|
|
Viereck, George Sylvester ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Viereck, George Sylvester
Men Into Beasts
N.Y.: Fawcett Gold Medal # 552, 1956, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing
Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
---------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, spine creases, crease on front cover along the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139514
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Viereck, George Sylvester
Men Into Beasts
N.Y.: Fawcett Gold Medal # 260, 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Poor
Uncredited Cover Art
---------paperback, a reading copy only, heavy wear, age toning to paper, spine creases, crease on front cover, all pages are detached from the spine and are completely loose, a READING COPY only, as is, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139515
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Viereck, George Sylvester and Paul Eldridge
My First 2000 Years (aka: My First 2,000 Years of Love )
London: Four Square, 1962, 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, ink name on verso of front cover, absolutely super cover art with a number of topless women in the background, depicts a harem scene, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139511
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Viereck, George Sylvester
Nude in the Mirror (aka: Gloria )
N.Y.: Beacon # B228, 1953, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Geygan Cover Art
---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139516
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Viereck, George Sylvester and Paul Eldridge
Salome, the Wandering Jewess
London: Four Square, 1963, 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, absolutely super cover art, depicts a harem scene with a very exotic dancer (one would think SALOME), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139512
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Viereck, George Sylvester and Paul Eldridge
Salome, the Wandering Jewess ---with My First 2000 Years of Love
N.Y.: Ace # D-43, 1930 (actually 1954 ), 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Geygan Cover Art
---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, super wraparound cover art, depicts a harem scene with a very exotic dancer (one would think SALOME), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139513
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viereck, George Sylvester on Abooktrader.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Alkahestbooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Boardsandwraps.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Booksagain.net Viereck, George Sylvester on Bookwormhbg.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Coasbooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Dragonsheadbooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Dunawaybooks.com
| Viereck, George Sylvester on Edconroybooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Flyingelfbooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Havercroftbooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Martysbooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Mccauleybooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Mikeslibrary.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Rarenonfiction.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Riversedgebooks.com
| Viereck, George Sylvester on Russellbooks.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Sales.acornbookshop.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Tulsabooksinc.com Viereck, George Sylvester on Twicesoldtales.ca Viereck, George Sylvester on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|