Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
ASpecial Books
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Jules Verne
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Miss Read / Dora Saint
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Rex Stout / Nero Wolfe
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
Technical
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McFarlane, Leslie with an intro by Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon assoc)

A Kid in Haileybury ( Hardy Boys assoc)

Cobalt: Highway Book Shop, 1996, 1st revised edition, 1st Printing
0889540888 / 9780889540880
First Printing
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Photo Cover

------------trade paperback, Near Fine, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys series of adventure/mystery books, this autobiographical sketch examines his early years, 85 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137450


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dixon, Franklin W.

BRUSHING THE MOUNTAIN TOP or, Aiding the Lost Traveler: The Ted Scott Flying Stories, # 17

N.Y.; Grosset & Dunlap, 1934, 1st Edition, Later Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good J Clemens Gretta

-------------hardcover, Near Fine in brown boards, in a Very Good dustjacket with a bit of light wear and chipping, clean and bright (kinda like me after a shower!), gift inscription dated 1945, 2 small ink letters on spine of book,former owner's bookplate on front endpaper, a nice copy, likely a 2nd printing as this lists book # 18 on the front flap, lists to self on copyright page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133864


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )

Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection

New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Photo Cover

-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137453


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )

Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection

New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Photo Cover

-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137452


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )

Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection

New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Photo Cover

-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137451


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )

Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection

New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Photo Cover

-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133375


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dixon, Franklin W.

The Hardy Boys Detective Handbook

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978, 1st 1978 Printing
044819906
First Printing
Hard Cover
Very Good+

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, Very Good+, no writing in the book, nice tight square copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133049


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McFarlane, Leslie ( Aka Franklin W Dixon )

The Murder Tree

London: Stanley Paul, No Date ( 1932 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket No Dustjacket

-----------hardcover, Fair to Good only, a solid copy but the external hinge on the front board has been broken from top to bottom and the loose flap of the spine has been glued down, an ex military college library copy with stamps in numerous places, large white cataloguing numbers on spine, still better than a reading copy of a scarce mystery, no date but this is the 1st UK edition, 32 page Stanley Paul catalogue at rear of book ( as issued ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129972


Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dixon, Franklin W.

The Tower Treasure: The Hardy Boys # 1

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959, Reprint

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Fair Uncredited Cover Art

------------hardcover, Very Good+, beige tweed boards, in a Fair dustjacket, brownish multi-scene endpapers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
128210


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Agelesspages.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Beaglebooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bestbargainbook.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bibliodisia.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Blinebooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bobsbookery.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bookedformurder.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Books213.net
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bookswithcare.net
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Booktique.org
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bpcbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Buybookstoday.net
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Cerebraldeli.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Ceressnowbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Dauntlessbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Desktopmusic.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Eponabooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Fleamarketbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Go-bookworld.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Jondalbook.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Kbookscanada.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Kjcactus.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Maplehillbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Marys-books.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Mistymorninbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Oldkidsbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Parigibooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Pbkpalace.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Peakirkbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Pilgrimbooks.net
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Plaintalesbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Robertsbookshop.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Sleepysidebooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Starrcatbooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Stealthesebooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Sundialbooks.net
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Thebookscene.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Therobbinn.co.uk
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Trivillagebooks.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Twiceisniceonline.com
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com