Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Trease, Geoffrey, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Trease, Geoffrey,

A Voice in the Night

London: Heinemann, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0434958700 / 9780434958702
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good+ price Clipped Sarah Silcock

-----------hard cover, a solid Good ex library copy, in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, small sticker on spine of jacket, a scarce title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133571


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Trease, Geoffrey, with Notes and Questions By Marcel Jeanneret

Cue for Treason: A Tale of Shakespearian England

Vancouver: Copp Clark, No Date ( 1960's ), Reprint
0773052941 / 9780773052949
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good

No Jacket as issued L F Grant

------------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, a bit light wear to edges and tips of the boards, ink name, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142389


Price: 17.58 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Trease, Geoffrey, with Notes and Questions By Marcel Jeanneret

Cue for Treason: A Tale of Shakespearian England

Vancouver: Copp Clark, No Date ( 1960's ), Reprint
0773052941 / 9780773052949
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good

No Jacket as issued L F Grant

------------hardcover, a solid Good copy, some wear to edges and tips of the boards, ink name and , a bit of underlining and marginalia, ink name on fore edge of text block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142387


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Trease, Geoffrey, with Notes and Questions By Marcel Jeanneret

Cue for Treason: A Tale of Shakespearian England

Vancouver: Copp Clark, No Date ( 1960's ), Reprint
0773052941 / 9780773052949
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good

No Jacket as issued L F Grant

------------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, light wear to edges and tips of the boards, name and address sticker, a few checkmarks and a bit of underlining, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134195


Price: 17.58 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Trease, Geoffrey

Cue for Treason: A Tale of Shakespearian England

N.Y.: The Vanguard Press, No Date (ca. 1967 ?), Reprint ( 6th printing)

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Good

Good price Clipped L F Grant

----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, sunning to the spine of jacket, library sticker on spine,tear on front flap, glue residue on verso of flaps, no tape marks on boards, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147087


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Trease, Geoffrey

The Red Towers of Granada ---by Geoffrey Trease

London: MacMillan, 1966, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Good price Clipped Charles Keeping

-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, small area of loss on spine of jacket, "a boy is turned away from his home as a leper, is saved by the outlawed Jews, & goes questing through Spain for a mysterious Golden Essence that will save England's Queen Eleanor---", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
136721


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Trease, Geoffrey,

Under Black Banner ---book 2 of the Bannermere Series

London: Heinemann, 1959, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing

Later Printing of the first Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Richard Kennedy

-----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy with just a wee hint of age toning to paper, in an attractive Good dustjacket with a bit of light tip wear and some light rubbing, a scarce title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147429


Price: 61.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Trease, Geoffrey,

Web of Traitors ---an Adventure Story of Ancient Athens

N.Y.: Vanguard Press, 1952, 1st Edition, 5th Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Moment Cover Art

-----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a scarce title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133566


Price: 21.38 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trease, Geoffrey, on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Trease, Geoffrey, on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Trease, Geoffrey, on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Bailgatebooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Bongbongbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Bookhousestl.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Booknetwork.org
Trease, Geoffrey, on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on C-books.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Chapter1.co.za
Trease, Geoffrey, on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Goldsworthbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Guthriebooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Johnemmettbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Just-us-books.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Leurabooks.com.au
Trease, Geoffrey, on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Mrmlonline.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Oldkidsbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Olmsteadbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Pandy-books.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Trease, Geoffrey, on Parigibooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Peakirkbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Pgbbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Phatpocket.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Psychobabel.eu
Trease, Geoffrey, on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Recycledreading.biz
Trease, Geoffrey, on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Russellbooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Springystreasures.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Trease, Geoffrey, on Turnthepagebooks.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Twicesoldtales.ca
Trease, Geoffrey, on Vintage-books.com
Trease, Geoffrey, on Wfsandercombe.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie