|
|
Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E.
" Laugh Track " By Ellison, " Beachworld " By King, etc. in Weird Tales, volume 49, Number 1
Los Angeles: Weird Tales, Fall 1984, 1st Edition, 1st printing, volume 49, # 1, 1st Printing
First Edition Magazine. Very Good+
H Ro Kim cover Art
----------magazine style pulp edition of Weird Tales, Very Good+, a scarce incarnation of Weird Tales, contents include: Laugh Track by Harlan Ellison; Beachworld by Stephen King; Speak by Henry slesar; Visitation by David Schow; Change of Heart by Robert Bloch; The Ninety Ninth Cubicle by R A lafferty; Come to the Bank by Arch Oboler; Mamma's Boy by Arthur Byron Cover; Reunion by Ray Bradbury; Flecks of Gold by Larry Tritten; The Pandora Principle by Brinke Stevens and A E Van Vogt, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 121323
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ellison, Harlan
1st Edition Grouping: The Deadly Streets ---with Rumble (aka Web of the City ) ---with The Juvies ---with Gentleman Junkie ---with Memos from Purgatory ---with The Glass Teat ( Essays of Opinion on the Subject of Television ) -----6 First Edition Volumes
N.Y. / Evanston, Illinois: Ace # D-312, Pyramid # G352, Ace # D-513, Regency # RB 102 & RB 106, Ace # 29350, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art with Uncredited Cover Art
---------6 volumes, paperbacks, The Deadly Streets is Ace # D312 and is from 1958 and is a Very Good to Very Good+ copy, faint crease along the spine on the front cover, a nice copy -----Rumble is Pyramid # G352 and is from 1958 and is a strong Good copy with light wear and a short crease on both covers -----The Juvies is Ace # D-513 and is from 1961 and is a Very Good+ copy with some very faint stress marks -----Gentleman Junkie is Regency # RB102 and is from 1961 and is a solid Very Good copy which is a bit dry in the binding, 3 store stamps -----Memos from Purgatory is a strong Very Good copy and is from 1961 and has a faint short crease on the front cover and some marks on the fore edge of the text block -----The Glass Teat is Ace # 29350 and is from 1970 and is a strong Good copy with some overall wear and spine creases, -----Gentleman Junkie contains: Final Shtick; This is Jackie Spinning; No Game for Children; The Late Great Arnie Draper; High Dice; Enter the Fantatic, Stage Center; Someone is Hungrier; May We Also Speak; Daniel White for the Greater Good; Lady Bug, Lady Bug; Free with this Box; There's One on Every Campus; At the Mountains of Blindness; Memory of a Muted Trumpet; The Time of the Eye; Sally in Our Alley; The Silence of Infidelity; Have Coolth; RFD #2; No Fourth Commandment; The Night of Delicate Terrors; Gentleman Junkie, ...The Juvies contains: Introduction, Ten Weeks in Hell; No Way Out; Matinee Idyll; No Game for Children; Gang Girl; Stand Still and Die; Memory of a Muted Trumpet; School for Killers; A Tiger at Nightfall; The Rough Boys, -----The Deadly Streets contains: Introduction, Some Sketches of the Damned; I'll Bet You a Death; Students of the Assassin; Made in heaven; The Dead Shot; Look Me in the Eye, Boy!; With a Knife in Her Hand; Kid Killer; Buy Me that Blade; Joy Ride; Johnny Slice's Stoolie; We Take care of Our Dead, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and NOT a generic photo 128832
Price:
760.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; james White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79
37th World science Fiction Convention - SEACON 79 - Metropole Hotel, Brighton, England 23rd - 27th August 1979
Brighton, England: Seacon '79, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Pauline Jones Cover Art, Illustrations By Joan Hanke-Woods; William Rotsler; Alexia Gilliland; Rob Hansen; Stu Shiffman; Victoria Poyser; Richard Litwinczuk
------------large (quarto) softcover, a Very Good+ copy, b&w illustrations throughout, nice colour centre-fold showing GRANADA SF paperbacks, 134 pages plus 2, contents include: Chairman's Message by Weston; Brian Aldiss - a Critique and Appreciation By tom Shippey; Creatures of Apogee / New Arrivals Old Encounters By Aldiss (short stories); Brian Aldiss Bibliography By Edwards; Leiber - a Few Too Few Words By Ellison; Man who Was Married to Space and Time By Leiber (ss); Toastmaster Bob Shaw By james White; Tiles of Horror by Shaw (ss); Harry Bell - Fan Guest of Honour By Glicksohn; taff and Terry Hughes By Rob Jackson; Exhibition Hall Plans and Guide to Metropole Hotel; We Do it Too - British SF 1965 - 1979, Part 4 By peter Roberts; British SF Cinema By Brosnan; Dreams of Empire - Favourite Landmarks of British SF By mark Adlard; John Brunner; Kenneth Bulmer; Richard Cowper; David Langford; Michael Moorcock; Larry Niven; Frederick Pohl; Christopher Priest; bob Shaw; andrew Stephenson; ian Watson; james White; special art Exhibits; Seacon '79 Membership; Index to Advertisers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136051
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee
A Century of Horror, 1970 - 1979, the Greatest Stories of the Decade
N.Y.: MJF / Fine Communications, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1567311571 / 9781567311570 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine More Authors = Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Darrell Schweitzer, Orson Scott Card, Ramsey Campbell, Michael Bishop, Intro. By Stefan Dziemianowicz, Cover Art By Murray Tinkelman
----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, stories include: Duel by Matheson, Dripping by Morrell, Events at Poroth Farm by Klein, Come Dance with Me on my Pony's Grave by Grant, Something Had to Be Done by Drake, Sticks by Wagner, Belsen Express by Leiber, Ladies in Waiting by Cave, Armaja Das by Haldeman, Case of the Stubborns by Bloch, It Only Comes out at Night by Etchison, The viaduct by Lumley, Night-side by Oates, Best Interests by Yarbro, Gotcha! by Bradbury, The Man Who Was Heavily into Revenge by Ellison, Divers Hands by Schweitzer, Eumenides int he Fourt-Floor Lavatory by Card, Red as Blood by Lee, Mackintosh Willy by Campbell and Seasons of Belief by Bishop., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 119463
Price:
11.88 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.)(signed) Dean R. Koontz; Lee Hoffman; David Kerr; Burk K. Filer; Richard Hill; Leonard Tushnet; Ben Bova; James Blish; Gahan Wilson; Joan Bernott; Gregory Benford; Evelyn Lief; James Sallis; Josephine Saxton; Ken McCullough
Again Dangerous Visions ---by Harlan Ellison ---a Signed Copy
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1972, 1st edition, 1st Printing ( SECOND STATE )
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Text Cover Signed -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a strong Very Good+ dustjacket with some very minor rubbing and light soiling to the predominately white covers, remainder spray on lower edge of text block, signed and inscribed by ELLISON, code N40 for this 1st edition as per Currey, a second state with the different code and the blobby title for Gahan Wilson's story being dropped from the contents page beside WILSON's name, contents include: The Counterpoint of View by John Heidenry; Ching Witch by Ross Rocklynne; The Word for World is Forest by Ursula K LeGuin; For Value Received by Andrew J Offutt; Mathoms from the Time Closet by Gene Wolfe; Time Travel for Pedestrians by Ray Nelson; Christ Old Student in a New School by Ray Bradbury; King of the Hill by Chad Oliver; The 10:00 Report is Brought To You By by Edward Bryant; The Funeral by Kate Wilhelm; Harry the Hare by James B Hemesath; When it Changed by Joanna Russ; The Big Space Fuck by Kurt Vonnegut Jr; Bounty by T L Sherred; Still-Life by K M O'Donnell; Stoned Counsel by H H Hollis; Monitored Dreams and Strategic Cremations by Bernard Wolfe; With a Finger in My I by David Gerrold; In the Barn by Piers Anthony; A Mouse in the Walls of the Global Village by Dean R Koontz; Soundless Evening by Lee Hoffman; (untitled) by Gahan Wilson; The Test Tube Creature Afterward by Joan Bernott; And the Sea Like Mirrors by Gregory Benford; Bed Sheets Are White by Evelyn Lief; Tissue by James Sallis; Elouise and the Doctors of the Planet Pergamon by Josephine Saxton; Chuck Berry Won't You Please Come Home by Ken McCullough; Epiphany for Aliens by David Kerr; Eye of the Beholder by Burk K Filer; Moth Race by Richard Hill; In Re Glover by Leonard Tushnet; Zero Gee by Ben Bova; Getting Along by James Blish; Totenbuch by A. Parra (y Figueredo); Things Lost by Thomas M Disch; With the Bentfin Boomer Boys on Little Old Alabama by Richard A Lupoff; Lamia Mutable by M John Harrison; Last Train to Kankakee by Robin Scott; Empire of the Sun by Andrew Weiner; Ozymandias by Terry Carr; The Milk of Paradise by James Tiptree Jr, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139331
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Dean R. Koontz; Lee Hoffman; David Kerr; Burk K. Filer; Richard Hill; Leonard Tushnet; Ben Bova; James Blish; Gahan Wilson; Joan Bernott; Gregory Benford; Evelyn Lief; James Sallis; Josephine Saxton; Ken McCullough
Again Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 ---TWO BOOKS ---by Harlan Ellison
London: Pan, 1977, 1st Printing for Both 033025068x / 9780330250689 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------2 volumes, paperbacks, both are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, both in uniform format, both with similar cover art by an uncredited artist (could be Chris Foss), contents include: The Counterpoint of View by John Heidenry; Ching Witch by Ross Rocklynne; The Word for World is Forest by Ursula K LeGuin; For Value Received by Andrew J Offutt; Mathoms from the Time Closet by Gene Wolfe; Time Travel for Pedestrians by Ray Nelson; Christ Old Student in a New School by Ray Bradbury; King of the Hill by Chad Oliver; The 10:00 Report is Brought To You By by Edward Bryant; The Funeral by Kate Wilhelm; Harry the Hare by James B Hemesath; When it Changed by Joanna Russ; The Big Space Fuck by Kurt Vonnegut Jr; Bounty by T L Sherred; Still-Life by K M O'Donnell; Stoned Counsel by H H Hollis; Monitored Dreams and Strategic Cremations by Bernard Wolfe; With a Finger in My I by David Gerrold; In the Barn by Piers Anthony; A Mouse in the Walls of the Global Village by Dean R Koontz; Soundless Evening by Lee Hoffman; (untitled) by Gahan Wilson; The Test Tube Creature Afterward by Joan Bernott; And the Sea Like Mirrors by Gregory Benford; Bed Sheets Are White by Evelyn Lief; Tissue by James Sallis; Elouise and the Doctors of the Planet Pergamon by Josephine Saxton; Chuck Berry Won't You Please Come Home by Ken McCullough; Epiphany for Aliens by David Kerr; Eye of the Beholder by Burk K Filer; Moth Race by Richard Hill; In Re Glover by Leonard Tushnet; Zero Gee by Ben Bova; Getting Along by James Blish; Totenbuch by A. Parra (y Figueredo); Things Lost by Thomas M Disch; With the Bentfin Boomer Boys on Little Old Alabama by Richard A Lupoff; Lamia Mutable by M John Harrison; Last Train to Kankakee by Robin Scott; Empire of the Sun by Andrew Weiner; Ozymandias by Terry Carr; The Milk of Paradise by James Tiptree Jr, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136541
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant
All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0934438315 / 9780934438315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kent Bash Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139326
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant
All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0934438315 / 9780934438315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kent Bash Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143088
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Foreword By Tom Snyder
An Edge in My Voice ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Norfolk / Virginia Beach: Donning Company, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0898653428 / 9780898653427 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 1200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134748
Price:
66.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Foreword By Tom Snyder
An Edge in My Voice ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Norfolk / Virginia Beach: Donning Company, 1985, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0898653428 / 9780898653427 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 1200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143090
Price:
66.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By James Gunn ( George Zebrowski related)
Angry Candy ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy ( Paladin of the Lost Hour; Function of dream Sleep; Avenger of Death; Quicktime; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole; Stuffing; Soft Monkey; Eidolons; laugh Track; Region Between; Footsteps; etc)
Norwalk, CT.: Easton Press, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Kent Bash Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in green leather, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, ribbon marker, 4 page booklet with GUNN introduction is present, blank Easton Press bookplate laid in and is in an EP envelope (small stain on envelope), as well there is an Easton Press wraparound band for this book which is labelled "The Signed First Editions of Science Fiction , The easton Press, band is flattened but otherwise Near Fine, and finally this copy has the original invoice for this book which was sent to George Zebrowski, book has been signed by Ellison on the signature page, this contains: Paladin of the Lost Hour; Function of dream Sleep; Avenger of Death; Quicktime; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole; Stuffing; Soft Monkey; Eidolons; laugh Track; Region Between; On the Slab; Footsteps; Escapegoat; When Auld's Acquaintance is Forgot; Prince Myshkin, and Hold the Relish; Chained to the Fast Lane in the Red Queen's Race, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143087
Price:
142.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed),
Angry Candy ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy ( Paladin of the Lost Hour; Function of dream Sleep; Avenger of Death; Quicktime; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole; Stuffing; Soft Monkey; Eidolons; laugh Track; Region Between; Footsteps; etc)
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988, 1st Trade Edition, 1st Printing 0395483077 / 9780395483077 First Printing Hard Cover Fine
Fine Photo Cover Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by Ellison, this contains: Paladin of the Lost Hour; Function of dream Sleep; Avenger of Death; Quicktime; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole; Stuffing; Soft Monkey; Eidolons; laugh Track; Region Between; On the Slab; Footsteps; Escapegoat; When Auld's Acquaintance is Forgot; Prince Myshkin, and Hold the Relish; Chained to the Fast Lane in the Red Queen's Race, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139337
Price:
28.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By James Gunn
Angry Candy ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy ( Paladin of the Lost Hour; Function of dream Sleep; Avenger of Death; Quicktime; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole; Stuffing; Soft Monkey; Eidolons; laugh Track; Region Between; Footsteps; etc)
Norwalk, CT.: Easton Press, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Kent Bash Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in green leather, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, ribbon marker, 4 page pamphlet with GUNN introduction is present, blank Easton Press bookplate laid in, book is signed by Ellison on the signature page, this contains: Paladin of the Lost Hour; Function of dream Sleep; Avenger of Death; Quicktime; With Virgil Oddum at the East Pole; Stuffing; Soft Monkey; Eidolons; laugh Track; Region Between; On the Slab; Footsteps; Escapegoat; When Auld's Acquaintance is Forgot; Prince Myshkin, and Hold the Relish; Chained to the Fast Lane in the Red Queen's Race, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139338
Price:
85.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Gray, Bob ( Harlan Ellison related)
Collecting Ellisonalia ---by Bob Gray ---The Paperback Advertiser 1983 ( Harlan Ellison )
Bernardsville, NJ: The Paperback Advertiser, 1983, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good
Photo Cover
---------newspaper format, folded once otherwise Very Good with a bit of browning to the paper, 12 pages, 4 full pages plus cover page is devoted to Ellison, scarce, outdated clearly but a scarce piece of Ellison ephemera, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134308
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc
COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886774241 / 9780886774240 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Various Artists
-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139767
Price:
237.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc
COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886774241 / 9780886774240 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Various Artists
-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Near Fine copies, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141418
Price:
285.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Carter, Lin; Arthur R Saha (eds.) Tanith Lee; Gwyneth Jones; Nancy Kress; Jane Yolen; Harlan Ellison; John Sladek; Clark Ashton Smith; Gene Wolfe; Fritz Leiber; Karl Edward Wagner; Parke Godwin; Richard Christian Matheson; R A Lafferty; Lisa Tuttle; et al
COMPLETE SET of The Year's Best FANTASY Stories Series: 14 VOLUMES ---Book 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ( - I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, XIII, XIV )
N.Y.: DAW, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886773075 / 9780886773076 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Various Cover Artists
-----------14 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of fantasy writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139768
Price:
142.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov
Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 -3 ---THREE BOOKS ---by Harlan Ellison
London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing for All 0722133006 / 9780722133002 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Joe Petagno Cover Art
-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, all in uniform format, all with cover art by PETAGNO, contents include: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136540
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Abookstop.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Aldertonbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Beasleybooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Bibliodisia.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Booksasissued.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Bungalowbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on C-books.co.uk Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Carmsrarebooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Hammondsbooks.net Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Jacksonst-books.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Johnemmettbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Jondalbook.com
| Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Kbookscanada.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Kjcactus.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Literatecat.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Llfbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Maplehillbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Marchharebooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Martysbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Oddballbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Parigibooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Peakirkbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Pellabooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Plaintalesbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Royaloakbookshop.net
| Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Russellbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Sleepysidebooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Snowdensbooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Springystreasures.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Thebookscouts.ca Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Theglasskey.co.uk Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Trivillagebooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Turnthepagebooks.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Twicesoldtales.info Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Vintage-books.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Wfsandercombe.com Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|