|
|
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Disch, Thomas M. (signed)(AKA: Thom Demijohn (with John Sladek), Leonie Hargrave, Victor Hastings, Cassandra Knye (with John Sladek) )
A Child's Garden of Grammar ---by Thomas Disch --- a Signed Copy, Cartoons By Dave Morice
London and Hanover: University Press of New England, 1997, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0874518504 / 9780874518504 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
Dave Morice Signed ----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, signed on the title page by Disch (without inscription), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134102
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant
All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0934438315 / 9780934438315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kent Bash Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139326
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant
All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0934438315 / 9780934438315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kent Bash Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143088
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Disch, Thomas M (signed), with Marilyn Hacker, Charles Platt
Highway Sandwiches ---by Thomas M Disch, Marilyn Hacker and Charles Platt --- Signed By Disch
No Place ( USA ): Self Published / Thomas M Disch, Marilyn Hacker and Charles Platt , 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Chapbook Fine
Charles Platt Cover Art Signed ----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, signed by Disch, a collection of pieces written collaboratively between Thomas M Disch, Marilyn Hacker and Charles Platt, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134245
Price:
38.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellison, Harlan; Hal Clement; Poul Anderson; Larry Niven; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M Disch; Frank Herbert; Robert Silverberg; Theodore Sturgeon; Jack Williamson; Kate Wilhelm, Cartography By Diane Duane
Medea: Harlan's World
Huntington Woods, MI.: Phantasia Press, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0932096360 / 9780932096364 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Frank Kelly Freas Cover Art
------------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, contents include: Introduction - Cosmic Hod-Carriers by Ellison; ---THE SPECS ----Introduction by HE; Basic Concepts: Astrophysics, Geology by Clement; Geology, Meteorology, Oceanography, Geography, Nomenclature, Biology by Anderson; Biology, Ecology, Xenology by Niven; Theology, Mathematics by Sturgeon; ---THE CONCEPT SEMINAR -with Disch, Herbert, Silverberg, Sturgeon, Ellison ---THE EXTRAPOLATIONS, the QUESTIONS -contributed by the audience of the concept seminar ---SECOND THOUGHTS ---THE STORIES --- Farside Station by Williamson; Flare Time by Niven; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole by HE; Swanilda's Song by Pohl; Seasoning by Clement; Concepts by Disch; Songs of a Sentient Flute by Herbert; Hunter's Moon by Anderson; The Promise by Wilhelm; Why Dolphin's Don't Bite by Sturgeon; Waiting for the Earthquake by Silverberg, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143086
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Disch, Thomas M and Charles Naylor
Neighbouring Lives
London: Hutchinson, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0091447100 / 9780091447106 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good James Abbott MacNeill Whistler Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in an attractive Very Good dustjacket with a bit of light rubbing, nice wraparound cover art by Whistler, a story set in the 19th century about a community of artists and writers in Chelsea, Disch and Naylor were life partners, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143741
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sladek, John (signed), Introduction By Thomas M Disch
Red Noise ---by John Sladek -a Signed Copy ---with Flatland ---by John Sladek
New Castle, VA: Cheap Street, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Fine
Fine Kent Bash Signed -----------2 volumes in a slipcase, RED NOISE is a trade paperback size chapbook and is a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, FLATLAND is a small softcover chapbook issued with NOISE, FLATLAND is a Fine copy, both are housed in a Near Fine slipcase, both volumes are number 68, NOISE has been signed by SLADEK and BASH, one of 75 slipcased copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134613
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lupoff, Richard A (signed), Introduction and Edited by Thomas M Disch
Stroka Prospekt ---by Richard A Lupoff ---a Signed Copy --- Singularities 2, a Science Fiction Story Series
USA ( West Branch, IA ? ); Toothpaste Press, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0915124726 / 9780915124725 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued Ann Mikolowski Signed ------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Lupoff and Ann Mikolowski, one of 350 copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134186
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Disch, Thomas M.; Hank Stine; David McDaniel
The Prisoner - I am Not a Number ---with Who is Number Two ---with A Day in the Life ---3 Volumes -book 1, 2, and 3 ---with The A&E 10 DVD Disc Set of the Entire Series with Patrick McGoohan
London: NEL / New English Library, 1980, 1979, 1982, 1st Printing for All Books ---N.Y.: ITC / A&E ( Arts and Entertainment ), 2001 for DVDS 0450052877 / 9780450052873 First Printing Mass Market Paperback and DVDs Near Fine
TV Tie-in Photo Cover
----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies, all in uniform format, a bit of age toning to paper, -----with 5 slipcases containing the 10 volume DVD set of the Prisoner series, all DVDs are in Fine condition, all DVD cases are in Fine condition, the 5 slipcases are all Near Fine and in similar format, the DVDs contain all 17 episodes plus commentary and bonus features, a blast from the '60's past, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144114
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Disch, Thomas M (signed)
Torturing Mr Amberwell ---by Thomas M Disch - Signed copy
New Castle, VA.: Cheap Street, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0941826120 / 9780941826129 First Printing Hard Cover Fine
Fine Judy King-Rieniets Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine slipcase with a very small sticker pull on the one side which is barely noticeable, signed by DISCH and KING-RIENIETS, one of 175 total copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134740
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Disch, Thomas M (signed)
Torturing Mr Amberwell ---by Thomas M Disch - Signed copy
New Castle, VA.: Cheap Street, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0941826120 / 9780941826129 First Printing Hard Cover Fine
Fine Judy King-Rieniets Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Fine slipcase, signed by DISCH and KING-RIENIETS, one of 175 total copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139358
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anton, Uwe (ed.) Paul Williams Introduction, Michael Swanwick; Richard Lupoff; John Sladek; neil Ferguson; Michael Bishop; Norman Spinrad; gero Reimann; Thomas Disch; Ronald M Hahn; Thomas Ziegler; Philip K Dick; Robert Silverberg
Welcome to Reality: The Nightmares of Philip K Dick (includes: The digital Wristwatch of Philip K Dick; Ubik Does the Trick; etc)
Cambridge, MA.: Broken Mirrors Press, 1991, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0962382450 / 9780962382451 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
D Wilson Cover Art
-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, 208 pages, contents include: The Half Life of PKD -an intro by Anton; Intro by Williams; The Transmigration of Philip K by Swanwick; The Digital Wristwatch of Philip K Dick /and/ Agony and Remorse on Rhesus IX by Lupoff; Solar Shoe Salesman by Sladek; A Little Something for Us Reincarnauts by Ziegler; The Changeling by Silverberg; Warning, We are Your Police by PKD; PKD is Dead and Living happily in Wuppertal by Hahn; Welcome to Reality by Anton; A Man from the Future by Ferguson; Rogue Tomato by Bishop; Ubik Does the Trick by Spinrad; Dick - A Gnostic Death in Life by Reimann; The Girl with the Vita-Gel hair by Disch, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140081
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Abookstop.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Anovelideabooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Bookhousestl.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Booksinrockford.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Brassdolphinbooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on C-books.co.uk Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Carmsrarebooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Chapter1.co.za Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Christinesbooks.net Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Coldtonnage.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Davids-books.com
| Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Fatcitybookstore.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Genethebookpeddler.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Ginny6books.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Guthriebooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Hammondsbooks.net Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Jacksonst-books.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Just-us-books.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Kbookscanada.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Kjcactus.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Ladylisabooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Lazarusbooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Leurabooks.com.au Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Maplehillbooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Martysbooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Midwaybook.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Oddballbooks.com
| Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Parigibooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Peakirkbooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Phatpocket.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Swantradingcompany.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Thatusedbookstore.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Theglasskey.co.uk Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Thompsonrarebooks.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Twicesoldtales.ca Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Twicesoldtales.info Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Vintage-books.com Stephens, Christopher P ( Thomas M Disch Related) on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|