Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Donaldson, Stephen R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Donaldson, Stephen R.

A BOXED SET: The First Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever: Lord Foul's Bane; The Illearth War; The Power That Preserves ---Book 1, 2 and 3 ---3 Volumes in a Slipcase

N.Y.: Del Rey, Various Dates and Printings
0345310306 / 9780345310309
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Darrell Sweet Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Good to Very Good copies with light spine creases and some light wear, housed in a matching Very Good slipcase, small ink checkmark and number in each book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142409


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Donaldson, Stephen R.

A BOXED SET: The First Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever: Lord Foul's Bane; The Illearth War; The Power That Preserves ---Book 1, 2 and 3 ---3 Volumes in a Slipcase

N.Y.: Del Rey, Various Dates and Printings
0345310306 / 9780345310309
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Darrell Sweet Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Good to Very Good copies with light spine creases and some light wear, housed in a matching Very Good slipcase, small ink checkmark and number in each book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141136


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grant, Charles L (ed) Stephen King; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Eric Van Lustbader; Joseph Payne Brennan; Stephen R Donaldson; T E D Klein; Steve Rasnic Tem; Tanith Lee; Craig Shaw Gardner; Theodore Sturgeon; David Morrell; Dennis Etchison

Gallery of Horror: 20 Chilling Tales By Modern Masters of Dread (

N.Y.: ROC, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0451454618 / 9780451454614
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Jim Thiesen cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, a classic horror collection, contents include: Nona; Aim for the Heart; The Chair; Death to the Easter Bunny; Talent; Arrows; In Darkness, Angels; Canavan's Back Yard; Conqueror Worm; Petey; Derelicts; Nunc Dimittis; Typewriter; The Rubber Room; Gravid Babies , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146319


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Donaldson, Stephen R.

The First Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever: Lord Foul's Bane - books 1 (volume I / One of the trilogy)

N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
003022771X
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fair

Fair S C Wyeth Cover Art

------------hardcover, a well read Fair to Good only exlibrary copy with the usual marks and stamps, well read with rubbing on the bottom edges of the boards exposing the card under the yellow covers, in a chipped and torn Fair to Good only dustjacket, tape on the spine, stain on verso of jacket at lower spine tip, looks a bit more presentable in a new hi-quality mylar protector, somewhat scarce in the 1st edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147698


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stephens, Reed (pseudonym of Stephen R Donaldson)

The Man Who Tried to Get Away

London: Collins, 1990, 1st hardcover Edition, 1st Printing
0002236516 / 9780002236515
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover , a Fine copy in a Fine price clipped dustjacket, the Ballantine trade paperback is scarce, this is very rare, the rarest Donaldson??, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
141707


Price: 380.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stephens, Reed (pseudonym of Stephen R Donaldson) (signed)

The Man Who Tried to Get Away ---a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345363574 / 9780345363572
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good

Lawrence Schwinger Cover Art
Signed
----------trade paperback, Very Good, faint short stressmarks on front cover and spine, signed by Donaldson on the tilte page without inscription, signed as Donaldson and as Stephens, rarely encountered signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141709


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stephens, Reed (pseudonym of Stephen R Donaldson) (signed)

The Man Who Tried to Get Away ---a Signed Copy

N.Y.: Ballantine, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0345363574 / 9780345363572
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good

Lawrence Schwinger Cover Art
Signed
----------trade paperback, Very Good, faint short crease on front cover and spine, signed by Donaldson on the tilte page without inscription, signed as Donaldson and as Stephens, rarely encountered signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141708


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Donaldson, Stephen R.

The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever: The Wounded Land ---with The One Tree ---with White Gold Wielder ---book 1, 2 and 3 - THREE VOLUMES ( I, II, III )

N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1st Edition, Later Printing and Book Club Editions
0345298985 / 9780345298980
Book Club and Later Printing(s)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Darrell K Sweet Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, hardcovers, all are Near Fine copies, jackets on LAND and GOLD are Very Good with a bit of sunning to spines and some light chips and tears, jacket on TREE is Near Fine, LAND and GOLD are Book Club Editions, TREE is a 1st edition, later printing, all dustjackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, looks quite nice overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144561


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donaldson, Stephen R. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Abookstop.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Aldertonbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Anovelideabooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Blinebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bookedfull.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksinrockford.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksnmorepa.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksrmagic.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bungalowbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on C-books.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jondalbook.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Kbookscanada.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Kjcactus.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Llfbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Maplehillbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Midwaybook.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Parigibooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Pellabooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Twicesoldtales.info
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Vintage-books.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Withywindlebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Zephyrusbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie