|
|
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Callaghan, Barry (ed) with: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; b p Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, et al
Canadian Travellers in Italy -by Barry Callaghan ( Travelers )
Toronto: Exile Editions, 1989, 1st edition , 1st Printing 0920428118 / 9780920428115 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 261 pages, b&w illustrations and photos, a collection of poetry, prose and non-fiction by famous canadian writers and personalities musing about all things Italian, some offerings are short some longer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147448
Price:
23.28 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De La Roche, Mazo
JALNA --- L'Heritage Des Whiteoak ( Whiteoak Heritage ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing 2724201841 / 9782724201840 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132883
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De La Roche, Mazo
JALNA --- La Jeunesse De Renny ( Young Renny ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing 2724200330 / 9782724200331 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132882
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De La Roche, Mazo
JALNA --- La Naissance De Jalna ( Building of Jalna ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing 2724201027 / 9782724201024 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132886
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
De La Roche, Mazo
JALNA --- Le Maitre De Jalna ( Master of Jalna ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing 2724203208 / 9782724203202 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132888
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De La Roche, Mazo
JALNA --- Les Freres Whiteoak ( Whiteoak Brothers ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing 2724201205 / 9782724201208 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132889
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De La Roche, Mazo
JALNA --- Mary Wakefield --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1977, 1st Printing 2724200977 / 9782724200973 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132880
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
De La Roche, Mazo
JALNA --- Matins a Jalna ( Morning at Jalna ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing 2724201256 / 9782724201253 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146485
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
De La Roche, Mazo
Jalna Series: 16 Volumes; Building ---Morning ---Mary Wakefield ---Young Renny --Whiteoak Heritage --Brothers --Jalna --Whiteoaks --Finch's Fortune --Master --Harvest --Wakefields Course --Return --Renny's Daughter --Variable Winds --Centenary -16 Volumes
London/Toronto: PAN / Totem, various dates and Printings 0330101331 / 9780330101332 Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Good
Various Cover Artists
----------16 volumes, paperback, all Good or better although most are exlibrary copies with the usual library marks and stamps, still all are solid copies, all are PAN edition except BUILDING which is a Totem paperback edition, could be store stamps and/or ink names, hours of reading from this fondly remembered writer, the entire JALNA saga, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142979
Price:
156.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
De La Roche, Mazo and Hambleton, Ronald
Jalna Series: 17 Volumes; Building ---Morning ---Mary Wakefield ---Young Renny --Whiteoak Heritage --Brothers --Jalna --Whiteoaks --Finch's Fortune --Master --Harvest --Wakefields Course --Return --Renny's Daughter --Variable Winds --Centenary & Secret Of
London: PAN / Paperjacks, various dates and Printings 0330101331 / 9780330101332 Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Good
Various Cover Artists
-----------17 volumes, paperback, all Good or better with most being better, first 16 volumes are all PAN edition, the Secret of Jalna by Hambleton is a 1st edition published by Paperjacks, could be store stamps and/or ink names, corner clip on one cover, hours of reading, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142448
Price:
190.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
De La Roche, Mazo and Hambleton, Ronald
Jalna Series: 17 Volumes; Building ---Morning ---Mary Wakefield ---Young Renny --Whiteoak Heritage --Brothers --Jalna --Whiteoaks --Finch's Fortune --Master --Harvest --Wakefields Course --Return --Renny's Daughter --Variable Winds --Centenary & Secret Of
London: PAN / Paperjacks, various dates and Printings 0330101331 / 9780330101332 Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Good
Various Cover Artists
-----------17 volumes, paperback, all Good or better with most being better, first 16 volumes are all PAN edition, the Secret of Jalna by Hambleton is a 1st edition published by Paperjacks, could be store stamps and/or ink names, corner clip on one cover, hours of reading, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141948
Price:
190.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
De La Roche, Mazo, Foreword By Dorothy Livesay; Edited and with an Introduction By Douglas Daymond
Selected Stories of Mazo De La Roche: Canadian Short Story Library series (includes the St Loo Stories, The Son of a Miser / Spirit of the Dance; also, The Sacred Bullock; Canadian Ida and English Nell; A Word for Coffey; etc)
Ottawa: University of Ottawa Press, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing 2760343405 / 9782760343405 First Edition Hard Cover Good
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy, no dustjacket as issued, usual library stamps and marks, library stickers on spine and rear panel, contents include: Foreword; Introduction; stories are --- The Son of a Miser; The Spirit of the dance; Canadian ida and English Nell; A Word for Coffey; Good Friday; Portrait of a Wife; The Cure; Quartet; Old Reynard in Springtime; The Ninth Life; The Sacred Bullock; Come Fly with Me; The Celebration; ----Bibliography, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143638
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on 3rsusedbooks.ca Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Aldensbooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Bibliodisia.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Blinebooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Bondbooks.co.uk Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksandinkbookshop.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksleftbehind.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksofaurora.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksoutofprint.com.au Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on C-books.co.uk Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Chapter1.co.za Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Cranberrybooks.com
| Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Downtownbooksellers.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Frenchborobooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Guthriebooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Hammondsbooks.net Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Idahojims.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Jondalbook.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Kbookscanada.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Lairdbooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Lazarusbooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Leurabooks.com.au Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Literatecat.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Marchhousebooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Olmsteadbooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Onceuponatimebooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Ozzbooks.com.au Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Peakirkbooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Pilgrimbooks.net Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Polesworthbookshop.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Schoonerbooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Springystreasures.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Thegreatbookescape.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Twicesoldtales.ca Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Twintomes.com Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|