Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch related)

A Checklist of Thomas M Disch ---by Christopher P Stevens ( Check List )

Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.: Ultramarine Publishing, 1987, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0893661368 / 9780893661366
First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Text Cover

----------trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine copy, 10 shhets of paper folded to make a 20 page (with covers ) softcover of loose sheets, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134268


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Disch, Thomas M. (signed)(AKA: Thom Demijohn (with John Sladek), Leonie Hargrave, Victor Hastings, Cassandra Knye (with John Sladek) )

A Child's Garden of Grammar ---by Thomas Disch --- a Signed Copy, Cartoons By Dave Morice

London and Hanover: University Press of New England, 1997, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0874518504 / 9780874518504
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Dave Morice
Signed
----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, signed on the title page by Disch (without inscription), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134102


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Disch, Thomas M (signed)

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ - Poems ---by Thomas M Disch ---a signed Copy

London: Anvil Press Poetry / Wildwood House, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Near Fine

Text Cover
Signed
----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Near Fine copy, signed by Disch, a collection of his poems, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134246


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Disch, Thomas M. Writing as Victor Hastings

Alfred the Great --- Movie Tie-In Edition to the MGM Film Starring Michael York, David Hemmings

N.Y.: Popular Library, 1969, 1st edition, 1st Printing ( Canadian Imprint )

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136582


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant

All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy

Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1989, 1st Deluxe Edition, 2nd Printing
0887330975 / 9780887330971
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 300 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134747


Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant

All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy

Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0934438315 / 9780934438315
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139326


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Disch, Thomas M (signed)

Getting Into death and Other Stories --a Signed Copy (includes: The Asian Shore; The Birds; The Colors; Death and the Single Girl; Displaying the Flag; feathers from the Wings of an Angel; The Joycelin Shrager Story; Slaves; Quincunx; Planet Arcadia etc)

N.Y.: Knopf, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0304498038
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Fred Marcellino cover Art
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, signed by DISCH, stories include: Getting Into Death; The Asian Shore; The Birds; The Colors; Death and the Single Girl; Displaying the Flag; feathers from the Wings of an Angel; The Joycelin Shrager Story; Slaves; Quincunx; Planet Arcadia; The Master of the Milford Altarpiece; Let us Quickly hasten to the Gate of Ivory; The Persistence of Desire; Apollo, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139381


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Disch, Thomas M (signed), with Marilyn Hacker, Charles Platt

Highway Sandwiches ---by Thomas M Disch, Marilyn Hacker and Charles Platt --- Signed By Disch

No Place ( USA ): Self Published / Thomas M Disch, Marilyn Hacker and Charles Platt , 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Fine

Charles Platt Cover Art
Signed
----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, signed by Disch, a collection of pieces written collaboratively between Thomas M Disch, Marilyn Hacker and Charles Platt, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134245


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sladek, John (signed), Introduction By Thomas M Disch

Red Noise ---by John Sladek -a Signed Copy ---with Flatland ---by John Sladek

New Castle, VA: Cheap Street, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash
Signed
-----------2 volumes in a slipcase, RED NOISE is a trade paperback size chapbook and is a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, FLATLAND is a small softcover chapbook issued with NOISE, FLATLAND is a Fine copy, both are housed in a Near Fine slipcase, both volumes are number 68, NOISE has been signed by SLADEK and BASH, one of 75 slipcased copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134613


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Herron, Don (ed), Frank Belknap Long, Peter Tremayne, Thomas Tessier, L Sprague de Camp, T M Disch, Darrell Schweitzer, J N Wiliamson, Dennis Etchison, Stanley Wiater, Charles Willeford, Guy N Smith, Marv Wolfman, Stephen KING, Whoopi Goldberg Jo Fletcher

Reign of Fear: Fiction and Film of Stephen King --- Signed By 17 Contributors ( Limited Edition )

Columbia, PA. / Los Angeles, CA: Underwood Miller, 1988, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0887330606 / 9780887330605
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine slipcase, 254 pages, signed by Don Herron, Frank Belknap Long, Peter Tremayne, Thomas Tessier, L Sprague de Camp, Thomas M Disch, Darrell Schweitzer, J N Wiliamson, Dennis Etchison, Stanley Wiater, Charles Willeford, Guy N Smith, Marv Wolfman, Bill Warren, Dennis Rickard, Ben P Indick, Burton Hatlen ---NOT signed by KING, Whoopi Goldberg, or Jo Fletcher, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141409


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lupoff, Richard A (signed), Introduction and Edited by Thomas M Disch

Stroka Prospekt ---by Richard A Lupoff ---a Signed Copy --- Singularities 2, a Science Fiction Story Series

USA ( West Branch, IA ? ); Toothpaste Press, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0915124726 / 9780915124725
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued Ann Mikolowski
Signed
------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Lupoff and Ann Mikolowski, one of 350 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134186


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Delany, Samuel R ( Thomas M Disch related)

The American Shore: Meditations on a Tale of Science Fiction By Thomas M Disch

Elizabethtown, N.Y.: Dragon Press, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, a couple of very small marks on fore edge of text block, looks new, no dustjacket as issued, 243 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140073


Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Disch, Thomas M

The Brave Little Toaster -a Bedtime Story for Small Appliances

N.Y.: Doubleday, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385230508 / 9780385230506
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Fine Karen Lee Schmidt

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, essentially an as new copy but there is a strip of fading in the gutters at the front and rear endpapers (likely discoloured from the glue used by Doubleday), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139380


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Disch, Thomas M

The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars

N.Y.: Doubleday, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385241623 / 9780385241625
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kinuko Craft Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139351


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Disch, Thomas M.; Hank Stine; David McDaniel

The Prisoner - I am Not a Number ---with Who is Number Two ---with A Day in the Life ---3 Volumes -book 1, 2, and 3

London: NEL / New English Library, 1980, 1979, 1982, 1st Printing for All
0450052877 / 9780450052873
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

TV Tie-in Photo Cover

----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies, all in uniform format, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141477


Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Disch, Thomas M.(signed)

The Silver Pillow ---by Thomas M Disch -a signed Copy

Willimantic, CT.: Mark V Ziesing, 1987, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0961297077 / 9780961297077
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Harry O Morris
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by DISCH and MORRIS, one of 250 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139318


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Disch, Thomas M (signed)

The Tale of Dan De Lion ---by Thomas M Disch ---a signed Copy

Minneapolis: Hot Chocolate Books / Coffee House Press, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Rhonda McClun
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Disch, a bit of whimsy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134717


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Disch, Thomas M (signed)

Torturing Mr Amberwell ---by Thomas M Disch - Signed copy

New Castle, VA.: Cheap Street, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0941826120 / 9780941826129
First Printing
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Judy King-Rieniets
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine slipcase with a very small sticker pull on the one side which is barely noticeable, signed by DISCH and KING-RIENIETS, one of 175 total copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134740


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Disch, Thomas M (signed)

Torturing Mr Amberwell ---by Thomas M Disch - Signed copy

New Castle, VA.: Cheap Street, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0941826120 / 9780941826129
First Printing
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Judy King-Rieniets
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Fine slipcase, signed by DISCH and KING-RIENIETS, one of 175 total copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139358


Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Anton, Uwe (ed.) Paul Williams Introduction, Michael Swanwick; Richard Lupoff; John Sladek; neil Ferguson; Michael Bishop; Norman Spinrad; gero Reimann; Thomas Disch; Ronald M Hahn; Thomas Ziegler; Philip K Dick; Robert Silverberg

Welcome to Reality: The Nightmares of Philip K Dick (includes: The digital Wristwatch of Philip K Dick; Ubik Does the Trick; etc)

Cambridge, MA.: Broken Mirrors Press, 1991, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0962382450 / 9780962382451
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

D Wilson Cover Art

-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, 208 pages, contents include: The Half Life of PKD -an intro by Anton; Intro by Williams; The Transmigration of Philip K by Swanwick; The Digital Wristwatch of Philip K Dick /and/ Agony and Remorse on Rhesus IX by Lupoff; Solar Shoe Salesman by Sladek; A Little Something for Us Reincarnauts by Ziegler; The Changeling by Silverberg; Warning, We are Your Police by PKD; PKD is Dead and Living happily in Wuppertal by Hahn; Welcome to Reality by Anton; A Man from the Future by Ferguson; Rogue Tomato by Bishop; Ubik Does the Trick by Spinrad; Dick - A Gnostic Death in Life by Reimann; The Girl with the Vita-Gel hair by Disch, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140081


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Abookstop.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Anovelideabooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Beaglebooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Botanicalbay.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on C-books.co.uk
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Caterwaulbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Chapter1.co.za
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Davesoldebookshop.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Davids-books.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Ginny6books.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Gusbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Guthriebooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Hammondsbooks.net
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Ianreillybooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Kjcactus.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Maplehillbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Midwaybook.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Mythosbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Oddballbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Parigibooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Peakirkbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Plaintalesbooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Sandyaco.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Springystreasures.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Taylorsbookpage.net
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Twicesoldtales.info
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Unearthlybooks.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Vintage-books.com
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Wfsandercombe.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com