Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; james White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79

37th World science Fiction Convention - SEACON 79 - Metropole Hotel, Brighton, England 23rd - 27th August 1979

Brighton, England: Seacon '79, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Pauline Jones Cover Art, Illustrations By Joan Hanke-Woods; William Rotsler; Alexia Gilliland; Rob Hansen; Stu Shiffman; Victoria Poyser; Richard Litwinczuk

------------large (quarto) softcover, a Very Good+ copy, b&w illustrations throughout, nice colour centre-fold showing GRANADA SF paperbacks, 134 pages plus 2, contents include: Chairman's Message by Weston; Brian Aldiss - a Critique and Appreciation By tom Shippey; Creatures of Apogee / New Arrivals Old Encounters By Aldiss (short stories); Brian Aldiss Bibliography By Edwards; Leiber - a Few Too Few Words By Ellison; Man who Was Married to Space and Time By Leiber (ss); Toastmaster Bob Shaw By james White; Tiles of Horror by Shaw (ss); Harry Bell - Fan Guest of Honour By Glicksohn; taff and Terry Hughes By Rob Jackson; Exhibition Hall Plans and Guide to Metropole Hotel; We Do it Too - British SF 1965 - 1979, Part 4 By peter Roberts; British SF Cinema By Brosnan; Dreams of Empire - Favourite Landmarks of British SF By mark Adlard; John Brunner; Kenneth Bulmer; Richard Cowper; David Langford; Michael Moorcock; Larry Niven; Frederick Pohl; Christopher Priest; bob Shaw; andrew Stephenson; ian Watson; james White; special art Exhibits; Seacon '79 Membership; Index to Advertisers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136051


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee

A Century of Horror, 1970 - 1979, the Greatest Stories of the Decade

N.Y.: MJF / Fine Communications, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1567311571 / 9781567311570
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine More Authors = Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Darrell Schweitzer, Orson Scott Card, Ramsey Campbell, Michael Bishop, Intro. By Stefan Dziemianowicz, Cover Art By Murray Tinkelman

----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, stories include: Duel by Matheson, Dripping by Morrell, Events at Poroth Farm by Klein, Come Dance with Me on my Pony's Grave by Grant, Something Had to Be Done by Drake, Sticks by Wagner, Belsen Express by Leiber, Ladies in Waiting by Cave, Armaja Das by Haldeman, Case of the Stubborns by Bloch, It Only Comes out at Night by Etchison, The viaduct by Lumley, Night-side by Oates, Best Interests by Yarbro, Gotcha! by Bradbury, The Man Who Was Heavily into Revenge by Ellison, Divers Hands by Schweitzer, Eumenides int he Fourt-Floor Lavatory by Card, Red as Blood by Lee, Mackintosh Willy by Campbell and Seasons of Belief by Bishop., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119463


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Leiber, Fritz (signed), Illustrated By Stephan Peregrine (signed)

Bazaar of the Bizarre - Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser ---by Fritz Leiber -a signed Copy (includes: The Cloud of Hate; Lean Times in Lankhmar )

West Kingston, RI: Donald M Grant, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0880418185
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Stephan Peregrine
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of rubbing to the largely white jacket, signed by LEIBER and PEREGRINE on a (loose) BAZAAR of the BIZARRE bookplate, this contains: Bazaar of the Bizarre; The Cloud of Hate; Lean Times in Lankhmar any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135073


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leiber, Fritz with Richard Matheson and Charles Beaumont

Burn Witch Burn ----- Movie Tie-in Edition (aka Conjure Wife / Released in the UK as Night of the Eagle )

N.Y.: Berkley # F621, 1962, 1st Movie Tie-In Edition, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Movie Tie-in Edition

----------paperback, Very Good+ ---close to Near Fine, a wee bit of sunning to spine, a surprisingly scarce movie tie--in paperback, front end paper clipped, nice graveyard cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
120926


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Parry, Michael / Michel; Peter Haining (eds.) ( Christopher Lee related) Fritz Leiber; Henry Kuttner; Robert Bloch; Basil Copper; Clark Ashton Smith; Peter Fleming; Richard Matheson; Robert E Howard; W C Morrow; Bram Stoker; E F Benson; M R James; et al

Christopher Lee's X Certificate ---with New Chamber of Horrors ---with Archives of Evil ---3 Volumes ( Spider; I the Vampire; Gorgon; Black Stone; Room in the Tower; Count Magnus; Adventure of the Sussex Vampire; It; Beast with Five Fingers; Ash Tree etc)

London: Star / Mayflower / Mayflower, 1975, 1976, 1979, 1st Edition, and / or 1st Printing
058312903x / 9780583129039
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Very Good to Very Good+ copies, light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, X is a STAR pb, CHAMBER and ARCHIVES are MAYFLOWER editions, contents are as follows: X = Intro by Lee; The Spider by Leiber; I the Vampire by Kuttner; Talent by Bloch; Amber Print by Copper; The Gorgon by CAS; The Kill by Fleming; Blood Son by Matheson; The Black Stone by REH; The Monster Maker by Morrow; The Judge's House by Stoker ---CHAMBER = The Room in the Tower by Benson; Count Magnus by MRJ; The Transformation by Mary Shelley; Burial of the rats by Stoker; The Whispering Mummy by Sax Rohmer; The Leather Funnel by Arthur Conan Doyle; Out of the Earth by Arthur Machen; The Magician by Lord Dunsany; Return to the Sabbath by Bloch --- ARCHIVES = Adventure of the Sussex Vampire by Doyle; Rope Enough by John Collier; Lost Face by Jack London; It by Theodore Sturgeon; The Rats of Doctor Picard by Henry Slesar; The Beast with Five Fingers by W F Harvey; Skeleton by Ray Bradbury; The Seventeenth Hole at Duncaster by H R Wakefield; Gabriel-Ernest by Saki; The Ash-Tree by MRJ; The Avenging Film by Massimo Bontempelli, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139868


Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc

COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )

N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings
0886774241 / 9780886774240
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Various Artists

-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139767


Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc

COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )

N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings
0886774241 / 9780886774240
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Various Artists

-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Near Fine copies, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141418


Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Carter, Lin; Arthur R Saha (eds.) Tanith Lee; Gwyneth Jones; Nancy Kress; Jane Yolen; Harlan Ellison; John Sladek; Clark Ashton Smith; Gene Wolfe; Fritz Leiber; Karl Edward Wagner; Parke Godwin; Richard Christian Matheson; R A Lafferty; Lisa Tuttle; et al

COMPLETE SET of The Year's Best FANTASY Stories Series: 14 VOLUMES ---Book 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ( - I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, XIII, XIV )

N.Y.: DAW, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings
0886773075 / 9780886773076
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Various Cover Artists

-----------14 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of fantasy writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139768


Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Leiber, Fritz

Conjure Wife; Wanderer; Gather Darkness; Green Millennium; silver Eggheads; Our Lady of Darkness; Night of the Wolf; Night's Black Agents; Ship of Shadows; Spectre is Haunting Texas; Secret Songs; Night Monsters ---12 Volumes - UK Editions

London / Middlesex / Herts: Penguin / New English Library / Orbit / Four Square / Fontana / Sphere / Granada / Mayflower / Panther, Various Dates, 1st Printings / OR / 1st edition, 1st Printing
0586041974 / 9780586041970
Later and/or First Printings.
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Various Cover Artists

----------12 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good or better with most being better, some ink names and store stamps, AGENTS contains: Smoke Ghost; Automatic Pistol; The Inheritance; The Hill and the Hole; Dreams of Albert Moreland; The Hound; Diary in the Snow; The Man who Never Grew Young; The Sunken Land; Adept's gambit ---SHIP contains: Ship of Shadows; Catch that Zeppelin; Gonna Roll the Bones; Belsen Express; The Big Time ---SONGS contains: The Winter Flies; Man who made Friends with Electricity; Rump-Titty-Titty-Tum-Tah-Tee; Mariana; Coming Attraction; Moon is green; A Pail of Air; Smoke Ghost; Girl with the Hungry eyes; No Great Magic; Secret Songs ---MONSTERS contains: Black Gondolier; Midnight in the Mirror World; I'm Looking for Jeff; Creature from Cleveland Depths; The Oldest Soldier; Girl with the Hungry Eyes; A Bit of the Dark World ---other volumes are novels, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137690


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Leiber, Fritz , Traduit Par Jacques Parsons et Brian Hester

Epees et Demons - Science Fiction par Fritz Leiber ( Swords and Deviltry )

France: Presses Pocket / Temps Futur, 1977, 1st Printing
2266014803 / 9782266014809
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

M Allandrieu Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a French version of SWORDS and DEVILTRY, all text is in French, contents include: Preface; Entrez; Les Femmes des Neiges; Le Rituel Profane; Mauvaise rencontre a Lankhmar, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135473


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Leiber, Fritz (signed 3 times)

Ervool ---by Fritz Leiber ---with Ervool: Prepared for Distribution at the 6th World Fantasy Convention in Baltimore, Maryland October 1980 ---with Riches and Power (all By Leiber, in a slipcase)

New Castle, Cheap Street, 1980 and 1982, 1st Edition and/or 1st Printing

First Edition
Chapbook
Fine

Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
------------3 volumes, this includes: ERVOOL -an original Fine copy in a Fine envelope as prepared for the 6th World Fantasy Convention, ---also includes the 2nd CHEAP STREET publication of Ervool as issued in 1982, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, both of these are trade paperback size softcovers, as well (as issued) this contains a copy of RICHES and POWERS, a Fine small chapbook (about4 x 6 inches), ---all 3 volumes have been signed by Leiber as called for, all housed in a slipcase, one of 226 copies, scarce, a nice production, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134679


Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Leiber, Fritz, Edited By John Gregory Betancourt, Introduction By Darrell Schweitzer ( Robert E Howard, H P Lovecraft; Edgar Rice Burroughs related)

Fafhrd and Me: A Collection of Essays by Fritz Leiber (includes: Robert E Howard's Style; Through Hyperspace with Brown Jenkin; My Correspondence with Lovecraft; John Carter, Sword of Theosophy; etc)

Newark, N.J.: Wildside Press, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Charles Dougherty cover Art

----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy with a faint crease along the spine (looks like a publisher's flaw actually), 96 pages, this contains: Introduction by Schweitzer; Fafhrd and Me; Monsters and Monster Lovers; The Anima Archetype in Science Fantasy; Debunking the I-Machine; Robert E Hpward's Style; John Carter, Sword of Theosophy; My Life and Writings; A Literary Copernicus; My Correspondence with Lovecraft; The WHISPERER Re-Examined; Through Hyperspace with Brown Jenkin, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134081


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 White, Ted (ed) Robert F Young; Charles L Grant; Juanita Coulson; Ian McEwan; Gardner R Dubious; Alpajuri; Bruce D Arthurs; Fritz Leiber, L Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter ( Robert E Howard related )

Fantastic Science Fiction / Fantasy, February 1975, Volume 24, # 2 ( Conan - Shadow in the Skull; Perchance to Dream; To be a Witch in Three Quarters Time; Dragon of Tor-Nali; Solid Geometry; Dissenting; Asylum in Concrete; Return of Captain Nucleus )

N.Y.: Ultimate Publishing / Fantastic Science Fiction / Fantasy, February 1975, Volume 24, # 2, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Stephen Fabian Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, a bit of very light wear, contents include: Conan - Shadow in the Skull By De Camp and Carter; Perchance to Dream By Young; To be a Witch in Three Quarters Time By Grant; Dragon of Tor-Nali By Coulson; Solid Geometry By McEwan; Dissenting By Dubious; Asylum in the Concrete By Alpajuri; Return of Captain Nucleus By Arthurs; Fantasy Books ( From Asgard to Elfland ) By Leiber, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133227


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Fox, Janet; Eklund; Gordon; John K Diomede; Glen Cook; Karl T Pflock; David R Bunch; Barry Malzberg; alexei and Cory Panshin; Ted White; Fritz Leiber

FANTASTIC Science Fiction and Fantasy stories, September 1973, Volume 22, # 6 ( The Stuff of Time; Witch in Time; Dem Bones; Nights of Dreadful Silence; AFC; Moment of Truth in Suburb Junction; Isaiah; Son of Black Morca )

N.Y.: Ultimate Publishing / FANTASTIC Science Fiction and Fantasy stories, September 1973, Volume 22, # 6, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good

Joe Staton Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good copy with light wear, this contains: The Stuff of Time by Eklund; Witch in Time by Fox; Dem Bones by Diomede; Nights of Dreadful Silence by Cook; AFC by Pflock; Moment of Truth in Suburb Junction by Bunch; Isaiah by Malzberg; Son of Black Morca by Panshin; Editorial by White; Fantasy Books by Leiber, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137914


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 White, Ted (ed) Jack Dann; Fritz Leiber; Barry N Malzberg; Jack C Haldeman; William Rostler; Jim Ross; Gardner Dozois

FANTASTIC Science Fiction and fantasy Stories, Volume 23, # 1, November 1973 ( Junction; Trapped in Shadowland - a Fafhrd and Grey Mouser Story; Triptych; Chang Bhang; War of the Magicians; A Matter of Time )

N.Y.: ULTIMATE PUBLISHING / FANTASTIC Science Fiction and fantasy Stories, Volume 23, # 1, November 1973, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Dan Schilling Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contains: Junction By Dann; Trapped in Shadowland - a Fafhrd and Grey Mouser Story By Leiber; Triptych By Malzberg; Chang Bhang By Haldeman; War of the Magicians By Rostler; A Matter of Time By Ross; Mainstream SF and Genre S F By Dozois; Fantasy Books By Leiber, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133200


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Derleth, August (ed.) ( Fritz Leiber, Kenyon Holmes, Ray Bradbury, Nelson Bond, John Beynon Harris, A.E. Van Vogt, Murray Leinster, H.A. Highstone, Robert Bloch, et al)

Far Boundaries ( includes: Infinity Zero; Open Sesame; De Profundis; Time to Rest; The Song of the Pewee; Fear Planet; Invasion; etc)

London: World / Consul, 1965, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, name stamp on first page, contents include: From a Private Mad House by Humphrey Repton; Missing One's Coach: An Anachronism by Anonymous; The Last American by J. A. Mitchell; Infinity Zero by Donald Wandrei; Frankenstein - Unlimited by H. A. Highstone; Open Sesame by Stephen Grendon ( August Derleth ); Tepondicon by Carl Jacobi; The Fear Planet by Robert Bloch; De Profundis by Murray Leinster; Invasion by Frank Belknap Long; Dear Pen Pal by A. E. van Vogt; Later Than You Think by Fritz Leiber; Time to Rest by John Beynon Harris ( John Wyndham ); An Ounce of Prevention by Paul Carter; The Song of the Pewee by Stephen Gordon ; And Lo! the Bird by Nelson Bond; Vignettes of Tomorrow by Ray Bradbury; The Man Who Rode the Saucer by Kenyon Holmes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138231


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Derleth, August (ed.) ( Fritz Leiber, Kenyon Holmes, Ray Bradbury, Nelson Bond, John Beynon Harris, A.E. Van Vogt, Murray Leinster, H.A. Highstone, Robert Bloch, et al)

Far Boundaries: ( includes: Infinity Zero; Open Sesame; De Profundis; Time to Rest; The Song of the Pewee; Fear Planet; Invasion; etc)

London: Sphere, 1967, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, small mark on front cover, contents include: From a Private Mad House by Humphrey Repton; Missing One's Coach: An Anachronism by Anonymous; The Last American by J. A. Mitchell; Infinity Zero by Donald Wandrei; Frankenstein - Unlimited by H. A. Highstone; Open Sesame by Stephen Grendon ( August Derleth ); Tepondicon by Carl Jacobi; The Fear Planet by Robert Bloch; De Profundis by Murray Leinster; Invasion by Frank Belknap Long; Dear Pen Pal by A. E. van Vogt; Later Than You Think by Fritz Leiber; Time to Rest by John Beynon Harris ( John Wyndham ); An Ounce of Prevention by Paul Carter; The Song of the Pewee by Stephen Gordon ; And Lo! the Bird by Nelson Bond; Vignettes of Tomorrow by Ray Bradbury; The Man Who Rode the Saucer by Kenyon Holmes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138230


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Underwood, Tim / Chuck Miller (eds) Stephen King; Peter Straub; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Don Herron; Fritz Leiber; bill Warren; Deborah L Notkin; Charles L Grant; Ben P Indick; Alan Ryan; Douglas E Winter; George A Romero; Marty Ketchum; Daniel J H Levack

Fear Itself: The Horror Fiction of Stephen King --- Signed By 11 Contributors ( Limited Edition )

Columbia, PA. / San Francisco, CA: Underwood Miller, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0934438587 / 9780934438582
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, signed by Stephen King; Peter Straub; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Don Herron; Fritz Leiber; bill Warren; Deborah L Notkin; Charles L Grant; Ben P Indick; Alan Ryan; Douglas E Winter; not signed by George A Romero; Marty Ketchum; Daniel J H Levack; Jeff Levin, a collection of essays on Ling with an afterword by Romero, Foreword by SK; introduction by Straub, ---laid into this copy is a postcard with the artwork from this book (likely used as a promo piece by U-M, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141406


Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Carter, Lin (ed.) Fritz Leiber; Jack Vance; Poul Anderson; L Sprague De Camp; Michael Moorcock; Andre Norton; John Jakes; Avram Davidson; Katherine Kurtz; Roger Zelazny; C J Cherryh; Diane Duane; Craig Shaw Gardner; Tanith Lee

Flashing Swords 1 and 2 ---with Warriors and Wizards ---with Barbarians and Black Magicians ---with Demons and Daggers ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ---FIVE volumes ( Sadness of the Executioner, a Fafhrd and Gray Mouser Story; Morreion a Tale of Dying Earth, etc)

N.Y.: Dell, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1981, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0440126274 / 9780440126270
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Frank Frazetta Cover Art with Others

----------5 volumes, paperback, all are solid Very Good copies, a bit of age toning to paper, a few store stamps and ink names, no spine creases, a bit of light wear and rubbing, contents include: ---Book 1: The Sadness of the Executioner - a Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser story by Fritz Leiber; Morreion - a Tale of the Dying Earth by Jack Vance; The Merman's Children - Viking fantasy by Poul Anderson; The Higher Heresies of Oolimar - Almaric the Mangod by Lin Carter ---BOOK 2: The Rug and the Bull - a Pusadian Tale by L. Sprague de Camp; The Jade Man's Eyes - Elric of Melnibone by Michael Moorcock; The Toads of Grimmerdale - a Witch World Tale by Andre Norton; Ghoul's Garden - Brak the Barbarian by John Jakes ---BOOK 3: Intro by Lin Carter; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser story, The Frost Monstreme by Fritz Leiber; new Witch World fantasy, Spider Silk by Andre Norton; adventure of "Amalric the Mangod, The Curious Custom of the Turjan Seraad by Lin Carter; exploit from the saga of Corydon, Caravan To Illiel by Avram Davidson ---BOOK 4: Intro by Lin Carter; adventure of Cugel the Clever, The Bagful of Dreams by Jack Vance; From the saga of the Merfolk, The Tupilak by Poul Anderson; tale of Brak the Barbarian, Storm In a Bottle by John Jakes; new legend of the Deryni, Swords Against the Marluk by Katherine Kurtz; From the cycle of "Elric, The Lands Beyond the World by Michael Moorcock ---BOOK 5: Tower of Ice by Roger Zelazny; A Thief of Korianth by C. J. Cherryh; Parting Gifts by Diane Duane; A Dealing with Demons by Craig Shaw Gardner; and The Dry Season by Tanith Lee, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139885


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr.

Fourth ( 4th ) Galaxy Reader ( I am a Nucleus; Name Your Symptom; Horrer Howce; Man of Distinction; Bomb in the Bathtub; You were Right Joe; What's he Doing in There; Gentlest Unpeople; The Hated; Kill Me with Kindness; Or All the Sea with Oysters, etc)

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1959, 1st Edition, Later Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Price Clipped Arthur Benshaw Cover Design

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, contents include: I am a Nucleus by Stephen Barr; Name Your Symptom by Jim Harmon; Horrer Howce by Margaret St Clair; Man of Distinction by Michael Shaara; The Bomb in the Bathtub by Thomas N Scortia; You were Right Joe by J T McIntosh; What's He Doing in There by Fritz Leiber; The Gentlest Unpeople by Frederik Pohl; The hated by Paul Flehr; Kill Me with Kindness by Richard Wilson; Or All the Seas with Oysters by Avram Davidson; The Gun without a Bang by Finn O'Donnevan; Blank Form by Arthur Sellings; The Minimum Man by Robert Sheckley; Man in a Quandary by L J Stecher, Jr., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
125039


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Agelesspages.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Aldertonbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Beaglebooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Bookalley.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Bookfinder-general.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Books213.net
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Booksinrockford.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Booksliquidation.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Bookswithcare.net
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Corvidbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Cranberrybooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Dauntlessbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Desktopmusic.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Dunbarbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Fleamarketbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Gusbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Jondalbook.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Kbookscanada.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Kjcactus.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Llfbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Maplehillbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Midwaybook.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Mistymorninbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Northamericanrarities.net
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Oldkidsbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Ozzbooks.com.au
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Parigibooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Pellabooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Sleepysidebooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Stealthesebooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Talesandtea.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Theglasskey.co.uk
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Turnthepagebooks.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Vintage-books.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Wfsandercombe.com
Weston, Peter; Brian Aldiss; Malcolm Edwards; Harlan Ellison; Fritz Leiber; Chris Morgan; James White; Bob Shaw; Mike Glicksohn; Rob Jackson; Christopher Priest; John Brosnan; Seacon 79 on Withywindlebooks.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com