Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Eddings, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Eddings, David

The Belgariad: Castle of Wizardry ---with Enchanter's End Game --- Book 2 ( Endgame )

Garden City, N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday, 1984, Book Club Edition
0345309979 / 9780345309976
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good Daniel Horne Dustjacket

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with one slightly bumped corner, in a very attractive Very Good dustjacket with a wee bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144725


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eddings, David

The Belgariad: Pawn of Prophecy ---with Queen of Sorcery ---with Magician's Gambit ---with Castle of Wizardry ---with Enchanter's End Game 5 Volumes in a Slipcase ( Books 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 )( Slipcased Set / Boxed / Box )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1985, 1988, All Later Printing
0345335708 / 9780345335708
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Laurence Schwinger Cover Art, with Colour Map Endpapers By Shelly Shapiro

------------5 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good copies with a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, some faint spine creases, all housed in a matching slipcase, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145975


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eddings, David

The Belgariad: Pawn of Prophecy with Queen of Sorcery with Magician's Gambit (Book 1) with Castle of Wizardry with Enchanter's End Game ( Book 2) 2 Volume Hardcover Edition ( Books One and Two )

Garden City, N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday, 1982, 1983, 1984, Book Club Edition
0345309979 / 9780345309976
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Good

Good Daniel Horne Dustjacket

-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Good or better copies in chipped and torn dustjackets, spine on book one is sunned, both in uniform format, the isbn on volume one is 0345309979, volume 2 is 156865038, no writing in the books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136526


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eddings, David

The Belgariad: Pawn of Prophecy with Queen of Sorcery with Magician's Gambit (Book 1) with Castle of Wizardry with Enchanter's End Game ( Book 2) 2 Volume Hardcover Edition ( Books One and Two )

Garden City, N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday, 1982, 1983, 1984, Book Club Edition
0345309979 / 9780345309976
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good

Good Daniel Horne Dustjacket

-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, Book one is a Very Good copy with a slightly cocked spine in a lightly chipped and torn dustjacket, Book Two is a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, both in uniform format, the isbn on volume one is 0345309979, volume 2 is 156865038, no writing in the books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141184


Price: 52.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Eddings, David

The MALLOREON: Guardians of the West ---with King of the Murgos ---with Demon Lord of Karanda ---with Sorceress of Darshiva ---with Seeress of Kell ---book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ---FIVE VOLUMES

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1987, 1988, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All
0345330005 / 9780345330000
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good+ price Clipped Edwin Herder cover Art

----------5 volumes, hardcover, all are Very Good+ copies in Very Good+ dustjackets, a couple of books have some light wear and soiling to the boards, dustjackets are bright and clean Very Good+ jackets, some are price clipped, all 5 books are 1st edition, 1st printing, all are in uniform size and format, all sport EDWIN HERDER cover art, a few small tape marks to endpapers but overall an attractive clean set of this classic fantasy sequence, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142978


Price: 76.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eddings, David on Abookstop.com
Eddings, David on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Eddings, David on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Eddings, David on Anovelideabooks.com
Eddings, David on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Eddings, David on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Bookedfull.com
Eddings, David on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Eddings, David on Booksinrockford.com
Eddings, David on Booksnmorepa.com
Eddings, David on Booksofparadise.net
Eddings, David on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Eddings, David on Booksrmagic.com
Eddings, David on C-books.co.uk
Eddings, David on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Eddings, David on Dauntlessbooks.com
Eddings, David on Eridgebooks.com
Eddings, David on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eddings, David on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Eddings, David on Fleamarketbooks.com
Eddings, David on Genethebookpeddler.com
Eddings, David on Hammondsbooks.net
Eddings, David on Kbookscanada.com
Eddings, David on Kjcactus.com
Eddings, David on Llfbooks.com
Eddings, David on Maplehillbooks.com
Eddings, David on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Eddings, David on Mingbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Mistymorninbooks.com
Eddings, David on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eddings, David on Ozzbooks.com.au
Eddings, David on Parigibooks.com
Eddings, David on Pbkpalace.com
Eddings, David on Pellabooks.com
Eddings, David on Phatpocket.com
Eddings, David on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eddings, David on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Thatusedbookstore.com
Eddings, David on Theglasskey.co.uk
Eddings, David on Thegreatbookescape.com
Eddings, David on Turnthepagebooks.com
Eddings, David on Twicesoldtales.ca
Eddings, David on Vintage-books.com
Eddings, David on Wfsandercombe.com
Eddings, David on Withywindlebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie