Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Callaghan, Barry (ed) with: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; b p Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, et al

Canadian Travellers in Italy -by Barry Callaghan ( Travelers )

Toronto: Exile Editions, 1989, 1st edition , 1st Printing
0920428118 / 9780920428115
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 261 pages, b&w illustrations and photos, a collection of poetry, prose and non-fiction by famous canadian writers and personalities musing about all things Italian, some offerings are short some longer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147448


Price: 23.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 De La Roche, Mazo

JALNA --- L'Heritage Des Whiteoak ( Whiteoak Heritage ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )

Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing
2724201841 / 9782724201840
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132883


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 De La Roche, Mazo

JALNA --- La Jeunesse De Renny ( Young Renny ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )

Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing
2724200330 / 9782724200331
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132882


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 De La Roche, Mazo

JALNA --- La Naissance De Jalna ( Building of Jalna ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )

Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing
2724201027 / 9782724201024
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132886


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 De La Roche, Mazo

JALNA --- Le Maitre De Jalna ( Master of Jalna ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )

Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing
2724203208 / 9782724203202
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132888


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 De La Roche, Mazo

JALNA --- Les Freres Whiteoak ( Whiteoak Brothers ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )

Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing
2724201205 / 9782724201208
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132889


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 De La Roche, Mazo

JALNA --- Mary Wakefield --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )

Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1977, 1st Printing
2724200977 / 9782724200973
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132880


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 De La Roche, Mazo

JALNA --- Matins a Jalna ( Morning at Jalna ) --- En Francais / in French ( Chronicles of the Whiteoak Family )

Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1978, 1st Printing
2724201256 / 9782724201253
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a wee bit of very light wear, orange boards, no dustjacket as issued, text is entirely in FRENCH!!!, please see our other Jalna titles in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146485


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 De La Roche, Mazo

Jalna Series: 16 Volumes; Building ---Morning ---Mary Wakefield ---Young Renny --Whiteoak Heritage --Brothers --Jalna --Whiteoaks --Finch's Fortune --Master --Harvest --Wakefields Course --Return --Renny's Daughter --Variable Winds --Centenary -16 Volumes

London/Toronto: PAN / Totem, various dates and Printings
0330101331 / 9780330101332
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

----------16 volumes, paperback, all Good or better although most are exlibrary copies with the usual library marks and stamps, still all are solid copies, all are PAN edition except BUILDING which is a Totem paperback edition, could be store stamps and/or ink names, hours of reading from this fondly remembered writer, the entire JALNA saga, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142979


Price: 156.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 De La Roche, Mazo and Hambleton, Ronald

Jalna Series: 17 Volumes; Building ---Morning ---Mary Wakefield ---Young Renny --Whiteoak Heritage --Brothers --Jalna --Whiteoaks --Finch's Fortune --Master --Harvest --Wakefields Course --Return --Renny's Daughter --Variable Winds --Centenary & Secret Of

London: PAN / Paperjacks, various dates and Printings
0330101331 / 9780330101332
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

-----------17 volumes, paperback, all Good or better with most being better, first 16 volumes are all PAN edition, the Secret of Jalna by Hambleton is a 1st edition published by Paperjacks, could be store stamps and/or ink names, corner clip on one cover, hours of reading, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142448


Price: 190.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 De La Roche, Mazo and Hambleton, Ronald

Jalna Series: 17 Volumes; Building ---Morning ---Mary Wakefield ---Young Renny --Whiteoak Heritage --Brothers --Jalna --Whiteoaks --Finch's Fortune --Master --Harvest --Wakefields Course --Return --Renny's Daughter --Variable Winds --Centenary & Secret Of

London: PAN / Paperjacks, various dates and Printings
0330101331 / 9780330101332
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

-----------17 volumes, paperback, all Good or better with most being better, first 16 volumes are all PAN edition, the Secret of Jalna by Hambleton is a 1st edition published by Paperjacks, could be store stamps and/or ink names, corner clip on one cover, hours of reading, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141948


Price: 190.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 De La Roche, Mazo, Foreword By Dorothy Livesay; Edited and with an Introduction By Douglas Daymond

Selected Stories of Mazo De La Roche: Canadian Short Story Library series (includes the St Loo Stories, The Son of a Miser / Spirit of the Dance; also, The Sacred Bullock; Canadian Ida and English Nell; A Word for Coffey; etc)

Ottawa: University of Ottawa Press, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing
2760343405 / 9782760343405
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy, no dustjacket as issued, usual library stamps and marks, library stickers on spine and rear panel, contents include: Foreword; Introduction; stories are --- The Son of a Miser; The Spirit of the dance; Canadian ida and English Nell; A Word for Coffey; Good Friday; Portrait of a Wife; The Cure; Quartet; Old Reynard in Springtime; The Ninth Life; The Sacred Bullock; Come Fly with Me; The Celebration; ----Bibliography, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143638


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 De La Roche, Mazo

Wakefield's Course - Whiteoaks of Jalna series ---by Mazo De La Roche

London: PAN, 1971, Reprint
0330100505 / 9780330100502
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Good exlibrary copy with the only marks being a few of library stamps, front endpaper has been removed, store stamp on verso of the front cover, ink number on title page, one of the scarcer titles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142736


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 De La Roche, Mazo

Whiteoak Heritage --- a Jalna Book

Toronto: MacMillan, 1972, Reprint
0770500994 / 9780770500993
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket with a sunned spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141005


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 De La Roche, Mazo

Young Renny --- a Jalna / Whiteoaks Book

Toronto: MacMillan, 1972, Reprint
0770501001 / 9780770501006
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket with a sunned spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141006


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Aldensbooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Bibliodisia.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Blinebooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Bondbooks.co.uk
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksleftbehind.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksofaurora.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on C-books.co.uk
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Chapter1.co.za
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Cranberrybooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Downtownbooksellers.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Frenchborobooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Guthriebooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Hammondsbooks.net
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Idahojims.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Jondalbook.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Kbookscanada.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Lairdbooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Lazarusbooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Leurabooks.com.au
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Literatecat.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Marchhousebooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Mingbooks.co.uk
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Olmsteadbooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Ozzbooks.com.au
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Peakirkbooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Pilgrimbooks.net
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Polesworthbookshop.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Schoonerbooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Springystreasures.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Thegreatbookescape.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Twicesoldtales.ca
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Twintomes.com
Callaghan, Barry (ed) With: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; B P Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, Et Al on Wfsandercombe.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie