|
|
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dixon, Franklin W.
BRUSHING THE MOUNTAIN TOP or, Aiding the Lost Traveler: The Ted Scott Flying Stories, # 17
N.Y.; Grosset & Dunlap, 1934, 1st Edition, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good J Clemens Gretta
-------------hardcover, Near Fine in brown boards, in a Very Good dustjacket with a bit of light wear and chipping, clean and bright (kinda like me after a shower!), gift inscription dated 1945, 2 small ink letters on spine of book,former owner's bookplate on front endpaper, a nice copy, likely a 2nd printing as this lists book # 18 on the front flap, lists to self on copyright page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133864
Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )
Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Photo Cover
-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137453
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )
Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Photo Cover
-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137452
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )
Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Photo Cover
-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137451
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )
Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Photo Cover
-----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133375
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McFarlane, Leslie ( Aka Franklin W Dixon )
The Murder Tree
London: Stanley Paul, No Date ( 1932 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Good
No Jacket No Dustjacket
-----------hardcover, Fair to Good only, a solid copy but the external hinge on the front board has been broken from top to bottom and the loose flap of the spine has been glued down, an ex military college library copy with stamps in numerous places, large white cataloguing numbers on spine, still better than a reading copy of a scarce mystery, no date but this is the 1st UK edition, 32 page Stanley Paul catalogue at rear of book ( as issued ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 129972
Price:
80.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dixon, Franklin W.
The Tower Treasure: The Hardy Boys # 1
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959, Reprint
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Fair Uncredited Cover Art
------------hardcover, Very Good+, beige tweed boards, in a Fair dustjacket, brownish multi-scene endpapers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 128210
Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Agelesspages.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Beaglebooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bestbargainbook.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bibliodisia.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Blinebooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bobsbookery.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bookedformurder.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Books213.net McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bookswithcare.net McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Booktique.org McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Bpcbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Buybookstoday.net McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Cerebraldeli.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Ceressnowbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Dauntlessbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Desktopmusic.com
| McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Eponabooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Fleamarketbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Go-bookworld.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Jerrysscarcebooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Jondalbook.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Kbookscanada.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Kjcactus.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Maplehillbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Marys-books.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Mistymorninbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Oldkidsbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Parigibooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Pbkpalace.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Peakirkbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Pilgrimbooks.net
| McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Plaintalesbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Robertsbookshop.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Sleepysidebooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Starrcatbooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Stealthesebooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Sundialbooks.net McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Thebookscene.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Therobbinn.co.uk McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Trivillagebooks.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Twiceisniceonline.com McFarlane, Leslie With An Intro By Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon Assoc) on Valariesvolumesonline.com |
|
|