Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cook, Glen ( aka Greg Stevens )

Garrett Investigates - omnibus with--- Deadly Quicksilver Lies - Petty Pewter Gods - Faded Steel Heat /AND/ Garrett ( P.I. ) on the Case --- omnibus with: Angry Lead Skies ---with Whispering Nickel Idols ---TWO VOLUMES Containing 5 Books

N.Y.: SFBC / Science Fiction Book Club, 2004, 2005, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing for both, Book Club Editions
0739447521 / 9780739447529
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Allan Pollack cover Art

-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Near Fine copies, in Near Fine dustjackets, 982 and 646 pages of supernatural sleuthing, small address label on front blank endpaper of CASE, snort nick at base of spine of INVESTIGATES, both books are in uniform size and format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146056


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cook, Glen ( aka Greg Stevens )

Garrett Investigates -an omnibus with--- Deadly Quicksilver Lies - Petty Pewter Gods - Faded Steel Heat ---ONE VOLUME Containing 3 Books

N.Y.: SFBC / Science Fiction Book Club, 2004, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing, Book Club Edition
0739447521 / 9780739447529
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Allan Pollack cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket, 982 pages of supernatural sleuthing, this contains the first three books of the very popular series any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147215


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cook, Glen

Petty Pewter Gods: a P. I. Garrett Novel

N.Y.: ROC, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0451454782 / 9780451454782
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy only, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136740


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cook, Glen (aka: Greg Stevens )

She is the Darkness -The 7th ( Seventh ) Chronicle of the Black Company --- Book 2 of Glittering Stone ---by Glen Cook

N.Y.: TOR, 1998, 1st Printing
0812555333 / 9780812555332
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Nicholas Jainschigg Cover Art

------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, very faint creases on the spine, an attractive copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
147375


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cook, Glen (aka: Greg Stevens )

Sung in Blood

San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2006, 1st Omnibus Night Shade Edition, 1st Printing
1597800635 / 9781597800631
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Bob Eggleton Cover Art

----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, feels unread, preceded by a 1990 limited edition from NESFA press, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145148


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cook, Glen (aka: Greg Stevens )

The Fire in His Hands

N.Y.: Pocket / Timescape, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0671459074 / 9780671459079
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Rowena Morrill Cover Art (?)

------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a tight square copy, likely unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147374


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cook, Glen (aka: Greg Stevens )

The Heirs of Babylon ---a Signed Copy ---by Glen Cook

N.Y.: Signet, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
------------paperback, a strong Very Good copy, signed by COOK without inscription, light wear, crease on front cover along spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136357


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cook, Glen (aka: Greg Stevens )

Water Sleeps -The 8th ( eighth ) Chronicle of the Black Company --- Book 3 of Glittering Stone ---by Glen Cook

N.Y.: TOR, 199, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0312859090 / 9780312859091
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Nicholas Jainschigg Cover Art

------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of very light edge wear, very faint stress mark on upper corner of first pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
146634


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Babcock, Renee (ed) / 2006 World Fantasy Committee ( Mark Finn; Carol Cook; Tony King; Kathleen Ogden; Arnie Fenner; Randy Broecker; Bill Crider; Scott Cupp; Lawrence Person ( Robert E Howard / Glen Cook / Robin Hobb / Bradley Denton / Glenn Lord related)

World Fantasy ( Convention ) 2006, Austin, Texas (includes: Robert E Howard, the Pride of Texas; Glen Cook; The Uncompromising Dave Duncan; Robin Hobb; Gary Gianni; Glenn Lord Biography; REH and Me; REH is My Muse; etc)

Austin, Texas: World Fantasy Convention, 2006, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

John Jude Palencar cover Art

----------softcover, about 8 x 11 inches, a Very Good+ copy with light wear, faint crease on front cover along spine, 83 pages, colour and b&w illustrations, b&w photos, this contains: Robert E Howard, the Pride of Texas by Finn; Glen Cook by Carol Cook; The Uncompromising Dave Duncan by King; Robin Hobb by Ogden; One Heckuva Swell Guy - Bradley Denton by Doug Potter; Sven Knudson; Walton 'Bud' Simons; Howard Waldrop; Warren Spector; Caroline Spector; Gilda Ginsel; Rory Harper and in cahoots with Barb Denton; John Jude Pal-O-Mine by Fenner; Art by Palencar; Gary Gianni by Broecker; Art by Gianni; Glenn Lord Biography; REH and Me by Crider; REH is My Muse by Cupp; Austin WFC Dining Guide by Person; International Horror Guild Awards; WFC Nominees; Past WFC Award Winners, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146799


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Abookstop.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Anovelideabooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Beaglebooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Bookhousestl.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Booknest.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Booksinrockford.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Booksnmorepa.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Booksrmagic.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Coldtonnage.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Derbybookshelf.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Guthriebooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Jacksonst-books.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Jrbooks.biz
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Kjcactus.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Leurabooks.com.au
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Martysbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Mimicobooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Oddballbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Parigibooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Russellbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Springystreasures.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Thebookscene.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Thebookscouts.ca
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Thriftybooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Twicesoldtales.info
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Weirdbooks.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Wfsandercombe.com
Cook, Glen ( Aka Greg Stevens ) on Withywindlebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie