|
|
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro by Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed)
3 Volumes: The Man of the Future ---with Darker Passions ---with Aqua Sancta ---by Edward Bryant --- Signed Copies
Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Chapbook Fine
Dan Simmons and Melissa Sherman and Jennifer Willoughby Signed -----------3 volumes, trade paperback size chapbooks, both PASSIONS and FUTURE are Fine copies, AQUA is a Very Good+ copy with a faint stress line and small smudge, all are signed by Bryant, Simmons wrote an intro for PASSIONS (not signed by Simmons), Simmons did the illustrations for FUTURE (signed by Simmons and Bryant), one of 400 (Future) and 500 (Darker) and 450 (Aqua) copies, Sherman illustrated PASSIONS, Willoughby illustrated Aqua which is a single page folded to make a triptych style "booklet", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134273
Price:
35.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dziemianowicz, Stefan, Robert Weinberg, Martin Greenberg (eds-signed) J Sheridan Le Fanu; Hugh B Cave; Robert E Howard; C L Moore; H P Lovecraft; John Metcalfe; R Aickman; Karl Edward Wagner; Dan Simmons; R Bloch; Tanith Lee; Thomas Ligotti; et al
A Taste for Blood: 15 Great Vampire Tales -Signed ( Carmilla; Murgunstruum; Black Thirst; Shunned House; Feasting Dead; Beyond Any Measure; Carrion Comfort; Yougoslaves; Bite-Me-Not; Hills of Dead; Son of Celluloid; Midnight Mass; Lost Art of Twilight )
N.Y.: Dorset, 1992, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0880297700 / 9780880297707 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art Signed ---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, this has been signed by the three editors on tipped-in sheets (as issued by Robert weinberg books from where the books were purchased), unread, 589 pages of blood and life suckers, this contains: Carmilla by Le fanu; Murgunstruum by Cave; Black Thirst by Moore; Shunned House by HPL; Feasting Dead by Metcalfe; Beyond Any Measure by KEW; Carrion Comfort by Simmons (later expanded to a full length novel, this is the original short story); Yougoslaves by Bloch; Bite-Me-Not, or Fleur de Fur by Lee; Hills of the Dead by REH; Son of Celluloid by Clive Barker; Midnight Mass by F Paul Wilson; Lost Art of Twilight by Ligotti; Pages from a Young Girl's Journal by Aickman (worth the price of admission alone); Blood Disease by Patrick McGrath, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146314
Price:
33.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Simmons, Dan (signed)
Banished Dreams ---by Dan Simmons ---a signed Copy ---with Summer of Night ---by Dan Simmons
Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ---with N.Y.: Putnam's, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st printing 0399135731 / 9780399135736 First Edition Hard Cover and Softcover Fine
Fine Photo Cover Signed ------------2 volumes, this includes: Banished Dreams is a trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, signed by Simmons, one of 300 copies, ---with Summer of Night, a Fine hardcover in a Fine dustjacket, the contents of BANISHED were excised from SUMMER, SUMMER is not signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134780
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Simmons, Dan
Children of the Night
N.Y.: Putnam, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0399137173 / 9780399137174 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Hector Garrido Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, dustjacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141306
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Simmons, Dan (signed) / Lord John Press
Children of the Night ---by Dan Simmons -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )
Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0935716637 / 9780935716634 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Simmons, one of 500 numbered copiesin a Near Fine slipcase with a bit of light rubbing and a very faint hint of sunning, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141323
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Simmons, Dan (signed)
Drood --- Signed By Dan Simmons
Burton, MI.: Subterranean Press, 2009, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1596062351 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine John Picacio Cover Art Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, signed limited edition, one of 500 numbered copies, out-of-print before publication (I believe that is so - it is certainly OOP now ), dustjacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141324
Price:
237.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Simmons, Dan (signed) / Lord John Press
Entropy's Bed at Midnight ---by Dan Simmons -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press - One of 100 copies)
Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0935716513 / 9780935716511 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Simmons, one of 100 deluxe copies with lovely marbled boards and issued in a slipcase, light rubbing to bottom edge of slipcase so a Near Fine slipcase, a lovely book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141321
Price:
285.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Simmons, Dan
Hyperion ---with The Fall of Hyperion ---with Endymion ---with The Rise of Endymion ---book 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hyperion Canton / Series ---by Dan Simmons ---FOUR VOLUMES
N.Y.: Doubleday / Doubleday / Bantam / Bantam, 1989, 1990, 1996, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for all 0385249497 / 9780385249492 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Gary Ruddell cover Art
------------4 volumes, hardcovesr, all are Fine copies in Fine dustjackets, Hyperion and Fall are Doubleday 1st editions, Endymion and Rise are Bantam 1st editions (all are true 1st editions), a beautiful set of this classic series by Simmons, volume 2 of this series has the errata slip which is missing from most volumes as it was only available from the publisher via (snail) mail, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141355
Price:
760.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Simmons, Dan (signed)
Negative Spaces - Two Talks --- Signed By Dan Simmons (includes: Science Fiction, A Window on the Future -a Talk Given at Galaxiales 97 / Shapeshifters and Skinwalkers, the Writer's Curse of Negative Capability )
Burton, MI.: Subterranean Press, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1892284391 / 9781892284396 First Edition Chapbook Fine
Photo Cover Signed -----------chapbook, a Fine copy, one of 300 copies signed by SIMMONS, 56 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141569
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Winter, Douglas E (ed.) Stephen King; dan Simmons; George R R Martin ---signed by All
Night Visions 6 - Signed by Stephen King, Dan Simmons, George R R Martin (includes: Reploids; Sneakers; Dedication; Metastasis; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Iverson's Pits; The Skin Trade )
Niles, IL.: Dark Harvest, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 091316531x / 9780913165317 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Ron and Val Lakey Lindahn (signed) Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by all contributors including Stephen King, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 850 signed and numbered copies, this contains: Introduction by Winter; The Reploids; Sneakers; Dedication by SK; Metastasis; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Iverson's Pits by Simmons; The Skin Trade by GRRM, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141405
Price:
261.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Simmons, Dan (signed), Introduction By Harlan Ellison
Prayers to Broken Stones -a Signed Copy ( River Styx Runs Upstream; Eyes I Dare Not Meet in Dreams; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Vexed to Nightmare by a Rocking Cradle; Remembering Siri; Metastasis; The Offering; Carrion Comfort; etc)
Arlington Heights, IL.: Dark Harvest, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0913165581 / 9780913165584 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Near Fine Ron and Val Lakey Lindahn Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a bit of rubbing to the front panel, signed by Simmons and the Lindahns, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, this contains: Prayers to Broken Stones -a Signed Copy ( River Styx Runs Upstream; Eyes I Dare Not Meet in Dreams; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Vexed to Nightmare by a Rocking Cradle; Remembering Siri; Metastasis; The Offering; Carrion Comfort (about 30 pages); E-Ticket to namland; Iverson's Pits; Shave and a haircut, Two Bites; Death of the Centaur; Two Minutes Forty-Five Seconds, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139980
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Simmons, Dan
Song of Kali
N.Y.: Tor, 1986, 1st Paperback Edition, 2nd Printing 0812515927 / 9780812515923 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Gary Smith Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, faint reading creases, crease on rear cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147212
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Simmons, Dan
Summer of Night ---with A Winter Haunting ---Two Volumes / Dale Stewart and Elm Haven Series
N.Y.: Putnam / Morrow, 1991, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for Both 0399135731 / 9780399135736 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Hector Garrido Cover Art and Photo Cover Art
-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Fine copies in Fine dustjackets, dustjackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, both storeis are set in Elm Haven with Dale Stewart as a central character, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141314
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Simmons, Dan (signed)
Summer Sketches ---by Dan Simmons -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )
Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0935716629 / 9780935716627 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Text Cover
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Simmons, one of 500 signed and numbered copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141320
Price:
66.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Introduction By Dan Simmons
Swamp Foetus: a Collection of short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc)
London: Penguin, 1995, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
Photo Cover Signed ----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, signed and inscribed by BRITE on the title page, this contains: Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The Sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134456
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Abookstop.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Anovelideabooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Beaglebooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksinrockford.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksliquidation.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksnmorepa.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksrmagic.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on C-books.co.uk Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Dauntlessbooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Davesoldebookshop.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Fatcitybookstore.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Genethebookpeddler.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Hammondsbooks.net
| Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Kbookscanada.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Kjcactus.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Leurabooks.com.au Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Mingbooks.co.uk Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Mysteriousbookshop.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Nealfinebooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Parigibooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Pbkpalace.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Phatpocket.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Royaloakbookshop.net Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Sandyaco.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
| Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Svirdenbooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thatusedbookstore.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thebookscouts.ca Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Theglasskey.co.uk Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thegreatbookescape.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thompsonrarebooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Turnthepagebooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Twicesoldtales.ca Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Twicesoldtales.info Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Vintage-books.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Wfsandercombe.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Withywindlebooks.com Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|