|
|
Donaldson, Stephen R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Donaldson, Stephen R.
The First Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever: Lord Foul's Bane - books 1 (volume I / One of the trilogy)
N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 003022771X First Edition Hard Cover Fair
Fair S C Wyeth Cover Art
------------hardcover, a well read Fair to Good only exlibrary copy with the usual marks and stamps, well read with rubbing on the bottom edges of the boards exposing the card under the yellow covers, in a chipped and torn Fair to Good only dustjacket, tape on the spine, stain on verso of jacket at lower spine tip, looks a bit more presentable in a new hi-quality mylar protector, somewhat scarce in the 1st edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147698
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stephens, Reed (pseudonym of Stephen R Donaldson)
The Man Who Tried to Get Away
London: Collins, 1990, 1st hardcover Edition, 1st Printing 0002236516 / 9780002236515 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover , a Fine copy in a Fine price clipped dustjacket, the Ballantine trade paperback is scarce, this is very rare, the rarest Donaldson??, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, 141707
Price:
380.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stephens, Reed (pseudonym of Stephen R Donaldson) (signed)
The Man Who Tried to Get Away ---a Signed Copy
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0345363574 / 9780345363572 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
Lawrence Schwinger Cover Art Signed ----------trade paperback, Very Good, faint short stressmarks on front cover and spine, signed by Donaldson on the tilte page without inscription, signed as Donaldson and as Stephens, rarely encountered signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141709
Price:
142.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stephens, Reed (pseudonym of Stephen R Donaldson) (signed)
The Man Who Tried to Get Away ---a Signed Copy
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0345363574 / 9780345363572 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
Lawrence Schwinger Cover Art Signed ----------trade paperback, Very Good, faint short crease on front cover and spine, signed by Donaldson on the tilte page without inscription, signed as Donaldson and as Stephens, rarely encountered signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141708
Price:
142.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Donaldson, Stephen R.
The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever: The Wounded Land ---with The One Tree ---with White Gold Wielder ---book 1, 2 and 3 - THREE VOLUMES ( I, II, III )
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1st Edition, Later Printing and Book Club Editions 0345298985 / 9780345298980 Book Club and Later Printing(s) Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good Darrell K Sweet Cover Art
-----------3 volumes, hardcovers, all are Near Fine copies, jackets on LAND and GOLD are Very Good with a bit of sunning to spines and some light chips and tears, jacket on TREE is Near Fine, LAND and GOLD are Book Club Editions, TREE is a 1st edition, later printing, all dustjackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, looks quite nice overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144561
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donaldson, Stephen R. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Donaldson, Stephen R. on Abookstop.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Donaldson, Stephen R. on Aldertonbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Anovelideabooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Blinebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bookedfull.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksinrockford.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksnmorepa.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksrmagic.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bungalowbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on C-books.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Donaldson, Stephen R. on Dauntlessbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Downtownbooksellers.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Fatcitybookstore.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Genethebookpeddler.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Hammondsbooks.net Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jandabooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Johnemmettbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jondalbook.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Kbookscanada.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Kjcactus.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Lacroixbookseller.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Llfbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Maplehillbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Midwaybook.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Mistymorninbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Donaldson, Stephen R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Parigibooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Pellabooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Sleepysidebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thegreatbookescape.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Turnthepagebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Twicesoldtales.ca Donaldson, Stephen R. on Twicesoldtales.info Donaldson, Stephen R. on Vintage-books.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Withywindlebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|