|
|
Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen
Avon Science Fiction Reader, Volume 1 and 2 -TWO Books ( )
N.Y.: Avon Science Fiction Reader, 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------2 volumes, digest size softcovers, both are Good or better copies, browning to paper as usual, book 1 has more external wear than book 2 but both are solid copies with very nice cover art, , VOLUME ONE contains: War of the Sexes by Hamilton; Green Glory by Long; The Immeasureable Horror by CAS; The Morrison Monument by Leinster; The Incubator man by West; The Dark Side of Antri by Wright; Blind Flight by Wollheim; Rhythm of the Spheres by Merritt; Madness of the Dust by Starzl; The Cosmic Express by Williamson ---VOLUME TWO contains: Priestess of the Flame by Wright; The Whisperers by Wandrei; When Half-Worlds Meet by Michel; The Superperfect Bride by Olsen; Vulthoom by Clark Ashton Smith; The Man Who Discovered Nothing by Cummings; Highway by Lowndes; When the Flame Flowers Blossomed by Leslie F Stone; The Book of Worlds by Miles J. Breuer; The Rebuff by Lord Dunsany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143873
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hamilton, Donald
Date with Darkness -a Dell Mapback
N.Y.: Dell # 375, 1947, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Robert Stanley Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of light edge wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint crease on front panel along spine, nice STANLEY cover art of a daame in distress, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145336
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Beer, Donald R / T Melville Bailey / Charles A Carter / Sophia MacNab ( Sir Allan Napier MacNab / Dundurn Castle related)( Hamilton, Ontario )
Dundurn Castle Books: Sir Allan Napier MacNab -with History of Dundurn Castle -with The Laird of Dundurn -with The Surprise -with The Diary of Sophia MacNab -with The Gallant Knight --- 6 books ( Hamilton, Ontario )
Hamilton, Ontario: Dictionary of Hamilton Biography / 1984 --Board of Park Management / 1943 -- W L Griffin / 1968 / 1969 / 1974 -- The MacNab Circle / 1969, 1st and 2nd Edition, 1st Printing 0096102313 First Edition Hard Cover and Softcover Near Fine
Near Fine Various Cover Artists
-----------6 volumes, one hardcover and five softcovers, the biography of ANM by Beer is a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 491 pages, b&w photos, MacNab was dubbed Hamilton's greatest citizen, contents include: Uncertain Beginning; The Making of a Magnate; Economic Expansion and Political Retreat; Emphasis on Moderation; Sir Francis Bond Head; Toryism Triumphant; The Rebellion of 1837; Shadow of the Rebellion; Transition; The Great Western Railway; Crisis; Railways and Politics; The Great Western Crisis; Premier; Fall; Uncertain Ending; Epilogue, Appendix --- A - A Counsel in the Common Pleas; B --- Sir Allan and the Laird of MacNab; C --- MacNab and the Liquor Question; D --- Family Tree, ---HISTORY of DC and SANM is a Very Good+ trade paperback size pamphlet, 40 pages, b&w photos ---LAIRD is a trade paperback size pamphlet, a Very Good+ copy, 40 pages, b&w photos, The Surprise is a small softcover, a Very Good+ copy, a short story about Sophia, ---all of the above softcovers are by Bailey, DIARY is a Very Good+ trade paperback, 72 pages, b&w photos, GALLANT is a trade paperback size softcover by Carter, a Very Good+ copy, unpaginated, about 24 pages, b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144646
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Esquire Magazine ( Arnold Gingrich, ed.)( Liam O'Flaherty; Charles Rawlings; Manuel Komroff; Louis Paul; Donald Barr Chidsey; Ernest Noyes; Roscoe Fleming; Joe Abrams; Hamilton Basso; Sandor Hunyady; Benny Leonard, et al )( Harvey Harlow Nininger related)
Esquire Magazine for Men, MAY 1942, Volume XVII, # 102 ( Includes Fold-out Varga / Vargas Girl / Winston Churchill / Franklin Delano Roosevelt; Adolf Hitler, Hirohito, Mussolini, Joseph Stalin by Arthur Szyk )
Chicago: Esquire Magazine for Men, May 1942, Volume XVII, # 102, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Magazine Very Good
Arthur Szyk, Alberto Varga ( Vargas ); L S Soderstrom; Walter E Bold; George Hurrell; Fletcher Martin; Erwin Blumenfeld; Etc
-----------magazine, a solid Very Good copy, all pages intact, fold-out Vargas girl is intact, super colour illustration by SZYK showing Churchill, Stalin and FDR disposing of Hirohito, Mussolini and Hitler, contents include: Good Soldiers Play Safe by O'Flaherty; G's in the Jaws of Japan by Robert W Marks (about the evolution of American Helldivers into the German Stuka, the English Blackburn Skua, our own Douglas A-24 ); Miner of Meteorites by Roscoe Fleming (about Harvey Harlow Nininger ); article by Benny leonard, and much, much more of course, Esquire Magazines at this time were produced with two kinds of paper, high quality glossy paper was used for articles with illustrations and photographs, some sections, especially the fiction were printed on more of a pulp paper, the sections of 'pulp' paper have browned as is often seen with these mags from this time, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143796
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hamilton, Donald
Line of Fire
N.Y.: Dell First Edition # 46 ( 25 Cent issue), 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Ray Pease cover Art ( Raymond )
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of light edge wear, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145332
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hamilton, Donald
Line of Fire
Greenwich, CT.: Fawcett Gold Medal # K1480, 1955 (actually 1965), Later Printing
Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of light edge wear, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145331
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hamilton, Donald
Line of Fire
N.Y.: Dell First Edition # 46 ( 35 Cent issue), 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Ray Pease cover Art ( Raymond )
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a wee bit of light edge wear, a bit of age toning to paper, very short corner crease on front panel, two numbers stamped on front endpaper, this is the 35 cent edition which was released in Canada although printed in the USA, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145333
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hamilton, Donald
Line of Fire ( UK Panther edition)
London: Panther # 768, 1958, 1st UK edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Good copy, a wee bit of light edge wear, a bit of age toning to paper, spine crease, cover artist is uncredited by I am sure it is the same artist who did the ACE edition of Terror in the Night by Robert Bloch, two ink lines on fore edge of text block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145334
Price:
11.88 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hamilton, Donald
Matt Helm: Death of a Citizen; The Removers; The Silencers; Murderer's Row; The Ambushers; Intimidators; Poisoners; Shadowers; Betrayers; Terminators; Menacers; Devastators ; The Interlopers ---13 Volumes
London / Greenwich, CT / N.Y. / New York.: Coronet / Fawcett Gold Medal, Various Dates, 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printing 0449148475 / 9780449148471 Later and/or First Printings. Mass Market Paperback Good
Various Cover Artists
-----------13 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Good copies except Ambushers which has some tape repaired spine damage /AND? Intimidators which is a reading copy only as the binding has been broken resuklting in a section of pages becoming loose from binding, all are Fawcett editions except CITIZEN which is a Coronet edition, some age toning to paper, a few ink names and store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147614
Price:
80.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hamilton, Donald
Murder Twice Told (contains: Deadfall and The Black Cross ) ( UK Panther edition)
London: Panther # 810, 1959, 1st UK edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Good copy, a wee bit of light edge wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, corner crease on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145338
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Abookstop.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Agorabooks.net Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Aldertonbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Anovelideabooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Areadershaven.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Avenuebookandco.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Barbarossabooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Bookendsusedbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Booksinrockford.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Brownsbooks.ca Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on C-books.co.uk Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Circlecitybooks.net Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Eridgebooks.com
| Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Fatcitybookstore.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Firsteditiontoo.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Ginny6books.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Go-bookworld.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Gusbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Johnemmettbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Jondalbook.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Just-us-books.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Kbookscanada.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Kjcactus.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Llfbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Martysbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Mccauleybooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Mokadabooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Myperfectbook.com
| Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Nomadestore.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Oddballbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Parigibooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Rainydaypaperback.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Riverwoodsbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Russellbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Tradeabook.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Trillionbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Tulsabooksinc.com Wollheim, Donald A (ed) Edmond Hamilton; Frank Belknap Long; Abe Merritt; R F Starzl; Clark Ashton Smith; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; D Wandrei; Lord Dunsany; Robert Lowndes; Sewell Pease Wright; Wallace West; Ray Cummings; John Michel; Bob Olsen on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|