|
|
Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dick, Philip K ( Kindred )
3 Volumes: A Handful of Darkness ---by Philip K Dick ( three UK printings )(includes: Colony; Impostor; Expendable; planet for Transients; Prominent Author; Builder; Impossible Planet; Indefatigable Frog; Turning Wheel; Progeny; Upon dull Earth; etc)
London: Panther / Panther Grafton / Grafton, 1966, 1980, 1988, 1st and Later Printings 0586048049 / 9780586048047 Later and/or First Printings Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Chris Foss, Colin Hay and Photo Cover Art
------------3 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+ except the 1966 edition which is a solid Very Good copy with light wear and rubbing, contents include: Colony; Impostor; Expendable; planet for Transients; Prominent Author; The Builder; The Impossible Planet; The Indefatigable Frog; The Turning Wheel; Progeny; Upon dull Earth, The Cookie Lady; Exhibit Piece, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 134142
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dick, Philip K (with Paul Williams ) PKDS - The PKD Society Newsletter Issue # 9/10 , Andy Watson edited
90 Minutes with Philip K Dick - Cassette Tape: PKD Society Newsletter 9/10 ( Conversation with Williams, Oct/Nov 1974 / PKD Alone, Notes for Work in Progress, ca. August 1974 ) ( Only Apparently Real - World of PKD )( Radio Free Albemuth / Valis related)
Glen Ellen, CA: The Philip K Dick Society Newsletter ( PKDS ) # 9/10, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Audio Tape Near Fine
Matt Howarth Cover Art
----------cassette tape, a Near Fine copy in plastic case, this is issue # 9/10 of the PKD Society Newsletter, contains PHILIP K. DICK in conversation with Paul Williams 1974 & PHILIP K. DICK reads from a novel in progress 1973, from the liner notes: "The first side of this cassette was edited by PW from recordings made October 30 & 31 and November 1, 1974 at PKD's apartment in Fullerton, California. PW was interviewing PKD for a ROLLING STONE magazine profile; Tessa and Christopher Dick can also be heard briefly on the tape. Other sections of these same tapes serve as the basis for the book ONLY APPARENTLY REAL: The WORLD of PKD, by PW coming in April from Arbor House. The second side of this cassette was edited by Andy Watson from a recording made by PKD probably in August of 1974. PKD had his arm in a splint due to recent shoulder surgery and was unable to write or type, so he dictated notes on his novel-in-progress into a tape recorder. The cassette from which this material is taken is labelled "VALISYSTEM" and is 60 minutes long. All the material except the opening words is in the order in which it occurs on the tape. On both sides, noises have been left in except when they were so distracting or unpleasant that they interfered with listenability. The book PKD was planning was a sequel to The MAN in the HIGH CASTLE, the writer protaganist referred to on the tape is Hawthorne Abendsen. This book was not written, but it evolved into RADIO FREE ALBEMUTH and VALIS. The notes for the book, as on this tape, evolved into the Exegesis."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142293
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dick, Philip K. / Andrew North (aka: Andre Norton )
ACE DOUBLE # D-249: Cosmic Puppets ---bound with --- Sargasso of Space
N.Y.: Ace D-249, 1957, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Emsh Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Good to Very Good copy, Puppets is a 1st edition, SPACE is a 1st Ace printing, a bit of age toning to paper, a bit of light wear and some faint creases, faint spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147385
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Ivar Jorgensen; Algis Budrys; kendall Foster Crossen; Henry Kuttner; Charles V De Vet; Walter M Miller; Philip K Dick; Rog Phillips
Amazing Stories, August - September 1953, Volume 27, # 6 ( The Senator and the Robot; Dream of Victory; The Closed Door; Or Else; Never go Back; The Yokel; The Commuter; The Phantom Truckdriver )( Science Fiction )
N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, August - September 1953, Volume 27, # 6, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+
Gaylord Welker Cover Art
-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: The Senator and the Robot By Jorgensen; Dream of Victory By Budrys; The Closed Door By Crossen; Or Else By Kuttner; Never go Back By De Vet; The Yokel By Miller; The Commuter By PK Dick; The Phantom Truckdriver By Phillips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133219
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Bill Peters; Philip K Dick; Robert K White; Gerry Greenstreet; Philip Weck; Sam Merwin Jr
Amazing Stories, July 1954, Volume 28, # 3 ( Miracle in Manhattan; breakfast at Twilight; Command Performance; The Squirrels; Pi in the Sky; Poison Planet )( Science Fiction )
N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, July 1954, Volume 28, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+
Clarence Doore Cover Art
-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: Miracle in Manhattan By Peters; breakfast at Twilight By PK Dick; Command Performance By White; The Squirrels By Greenstreet; Pi in the Sky By Weck; Poison Planet By Merwin, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133218
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
de Camp, L Sprague with Fletcher Pratt; Philip K Dick; Jeanne Williams; Robert Richard; Jean M Janis
BEYOND Fiction, 1954, Volume 2, # 3 Issue No. 9 ( The Green Magician - a Harold Shea Novella; Upon the Dull Earth; The Upholstered ; Reluctant Adam; Queen's Mate )
N.Y.: Galaxy Publishing / BEYOND Fiction, 1954, Volume 2, # 3 , 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+
Vidmer Cover Art
-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy but browning to the pages and verso of covers, ink letter on front cover, , this contains: The Green Magician - a Harold Shea Novella by de Camp and Pratt; Upon the Dull Earth by PKD; The Upholstered Chaperone by Williams; Reluctant Adam by Richard; Queen's Mate by Janis, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137912
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dick, Philip K.
Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1982, 1st Printing 0345350472 / 9780345350473 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Movie Tie-in Edition
----------paperback, a solid Good copy with a crease on the length of the front cover, a bit of light wear, scarce 1st printing, small ink numbers on endpaper, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145825
Price:
6.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dick, Philip K.
Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( different cover art from the 1st printing )( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1982, 6th Printing, Canadian Imprint 0345301293 / 9780345301291 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Movie Tie-in Edition
----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, no writing in the book, no spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136162
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dick, Philip K.
Blade Runner ----- UK Edition and 1st UK Movie Tie-In Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? )( Bladerunner )
London: Granada, 1982, 3rd Printing --- 1st Movie Tie-In Edition and 1st Printing 0586036059 / 9780586036051 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Movie Tie-in Edition
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, small ink name, faint spine crease, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, ny image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132974
Price:
6.41 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov
Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 -3 ---THREE BOOKS ---by Harlan Ellison
London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing for All 0722133006 / 9780722133002 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Joe Petagno Cover Art
-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, all in uniform format, all with cover art by PETAGNO, contents include: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136540
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar,
Dangerous Visions: 33 Original Stories edited by Harlan Ellison
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Good price Clipped Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art
-----------hard cover, a strong Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, some offset and fading in the gutters of the endpapers as often seen with this title, in a chipped and torn Good dust jacket with browning to the verso, copyright page states FIRST EDITION but Book Club Edition has been stamped on the front flap, this is a 1st edition and is NOT the smaller size of the regular stubby BCE, an oddity for sure which was likely distributed by the book club after buying up remaining copies of the 1st edition from Doubleday, contents include: Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139329
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dick, Philip K. And Roger Zelazny
Deus Irae
N.Y.: Dell # 11838, 1980, 1st (new) Printing 0440118387 / 9780440118381 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair
Richard Corben Cover Art
---------paperback, a Fair copy with overall wear, corner clip on front cover, spine wear, still better than a reading copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131575
Price:
6.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Abookstop.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Aldertonbooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Atlantavintagebooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Booksliquidation.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on C-books.co.uk Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Carmsrarebooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Christinesbooks.net Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Davesoldebookshop.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Davids-books.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Fatcitybookstore.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Gloversbookery.com
| Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Go-bookworld.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Hammondsbooks.net Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Jdholmes.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Jondalbook.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Kbookscanada.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Kjcactus.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Ladylisabooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Lairdbooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Llfbooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Mingbooks.co.uk Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Oddballbooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Oldkidsbooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Ozzbooks.com.au Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Parigibooks.com
| Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Polesworthbookshop.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Polyester.com.au Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Snowdensbooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Thebookscouts.ca Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Theglasskey.co.uk Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Thegreatbookescape.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Thompsonrarebooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Trivillagebooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Turnthepagebooks.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Twicesoldtales.info Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Wfsandercombe.com Dick, Philip K ( Kindred ) on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|