Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; et al ( Walt Disney Related )

Cockeyed Magazine, June 1956, Volume 1, # 5 ( Walt Disney Related )

N.Y.: Cockeyed Magazine / Whitestone Publications, June 1956, Volume 1, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Magazine.
Very Good

Virgil Partch Cover Art ( AKA: VIP )( Franklin )

-----------magazine, a Very Good copy, Virgil Partch ( VIP ) cover art, includes a look at Walt Disney, includes illustrations of Walt, a humourous, definitely tongue-in-cheek magazine which is very reminiscent of Mad Magazines, even the ads are spoofs, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
130045


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Munsey, Cecil ( Walt Disney related)

DISNEYANA: Walt Disney Collectibles

N.Y.: Hawthorn Books, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0801521386 / 9780801521386
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Price Clipped Walt Disney Studios

-----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good lightly rubbed price clipped dustjacket, small nick at upper spine tip of jacket, short closed tear on rear panel of jacket, 385 pages, packed with colour and b&w photos of various Disney collectables including: Mickey Mouse; cups, plates, bowls, cutlery, MM Club memorabilia, character merchandise, newspaper comic strips, dolls, soap, candles, bottles, brushes, trains, jewelry, banks, toys, comic books, celluloid images, prints, lamps, fishing kits, musical instruments, Foreign merchandise, clothing, costumes, wallets, purses, radios, phonographs, sheet music, records, Davy Crockett, Zorro, Mary Poppins, Disneyland material, art, sculpture, and much much more, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138852


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Crume, Vic (from the screenplay by Robert Westerby ) (based on the book by Russell Thorndike ( Thorndyke ) and William Buchanan ) ( Walt Disney Productions related)

Dr. Syn Alias the Scarecrow, Based on Christopher Syn: The Wonderful World of Disney ( Doctor ) ( Released as The Scarecrow of Romney Marsh )

N.Y.: Pyramid, 1976, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing
0515040452 / 9780515040456
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Movie Tie-in Edition

---------paperback, a Very Good copy, ink name, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140257


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smidt, Svend, landkort og Kapitelvignetter Gustav Hjortlund ( Colour Fold Out By ben-hur baz )( Walt Disney Related )

Smidt's Skrift Atlas ( Skriftatlas )( includes an Ad for Dumbo / Walt Disney / Esquire Magazine Pin Up Ad By ben-hur baz )

Odense: Nordisk Fagbos-Forlag, No Date ( 1960?), Presumed 1st Printing

First Printing
Hard Cover
Very Good

Text Cover

----------hardcover, coil binding, a Very Good copy, looks like a font/script book with an emphasis on application to advertising and advertisements, lots of different scripts, some fold out flaps, some examples of advertising in colour and b&w, includes an ad for Disney Dumbo, Sadolin & Holmblad and a nice colour full page look at an ad for Esquire with a model by ben-hur baz, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126623


Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Johnston, Ollie and Frank Thomas; Walt Disney

The Disney Villain - Walt Disney

N.Y.: Hyperion Books, 1993, 1st edition, 1st Printing
1562827928 / 9781562827922
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Walt Disney Studios

------------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 232 pages, colour and b&w illustrations throughout, 3 page fold-out is intact, 3-D holographic image on front panel of jacket shows the evil queen from Snow White, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136053


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Salten, Felix, Walt Disney Studios, Adapted By Bob Grant

Walt Disney's Bambi ---a Little Golden Book ---the 1st Edition from 1948

N.Y.: Simon & Schuster / A Little Golden Book # D-7, 1948, 1st Little Golden Book Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good

No Jacket as issued Walt Disney Studios

-----------hardcover, a Very Good copy, decorated boards, no dustjacket as issued, the 1st Golden Book printing, lovely illustrations of Thumper, Flower, Bambi and Faline, a nice copy, ink name on verso of the front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136923


Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Disney, Walt, Introduction By Alan Dean Foster ( Carlo Collodi; Felix Salten; Lewis Carroll related)

Walt Disney: Animated Features and Silly Symphonies (includes: Snow White Seven Dwarfs; Pinocchio; Bambi; Cinderella; Alice in Wonderland; Bucky Bug; Little Red Hen; Robber Kitten; Three Pigs; Practical Pig; Mother Pluto; Timid Elmer; Ugly Duckling )

N.Y.: Abbeville Press, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0896591204 / 9780896591202
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

No Jacket as issued Walt Disney Studios

------------large (quarto) hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, ink words on bottom edge of text block, bit of very light wear, no dustjacket as issued, introduction by Alan Dean Foster (10 pages with large colour illustrations on every page), 152 pages of all colour comic stories, stories include: Walt Disney: Animated Features and Silly Symphonies (includes: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs; Pinocchio; Bambi; Cinderella; Alice in Wonderland; SILLY SYMPHONIES: Bucky Bug; The Little Red Hen; The Robber Kitten; The Three Little Pigs; The Practical Pig; Mother Pluto; Timid Elmer; Ugly Duckling; 3 Little Kittens, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133947


Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Luhrs, Paul / Irwin Shapiro / Walt Disney

Walt Disney: Walt Disney's Paul Revere

N.Y.: Simon & Schuster / Little Golden Book # D64, 1957, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

No Jacket as issued Walt Disney Studios

----------hardcover, Very Good+, no dustjacket as issued, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119316


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Aurorabookshop.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Beaglebooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Beasleybooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Bibliodisia.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Books213.net
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Booksofaurora.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Bookswithcare.net
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Buybookstoday.net
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Cerebraldeli.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Fustatfinebooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Gloversbookery.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Go-bookworld.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Graydogsbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Idahojims.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Jondalbook.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Kjcactus.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Ladylisabooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Maplehillbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Marchhousebooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Midwaybook.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Pbkpalace.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Peakirkbooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Pellabooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Robertsbookshop.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Sandyaco.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Stealthesebooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Twiceisniceonline.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Weberrarebooks.com
Cockeyedmagazine / Burton Wohl, Editor ( Hank Jones; Bill Ballantine; David Wise & Lee Elias; Rod Willard; Speedy Gonzales Mendelson; Et Al ( Walt Disney Related ) on Withywindlebooks.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com