|
|
Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Callaghan, Barry (ed) with: Mavis Gallant; Gwendolyn MacEwen; Farley Mowat; Harold Town; b p Nichol; Northrop Frye; Irving Layton; Leonard Cohen; Thomas D'Arcy McGee; Anna Jameson; Mazo De La Roche; Roloff Beny; Charles G D Roberts, et al
Canadian Travellers in Italy -by Barry Callaghan ( Travelers )
Toronto: Exile Editions, 1989, 1st edition , 1st Printing 0920428118 / 9780920428115 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 261 pages, b&w illustrations and photos, a collection of poetry, prose and non-fiction by famous canadian writers and personalities musing about all things Italian, some offerings are short some longer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147448
Price:
23.28 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mowat, Farley
Eastern Passage
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 2010, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0771064918 / 9780771064913 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine C S Richardson Cover Design
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket, 210 pages, ---"Eastern Passage is a new and captivating piece of the puzzle of Farley Mowat’s life: the years from his return from the north in the late 1940s to his discovery of Newfoundland and his love affair with the sea in the 1950s. This was a time in which he wrote his first books and weathered his first storms of controversy, a time when he was discovering himself through experiences that, as he writes, "go to the heart of who and what I was" during his formative years as a writer and activist. In the 1950s, with his career taking off but his first marriage troubled, Farley Mowat buys a piece of land northwest of Toronto and attempts to settle down. His accounts of building his home are by turns hilarious and affecting, while the insights into his early work and his relationship with his publishers offer a rare glimpse into the inner workings of a writer’s career. But in the end, his restless soul could not be pinned to one place, and when his father offered him a chance to sail down the St. Lawrence, he jumped at it, not realizing that his journey would bring him face to face with one of Canada’s more shocking secrets – one most of us still don’t know today. This horrific incident, recalling as it did the lingering aftermath of war, and from which it took the area decades to recover, would forge the final tempering of Mowat as the activist we know today. Farley Mowat grows wiser and more courageous with each passing year, and Eastern Passage is a funny, astute, and moving book that reveals that there is more yet to this fascinating and beloved figure than we think we know."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144664
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mowat, Farley
Lost in the Barrens
Boston: Little, Brown, 1956, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Good price Clipped Charles Geer
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket with chips and tears, tape repair to front panel, loss at upper spine tip has left a discoloured patch at the spine tip of the blue cloth, shallow chipping at lower spine tip, 244 pages, a scarce Mowat title in 1st edition and 1st printing, ink name and 1956 date on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147262
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mowat, Farley
My Father's Son: Memories of War and Peace ( follows And No Birds Sang --- Farley Mowat's war experiences )
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1550134302 / 9781550134308 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine / Price Clipped Photo Cover
-----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, many people mistake the signature on the front blank page as actually being Mowat's signature, it is not his signature, 340 pages, b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132742
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mowat, Farley (signed)
My Father's Son: Memories of War and Peace ---a Signed Copy ( follows And No Birds Sang --- Farley Mowat's war experiences )
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1992, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing 1550134302 / 9781550134308 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover Signed ----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, gift inscription on front blank endpaper, many people mistake the signature on the front blank page as actually being Mowat's signature, it is not his signature however this copy has been SIGNED by Mowat on the title page, 340 pages, b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147349
Price:
28.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mowat, Farley
Never Cry Wolf
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1963, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Photo Cover
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in an attractive Good dustjacket with wear and tear to edges, 247 Pages, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143388
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mowat, Farley
Never Cry Wolf
Boston: Little, Brown, 1963, 1st edition, 6th Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good Price Clipped John Alcorn Cover Art
----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in an attractive Very Good price clipped dustjacket with a bit of light wear and a bit of age toning to outer edges of text block, lower corners are ever so slightly bumped, 247 pages, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145457
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mowat, Farley
No Man's River: Farley Mowat
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 2004, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1552636240 / 9781552636244 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover
-----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dust jacket, 355 pages, ---"With No Man''s River, Farley Mowat has penned his best Arctic tale in years. This book chronicles his life among Metis trappers and native people as they struggle to eke out a living in a brutal environment. In the spring of 1947, putting the death and devastation of WWII behind him, Mowat joined a scientific expedition. In the remote reaches of Manitoba, he witnessed an Eskimo population ravaged by starvation and disease brought about by the white man. In his efforts to provide the natives with some of the assistance that the government failed to provide, Mowat set out on an arduous journey that collided with one of nature''s most arresting phenomena-the migration of the Arctic''s caribou herds. Mowat was based at Windy Post with a Metis trapper and two Ihalmiut children. A young girl, known as Rita, is painted with special vividness-checking the trap lines with the men, riding atop a sled, smoking a tiny pipe. Farley returns to the North two decades later and discovers the tragic fate that befell her. Combining his exquisite portraits with awe-inspiring passages on the power of nature, No Man''s River is another riveting memoir from one of North America''s most beloved writers."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145350
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mowat, Farley
Owls in the Family ---by Farley Mowat
Boston: Little, Brown, 1961, 4th Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good
Good Robert Frankenberg
------------hardcover, blue cloth with a dampstain at lower spine tip which has discoloured the blue cloth, in a chipped and torn price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136985
Price:
9.03 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mowat, Farley (signed)
Sea of Slaughter ---by Farley Mowat - a signed Copy
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1984, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0771065566 / 9780771065569 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Good Photo Cover Signed -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in an attractive chipped and torn Good dustjacket, signed and dated by Mowat without inscription in the year of publication, 322 pages, ---"The northeastern seaboard of Canada and the United States, extending from Labrador to Cape Cod, was the first region of North America to suffer from human exploitation. Farley Mowat, who has observed this region closely over the past forty years, informs the extensive historical and biological research with his direct experience of the natural world. When it was first published nearly twenty years ago, Sea of Slaughter served as a warning to humanity and a catalyst for environment reform, raising awareness of the decline and destruction of marine and coastal species. As timely today as it was on first publication, this classic is now available to a new generation of readers. Monumental in scope and chilling, Sea of Slaughter was and certainly still is required reading for anyone concerned with the increasingly precarious state of our world."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147580
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mowat, Farley
The Desperate People ---by Farley Mowat
Boston: Little, Brown, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Good price Clipped Samuel H Bryant Cover Art
------------hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy, in a chipped and torn price clipped dustjacket, ink name and date on half-title page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139746
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mowat, Farley
The Top of the World Trilogy: Ordeal By Ice ---with Tundra ---with The Polar Passion --book 1, 2 and 3 of the Trilogy ---Three Volumes
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973, 1st Revised Edition or First Edition, 1st Printing for All 0771066228 / 9780771066221 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Photo Cover
-----------3 volumes, hardcovers, all Very Good+/Near Fine copies in attractive Good dustjackets with some shallow chips and short tears, TUNDRA is a 1st edition, ORDEAL and PASSION are 1st Revised Editions, contents are as follows: ORDEAL BY ICE: The Forerunners; The Icy Seas; Henry Hudson's Fateful Voyages; Black Winter of Jens Munk; Venturesome Voyage of Captain James; French Guns Amongst the Ice; The Marble Tomb; Whales & Ice; Winter Without End; The Vanished Ships; The Fate of Franklin; The Almost Eskimo; The Passage West. .....THE POLAR PASSION: The First Steps North --- The Saga of Thorgisl Orrabeinsfostri 997 A.D.; The Bay of Disbelief --- The 5th Voyage of Robert Bylot & William Baffin 1610; A Moth to the Flame --- Elisha Kent Kane Arctic Explorations 1853 --- 1855; Life on an Ice Floe --- Charles Francis Hall Life Among the Esquimaux 1865; George Tyson Wonderful Drift 1871 --- 1873; Lieutenant Greely Sees It Through --- Adolphus Greely The First Crossing of Greenland 1881 --- 1884; Inland Ice --- Fridtjof Nansen First Crossing of Greenland 1888; The Passion Quickens --- A Survey 1892 --- 1906; Voyage to Nowhere --- Robert Bartlett The Last Voyage of Karluk 1913 --- 1914; The Top of the World --- Frederick Cook My Attainment of the Pole 1907 --- 1908. .....TUNDRA: Coppermine Journey --- Samuel Hearne's Expedtion to the Coppermine River 1769 --- 1772; River to the North --- Alexander Mackenzie Reaches the Arctic Ocean 1789; The Navy Meets the Barren Grounds --- John Franklin Marches to the Sea 1819 --- 1822; Great Fish River --- George Back Traverses the Barren Grounds from West to East 1833 --- 1835; The Musk Ox Hunter --- Frank Russell Goes Hunting with the Dog Rib Indians 1892; The Brothers Tyrrell --- Exploring the Interior of Keewatin by Canoe 1893; Murder on the Tundra --- The Royal North West Mounted Police Patrol to Coppermine & Bathurst Inlet 1916 --- 1918; New Lands - Vilhjalmur Stefansson Discovers New Arctic Islands 1916; The Spring That Never Came --- John Hornby and Edgar Christian on the Thelon River 1926 --- 1927; The Trader Speaks --- Thierry Mallet's Vignettes of a Dying Land 1915 --- 1929, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146446
Price:
80.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mowat, Farley
The Top of the World Trilogy: Ordeal By Ice ---with Tundra ---with The Polar Passion --book 1, 2 and 3 of the Trilogy ---Three Volumes
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973, 1st revised Edition, 1st Printing for All 0771066228 / 9780771066221 First Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
-----------3 volumes, trade paperbacks, all Very Good with light spine creases, some sunning to the spines, contents are as follows: ORDEAL BY ICE ( 427 pages ): The Forerunners; The Icy Seas; Henry Hudson's Fateful Voyages; Black Winter of Jens Munk; Venturesome Voyage of Captain James; French Guns Amongst the Ice; The Marble Tomb; Whales & Ice; Winter Without End; The Vanished Ships; The Fate of Franklin; The Almost Eskimo; The Passage West. -----THE POLAR PASSION (365 pages ): The First Steps North --- The Saga of Thorgisl Orrabeinsfostri 997 A.D.; The Bay of Disbelief --- The 5th Voyage of Robert Bylot & William Baffin 1610; A Moth to the Flame --- Elisha Kent Kane Arctic Explorations 1853 --- 1855; Life on an Ice Floe --- Charles Francis Hall Life Among the Esquimaux 1865; George Tyson Wonderful Drift 1871 --- 1873; Lieutenant Greely Sees It Through --- Adolphus Greely The First Crossing of Greenland 1881 --- 1884; Inland Ice --- Fridtjof Nansen First Crossing of Greenland 1888; The Passion Quickens --- A Survey 1892 --- 1906; Voyage to Nowhere --- Robert Bartlett The Last Voyage of Karluk 1913 --- 1914; The Top of the World --- Frederick Cook My Attainment of the Pole 1907 --- 1908. -----TUNDRA ( 415 pages ): Coppermine Journey --- Samuel Hearne's Expedtion to the Coppermine River 1769 --- 1772; River to the North --- Alexander Mackenzie Reaches the Arctic Ocean 1789; The Navy Meets the Barren Grounds --- John Franklin Marches to the Sea 1819 --- 1822; Great Fish River --- George Back Traverses the Barren Grounds from West to East 1833 --- 1835; The Musk Ox Hunter --- Frank Russell Goes Hunting with the Dog Rib Indians 1892; The Brothers Tyrrell --- Exploring the Interior of Keewatin by Canoe 1893; Murder on the Tundra --- The Royal North West Mounted Police Patrol to Coppermine & Bathurst Inlet 1916 --- 1918; New Lands - Vilhjalmur Stefansson Discovers New Arctic Islands 1916; The Spring That Never Came --- John Hornby and Edgar Christian on the Thelon River 1926 --- 1927; The Trader Speaks --- Thierry Mallet's Vignettes of a Dying Land 1915 --- 1929, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145406
Price:
26.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mowat, Farley
The Top of the World Trilogy: Ordeal By Ice ---with Tundra ---with The Polar Passion --book 1, 2 and 3 of the Trilogy ---Three Volumes
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973, 1st Revised Edition or First Edition, 1st Printing for All 0771066228 / 9780771066221 Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Photo Cover
-----------3 volumes, hardcovers, all Very Good+/Near Fine copies in attractive Good dustjackets with some shallow chips and short tears, TUNDRA is a 1st edition, ORDEAL and PASSION are 1st Revised Editions, contents are as follows: ORDEAL BY ICE: The Forerunners; The Icy Seas; Henry Hudson's Fateful Voyages; Black Winter of Jens Munk; Venturesome Voyage of Captain James; French Guns Amongst the Ice; The Marble Tomb; Whales & Ice; Winter Without End; The Vanished Ships; The Fate of Franklin; The Almost Eskimo; The Passage West. .....THE POLAR PASSION: The First Steps North --- The Saga of Thorgisl Orrabeinsfostri 997 A.D.; The Bay of Disbelief --- The 5th Voyage of Robert Bylot & William Baffin 1610; A Moth to the Flame --- Elisha Kent Kane Arctic Explorations 1853 --- 1855; Life on an Ice Floe --- Charles Francis Hall Life Among the Esquimaux 1865; George Tyson Wonderful Drift 1871 --- 1873; Lieutenant Greely Sees It Through --- Adolphus Greely The First Crossing of Greenland 1881 --- 1884; Inland Ice --- Fridtjof Nansen First Crossing of Greenland 1888; The Passion Quickens --- A Survey 1892 --- 1906; Voyage to Nowhere --- Robert Bartlett The Last Voyage of Karluk 1913 --- 1914; The Top of the World --- Frederick Cook My Attainment of the Pole 1907 --- 1908. .....TUNDRA: Coppermine Journey --- Samuel Hearne's Expedtion to the Coppermine River 1769 --- 1772; River to the North --- Alexander Mackenzie Reaches the Arctic Ocean 1789; The Navy Meets the Barren Grounds --- John Franklin Marches to the Sea 1819 --- 1822; Great Fish River --- George Back Traverses the Barren Grounds from West to East 1833 --- 1835; The Musk Ox Hunter --- Frank Russell Goes Hunting with the Dog Rib Indians 1892; The Brothers Tyrrell --- Exploring the Interior of Keewatin by Canoe 1893; Murder on the Tundra --- The Royal North West Mounted Police Patrol to Coppermine & Bathurst Inlet 1916 --- 1918; New Lands - Vilhjalmur Stefansson Discovers New Arctic Islands 1916; The Spring That Never Came --- John Hornby and Edgar Christian on the Thelon River 1926 --- 1927; The Trader Speaks --- Thierry Mallet's Vignettes of a Dying Land 1915 --- 1929, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146856
Price:
80.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mowat, Farley
The Top of the World Trilogy: Ordeal By Ice ---with Tundra ---with The Polar Passion --book 1, 2 and 3 of the Trilogy ---Three Volumes in a Slipcase ( Slipcased / Boxed Set )( Box )
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1977, Later Printings for All 0771066228 / 9780771066221 Later printing(s) Trade Paperback Very Good+
Photo Cover
-----------3 volumes, large trade paperbacks, all Very Good+/Near Fine copies in a Very Good slipcase with a bit of tip wear, contents are as follows: ORDEAL BY ICE: The Forerunners; The Icy Seas; Henry Hudson's Fateful Voyages; Black Winter of Jens Munk; Venturesome Voyage of Captain James; French Guns Amongst the Ice; The Marble Tomb; Whales & Ice; Winter Without End; The Vanished Ships; The Fate of Franklin; The Almost Eskimo; The Passage West. .....THE POLAR PASSION: The First Steps North --- The Saga of Thorgisl Orrabeinsfostri 997 A.D.; The Bay of Disbelief --- The 5th Voyage of Robert Bylot & William Baffin 1610; A Moth to the Flame --- Elisha Kent Kane Arctic Explorations 1853 --- 1855; Life on an Ice Floe --- Charles Francis Hall Life Among the Esquimaux 1865; George Tyson Wonderful Drift 1871 --- 1873; Lieutenant Greely Sees It Through --- Adolphus Greely The First Crossing of Greenland 1881 --- 1884; Inland Ice --- Fridtjof Nansen First Crossing of Greenland 1888; The Passion Quickens --- A Survey 1892 --- 1906; Voyage to Nowhere --- Robert Bartlett The Last Voyage of Karluk 1913 --- 1914; The Top of the World --- Frederick Cook My Attainment of the Pole 1907 --- 1908. .....TUNDRA: Coppermine Journey --- Samuel Hearne's Expedtion to the Coppermine River 1769 --- 1772; River to the North --- Alexander Mackenzie Reaches the Arctic Ocean 1789; The Navy Meets the Barren Grounds --- John Franklin Marches to the Sea 1819 --- 1822; Great Fish River --- George Back Traverses the Barren Grounds from West to East 1833 --- 1835; The Musk Ox Hunter --- Frank Russell Goes Hunting with the Dog Rib Indians 1892; The Brothers Tyrrell --- Exploring the Interior of Keewatin by Canoe 1893; Murder on the Tundra --- The Royal North West Mounted Police Patrol to Coppermine & Bathurst Inlet 1916 --- 1918; New Lands - Vilhjalmur Stefansson Discovers New Arctic Islands 1916; The Spring That Never Came --- John Hornby and Edgar Christian on the Thelon River 1926 --- 1927; The Trader Speaks --- Thierry Mallet's Vignettes of a Dying Land 1915 --- 1929, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146246
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Mowat, Farley (signed)( Dian Fossey related)
VIRUNGA: The Passion of Dian Fossey ---signed By Farley Mowat (released in the USA as: Woman in the Mists )
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0771066775 / 9780771066771 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover Signed ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket, 380 pages, colour and b&w photos, ---" On December 28, 1985 after eighteen years of research in the dripping rain forests of the Virunga volcanoes in central Africa, Dian Fossey was brutally murdered. Though not quite fifty-four years old, she had lived a life as remarkable and rewarding as that of any woman of our time. Dian Fossey went to Africa at the urging of famed anthropologist Dr. Louis Leakey to study one of the rarest, most mysterious animals on earth: the wild mountain gorilla. She found the great, gentle apes threatened on all sides by zoo collectors, poachers, herdsmen and scientists. Slowly, she came to understand the magnificent creatures on their own terms, to understand and admire--even to love them. She became their greatest champion--and their greatest martyr. Virunga is the startling true account of Dian Fossey's life as told by Canada's favorite wildlife writer, Farley Mowat. Based on Fossey's private correspondence, journals, camp records, personal papers and interviews with her colleagues, friends and enemies, it is the story of one woman's inexhaustible passion for life--and the creatures who share it with us."---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147019
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Aldertonbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Bibliodisia.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Blinebooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Bluejacketbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Booksinrockford.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Booksofparadise.net Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Booksrmagic.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Collinsbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Dauntlessbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Dogtales.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Dunbarbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Dustwrappers.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Firsteditiontoo.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Genethebookpeddler.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Jondalbook.com
| Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Kbookscanada.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Kjcactus.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Lacroixbookseller.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Lairdbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Longfellowspdx.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Maplehillbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Oldkidsbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Olmsteadbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Ozzbooks.com.au Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Pellabooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Robertsbookshop.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Royaloakbookshop.net
| Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Sandyaco.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Schoonerbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Sleepysidebooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Snowdensbooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Sweepadeal.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Thebookscene.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Therobbinn.co.uk Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Trilliumbooks.ca Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Trivillagebooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Turnthepagebooks.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Twicesoldtales.ca Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Vintage-books.com Mowat, Farley ( Signed ) on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|