Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Coben, Harlan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Coben, Harlan

Bolitar's Game ---a Myron Bolitar Omnibus Comprising: Back Spin ---with The Final Detail ---with Darkest Fear --- Mystery Guild Lost Classics Series ( Three Books in ONE Volume )

Garden City, N.Y.: Mystery Guild, No Date ( Circa 2000 ), 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
0739434187 / 9780739434185
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good

Very Good+ Photo Cover

----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy with light wear to the boards and edges, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 776 pages of the very funny Myron Bolitar novels, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145570


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Coben, Harlan

Deal Breaker ---the FIRST Myron Bolitar Mystery

N.Y,: Delacorte / Bantam Dell, 2002, 1st US Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing
0385340605 / 9780385340601
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Text Cover

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Near Fine dustjacket, this was originally released as paperback but after the huge success of Coben's Myron Bolitar series the earlier novels were re-issued in hardcover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145590


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Coben, Harlan

Live Wire ---a Myron Bolitar Novel

N.Y.: Dutton, 2011, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0525952063 / 9780525952060
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, not as humourous as past MB novels but still a worthy addition to the Bolitar canon, Win and Myron go where they have never gone before and the results are quite startling, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146294


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coben, Harlan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Anovelideabooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Beaglebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Bookedfull.com
Coben, Harlan on Booksinrockford.com
Coben, Harlan on Booksofparadise.net
Coben, Harlan on Booksrmagic.com
Coben, Harlan on Bungalowbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on C-books.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on C2cbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Christinesbooks.net
Coben, Harlan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Dauntlessbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Downtownbooksellers.com
Coben, Harlan on Extraordinarybooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Fleamarketbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Jondalbook.com
Coben, Harlan on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Coben, Harlan on Kbookscanada.com
Coben, Harlan on Kjcactus.com
Coben, Harlan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Coben, Harlan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Moonxscapebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Coben, Harlan on Pbkpalace.com
Coben, Harlan on Pilgrimbooks.net
Coben, Harlan on Royaloakbookshop.net
Coben, Harlan on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Coben, Harlan on Sandyaco.com
Coben, Harlan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Talesandtea.com
Coben, Harlan on Thatusedbookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Thebookscene.com
Coben, Harlan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Thegreatbookescape.com
Coben, Harlan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Tulsabooksinc.com
Coben, Harlan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Coben, Harlan on Vintage-books.com
Coben, Harlan on Zephyrusbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie