Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Warrington, Freda Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Warrington, Freda

A Dance in Blood Velvet ---book 2 of the Vampire Trilogy ---by freda Warrington

London: Pan, 1995, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing
0330326627 / 9780330326629
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Good copy with spine and cover creases as often seen on this chunky book, front gutter seems to have been reinforced with some glue as the front endpaper is adhered a bit at the gutter and theverso of the front cover, the scarcest book in the trilogy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144115


Price: 137.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Warrington, Freda (signed)

A Dance in Blood Velvet ---book 2 of the Vampire Trilogy ---by freda Warrington ---a signed Copy

London: Pan, 1995, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing
0330326627 / 9780330326629
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Photo Cover
Signed
-----------paperback, a solid Good copy with very light spine and cover creases as often seen on this chunky book, still a nice copy, the scarcest book in the trilogy, signed by Warrington, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139582


Price: 166.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Warrington, Freda

A Dance in Blood Velvet (sequel to A Taste of Blood Wine and prequel to The Dark Blood of Poppies)

London: MacMillan, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0333628187 / 9780333628188
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good+ Photo Cover

----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy with some light wear, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of light wear and rubbing, 0.25 inch closed tear, rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137927


Price: 237.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Warrington, Freda

Dark Cathedral

London: Signet / Creed, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0451184025 / 9780451184023
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, faint spine creases, no hardcover edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139910


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Warrington, Freda

Dark Cathedral ---with the Sequel Pagan Moon ---2 Volumes

London: Signet / Creed, 1996, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for Both
0451184025 / 9780451184023
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------2 volumes, paperback, both Very Good with some creases on spines and covers, quite scarce, these do not have hardcover editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139911


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Warrington, Freda (signed)

The Blackbird Sequence: A Blackbird in Silver (signed); A Blackbird in Darkness; A Blackbird in Amber; A Blackbird in Twilight ---4 volumes, Book 1, 2, 3, 4

London: NEL / New English Library, Various Dates, later Printings
0450568636 / 9780450568633
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------4 volumes, paperback, all Good with spine creases and wear, could be store stamps and/or ink names, SILVER has been signed and inscribed by WARRINGTON, all are NEL editions and are in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136075


Price: 52.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Warrington, Freda (signed )

The Blackbird Sequence: A Blackbird in Twilight, Book 4 ---by Freda Warrington -a Signed Copy

London: NEL / New English Library, 1992, Reprint
0450568652 / 9780450568657
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a solid Good copy with light wear, signed by Warrington on the title page without inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136074


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Warrington, Freda

The Dark Blood of Poppies ( sequel to A Taste of Blood Wine and A Dance in Blood Velvet )

London: MacMillan, 1995, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0333637321 / 9780333637326
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, a near new copy, no writing or stamps in book, tight, square copy, rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139855


Price: 213.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Warrington, Freda on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Warrington, Freda on Abookstop.com
Warrington, Freda on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Warrington, Freda on Agawa.com
Warrington, Freda on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Bongbongbooks.com
Warrington, Freda on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Warrington, Freda on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Booksinbulgaria.com
Warrington, Freda on Booksrmagic.com
Warrington, Freda on Brownsbooks.ca
Warrington, Freda on C-books.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Capricornbooks.ca
Warrington, Freda on Coldtonnage.com
Warrington, Freda on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Warrington, Freda on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Deansbookstore.com
Warrington, Freda on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Kbookscanada.com
Warrington, Freda on Kenworthybooks.com
Warrington, Freda on Leurabooks.com.au
Warrington, Freda on Logonbooks.com
Warrington, Freda on Magusbooksseattle.com
Warrington, Freda on Manorfarmbooks.com
Warrington, Freda on Mimicobooks.com
Warrington, Freda on Montclairbookcenter.com
Warrington, Freda on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Warrington, Freda on Phatpocket.com
Warrington, Freda on Rainydaybooks.ca
Warrington, Freda on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Warrington, Freda on Rileybooks.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Russellbooks.com
Warrington, Freda on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Warrington, Freda on Thebearbookcompany.com
Warrington, Freda on Thebookscouts.ca
Warrington, Freda on Thebooktree.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Thegreatbookescape.com
Warrington, Freda on Themissingvolume.com
Warrington, Freda on Tradeabook.com
Warrington, Freda on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Warrington, Freda on Twicesoldtales.ca
Warrington, Freda on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Warrington, Freda on Wfsandercombe.com
Warrington, Freda on Wrigleycrossbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie