Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro by Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed)

3 Volumes: The Man of the Future ---with Darker Passions ---with Aqua Sancta ---by Edward Bryant --- Signed Copies

Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Fine

Dan Simmons and Melissa Sherman and Jennifer Willoughby
Signed
-----------3 volumes, trade paperback size chapbooks, both PASSIONS and FUTURE are Fine copies, AQUA is a Very Good+ copy with a faint stress line and small smudge, all are signed by Bryant, Simmons wrote an intro for PASSIONS (not signed by Simmons), Simmons did the illustrations for FUTURE (signed by Simmons and Bryant), one of 400 (Future) and 500 (Darker) and 450 (Aqua) copies, Sherman illustrated PASSIONS, Willoughby illustrated Aqua which is a single page folded to make a triptych style "booklet", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134273


Price: 35.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dziemianowicz, Stefan, Robert Weinberg, Martin Greenberg (eds-signed) J Sheridan Le Fanu; Hugh B Cave; Robert E Howard; C L Moore; H P Lovecraft; John Metcalfe; R Aickman; Karl Edward Wagner; Dan Simmons; R Bloch; Tanith Lee; Thomas Ligotti; et al

A Taste for Blood: 15 Great Vampire Tales -Signed ( Carmilla; Murgunstruum; Black Thirst; Shunned House; Feasting Dead; Beyond Any Measure; Carrion Comfort; Yougoslaves; Bite-Me-Not; Hills of Dead; Son of Celluloid; Midnight Mass; Lost Art of Twilight )

N.Y.: Dorset, 1992, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0880297700 / 9780880297707
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, this has been signed by the three editors on tipped-in sheets (as issued by Robert weinberg books from where the books were purchased), unread, 589 pages of blood and life suckers, this contains: Carmilla by Le fanu; Murgunstruum by Cave; Black Thirst by Moore; Shunned House by HPL; Feasting Dead by Metcalfe; Beyond Any Measure by KEW; Carrion Comfort by Simmons (later expanded to a full length novel, this is the original short story); Yougoslaves by Bloch; Bite-Me-Not, or Fleur de Fur by Lee; Hills of the Dead by REH; Son of Celluloid by Clive Barker; Midnight Mass by F Paul Wilson; Lost Art of Twilight by Ligotti; Pages from a Young Girl's Journal by Aickman (worth the price of admission alone); Blood Disease by Patrick McGrath, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146314


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Simmons, Dan (signed)

Banished Dreams ---by Dan Simmons ---a signed Copy (taken from Summer of Night )

Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Fine

Photo Cover
Signed
-----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, signed by Simmons, one of 300 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136613


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Simmons, Dan (signed)

Banished Dreams ---by Dan Simmons ---a signed Copy (taken from Summer of Night )

Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Fine

Photo Cover
Signed
-----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, signed by Simmons, one of 300 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141560


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Simmons, Dan (signed)

Banished Dreams ---by Dan Simmons ---a signed Copy ---with Summer of Night ---by Dan Simmons

Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ---with N.Y.: Putnam's, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st printing
0399135731 / 9780399135736
First Edition
Hard Cover and Softcover
Fine

Fine Photo Cover
Signed
------------2 volumes, this includes: Banished Dreams is a trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, signed by Simmons, one of 300 copies, ---with Summer of Night, a Fine hardcover in a Fine dustjacket, the contents of BANISHED were excised from SUMMER, SUMMER is not signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134780


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Simmons, Dan

Children of the Night

N.Y.: Putnam, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0399137173 / 9780399137174
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Hector Garrido Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, dustjacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141306


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Simmons, Dan (signed) / Lord John Press

Children of the Night ---by Dan Simmons -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716637 / 9780935716634
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Simmons, one of 500 numbered copiesin a Near Fine slipcase with a bit of light rubbing and a very faint hint of sunning, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141323


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Simmons, Dan (signed)

Drood --- Signed By Dan Simmons

Burton, MI.: Subterranean Press, 2009, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1596062351
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine John Picacio Cover Art
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, signed limited edition, one of 500 numbered copies, out-of-print before publication (I believe that is so - it is certainly OOP now ), dustjacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141324


Price: 237.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Simmons, Dan (signed) / Lord John Press

Entropy's Bed at Midnight ---by Dan Simmons -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press - One of 100 copies)

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716513 / 9780935716511
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Simmons, one of 100 deluxe copies with lovely marbled boards and issued in a slipcase, light rubbing to bottom edge of slipcase so a Near Fine slipcase, a lovely book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141321


Price: 285.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Simmons, Dan

Going After the Rubber Chicken --- Three Guest of Honor Speeches ---by Dan Simmons (includes: Childhood's End; The Horror Writer as Grendel; Conversations with Myself )

Arvada, CO.: Roadkill Press, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Fine

Dan Simmons Cover Art

-----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, 72 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141300


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Simmons, Dan

Hyperion ---with The Fall of Hyperion ---with Endymion ---with The Rise of Endymion ---book 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hyperion Canton / Series ---by Dan Simmons ---FOUR VOLUMES

N.Y.: Doubleday / Doubleday / Bantam / Bantam, 1989, 1990, 1996, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for all
0385249497 / 9780385249492
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Gary Ruddell cover Art

------------4 volumes, hardcovesr, all are Fine copies in Fine dustjackets, Hyperion and Fall are Doubleday 1st editions, Endymion and Rise are Bantam 1st editions (all are true 1st editions), a beautiful set of this classic series by Simmons, volume 2 of this series has the errata slip which is missing from most volumes as it was only available from the publisher via (snail) mail, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141355


Price: 760.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Simmons, Dan

Ilium ---with Olympos ---Book 1 and 2 of the Duology

N.Y.: EOS / HarperCollins ( Harper Collins ), 2003, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for Both
0380978938 / 9780380978939
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Gary Ruddell cover Art

-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Fine copies in Fine dustjackets, dustjackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141310


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Simmons, Dan (signed)

Negative Spaces - Two Talks --- Signed By Dan Simmons (includes: Science Fiction, A Window on the Future -a Talk Given at Galaxiales 97 / Shapeshifters and Skinwalkers, the Writer's Curse of Negative Capability )

Burton, MI.: Subterranean Press, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1892284391 / 9781892284396
First Edition
Chapbook
Fine

Photo Cover
Signed
-----------chapbook, a Fine copy, one of 300 copies signed by SIMMONS, 56 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141569


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Winter, Douglas E (ed.) Stephen King; dan Simmons; George R R Martin ---signed by All

Night Visions 6 - Signed by Stephen King, Dan Simmons, George R R Martin (includes: Reploids; Sneakers; Dedication; Metastasis; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Iverson's Pits; The Skin Trade )

Niles, IL.: Dark Harvest, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
091316531x / 9780913165317
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Ron and Val Lakey Lindahn (signed)
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by all contributors including Stephen King, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 850 signed and numbered copies, this contains: Introduction by Winter; The Reploids; Sneakers; Dedication by SK; Metastasis; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Iverson's Pits by Simmons; The Skin Trade by GRRM, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141405


Price: 261.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Simmons, Dan (signed), Introduction By Harlan Ellison

Prayers to Broken Stones -a Signed Copy ( River Styx Runs Upstream; Eyes I Dare Not Meet in Dreams; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Vexed to Nightmare by a Rocking Cradle; Remembering Siri; Metastasis; The Offering; Carrion Comfort; etc)

Arlington Heights, IL.: Dark Harvest, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0913165581 / 9780913165584
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Near Fine Ron and Val Lakey Lindahn
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a bit of rubbing to the front panel, signed by Simmons and the Lindahns, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, this contains: Prayers to Broken Stones -a Signed Copy ( River Styx Runs Upstream; Eyes I Dare Not Meet in Dreams; Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell; Vexed to Nightmare by a Rocking Cradle; Remembering Siri; Metastasis; The Offering; Carrion Comfort (about 30 pages); E-Ticket to namland; Iverson's Pits; Shave and a haircut, Two Bites; Death of the Centaur; Two Minutes Forty-Five Seconds, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139980


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Simmons, Dan

Song of Kali

N.Y.: Tor, 1986, 1st Paperback Edition, 2nd Printing
0812515927 / 9780812515923
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Gary Smith Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, faint reading creases, crease on rear cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147212


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Simmons, Dan

Summer of Night ( Uncorrected Proof )

N.Y.: Putnam, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Uncorrected Proof copy
0399135731 / 9780399135736
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Hector Garrido Cover Art

-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, an Uncorrected Proof copy, very faint short crease on rear cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141307


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Simmons, Dan

Summer of Night ---with A Winter Haunting ---Two Volumes / Dale Stewart and Elm Haven Series

N.Y.: Putnam / Morrow, 1991, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for Both
0399135731 / 9780399135736
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Hector Garrido Cover Art and Photo Cover Art

-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Fine copies in Fine dustjackets, dustjackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, both storeis are set in Elm Haven with Dale Stewart as a central character, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141314


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Simmons, Dan (signed)

Summer Sketches ---by Dan Simmons -a Signed Copy ( Lord John Press )

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716629 / 9780935716627
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Text Cover

------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Simmons, one of 500 signed and numbered copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141320


Price: 66.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Brite, Poppy Z (signed), Introduction By Dan Simmons

Swamp Foetus: a Collection of short Stories By Poppy Z Brite ---a Signed Limited Edition ( His mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Angels; Xenophobia; Sixth Sentinel; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire; Footprints in the Water, etc)

London: Penguin, 1995, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Photo Cover
Signed
----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, signed and inscribed by BRITE on the title page, this contains: Introduction; Angels; A Georgia Story; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; Optional Music for Voice and Piano; Xenophobia; The Sixth Sentinel; Missing; Footprints in the Water; How to Get Ahead in New York; Calcutta, Lord of Nerves; The Elder; The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134456


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Abookstop.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Anovelideabooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Beaglebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksinrockford.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksliquidation.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksnmorepa.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Booksrmagic.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on C-books.co.uk
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Davesoldebookshop.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Hammondsbooks.net
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Kbookscanada.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Kjcactus.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Leurabooks.com.au
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Nealfinebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Parigibooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Pbkpalace.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Phatpocket.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Sandyaco.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Svirdenbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thebookscouts.ca
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Twicesoldtales.info
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Vintage-books.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Wfsandercombe.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Withywindlebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (signed), Intro By Dan Simmons , Illustrated By Dan Simmons (signed) on Zephyrusbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie