Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Viereck, George Sylvester Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Viereck, George Sylvester

Men Into Beasts

N.Y.: Fawcett Gold Medal # 552, 1956, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing

Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

---------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, spine creases, crease on front cover along the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139514


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Viereck, George Sylvester

Men Into Beasts

N.Y.: Fawcett Gold Medal # 260, 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Poor

Uncredited Cover Art

---------paperback, a reading copy only, heavy wear, age toning to paper, spine creases, crease on front cover, all pages are detached from the spine and are completely loose, a READING COPY only, as is, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139515


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Viereck, George Sylvester and Paul Eldridge

My First 2000 Years (aka: My First 2,000 Years of Love )

London: Four Square, 1962, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, ink name on verso of front cover, absolutely super cover art with a number of topless women in the background, depicts a harem scene, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139511


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Viereck, George Sylvester

Nude in the Mirror (aka: Gloria )

N.Y.: Beacon # B228, 1953, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Geygan Cover Art

---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139516


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Viereck, George Sylvester and Paul Eldridge

Salome, the Wandering Jewess

London: Four Square, 1963, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, absolutely super cover art, depicts a harem scene with a very exotic dancer (one would think SALOME), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139512


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Viereck, George Sylvester and Paul Eldridge

Salome, the Wandering Jewess ---with My First 2000 Years of Love

N.Y.: Ace # D-43, 1930 (actually 1954 ), 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Geygan Cover Art

---------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, faint spine creases, super wraparound cover art, depicts a harem scene with a very exotic dancer (one would think SALOME), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139513


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Viereck, George Sylvester on Abooktrader.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Alkahestbooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Boardsandwraps.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Booksagain.net
Viereck, George Sylvester on Bookwormhbg.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Coasbooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Dunawaybooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Edconroybooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Flyingelfbooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Havercroftbooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Martysbooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Mccauleybooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Mikeslibrary.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Rarenonfiction.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Riversedgebooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Russellbooks.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Tulsabooksinc.com
Viereck, George Sylvester on Twicesoldtales.ca
Viereck, George Sylvester on Woodensoldierbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie