com.au
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Martysbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Mingbooks.co.uk
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Peakirkbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Pellabooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Phatpocket.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Polesworthbookshop.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Psychobabel.eu
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Russellbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Theglasskey.co.uk
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Trilliumbooks.ca
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Twicesoldtales.ca
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Vintage-books.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Wellfleetbooks.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Wfsandercombe.com
Williams, Charles W. S. ( Charles Walter Stansby ), Preface By T S Eliot on Zephyrusbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie