|
|
Warrington, Freda ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Warrington, Freda
Dark Cathedral
London: Signet / Creed, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0451184025 / 9780451184023 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, faint spine creases, no hardcover edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139910
Price:
33.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Warrington, Freda
Dark Cathedral ---with the Sequel Pagan Moon ---2 Volumes
London: Signet / Creed, 1996, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for Both 0451184025 / 9780451184023 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------2 volumes, paperback, both Very Good with some creases on spines and covers, quite scarce, these do not have hardcover editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139911
Price:
95.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Warrington, Freda (signed)
The Blackbird Sequence: A Blackbird in Silver (signed); A Blackbird in Darkness; A Blackbird in Amber; A Blackbird in Twilight ---4 volumes, Book 1, 2, 3, 4
London: NEL / New English Library, Various Dates, later Printings 0450568636 / 9780450568633 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art Signed -----------4 volumes, paperback, all Good with spine creases and wear, could be store stamps and/or ink names, SILVER has been signed and inscribed by WARRINGTON, all are NEL editions and are in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136075
Price:
52.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Warrington, Freda
The Dark Blood of Poppies ( sequel to A Taste of Blood Wine and A Dance in Blood Velvet )
London: MacMillan, 1995, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0333637321 / 9780333637326 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover
----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, a near new copy, no writing or stamps in book, tight, square copy, rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139855
Price:
213.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warrington, Freda on 3rsusedbooks.ca Warrington, Freda on Abookstop.com Warrington, Freda on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Warrington, Freda on Agawa.com Warrington, Freda on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Bongbongbooks.com Warrington, Freda on Booksandinkbookshop.com Warrington, Freda on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Booksinbulgaria.com Warrington, Freda on Booksrmagic.com Warrington, Freda on Brownsbooks.ca Warrington, Freda on C-books.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Capricornbooks.ca Warrington, Freda on Coldtonnage.com Warrington, Freda on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Warrington, Freda on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Deansbookstore.com Warrington, Freda on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Kbookscanada.com Warrington, Freda on Kenworthybooks.com Warrington, Freda on Leurabooks.com.au Warrington, Freda on Logonbooks.com Warrington, Freda on Magusbooksseattle.com Warrington, Freda on Manorfarmbooks.com Warrington, Freda on Mimicobooks.com Warrington, Freda on Montclairbookcenter.com Warrington, Freda on Mrrichardsbooks.com Warrington, Freda on Phatpocket.com Warrington, Freda on Rainydaybooks.ca Warrington, Freda on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Warrington, Freda on Rileybooks.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Russellbooks.com Warrington, Freda on Sunflowerbooksales.com Warrington, Freda on Thebearbookcompany.com Warrington, Freda on Thebookscouts.ca Warrington, Freda on Thebooktree.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Thegreatbookescape.com Warrington, Freda on Themissingvolume.com Warrington, Freda on Tradeabook.com Warrington, Freda on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Warrington, Freda on Twicesoldtales.ca Warrington, Freda on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Warrington, Freda on Wfsandercombe.com Warrington, Freda on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|